Washington St.
WCC · 2025–26 · Raw net rank 217 · Raw net -2.3 · Tempo 68.9 · 31 Division I games · Through 2026-03-06
Scouting Report
| Category | Offense | Defense | D-I Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Efficiency | |||
| Efficiency / 100 poss. | 109.7137 | 112.1272 | 108.5 |
| Four Factors | |||
| Effective FG% | 54.748 | 52.6248 | 51.4 |
| TO / 100 poss. | 18.4291 | 14.6316 | 16.7 |
| Offensive rebound % | 29.5221 | 28.271 | 30.6 |
| FTA / FGA % | 30.2305 | 33.0133 | 35.0 |
| Shooting | |||
| 3P% | 36.540 | 35.4272 | 33.9 |
| 2P% | 54.671 | 52.4217 | 51.7 |
| FT% | 74.5103 | 75.3328 | 72.5 |
| Style | |||
| 3PA / FGA % | 44.8 | 36.7 | 39.5 |
| Assists / FGM % | 51.6 | 49.2 | 52.6 |
| Blocks / opp. 2PA % | 7.7 | 9.6 | 9.5 |
| Point Distribution | |||
| 3-pointers % | 37.2 | 29.9 | 31.4 |
| 2-pointers % | 45.7 | 50.9 | 48.8 |
| Free throws % | 17.1 | 19.1 | 19.8 |
Best · Median · Worst · Mark: further right is a better national rank, of 365 teams.
Rotation Depth
- Effective Rotation Size
- 9.1
- Top Three Share of Minutes
- 41%
- Bench Share of Minutes
- 36%
- Players with Logged Minutes
- 12
Bench: players outside the top five in minutes. Definitions
Schedule and Results
| Date | Opponent | Result | Poss. | Site | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11-03 | Idaho | L 81–83 | 71.6 | Home | 0–1 |
| 11-07 | Davidson | L 69–85 | 69.9 | Away | 0–2 |
| 11-10 | St. Thomas (MN) | W 81–71 | 68.6 | Home | 1–2 |
| 11-14 | Washington | L 69–81 | 62.3 | Home | 1–3 |
| 11-19 | Southern Utah | W 98–74 | 72.1 | Home | 2–3 |
| 11-25 | Arizona St. | L 94–100 | 71.3 | Neutral | 2–4 |
| 11-26 | Seton Hall | L 61–75 | 66.4 | Neutral | 2–5 |
| 12-02 | Bradley | L 60–64 | 68.6 | Away | 2–6 |
| 12-07 | Nevada | L 64–78 | 63.2 | Home | 2–7 |
| 12-14 | Southern California | L 61–68 | 70.4 | Away | 2–8 |
| 12-17 | Eastern Wash. | W 78–63 | 70.9 | Neutral | 3–8 |
| 12-20 | Mercer | W 84–78 | 75.1 | Home | 4–8 |
| 12-28 | Portland | W 67–62 | 68.3 | Away | 5–8 |
| 12-30 | Seattle U | L 55–69 | 68.4 | Away | 5–9 |
| 01-02 | LMU (CA) | W 78–76 | 69.8 | Home | 6–9 |
| 01-04 | Oregon St. | W 81–67 | 65.2 | Home | 7–9 |
| 01-10 | Saint Mary's (CA) | L 82–88 | 70.8 | Away | 7–10 |
| 01-15 | Gonzaga | L 65–86 | 67.8 | Home | 7–11 |
| 01-18 | San Francisco | L 80–85 | 64.5 | Away | 7–12 |
| 01-21 | San Diego | L 92–96 | 70.0 | Away | 7–13 |
| 01-24 | Pepperdine | W 95–79 | 71.1 | Home | 8–13 |
| 01-28 | Seattle U | W 70–58 | 68.1 | Home | 9–13 |
| 01-31 | Portland | W 104–74 | 71.6 | Home | 10–13 |
| 02-04 | Oregon St. | L 64–74 | 67.6 | Away | 10–14 |
| 02-07 | Santa Clara | L 92–96 | 70.9 | Home | 10–15 |
| 02-10 | Gonzaga | L 53–83 | 70.9 | Away | 10–16 |
| 02-18 | Pacific | W 87–70 | 65.5 | Home | 11–16 |
| 02-21 | Saint Mary's (CA) | L 67–83 | 62.9 | Home | 11–17 |
| 02-25 | LMU (CA) | L 66–67 | 68.0 | Away | 11–18 |
| 02-28 | Pepperdine | L 79–88 | 75.5 | Away | 11–19 |
| 03-06 | Portland | L 68–74 | 69.6 | Neutral | 11–20 |
Roster · 12 players
Player logs in 31 of 31 team games
| Column groups | Minutes | Season Totals | Shooting | Last Five Team Games | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Player | G | MPG | Team Min% | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | 2P | 2P% | 3P | 3P% | FT | FT% | eFG% | TS% | FTA/FGA | G | MPG | Min% | Pts/G |
| Ace Glass lll | 31 | 28:42 | 71.7% | 499 | 94 | 74 | 24 | 3 | 73 | 59 | 106–196 | 54.1% | 68–189 | 36.0% | 83–95 | 87.4% | 54.0% | 58.5% | 24.7% | 5 | 32:16 +3:34 | 80.7% | 16.6 +0.5 |
| Eemeli Yalaho | 31 | 28:27 | 71.1% | 314 | 173 | 52 | 14 | 8 | 53 | 54 | 57–104 | 54.8% | 51–127 | 40.2% | 47–60 | 78.3% | 57.8% | 61.0% | 26.0% | 5 | 29:53 +1:26 | 74.7% | 9.8 −0.3 |
| Jerone Morton | 31 | 24:46 | 61.9% | 243 | 57 | 80 | 24 | 6 | 36 | 64 | 50–106 | 47.2% | 31–79 | 39.2% | 50–61 | 82.0% | 52.2% | 57.4% | 33.0% | 5 | 27:30 +2:43 | 68.7% | 9.0 +1.2 |
| ND Okafor | 31 | 23:23 | 58.5% | 346 | 175 | 28 | 16 | 45 | 62 | 99 | 144–248 | 58.1% | 0–0 | — | 58–88 | 65.9% | 58.1% | 60.3% | 35.5% | 5 | 25:00 +1:38 | 62.5% | 12.2 +1.0 |
| Rihards Vavers | 28 | 25:12 | 56.9% | 308 | 110 | 13 | 18 | 8 | 24 | 34 | 37–58 | 63.8% | 66–165 | 40.0% | 36–41 | 87.8% | 61.0% | 63.9% | 18.4% | 5 | 31:01 +5:49 | 77.5% | 12.6 +1.6 |
| Adria Rodriguez | 31 | 19:51 | 49.6% | 104 | 103 | 101 | 32 | 5 | 51 | 57 | 39–85 | 45.9% | 1–15 | 6.7%† | 23–55 | 41.8% | 40.5% | 41.9% | 55.0% | 5 | 20:06 +0:15 | 50.3% | 3.2 −0.2 |
| Simon Hildebrandt | 31 | 14:35 | 36.5% | 144 | 57 | 17 | 12 | 4 | 22 | 65 | 16–27 | 59.3% | 30–80 | 37.5% | 22–30 | 73.3% | 57.0% | 59.9% | 28.0% | 5 | 10:26 −4:09 | 26.1% | 4.0 −0.6 |
| Tomas Thrastarson | 18 | 23:20 | 33.9% | 164 | 76 | 21 | 7 | 7 | 28 | 37 | 37–68 | 54.4% | 15–50 | 30.0% | 45–58 | 77.6% | 50.4% | 57.1% | 49.2% | 5 | 18:06 −5:14 | 45.3% | 6.0 −3.1 |
| Emmanuel Ugbo | 22 | 18:00 | 31.9% | 148 | 77 | 17 | 5 | 3 | 21 | 43 | 40–73 | 54.8% | 12–42 | 28.6%† | 32–45 | 71.1% | 50.4% | 54.9% | 39.1% | — | — | — | — |
| Parker Gerrits | 30 | 9:26 | 22.8% | 57 | 35 | 24 | 15 | 0 | 11 | 34 | 6–12 | 50.0%† | 15–40 | 37.5%† | 0–0 | — | 54.8%† | 54.8%† | 0.0%† | 4 | 6:45 −2:41 | 13.5% | 0.0 −1.9 |
| Kase WynottFew gamesUnder 100 minutes | 4 | 10:10 | 3.3% | 14 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4–5 | 80.0%† | 2–8 | 25.0%† | 0–0 | — | 53.8%† | 53.8%† | 0.0%† | — | — | — | — |
| Dio BlakelyFew gamesUnder 100 minutes | 5 | 1:03 | 0.4% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0–0 | — | 0–2 | 0.0%† | 4–4 | 100.0%† | 0.0%† | 53.2%† | 200.0%† | — | — | — | — |
| Team, games with logs · season totals | 31 games | 2345 | 1052 | 427 | not published | 90 | 394 | not published | 536–982 | 54.6% | 291–797 | 36.5% | 400–537 | 74.5% | 54.7% | 58.2% | 30.2% | ||||||
| Sum of players | 2345 | 960 | 427 | 170 | 90 | 383 | 550 | Shooting residuals: see Player Lines Against Team Totals. | |||||||||||||||
| Residual: team minus players | 0 | +92 | 0 | not published | 0 | +11 | not published | ||||||||||||||||
G: logged games. Team Min%: share of team minutes on court (40 per game plus overtime). 2P, 3P and FT show made–attempted. † Few attempts: under 100 FGA, 50 3PA or 25 FTA. Few G: under 10 games. <100 min: under 100 minutes. Last Five Team Games columns show change from the season value and hide on narrow screens.
Speculative Compensation · 2025–26β
Estimated share of the school's revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball. Not observed pay.
- Team Pool
- $930K
- 80% Range $400K to $2.05M
- Tier
- Mid and high major
- low to medium evidence
- Team Pool, Scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $720K to $1.05M
- Scenario medians
- Players with Figures
- 12
- 2 floor only
| Player | Poss. Share | Speculative Best Guess | 80% Range | Range Graphic | Median % of Team Pool | Scenarios Z1 to Z4 | Floor Part | Evidence and Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ace Glass lll | 73.1% | $205K | $69K to $600K | 20.0% | $155K to $225K | $7K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Eemeli Yalaho | 71.4% | $68K | $7K to $215K | 9.9% | $52K to $75K | $7K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Jerone Morton | 62.1% | $43K | $5K to $165K | 6.7% | $33K to $48K | $7K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| ND Okafor | 59.2% | $115K | $26K to $345K | 13.0% | $90K to $130K | $7K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Rihards Vavers | 57.1% | $86K | $14K to $245K | 10.7% | $66K to $95K | $7K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Adria Rodriguez | 49.9% | $76K | $13K to $210K | 9.4% | $58K to $84K | $7K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Simon Hildebrandt | 37.6% | $76K | $16K to $235K | 8.3% | $58K to $84K | $7K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Tomas Thrastarson | 32.6% | $45K | $9K to $125K | 5.9% | $34K to $50K | $7K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Emmanuel Ugbo | 30.0% | $19K | $4K to $73K | 2.6% | $15K to $21K | $7K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Parker Gerrits | 22.7% | $50K | $16K to $145K | 5.4% | $39K to $56K | $7K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Kase Wynott | 3.6% | $7K | $3K to $18K | 0.8% | $6K to $8K | $7K | Floor only: below 300 possessions, no value estimateRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Dio Blakely | 0.5% | $7K | $3K to $18K | 0.8% | $6K to $8K | $7K | Floor only: below 300 possessions, no value estimateRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Team Pool | — | $930K | $400K to $2.05M | 100% | $720K to $1.05M | — |
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
School Finances · School-Reported (EADA)
Self-reported to the U.S. Department of Education. Expenses cover coaching, travel, aid and operations, not player pay.
| Measure | School-Reported Amount | Note |
|---|---|---|
| Men's basketball revenue | $6,640,383 | |
| Men's basketball expenses | $4,336,028 | |
| Athletics department expenses | $68,573,910 | |
| Athletics department revenue | $82,229,485 |
Team Totalsβ
Season totals, 31 games, 2,137 possessions. Observed box-score sums, unadjusted. Definitions
| Statistic | Team | Opponents |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 2,345 | 2,395 |
| Field goals made | 827 | 849 |
| Field goals attempted | 1,779 | 1,840 |
| 3-pointers made | 291 | 239 |
| 3-pointers attempted | 797 | 675 |
| Free throws made | 400 | 458 |
| Free throws attempted | 537 | 608 |
| Offensive rebounds | 298 | 296 |
| Defensive rebounds | 754 | 712 |
| Total rebounds | 1,052 | 1,008 |
| Assists | 427 | 418 |
| Blocks | 90 | 94 |
| Turnovers | 394 | 311 |
| Steals | No team figure. Players sum to 170. | |
| Personal fouls | No team figure. Players sum to 550. | |
| Minutes (derived) | 6,200 | not published |
31 of 31 games have player logs. Residual is team total minus sum of players. Team rebounds and team turnovers have no player owner, so a residual is expected. Definitions
| Statistic | Status | Team Total, Logged Games | Sum of Players | Residual | Tolerance | Team Total, Games Without Logs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | Reconciled | 2,345 | 2,345 | 0 | ±11.7 | 0 |
| Field goals made | Reconciled | 827 | 827 | 0 | ±4.1 | 0 |
| Field goals attempted | Reconciled | 1,779 | 1,779 | 0 | ±8.9 | 0 |
| 3-pointers made | Reconciled | 291 | 291 | 0 | ±2.0 | 0 |
| 3-pointers attempted | Reconciled | 797 | 797 | 0 | ±4.0 | 0 |
| Free throws made | Reconciled | 400 | 400 | 0 | ±2.0 | 0 |
| Free throws attempted | Reconciled | 537 | 537 | 0 | ±2.7 | 0 |
| Offensive rebounds | No player split | not published | not published | not published | not published | not published |
| Defensive rebounds | No player split | not published | not published | not published | not published | not published |
| Total rebounds | Residual shown | 1,052 | 960 | +92 | ±84.2 | 0 |
| Assists | Reconciled | 427 | 427 | 0 | ±2.1 | 0 |
| Blocks | Reconciled | 90 | 90 | 0 | ±2.0 | 0 |
| Turnovers | Reconciled | 394 | 383 | +11 | ±11.8 | 0 |
| Steals | No team figure | not published | 170 | not published | not published | not published |
| Personal fouls | No team figure | not published | 550 | not published | not published | not published |
| Minutes (derived) | Reconciled | 6,200 | 6,182 | +17.6 | ±124.0 | 0 |
Model-Implied Player Valueβ
Ranges are the 10th to 90th percentile of whole-game resampling draws. They are not calibrated intervals.
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Line: zero. No graphic: insufficient evidence.
| Player | Poss. Share | Net and Rangeβ | Range Graphic |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ace Glass lll | 73.1% | +1.6range +0.2 to +3.0Sufficient evidence | |
| Eemeli Yalaho | 71.4% | -0.7range -1.8 to +0.4Sufficient evidence | |
| Jerone Morton | 62.1% | -1.2range -2.4 to -0.0Sufficient evidence | |
| ND Okafor | 59.2% | +0.8range -0.9 to +2.4Sufficient evidence | |
| Rihards Vavers | 57.1% | +0.2range -1.1 to +1.6Sufficient evidence | |
| Adria Rodriguez | 49.9% | +0.1range -1.2 to +1.4Sufficient evidence | |
| Simon Hildebrandt | 37.6% | +0.5range -0.8 to +2.1Sufficient evidence | |
| Tomas Thrastarson | 32.6% | -0.2range -1.3 to +1.0Sufficient evidence | |
| Emmanuel Ugbo | 30.0% | -1.8range -3.1 to -0.8Sufficient evidence | |
| Parker Gerrits | 22.7% | +0.8range -0.3 to +1.9Sufficient evidence | |
| Kase Wynott | 3.6% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | |
| Dio Blakely | 0.5% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence |
Team Aggregate of Player Values, 2026β
Summary of the player values below. Split role: descriptive: not used in fit or gates. Model nil-value-v3. Definitions · NIL Methodology
- Average value over five on-court slots, net points per 100 possessions
- +9.5range +8.6 to +10.3Sufficient evidence
200 joint draws. The range is the 10th to 90th percentile. Player ranges cannot be added.
10 valued players hold 99.2% of on-court time. 2 without a value (under 300 possessions) hold 0.8%, counted at replacement level -9.5. Limited-evidence players hold 0.0%.