La Salle
2026 · descriptive season · nil-value-v3 · Team results
Roster valuesβ
| Player | Possession share | Net and range | Wins above replacement and range | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ashton Walker | 68.8% | +0.8range -0.4 to +2.2Sufficient evidence | +3.2range +2.8 to +3.5Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Rob Dockery | 68.5% | +0.5range -0.4 to +1.9Sufficient evidence | +3.1range +2.8 to +3.4Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Jaeden Marshall | 55.1% | -2.0range -3.5 to -0.8Sufficient evidence | +2.0range +1.6 to +2.4Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Jaden Johnson | 46.3% | -1.1range -2.0 to -0.2Sufficient evidence | +1.9range +1.7 to +2.1Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Josiah Harris | 43.5% | -0.2range -1.2 to +0.8Sufficient evidence | +2.0range +1.7 to +2.2Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Truth Harris | 43.0% | -2.3range -4.1 to -0.8Sufficient evidence | +1.5range +1.2 to +1.8Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Jerome Brewer, Jr. | 41.7% | +0.3range -1.2 to +1.5Sufficient evidence | +2.0range +1.7 to +2.2Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Edwin Daniel | 35.4% | -0.2range -1.3 to +0.8Sufficient evidence | +1.6range +1.4 to +1.8Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Eric Acker | 34.9% | -1.6range -2.5 to -0.7Sufficient evidence | +1.4range +1.2 to +1.6Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Justin Archer | 17.6% | +1.0range +0.3 to +1.6Sufficient evidence | +1.0range +0.9 to +1.0Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Damon Strand | 17.3% | -1.4range -2.4 to -0.4Sufficient evidence | +0.7range +0.6 to +0.8Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Nas Hart | 16.0% | -0.8range -1.8 to +0.1Sufficient evidence | +0.7range +0.6 to +0.8Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Bowyn Beatty | 7.8% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | Loading | Loading |
| Noah Collier | 2.4% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | Loading | Loading |
| Max Lipacis | 1.1% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | Loading | Loading |
| Arlan Masharaliyev | 0.5% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | Loading | Loading |
Ranges are the 10th to 90th percentile of whole-game resampling draws. They are not calibrated intervals. Compensation is a speculative best guess of a share of the school's own revenue-sharing budget, not observed pay.
Team pool and per-player compensation · 2025–26β
School Finances · School-Reported (EADA)
Self-reported to the U.S. Department of Education. Expenses cover coaching, travel, aid and operations, not player pay.
Coverage and exclusions
29 of 30 games passed lineup acceptance (97%). 100% of accepted on-court possessions are bound to registered players.
- 1 of 30 audited games did not pass lineup acceptance; per-game reasons are counted for the whole season (see methodology), not per team
Program revenueβ
EADA year 2024-25 (alternate pairing to repo season 2026; fiscal-year mapping unconfirmed) · self-reported by the school, no external review · EADA revenue is any money used to pay expensesrevenue equals expenses
| Reported revenue | $3,832,568 | Reported by the school; not NIL pay and not a model output. |
|---|---|---|
| Reported expenses | $3,832,568 | Reported by the school. |
EADA link: matched to the registry school by a unique institution name and state.
No model-implied dollar range is shown (status: suppressed). The published dollar status could not be loaded; see NIL methodology for the reason.
Schedule loadβ
Counts are descriptive and associational, with neutral formatting. Consecutive away games is the only travel proxy; distance, time zones and injuries are not modeled.
Rest days before each game
| Rest days | Games |
|---|---|
| First game (no rest value) | 1 |
| 1 day | 2 |
| 2 days | 1 |
| 3 or more days | 26 |
Rest is capped at three days. Descriptive count.
Load summary
| Mean games in prior 7 days | 1.3 |
|---|---|
| Games with fewer rest days than the opponent | 1 |
| Longest run of consecutive away games | 3 |
Association between rest and margin, all teams
Pooled association passes the declared test (gate S1); not causal and not specific to this team · 0.86 points of margin associated with each extra rest day, range +0.33 to +1.41
This is an association, not a causal lever, pooled across Division I and not specific to this team.
Manifest 13921361a27d · NIL methodology