Rob Dockery
La Salle · 2025–26 · 30 available game logs · Speculative compensation · Model-implied values by season · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
808:32 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 30
- Minutes per game
- 26:57
- Points per game
- 12.1
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 6.2 / 2.3
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 12.1 | 6.2 | 2.3 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 3.0 | 2.8 |
| Per 40 minutes | 17.9 | 9.2 | 3.5 | 2.2 | 0.3 | 4.5 | 4.2 |
| Season totals | 362 | 186 | 70 | 44 | 7 | 91 | 84 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 116–242 | 47.9% | 8.1 | 12.0 |
| 2P | 106–191 | 55.5% | 6.4 | 9.4 |
| 3P | 10–51 | 19.6% | 1.7 | 2.5 |
| FT | 120–154 | 77.9% | 5.1 | 7.6 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 50.0% | 58.4% | 21.1% | 63.6% | 0.77 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
La Salle · Mid and high major · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $100K
- 80% range $30K to $295K
- Median share of team pool
- 17.0%
- team pool $555K, 80% range $240K to $1.25M
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $90K to $120K
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $3K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 68.5%
- Sufficient evidence
- Range driven by assumption, not data
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. Tier prior from anonymous surveys and sources, scaled so that all non-Power budgets sum to the national total the College Sports Commission reported paid for 2025-26 ($1,770,453,776 over 307 schools) less the Power 4 total, times a men's basketball share; weak anchor.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
La Salle: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | La Salle | $100Kspeculative | $30K to $295K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | +0.5 | -0.4 to +1.9 | Sufficient evidence | +0.2 | +0.3 | +3.1range +2.8 to +3.4 | 2,636 | Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 34:00 | 26:57 | 10:49–38:08 | |
| Points | 23.4 | 12.1 | 0.0–33.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 46.0% | 44.3% | 0.0%–83.3% |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-11 | St. Bonaventure | L 80–99 | 38:08 | 33 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 11-22 | 0-4 | 11-11 | 50.0% |
| 2026-03-04 | Fordham | W 87–84 | 37:23 | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 7-16 | 0-6 | 11-12 | 43.8% |
| 2026-03-01 | Davidson | L 64–71 | 33:17 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 5-11 | 0-0 | 5-6 | 45.5% |
| 2026-02-24 | George Washington | L 77–104 | 34:15 | 25 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 7-13 | 1-2 | 10-12 | 57.7% |
| 2026-02-21 | Rhode Island | W 59–46 | 26:55 | 19 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 3-9 | 0-0 | 13-16 | 33.3% |
| 2026-02-18 | Duquesne | L 61–62 | 24:47 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 3-6 | 0-1 | 3-5 | 50.0% |
| 2026-02-11 | VCU | L 68–77 | 26:22 | 17 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6-12 | 0-2 | 5-7 | 50.0% |
| 2026-02-07 | Saint Louis | L 58–82 | 31:25 | 19 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 6-13 | 0-2 | 7-9 | 46.2% |
| 2026-02-03 | Loyola Chicago | L 61–71 | 26:36 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 5-6 | 0.0% |
| 2026-01-31 | Saint Joseph's | L 58–67 | 33:14 | 26 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 12-19 | 1-3 | 1-1 | 65.8% |
| 2026-01-28 | Fordham | L 58–64 | 37:31 | 14 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4-12 | 0-3 | 6-6 | 33.3% |
| 2026-01-21 | Dayton | W 67–64 | 31:44 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3-6 | 0-1 | 1-6 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-17 | St. Bonaventure | W 78–74 | 32:29 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 71.4% |
| 2026-01-14 | Richmond | L 53–74 | 23:10 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-10 | Saint Louis | L 72–84 | 25:46 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1-6 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 16.7% |
| 2026-01-07 | Rhode Island | W 79–72 | 31:15 | 22 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 5-8 | 1-2 | 11-14 | 68.8% |
| 2026-01-03 | George Washington | L 55–77 | 27:40 | 23 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 8-11 | 2-5 | 5-7 | 81.8% |
| 2025-12-31 | George Mason | L 75–80 | 14:58 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3-7 | 1-2 | 3-4 | 50.0% |
| 2025-12-21 | Michigan | L 50–102 | 19:32 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2025-12-19 | High Point | L 72–84 | 26:22 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 25.0% |
| 2025-12-13 | LIU | L 60–70 | 10:49 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2025-12-06 | Drexel | W 69–64 | 17:30 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3-6 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 50.0% |
| 2025-11-30 | Merrimack | L 60–66 | 33:36 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 3-7 | 0-1 | 4-6 | 42.9% |
| 2025-11-29 | Penn | L 71–73 | 23:30 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3-5 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 70.0% |
| 2025-11-28 | Hofstra | L 58–63 | 22:33 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 2-3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 83.3% |
| 2025-11-19 | Villanova | L 55–70 | 32:08 | 13 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6-10 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 65.0% |
| 2025-11-15 | Penn St. | L 69–83 | 16:28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2025-11-11 | Temple | L 63–90 | 26:09 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 4-8 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 50.0% |
| 2025-11-08 | Monmouth | W 73–60 | 22:56 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1-4 | 1-1 | 1-2 | 37.5% |
| 2025-11-05 | Coppin St. | W 87–59 | 20:04 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2-5 | 0-1 | 9-11 | 40.0% |