Eric Acker
La Salle · 2025–26 · 24 available game logs · Speculative compensation · Model-implied values by season · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
437:38 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 24
- Minutes per game
- 18:14
- Points per game
- 5.5
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 1.2 / 1.7
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 5.5 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 0.6 |
| Per 40 minutes | 12.0 | 2.7 | 3.7 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 2.9 | 1.4 |
| Season totals | 131 | 29 | 40 | 12 | 2 | 32 | 15 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 47–123 | 38.2% | 5.1 | 11.2 |
| 2P | 30–75 | 40.0%† | 3.1 | 6.9 |
| 3P | 17–48 | 35.4%† | 2.0 | 4.4 |
| FT | 20–29 | 69.0% | 1.2 | 2.7 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 45.1% | 48.2% | 39.0% | 23.6% | 1.25 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
La Salle · Mid and high major · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $13K
- 80% range $2K to $55K
- Median share of team pool
- 3.8%
- team pool $555K, 80% range $240K to $1.25M
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $12K to $16K
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $3K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 34.9%
- Sufficient evidence
- Range driven by assumption, not data
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. Tier prior from anonymous surveys and sources, scaled so that all non-Power budgets sum to the national total the College Sports Commission reported paid for 2025-26 ($1,770,453,776 over 307 schools) less the Power 4 total, times a men's basketball share; weak anchor.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
La Salle: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | La Salle | $13Kspeculative | $2K to $55K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | -1.6 | -2.5 to -0.7 | Sufficient evidence | -0.4 | -1.2 | +1.4range +1.2 to +1.6 | 1,342 | Season detail | |
| 2025 | La Salle | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -3.2 | -4.1 to -2.2 | Sufficient evidence | -0.9 | -2.3 | +0.5range +0.4 to +0.7 | 812 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | LIU Brooklyn | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -2.0 | -3.2 to -0.9 | Sufficient evidence | -0.6 | -1.4 | +1.6range +1.1 to +2.1 | 2,292 | Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 17:37 | 18:14 | 1:40–36:54 | |
| Points | 5.2 | 5.5 | 0.0–17.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 66.7% | 40.5% | 0.0%–125.0% |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-11 | St. Bonaventure | L 80–99 | 17:27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2-2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 125.0% |
| 2026-03-04 | Fordham | W 87–84 | 15:30 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2-6 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2026-03-01 | Davidson | L 64–71 | 10:56 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 3-3 | 50.0% |
| 2026-02-24 | George Washington | L 77–104 | 20:19 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3-6 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2026-02-21 | Rhode Island | W 59–46 | 23:54 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2026-02-18 | Duquesne | L 61–62 | 13:37 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 3-3 | 83.3% |
| 2026-02-07 | Saint Louis | L 58–82 | 3:51 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2026-01-28 | Fordham | L 58–64 | 3:13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2026-01-17 | St. Bonaventure | W 78–74 | 1:40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | — |
| 2026-01-10 | Saint Louis | L 72–84 | 7:08 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 0.0% |
| 2026-01-03 | George Washington | L 55–77 | 2:28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2025-12-31 | George Mason | L 75–80 | 10:19 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | — |
| 2025-12-21 | Michigan | L 50–102 | 18:50 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2-9 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 27.8% |
| 2025-12-19 | High Point | L 72–84 | 24:56 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3-6 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 66.7% |
| 2025-12-13 | LIU | L 60–70 | 36:54 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 2-11 | 2-5 | 1-2 | 27.3% |
| 2025-12-06 | Drexel | W 69–64 | 31:52 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3-10 | 2-5 | 2-4 | 40.0% |
| 2025-11-30 | Merrimack | L 60–66 | 25:34 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3-7 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2025-11-29 | Penn | L 71–73 | 33:04 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4-13 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 30.8% |
| 2025-11-28 | Hofstra | L 58–63 | 33:46 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4-8 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 50.0% |
| 2025-11-19 | Villanova | L 55–70 | 34:39 | 17 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8-13 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 65.4% |
| 2025-11-15 | Penn St. | L 69–83 | 24:27 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4-9 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 55.6% |
| 2025-11-11 | Temple | L 63–90 | 23:09 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 60.0% |
| 2025-11-08 | Monmouth | W 73–60 | 9:48 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 0.0% |
| 2025-11-05 | Coppin St. | W 87–59 | 10:17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0.0% |