La Salle
A-10 · 2025–26 · Raw net rank 328 · Raw net -12.0 · Tempo 66.3 · 30 Division I games · Through 2026-03-11
Scouting Report
| Category | Offense | Defense | D-I Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Efficiency | |||
| Efficiency / 100 poss. | 100.3323 | 112.4276 | 108.5 |
| Four Factors | |||
| Effective FG% | 45.4357 | 54.8322 | 51.4 |
| TO / 100 poss. | 18.6306 | 17.2133 | 16.7 |
| Offensive rebound % | 33.776 | 32.4276 | 30.6 |
| FTA / FGA % | 37.7109 | 30.369 | 35.0 |
| Shooting | |||
| 3P% | 29.9345 | 36.3320 | 33.9 |
| 2P% | 45.7351 | 54.9307 | 51.7 |
| FT% | 72.7180 | 69.021 | 72.5 |
| Style | |||
| 3PA / FGA % | 31.3 | 42.0 | 39.5 |
| Assists / FGM % | 56.8 | 60.8 | 52.6 |
| Blocks / opp. 2PA % | 7.9 | 12.3 | 9.5 |
| Point Distribution | |||
| 3-pointers % | 23.7 | 35.2 | 31.4 |
| 2-pointers % | 53.1 | 48.8 | 48.8 |
| Free throws % | 23.2 | 16.0 | 19.8 |
Best · Median · Worst · Mark: further right is a better national rank, of 365 teams.
Rotation Depth
- Effective Rotation Size
- 10.7
- Top Three Share of Minutes
- 38%
- Bench Share of Minutes
- 44%
- Players with Logged Minutes
- 16
Bench: players outside the top five in minutes. Definitions
Schedule and Results
| Date | Opponent | Result | Poss. | Site | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11-05 | Coppin St. | W 87–59 | 73.6 | Home | 1–0 |
| 11-08 | Monmouth | W 73–60 | 66.2 | Home | 2–0 |
| 11-11 | Temple | L 63–90 | 66.5 | Away | 2–1 |
| 11-15 | Penn St. | L 69–83 | 63.7 | Neutral | 2–2 |
| 11-19 | Villanova | L 55–70 | 59.5 | Home | 2–3 |
| 11-28 | Hofstra | L 58–63 | 66.5 | Neutral | 2–4 |
| 11-29 | Penn | L 71–73 | 63.9 | Away | 2–5 |
| 11-30 | Merrimack | L 60–66 | 63.4 | Neutral | 2–6 |
| 12-06 | Drexel | W 69–64 | 66.3 | Neutral | 3–6 |
| 12-13 | LIU | L 60–70 | 66.1 | Away | 3–7 |
| 12-19 | High Point | L 72–84 | 65.8 | Away | 3–8 |
| 12-21 | Michigan | L 50–102 | 74.7 | Away | 3–9 |
| 12-31 | George Mason | L 75–80 | 63.1 | Home | 3–10 |
| 01-03 | George Washington | L 55–77 | 64.9 | Away | 3–11 |
| 01-07 | Rhode Island | W 79–72 | 64.1 | Away | 4–11 |
| 01-10 | Saint Louis | L 72–84 | 67.5 | Home | 4–12 |
| 01-14 | Richmond | L 53–74 | 66.0 | Away | 4–13 |
| 01-17 | St. Bonaventure | W 78–74 | 63.4 | Home | 5–13 |
| 01-21 | Dayton | W 67–64 | 64.4 | Home | 6–13 |
| 01-28 | Fordham | L 58–64 | 61.2 | Away | 6–14 |
| 01-31 | Saint Joseph's | L 58–67 | 65.3 | Home | 6–15 |
| 02-03 | Loyola Chicago | L 61–71 | 68.0 | Away | 6–16 |
| 02-07 | Saint Louis | L 58–82 | 70.8 | Away | 6–17 |
| 02-11 | VCU | L 68–77 | 66.0 | Home | 6–18 |
| 02-18 | Duquesne | L 61–62 | 69.2 | Away | 6–19 |
| 02-21 | Rhode Island | W 59–46 | 61.6 | Home | 7–19 |
| 02-24 | George Washington | L 77–104 | 72.5 | Home | 7–20 |
| 03-01 | Davidson | L 64–71 | 67.4 | Away | 7–21 |
| 03-04 | Fordham | W 87–84 | 67.6 | Home | 8–21 |
| 03-11 | St. Bonaventure | L 80–99 | 71.3 | Neutral | 8–22 |
Roster · 16 players
Player logs in 30 of 30 team games
| Column groups | Minutes | Season Totals | Shooting | Last Five Team Games | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Player | G | MPG | Team Min% | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | 2P | 2P% | 3P | 3P% | FT | FT% | eFG% | TS% | FTA/FGA | G | MPG | Min% | Pts/G |
| Ashton Walker | 30 | 27:19 | 68.3% | 243 | 113 | 95 | 33 | 2 | 49 | 58 | 67–153 | 43.8% | 21–69 | 30.4% | 46–69 | 66.7% | 44.4% | 48.1% | 31.1% | 5 | 34:58 +7:39 | 87.4% | 13.4 +5.3 |
| Rob Dockery | 30 | 26:57 | 67.4% | 362 | 186 | 70 | 44 | 7 | 91 | 84 | 106–191 | 55.5% | 10–51 | 19.6% | 120–154 | 77.9% | 50.0% | 58.4% | 63.6% | 5 | 34:00 +7:03 | 85.0% | 23.4 +11.3 |
| Jaeden Marshall | 24 | 27:57 | 55.9% | 295 | 53 | 30 | 8 | 1 | 26 | 36 | 41–101 | 40.6% | 46–135 | 34.1% | 75–87 | 86.2% | 46.6% | 53.8% | 36.9% | — | — | — | — |
| Jaden Johnson | 18 | 29:41 | 44.5% | 108 | 45 | 75 | 20 | 0 | 26 | 37 | 30–94 | 31.9% | 5–23 | 21.7%† | 33–52 | 63.5% | 32.1% | 38.6% | 44.4% | 5 | 31:05 +1:24 | 77.7% | 6.4 +0.4 |
| Josiah Harris | 27 | 19:38 | 44.2% | 228 | 141 | 11 | 11 | 8 | 40 | 50 | 87–191 | 45.5% | 0–0 | — | 54–77 | 70.1% | 45.5% | 50.7% | 40.3% | 3 | 12:02 −7:36 | 18.1% | 4.3 −4.1 |
| Truth Harris | 22 | 23:09 | 42.5% | 137 | 37 | 31 | 25 | 4 | 23 | 46 | 14–36 | 38.9% | 28–98 | 28.6% | 25–28 | 89.3% | 41.8% | 46.8% | 20.9% | 5 | 31:09 +8:00 | 77.9% | 11.8 +5.6 |
| Jerome Brewer, Jr. | 18 | 27:10 | 40.7% | 203 | 76 | 13 | 12 | 5 | 16 | 20 | 59–104 | 56.7% | 19–60 | 31.7% | 28–37 | 75.7% | 53.4% | 56.3% | 22.6% | 1 | 10:52 −16:18 | 5.4% | 7.0 −4.3 |
| Eric Acker | 24 | 18:14 | 36.5% | 131 | 29 | 40 | 12 | 2 | 32 | 15 | 30–75 | 40.0% | 17–48 | 35.4%† | 20–29 | 69.0% | 45.1% | 48.2% | 23.6% | 5 | 17:37 −0:37 | 44.0% | 5.2 −0.3 |
| Edwin Daniel | 29 | 14:35 | 35.2% | 104 | 94 | 10 | 16 | 38 | 26 | 72 | 45–93 | 48.4%† | 0–1 | 0.0%† | 14–28 | 50.0% | 47.9%† | 48.9%† | 29.8%† | 5 | 10:49 −3:46 | 27.0% | 2.2 −1.4 |
| Justin Archer | 11 | 20:50 | 19.1% | 73 | 50 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 23 | 23–43 | 53.5%† | 0–0 | — | 27–41 | 65.9% | 53.5%† | 59.8%† | 95.3%† | — | — | — | — |
| Damon Strand | 20 | 9:48 | 16.3% | 54 | 13 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 13 | 5–16 | 31.3%† | 12–40 | 30.0%† | 8–9 | 88.9%† | 41.1%† | 45.0%† | 16.1%† | 5 | 7:54 −1:53 | 19.8% | 1.2 −1.5 |
| Nas Hart | 18 | 10:25 | 15.6% | 39 | 49 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 18 | 14–38 | 36.8%† | 0–0 | — | 11–19 | 57.9%† | 36.8%† | 42.1%† | 50.0%† | 5 | 21:43 +11:18 | 54.3% | 5.6 +3.4 |
| Bowyn BeattyFew gamesUnder 100 minutes | 9 | 9:43 | 7.3% | 8 | 17 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 4–14 | 28.6%† | 0–2 | 0.0%† | 0–2 | 0.0%† | 25.0%† | 23.7%† | 12.5%† | — | — | — | — |
| Noah CollierFew gamesUnder 100 minutes | 3 | 14:05 | 3.5% | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 5–12 | 41.7%† | 0–0 | — | 1–2 | 50.0%† | 41.7%† | 42.7%† | 16.7%† | — | — | — | — |
| Max LipacisFew gamesUnder 100 minutes | 5 | 2:31 | 1.0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0–0 | — | 0–0 | — | 0–1 | 0.0%† | — | 0.0%† | — | 3 | 1:14 −1:17 | 1.9% | 0.0 0.0 |
| Arlan MasharaliyevFew gamesUnder 100 minutes | 4 | 1:11 | 0.4% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0–0 | — | 0–1 | 0.0%† | 1–2 | 50.0%† | 0.0%† | 26.6%† | 200.0%† | 1 | 0:46 −0:25 | 0.4% | 1.0 +0.8 |
| Team, games with logs · season totals | 30 games | 1997 | 1035 | 391 | not published | 79 | 370 | not published | 530–1161 | 45.7% | 158–528 | 29.9% | 463–637 | 72.7% | 45.4% | 50.7% | 37.7% | ||||||
| Sum of players | 1997 | 914 | 391 | 201 | 79 | 353 | 493 | Shooting residuals: see Player Lines Against Team Totals. | |||||||||||||||
| Residual: team minus players | 0 | +121 | 0 | not published | 0 | +17 | not published | ||||||||||||||||
G: logged games. Team Min%: share of team minutes on court (40 per game plus overtime). 2P, 3P and FT show made–attempted. † Few attempts: under 100 FGA, 50 3PA or 25 FTA. Few G: under 10 games. <100 min: under 100 minutes. Last Five Team Games columns show change from the season value and hide on narrow screens.
Speculative Compensation · 2025–26β
Estimated share of the school's revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball. Not observed pay.
- Team Pool
- $555K
- 80% Range $240K to $1.25M
- Tier
- Mid and high major
- low to medium evidence
- Team Pool, Scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $505K to $670K
- Scenario medians
- Players with Figures
- 16
- 4 floor only
The widest scenario range, $295K to $1.50M, is wider than the 80% Range above (soft check S5). Methodology
| Player | Poss. Share | Speculative Best Guess | 80% Range | Range Graphic | Median % of Team Pool | Scenarios Z1 to Z4 | Floor Part | Evidence and Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ashton Walker | 68.8% | $105K | $33K to $305K | 17.2% | $94K to $125K | $3K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Rob Dockery | 68.5% | $100K | $30K to $295K | 17.0% | $90K to $120K | $3K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Jaeden Marshall | 55.1% | $16K | $2K to $78K | 4.1% | $15K to $20K | $3K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Jaden Johnson | 46.3% | $24K | $2K to $81K | 6.2% | $22K to $29K | $3K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Josiah Harris | 43.5% | $42K | $6K to $120K | 8.7% | $38K to $51K | $3K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Truth Harris | 43.0% | $12K | $2K to $58K | 3.0% | $11K to $14K | $3K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Jerome Brewer, Jr. | 41.7% | $49K | $9K to $150K | 9.3% | $45K to $59K | $3K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Edwin Daniel | 35.4% | $31K | $5K to $96K | 6.8% | $29K to $38K | $3K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Eric Acker | 34.9% | $13K | $2K to $55K | 3.8% | $12K to $16K | $3K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Justin Archer | 17.6% | $34K | $13K to $105K | 5.4% | $31K to $41K | $3K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Damon Strand | 17.3% | $10K | $2K to $32K | 2.4% | $9K to $12K | $3K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Nas Hart | 16.0% | $12K | $3K to $37K | 3.0% | $11K to $15K | $3K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Bowyn Beatty | 7.8% | $3K | $1K to $8K | 0.6% | $3K to $4K | $3K | Floor only: below 300 possessions, no value estimateRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Noah Collier | 2.4% | $3K | $1K to $8K | 0.6% | $3K to $4K | $3K | Floor only: below 300 possessions, no value estimateRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Max Lipacis | 1.1% | $3K | $1K to $8K | 0.6% | $3K to $4K | $3K | Floor only: below 300 possessions, no value estimateRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Arlan Masharaliyev | 0.5% | $3K | $1K to $8K | 0.6% | $3K to $4K | $3K | Floor only: below 300 possessions, no value estimateRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Team Pool | — | $555K | $240K to $1.25M | 100% | $505K to $670K | — |
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
School Finances · School-Reported (EADA)
Self-reported to the U.S. Department of Education. Expenses cover coaching, travel, aid and operations, not player pay.
| Measure | School-Reported Amount | Note |
|---|---|---|
| Men's basketball revenue | $3,832,568 | Equals expenses (budget identity) |
| Men's basketball expenses | $3,832,568 | |
| Athletics department expenses | $18,223,715 | |
| Athletics department revenue | $18,223,715 |
Team Totalsβ
Season totals, 30 games, 1,990 possessions. Observed box-score sums, unadjusted. Definitions
| Statistic | Team | Opponents |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 1,997 | 2,236 |
| Field goals made | 688 | 808 |
| Field goals attempted | 1,689 | 1,715 |
| 3-pointers made | 158 | 262 |
| 3-pointers attempted | 528 | 721 |
| Free throws made | 463 | 358 |
| Free throws attempted | 637 | 519 |
| Offensive rebounds | 366 | 320 |
| Defensive rebounds | 669 | 721 |
| Total rebounds | 1,035 | 1,041 |
| Assists | 391 | 491 |
| Blocks | 79 | 143 |
| Turnovers | 370 | 343 |
| Steals | No team figure. Players sum to 201. | |
| Personal fouls | No team figure. Players sum to 493. | |
| Minutes (derived) | 6,000 | not published |
30 of 30 games have player logs. Residual is team total minus sum of players. Team rebounds and team turnovers have no player owner, so a residual is expected. Definitions
| Statistic | Status | Team Total, Logged Games | Sum of Players | Residual | Tolerance | Team Total, Games Without Logs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | Reconciled | 1,997 | 1,997 | 0 | ±10.0 | 0 |
| Field goals made | Reconciled | 688 | 688 | 0 | ±3.4 | 0 |
| Field goals attempted | Reconciled | 1,689 | 1,689 | 0 | ±8.4 | 0 |
| 3-pointers made | Reconciled | 158 | 158 | 0 | ±2.0 | 0 |
| 3-pointers attempted | Reconciled | 528 | 528 | 0 | ±2.6 | 0 |
| Free throws made | Reconciled | 463 | 463 | 0 | ±2.3 | 0 |
| Free throws attempted | Reconciled | 637 | 637 | 0 | ±3.2 | 0 |
| Offensive rebounds | No player split | not published | not published | not published | not published | not published |
| Defensive rebounds | No player split | not published | not published | not published | not published | not published |
| Total rebounds | Residual shown | 1,035 | 914 | +121 | ±82.8 | 0 |
| Assists | Reconciled | 391 | 391 | 0 | ±2.0 | 0 |
| Blocks | Reconciled | 79 | 79 | 0 | ±2.0 | 0 |
| Turnovers | Residual shown | 370 | 353 | +17 | ±11.1 | 0 |
| Steals | No team figure | not published | 201 | not published | not published | not published |
| Personal fouls | No team figure | not published | 493 | not published | not published | not published |
| Minutes (derived) | Reconciled | 6,000 | 5,982 | +18.2 | ±120.0 | 0 |
Model-Implied Player Valueβ
Ranges are the 10th to 90th percentile of whole-game resampling draws. They are not calibrated intervals.
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Line: zero. No graphic: insufficient evidence.
| Player | Poss. Share | Net and Rangeβ | Range Graphic |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ashton Walker | 68.8% | +0.8range -0.4 to +2.2Sufficient evidence | |
| Rob Dockery | 68.5% | +0.5range -0.4 to +1.9Sufficient evidence | |
| Jaeden Marshall | 55.1% | -2.0range -3.5 to -0.8Sufficient evidence | |
| Jaden Johnson | 46.3% | -1.1range -2.0 to -0.2Sufficient evidence | |
| Josiah Harris | 43.5% | -0.2range -1.2 to +0.8Sufficient evidence | |
| Truth Harris | 43.0% | -2.3range -4.1 to -0.8Sufficient evidence | |
| Jerome Brewer, Jr. | 41.7% | +0.3range -1.2 to +1.5Sufficient evidence | |
| Edwin Daniel | 35.4% | -0.2range -1.3 to +0.8Sufficient evidence | |
| Eric Acker | 34.9% | -1.6range -2.5 to -0.7Sufficient evidence | |
| Justin Archer | 17.6% | +1.0range +0.3 to +1.6Sufficient evidence | |
| Damon Strand | 17.3% | -1.4range -2.4 to -0.4Sufficient evidence | |
| Nas Hart | 16.0% | -0.8range -1.8 to +0.1Sufficient evidence | |
| Bowyn Beatty | 7.8% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | |
| Noah Collier | 2.4% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | |
| Max Lipacis | 1.1% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | |
| Arlan Masharaliyev | 0.5% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence |
Team Aggregate of Player Values, 2026β
Summary of the player values below. Split role: descriptive: not used in fit or gates. Model nil-value-v3. Definitions · NIL Methodology
- Average value over five on-court slots, net points per 100 possessions
- +8.8range +7.9 to +9.6Sufficient evidence
200 joint draws. The range is the 10th to 90th percentile. Player ranges cannot be added.
12 valued players hold 97.7% of on-court time. 4 without a value (under 300 possessions) hold 2.3%, counted at replacement level -9.5. Limited-evidence players hold 0.0%.