Oregon St.
WCC · 2025–26 · Raw net rank 242 · Raw net -4.5 · Tempo 66.2 · 33 Division I games · Through 2026-03-09
Scouting Report
| Category | Offense | Defense | D-I Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Efficiency | |||
| Efficiency / 100 poss. | 105.8235 | 110.3226 | 108.5 |
| Four Factors | |||
| Effective FG% | 50.5216 | 50.3118 | 51.4 |
| TO / 100 poss. | 17.7254 | 15.3262 | 16.7 |
| Offensive rebound % | 26.8304 | 32.1265 | 30.6 |
| FTA / FGA % | 43.120 | 35.1178 | 35.0 |
| Shooting | |||
| 3P% | 35.0115 | 32.9116 | 33.9 |
| 2P% | 48.8287 | 51.0144 | 51.7 |
| FT% | 77.230 | 74.2274 | 72.5 |
| Style | |||
| 3PA / FGA % | 44.3 | 41.5 | 39.5 |
| Assists / FGM % | 61.2 | 55.7 | 52.6 |
| Blocks / opp. 2PA % | 10.7 | 9.3 | 9.5 |
| Point Distribution | |||
| 3-pointers % | 34.6 | 32.4 | 31.4 |
| 2-pointers % | 40.6 | 47.1 | 48.8 |
| Free throws % | 24.8 | 20.6 | 19.8 |
Best · Median · Worst · Mark: further right is a better national rank, of 365 teams.
Rotation Depth
- Effective Rotation Size
- 9.5
- Top Three Share of Minutes
- 44%
- Bench Share of Minutes
- 38%
- Players with Logged Minutes
- 14
Bench: players outside the top five in minutes. Definitions
Schedule and Results
| Date | Opponent | Result | Poss. | Site | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11-03 | North Dakota St. | W 67–65 | 65.8 | Home | 1–0 |
| 11-07 | UIC | W 76–73 | 68.9 | Home | 2–0 |
| 11-12 | North Texas | W 66–64 | 63.0 | Home | 3–0 |
| 11-17 | Oregon | L 75–87 | 68.2 | Away | 3–1 |
| 11-21 | Evansville | L 69–73 | 67.8 | Neutral | 3–2 |
| 11-22 | Iona | L 84–91 2OT | 85.3 | Neutral | 3–3 |
| 11-24 | Massachusetts | L 65–73 | 66.6 | Neutral | 3–4 |
| 11-29 | California Baptist | L 69–75 | 67.3 | Home | 3–5 |
| 12-03 | Vermont | W 80–58 | 62.2 | Home | 4–5 |
| 12-06 | Southern Utah | W 81–70 | 70.3 | Home | 5–5 |
| 12-13 | Montana St. | W 67–57 | 64.2 | Home | 6–5 |
| 12-17 | Sam Houston | L 75–85 | 74.5 | Home | 6–6 |
| 12-21 | Arizona St. | W 78–75 | 66.7 | Away | 7–6 |
| 12-28 | Santa Clara | L 64–102 | 68.6 | Home | 7–7 |
| 12-30 | San Francisco | W 70–62 | 63.0 | Home | 8–7 |
| 01-02 | Pacific | L 53–84 | 62.3 | Away | 8–8 |
| 01-04 | Washington St. | L 67–81 | 65.2 | Away | 8–9 |
| 01-08 | Seattle U | W 68–55 | 68.1 | Home | 9–9 |
| 01-10 | Portland | L 76–82 | 65.9 | Away | 9–10 |
| 01-14 | LMU (CA) | W 76–70 | 70.3 | Home | 10–10 |
| 01-17 | Pacific | L 64–81 | 62.0 | Home | 10–11 |
| 01-21 | Saint Mary's (CA) | L 51–81 | 62.9 | Away | 10–12 |
| 01-28 | LMU (CA) | W 72–69 | 65.9 | Away | 11–12 |
| 01-31 | San Diego | W 78–76 1OT | 81.8 | Away | 12–12 |
| 02-04 | Washington St. | W 74–64 | 67.6 | Home | 13–12 |
| 02-07 | Gonzaga | L 61–81 | 55.6 | Home | 13–13 |
| 02-12 | San Francisco | W 90–63 | 60.7 | Away | 14–13 |
| 02-15 | Seattle U | L 50–60 | 64.1 | Away | 14–14 |
| 02-21 | Pepperdine | W 83–73 | 72.0 | Home | 15–14 |
| 02-25 | San Diego | W 92–82 1OT | 74.3 | Home | 16–14 |
| 02-28 | Santa Clara | L 72–93 | 68.5 | Away | 16–15 |
| 03-08 | San Francisco | W 78–77 | 66.0 | Neutral | 17–15 |
| 03-09 | Gonzaga | L 56–65 | 63.1 | Neutral | 17–16 |
Roster · 14 players
Player logs in 33 of 33 team games
| Column groups | Minutes | Per 40 Minutes | Shooting | Last Five Team Games | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Player | G | MPG | Team Min% | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | 2P | 2P% | 3P | 3P% | FT | FT% | eFG% | TS% | FTA/FGA | G | MPG | Min% | Pts/G |
| Josiah Lake II | 33 | 34:02 | 83.8% | 15.3 | 4.8 | 4.9 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 2.7 | 2.2 | 90–178 | 50.6% | 37–97 | 38.1% | 140–170 | 82.4% | 52.9% | 61.6% | 61.8% | 5 | 36:44 +2:42 | 89.6% | 13.2 +0.1 |
| Isaiah Sy | 33 | 27:56 | 68.8% | 14.4 | 6.6 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 3.3 | 29–92 | 31.5% | 64–181 | 35.4% | 81–93 | 87.1% | 45.8% | 52.7% | 34.1% | 5 | 34:18 +6:22 | 83.7% | 11.6 +1.6 |
| Dez White | 30 | 29:34 | 66.2% | 13.2 | 3.7 | 2.8 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 1.7 | 2.5 | 30–81 | 37.0% | 66–174 | 37.9% | 34–43 | 79.1% | 50.6% | 53.3% | 16.9% | 2 | 32:32 +2:57 | 31.7% | 11.0 +1.3 |
| Johan Munch | 31 | 21:03 | 48.7% | 15.0 | 9.7 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 2.9 | 5.2 | 88–161 | 54.7% | 1–8 | 12.5%† | 66–104 | 63.5% | 53.0% | 57.0% | 61.5% | 5 | 22:32 +1:29 | 55.0% | 10.0 +2.1 |
| Olavi Suutela | 33 | 17:38 | 43.4% | 12.4 | 6.0 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 5.2 | 56–86 | 65.1% | 11–30 | 36.7%† | 36–55 | 65.5% | 62.5% | 64.6% | 47.4% | 5 | 21:14 +3:36 | 51.8% | 8.0 +2.5 |
| Jorge Diaz Graham | 32 | 17:56 | 42.8% | 13.3 | 8.0 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 1.9 | 3.8 | 29–57 | 50.9% | 23–63 | 36.5% | 64–77 | 83.1% | 52.9% | 62.1% | 64.2% | 5 | 30:35 +12:39 | 74.6% | 10.2 +4.2 |
| Keziah Ekissi | 27 | 17:05 | 34.4% | 11.0 | 4.0 | 4.2 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 3.5 | 24–66 | 36.4% | 16–47 | 34.0%† | 31–48 | 64.6% | 42.5% | 47.3% | 42.5% | 5 | 20:24 +3:19 | 49.7% | 7.8 +3.1 |
| Matija Samar | 28 | 16:15 | 34.0% | 11.6 | 4.7 | 3.3 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 2.0 | 3.1 | 16–40 | 40.0% | 26–90 | 28.9% | 22–24 | 91.7%† | 42.3% | 47.0% | 18.5% | 2 | 6:16 −9:59 | 6.1% | 2.5 −2.2 |
| Yaak Yaak | 25 | 15:01 | 28.0% | 17.7 | 5.9 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 2.6 | 5.4 | 47–87 | 54.0%† | 3–11 | 27.3%† | 63–76 | 82.9% | 52.6%† | 63.1%† | 77.6%† | 5 | 11:07 −3:53 | 27.1% | 5.6 −1.0 |
| Noah Amenhauser | 29 | 12:14 | 26.5% | 16.6 | 7.2 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 1.7 | 2.6 | 4.4 | 56–96 | 58.3%† | 0–1 | 0.0%† | 35–50 | 70.0% | 57.7%† | 61.8%† | 51.5%† | 2 | 21:05 +8:50 | 20.6% | 8.0 +2.9 |
| Malcolm Christie | 15 | 13:12 | 14.8% | 13.9 | 3.0 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0–5 | 0.0%† | 21–53 | 39.6% | 6–8 | 75.0%† | 54.3%† | 56.1%† | 13.8%† | — | — | — | — |
| Ja'Quavis WillifordUnder 100 minutes | 11 | 5:46 | 4.7% | 15.1 | 5.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 6–13 | 46.2%† | 3–19 | 15.8%† | 3–4 | 75.0%† | 32.8%† | 35.5%† | 12.5%† | 3 | 5:54 +0:08 | 8.6% | 2.0 −0.2 |
| Stephen OlowoniyiFew gamesUnder 100 minutes | 8 | 4:28 | 2.7% | 12.3 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 3.4 | 5–12 | 41.7%† | 0–0 | — | 1–2 | 50.0%† | 41.7%† | 42.7%† | 16.7%† | 1 | 0:47 −3:41 | 0.4% | 0.0 −1.4 |
| Kaan YarkutFew gamesUnder 100 minutes | 1 | 0:55 | 0.1% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0–1 | 0.0%† | 0–0 | — | 0–0 | — | 0.0%† | 0.0%† | 0.0%† | — | — | — | — |
| Team, games with logs · per 40 team minutes | 33 games | 70.1 | 31.9 | 13.6 | not published | 3.6 | 11.7 | not published | 476–975 | 48.8% | 271–774 | 35.0% | 582–754 | 77.2% | 50.5% | 56.4% | 43.1% | ||||||
| Sum of players | 70.1 | 29.1 | 13.6 | 5.4 | 3.6 | 11.1 | 17.5 | Shooting residuals: see Player Lines Against Team Totals. | |||||||||||||||
| Residual: team minus players | 0.0 | +2.8 | 0.0 | not published | 0.0 | +0.6 | not published | ||||||||||||||||
G: logged games. Team Min%: share of team minutes on court (40 per game plus overtime). 2P, 3P and FT show made–attempted. † Few attempts: under 100 FGA, 50 3PA or 25 FTA. Few G: under 10 games. <100 min: under 100 minutes. Last Five Team Games columns show change from the season value and hide on narrow screens.
Speculative Compensation · 2025–26β
Estimated share of the school's revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball. Not observed pay.
- Team Pool
- $1.15M
- 80% Range $490K to $2.55M
- Tier
- Mid and high major
- low to medium evidence
- Team Pool, Scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $890K to $1.25M
- Scenario medians
- Players with Figures
- 14
- 3 floor only
| Player | Poss. Share | Speculative Best Guess | 80% Range | Range Graphic | Median % of Team Pool | Scenarios Z1 to Z4 | Floor Part | Evidence and Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Josiah Lake II | 84.2% | $380K | $145K to $1.05M | 32.2% | $295K to $410K | $8K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Isaiah Sy | 68.7% | $110K | $13K to $315K | 11.8% | $86K to $120K | $8K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Dez White | 66.1% | $26K | $4K to $155K | 2.8% | $21K to $29K | $8K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Johan Munch | 48.6% | $68K | $8K to $220K | 7.6% | $53K to $74K | $8K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Olavi Suutela | 43.9% | $76K | $13K to $220K | 8.0% | $59K to $82K | $8K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Jorge Diaz Graham | 42.2% | $135K | $46K to $370K | 11.4% | $105K to $150K | $8K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Keziah Ekissi | 34.1% | $35K | $6K to $120K | 4.2% | $28K to $38K | $8K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Matija Samar | 32.8% | $36K | $6K to $125K | 4.2% | $29K to $39K | $8K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Yaak Yaak | 28.6% | $51K | $9K to $145K | 5.3% | $40K to $55K | $8K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Noah Amenhauser | 27.2% | $35K | $7K to $110K | 4.0% | $28K to $39K | $8K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Malcolm Christie | 15.6% | $21K | $5K to $62K | 2.3% | $16K to $23K | $8K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Ja'Quavis Williford | 5.1% | $8K | $3K to $19K | 0.7% | $6K to $8K | $8K | Floor only: below 300 possessions, no value estimateRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Stephen Olowoniyi | 2.8% | $8K | $3K to $19K | 0.7% | $6K to $8K | $8K | Floor only: below 300 possessions, no value estimateRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Kaan Yarkut | 0.0% | $8K | $3K to $19K | 0.7% | $6K to $8K | $8K | Floor only: below 300 possessions, no value estimateRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Team Pool | — | $1.15M | $490K to $2.55M | 100% | $890K to $1.25M | — |
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
School Finances · School-Reported (EADA)
Self-reported to the U.S. Department of Education. Expenses cover coaching, travel, aid and operations, not player pay.
| Measure | School-Reported Amount | Note |
|---|---|---|
| Men's basketball revenue | $9,165,896 | |
| Men's basketball expenses | $6,899,222 | |
| Athletics department expenses | $100,306,447 | |
| Athletics department revenue | $104,767,703 |
Team Totalsβ
Season per 40 minutes, 33 games, 2,219 possessions. Observed box-score sums, unadjusted. Per 40 uses 1340 game minutes, 5 per overtime period. Definitions
| Statistic | Team | Opponents |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 70.1 | 73.0 |
| Field goals made | 22.3 | 25.1 |
| Field goals attempted | 52.2 | 57.6 |
| 3-pointers made | 8.1 | 7.9 |
| 3-pointers attempted | 23.1 | 23.9 |
| Free throws made | 17.4 | 15.0 |
| Free throws attempted | 22.5 | 20.2 |
| Offensive rebounds | 8.5 | 11.1 |
| Defensive rebounds | 23.5 | 23.2 |
| Total rebounds | 31.9 | 34.3 |
| Assists | 13.6 | 14.0 |
| Blocks | 3.6 | 2.7 |
| Turnovers | 11.7 | 10.1 |
| Steals | No team figure. Players sum to 182. | |
| Personal fouls | No team figure. Players sum to 586. | |
| Minutes (derived) | 200.0 | not published |
33 of 33 games have player logs. Residual is team total minus sum of players. Team rebounds and team turnovers have no player owner, so a residual is expected. Definitions
| Statistic | Status | Team Total, Logged Games | Sum of Players | Residual | Tolerance | Team Total, Games Without Logs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | Reconciled | 2,347 | 2,347 | 0 | ±11.7 | 0 |
| Field goals made | Reconciled | 747 | 747 | 0 | ±3.7 | 0 |
| Field goals attempted | Reconciled | 1,749 | 1,749 | 0 | ±8.7 | 0 |
| 3-pointers made | Reconciled | 271 | 271 | 0 | ±2.0 | 0 |
| 3-pointers attempted | Reconciled | 774 | 774 | 0 | ±3.9 | 0 |
| Free throws made | Reconciled | 582 | 582 | 0 | ±2.9 | 0 |
| Free throws attempted | Reconciled | 754 | 754 | 0 | ±3.8 | 0 |
| Offensive rebounds | No player split | not published | not published | not published | not published | not published |
| Defensive rebounds | No player split | not published | not published | not published | not published | not published |
| Total rebounds | Residual shown | 1,070 | 976 | +94 | ±85.6 | 0 |
| Assists | Reconciled | 457 | 457 | 0 | ±2.3 | 0 |
| Blocks | Reconciled | 121 | 121 | 0 | ±2.0 | 0 |
| Turnovers | Residual shown | 393 | 373 | +20 | ±11.8 | 0 |
| Steals | No team figure | not published | 182 | not published | not published | not published |
| Personal fouls | No team figure | not published | 586 | not published | not published | not published |
| Minutes (derived) | Reconciled | 6,700 | 6,685 | +15.1 | ±134.0 | 0 |
Model-Implied Player Valueβ
Ranges are the 10th to 90th percentile of whole-game resampling draws. They are not calibrated intervals.
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Line: zero. No graphic: insufficient evidence.
| Player | Poss. Share | Net and Rangeβ | Range Graphic |
|---|---|---|---|
| Josiah Lake II | 84.2% | +2.7range +1.6 to +4.0Sufficient evidence | |
| Isaiah Sy | 68.7% | +0.1range -1.3 to +1.3Sufficient evidence | |
| Dez White | 66.1% | -2.4range -3.8 to -1.1Sufficient evidence | |
| Johan Munch | 48.6% | -0.4range -1.9 to +1.1Sufficient evidence | |
| Olavi Suutela | 43.9% | +0.2range -1.1 to +1.4Sufficient evidence | |
| Jorge Diaz Graham | 42.2% | +1.8range +0.3 to +3.1Sufficient evidence | |
| Keziah Ekissi | 34.1% | -1.2range -2.3 to +0.2Sufficient evidence | |
| Matija Samar | 32.8% | -0.9range -2.4 to +0.7Sufficient evidence | |
| Yaak Yaak | 28.6% | -0.0range -1.5 to +1.3Sufficient evidence | |
| Noah Amenhauser | 27.2% | -0.8range -2.1 to +0.6Sufficient evidence | |
| Malcolm Christie | 15.6% | -0.8range -1.8 to -0.0Sufficient evidence | |
| Ja'Quavis Williford | 5.1% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | |
| Stephen Olowoniyi | 2.8% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | |
| Kaan Yarkut | 0.0% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence |
Team Aggregate of Player Values, 2026β
Summary of the player values below. Split role: descriptive: not used in fit or gates. Model nil-value-v3. Definitions · NIL Methodology
- Average value over five on-court slots, net points per 100 possessions
- +9.4range +8.5 to +10.3Sufficient evidence
200 joint draws. The range is the 10th to 90th percentile. Player ranges cannot be added.
11 valued players hold 98.4% of on-court time. 3 without a value (under 300 possessions) hold 1.6%, counted at replacement level -9.5. Limited-evidence players hold 0.0%.