Jaeden Marshall
La Salle · 2025–26 · 24 available game logs · Speculative compensation · Model-implied values by season · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
670:52 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 24
- Minutes per game
- 27:57
- Points per game
- 12.3
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 2.2 / 1.3
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 12.3 | 2.2 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 1.5 |
| Per 40 minutes | 17.6 | 3.2 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 1.6 | 2.1 |
| Season totals | 295 | 53 | 30 | 8 | 1 | 26 | 36 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 87–236 | 36.9% | 9.8 | 14.1 |
| 2P | 41–101 | 40.6% | 4.2 | 6.0 |
| 3P | 46–135 | 34.1% | 5.6 | 8.0 |
| FT | 75–87 | 86.2% | 3.6 | 5.2 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 46.6% | 53.8% | 57.2% | 36.9% | 1.15 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
La Salle · Mid and high major · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $16K
- 80% range $2K to $78K
- Median share of team pool
- 4.1%
- team pool $555K, 80% range $240K to $1.25M
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $15K to $20K
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $3K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 55.1%
- Sufficient evidence
- Range driven by assumption, not data
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. Tier prior from anonymous surveys and sources, scaled so that all non-Power budgets sum to the national total the College Sports Commission reported paid for 2025-26 ($1,770,453,776 over 307 schools) less the Power 4 total, times a men's basketball share; weak anchor.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
La Salle: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | La Salle | $16Kspeculative | $2K to $78K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | -2.0 | -3.5 to -0.8 | Sufficient evidence | +0.0 | -2.1 | +2.0range +1.6 to +2.4 | 2,119 | Season detail | |
| 2025 | Niagara | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -0.8 | -1.9 to +0.3 | Sufficient evidence | +0.8 | -1.6 | +2.3range +1.9 to +2.8 | 1,885 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | NE Omaha | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -1.9 | -2.8 to -0.8 | Sufficient evidence | -0.2 | -1.6 | +1.0range +0.7 to +1.3 | 1,084 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | NE Omaha | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -1.2 | -2.2 to -0.1 | Sufficient evidence | -1.0 | -0.2 | +1.2range +0.9 to +1.5 | 1,285 | Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 24:45 | 27:57 | 6:57–36:23 | |
| Points | 6.8 | 12.3 | 0.0–26.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 23.7% | 42.9% | 0.0%–81.8% |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-18 | Duquesne | L 61–62 | 6:57 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 2-4 | 0.0% |
| 2026-02-11 | VCU | L 68–77 | 25:31 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2-7 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 35.7% |
| 2026-02-07 | Saint Louis | L 58–82 | 28:29 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2-10 | 1-4 | 2-3 | 25.0% |
| 2026-02-03 | Loyola Chicago | L 61–71 | 36:23 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6-13 | 3-7 | 3-5 | 57.7% |
| 2026-01-31 | Saint Joseph's | L 58–67 | 26:26 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0-9 | 0-6 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2026-01-28 | Fordham | L 58–64 | 31:40 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2-9 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2026-01-21 | Dayton | W 67–64 | 34:10 | 25 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7-11 | 4-7 | 7-7 | 81.8% |
| 2026-01-17 | St. Bonaventure | W 78–74 | 32:17 | 23 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7-15 | 5-10 | 4-4 | 63.3% |
| 2026-01-14 | Richmond | L 53–74 | 34:35 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6-16 | 3-9 | 3-4 | 46.9% |
| 2026-01-07 | Rhode Island | W 79–72 | 19:23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2026-01-03 | George Washington | L 55–77 | 29:39 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5-13 | 2-6 | 1-2 | 46.2% |
| 2025-12-31 | George Mason | L 75–80 | 35:28 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4-11 | 4-8 | 2-2 | 54.5% |
| 2025-12-21 | Michigan | L 50–102 | 24:50 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2-8 | 1-6 | 10-11 | 31.3% |
| 2025-12-19 | High Point | L 72–84 | 33:56 | 22 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6-13 | 2-5 | 8-8 | 53.8% |
| 2025-12-13 | LIU | L 60–70 | 26:33 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5-10 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 65.0% |
| 2025-12-06 | Drexel | W 69–64 | 27:34 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4-8 | 2-4 | 5-7 | 62.5% |
| 2025-11-30 | Merrimack | L 60–66 | 26:45 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2-7 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 42.9% |
| 2025-11-29 | Penn | L 71–73 | 25:19 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4-12 | 2-7 | 2-3 | 41.7% |
| 2025-11-28 | Hofstra | L 58–63 | 28:07 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2-8 | 0-6 | 4-4 | 25.0% |
| 2025-11-19 | Villanova | L 55–70 | 25:35 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3-8 | 1-4 | 3-3 | 43.8% |
| 2025-11-15 | Penn St. | L 69–83 | 27:49 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4-7 | 2-5 | 1-2 | 71.4% |
| 2025-11-11 | Temple | L 63–90 | 24:34 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3-10 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 45.0% |
| 2025-11-08 | Monmouth | W 73–60 | 34:43 | 26 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6-15 | 2-8 | 12-12 | 46.7% |
| 2025-11-05 | Coppin St. | W 87–59 | 24:09 | 15 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5-10 | 1-4 | 4-4 | 55.0% |