New Hampshire
AE · 2025–26 · Raw net rank 340 · Raw net -14.5 · Tempo 67.3 · 27 Division I games · Through 2026-03-07
Scouting Report
| Category | Offense | Defense | D-I Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Efficiency | |||
| Efficiency / 100 poss. | 96.6349 | 111.1246 | 108.5 |
| Four Factors | |||
| Effective FG% | 46.8342 | 53.3279 | 51.4 |
| TO / 100 poss. | 16.6174 | 15.7237 | 16.7 |
| Offensive rebound % | 25.4332 | 27.242 | 30.6 |
| FTA / FGA % | 28.8332 | 36.3216 | 35.0 |
| Shooting | |||
| 3P% | 30.4336 | 34.3200 | 33.9 |
| 2P% | 47.7318 | 54.4294 | 51.7 |
| FT% | 65.4357 | 75.6333 | 72.5 |
| Style | |||
| 3PA / FGA % | 42.5 | 37.2 | 39.5 |
| Assists / FGM % | 43.9 | 47.9 | 52.6 |
| Blocks / opp. 2PA % | 5.7 | 11.2 | 9.5 |
| Point Distribution | |||
| 3-pointers % | 34.4 | 28.5 | 31.4 |
| 2-pointers % | 48.8 | 51.0 | 48.8 |
| Free throws % | 16.7 | 20.5 | 19.8 |
Best · Median · Worst · Mark: further right is a better national rank, of 365 teams.
Rotation Depth
- Effective Rotation Size
- 8.6
- Top Three Share of Minutes
- 41%
- Bench Share of Minutes
- 35%
- Players with Logged Minutes
- 14
Bench: players outside the top five in minutes. Definitions
Schedule and Results
| Date | Opponent | Result | Poss. | Site | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11-03 | Clemson | L 38–88 | 69.4 | Away | 0–1 |
| 11-09 | Harvard | L 75–86 | 70.2 | Away | 0–2 |
| 11-15 | George Mason | L 44–61 | 66.1 | Away | 0–3 |
| 11-18 | Providence | L 66–98 | 69.4 | Away | 0–4 |
| 11-26 | Brown | L 47–59 | 65.5 | Home | 0–5 |
| 11-30 | Fairfield | L 68–72 | 64.8 | Away | 0–6 |
| 12-03 | Dartmouth | L 68–69 | 69.4 | Away | 0–7 |
| 12-06 | Boston U. | W 88–82 1OT | 76.8 | Home | 1–7 |
| 12-17 | Stonehill | W 59–58 | 68.3 | Home | 2–7 |
| 12-21 | Saint Louis | L 79–93 | 74.1 | Away | 2–8 |
| 12-30 | Nebraska | L 55–86 | 68.8 | Away | 2–9 |
| 01-03 | Vermont | L 61–80 | 64.0 | Home | 2–10 |
| 01-08 | NJIT | L 76–80 | 71.6 | Away | 2–11 |
| 01-10 | UMBC | L 74–75 | 62.9 | Away | 2–12 |
| 01-19 | Maine | W 65–48 | 64.0 | Away | 3–12 |
| 01-22 | Binghamton | W 88–82 3OT | 84.2 | Home | 4–12 |
| 01-24 | UAlbany | W 80–72 | 65.0 | Home | 5–12 |
| 01-29 | UMass Lowell | W 66–61 | 69.1 | Home | 6–12 |
| 01-31 | Bryant | L 84–92 | 73.9 | Away | 6–13 |
| 02-07 | Vermont | L 57–80 | 67.8 | Away | 6–14 |
| 02-12 | NJIT | L 70–76 | 66.8 | Home | 6–15 |
| 02-14 | UMBC | L 63–85 | 68.8 | Home | 6–16 |
| 02-19 | UMass Lowell | L 56–78 | 70.5 | Away | 6–17 |
| 02-21 | Maine | L 58–61 | 65.0 | Home | 6–18 |
| 02-28 | UAlbany | L 61–84 | 67.0 | Away | 6–19 |
| 03-03 | Bryant | W 88–83 2OT | 78.1 | Home | 7–19 |
| 03-07 | UMBC | L 69–84 | 65.1 | Away | 7–20 |
Roster · 14 players
Player logs in 27 of 27 team games
| Column groups | Minutes | Per 40 Minutes | Shooting | Last Five Team Games | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Player | G | MPG | Team Min% | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | 2P | 2P% | 3P | 3P% | FT | FT% | eFG% | TS% | FTA/FGA | G | MPG | Min% | Pts/G |
| Davide Poser | 27 | 29:06 | 70.8% | 8.7 | 4.0 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 3.4 | 14–33 | 42.4% | 44–146 | 30.1% | 10–15 | 66.7%† | 44.7% | 45.8% | 8.4% | 5 | 29:15 +0:09 | 69.6% | 6.2 −0.1 |
| Jack Graham | 27 | 28:40 | 69.7% | 15.7 | 4.1 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 1.8 | 3.0 | 58–109 | 53.2% | 51–159 | 32.1% | 35–55 | 63.6% | 50.2% | 52.0% | 20.5% | 5 | 27:26 −1:14 | 65.3% | 12.2 +0.9 |
| John Squire | 27 | 26:54 | 65.4% | 8.7 | 8.6 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 3.5 | 57–94 | 60.6% | 3–14 | 21.4%† | 35–54 | 64.8% | 56.9% | 60.0% | 50.0% | 5 | 31:23 +4:29 | 74.7% | 7.4 +1.5 |
| Belal El Shakery | 26 | 26:39 | 62.4% | 17.1 | 11.8 | 2.1 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 3.2 | 3.9 | 123–257 | 47.9% | 1–26 | 3.8%† | 48–102 | 47.1% | 44.0% | 45.3% | 36.0% | 4 | 33:15 +6:36 | 63.3% | 18.3 +6.8 |
| Tyler Bike | 27 | 23:54 | 58.1% | 12.4 | 2.9 | 3.2 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 3.3 | 13–41 | 31.7% | 47–125 | 37.6% | 33–46 | 71.7% | 50.3% | 53.7% | 27.7% | 5 | 33:08 +9:15 | 78.9% | 10.0 +2.6 |
| KiJan Robinson | 24 | 25:25 | 55.0% | 16.7 | 2.6 | 3.3 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 2.6 | 3.5 | 54–115 | 47.0% | 28–91 | 30.8% | 63–76 | 82.9% | 46.6% | 53.2% | 36.9% | 5 | 25:44 +0:18 | 61.3% | 9.4 −1.2 |
| R.J. Kennedy | 27 | 19:33 | 47.6% | 10.3 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 2.5 | 3.4 | 23–53 | 43.4% | 24–77 | 31.2% | 18–25 | 72.0% | 45.4% | 48.2% | 19.2% | 5 | 15:14 −4:19 | 36.3% | 1.2 −3.8 |
| Comeh Emuobor | 25 | 19:10 | 43.2% | 18.9 | 9.0 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 3.5 | 3.1 | 83–189 | 43.9% | 3–22 | 13.6%† | 51–78 | 65.4% | 41.5% | 46.1% | 37.0% | 3 | 13:32 −5:38 | 19.3% | 5.7 −3.4 |
| Giannos Xanthopoulos | 27 | 6:11 | 15.1% | 7.7 | 8.9 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 2.4 | 7.4 | 8–20 | 40.0%† | 3–11 | 27.3%† | 7–8 | 87.5%† | 40.3%† | 46.3%† | 25.8%† | 5 | 4:08 −2:03 | 9.8% | 0.0 −1.2 |
| Jon O'NeillUnder 100 minutes | 12 | 6:19 | 6.8% | 7.4 | 14.3 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 3.7 | 7–8 | 87.5%† | 0–0 | — | 0–0 | — | 87.5%† | 87.5%† | 0.0%† | 4 | 6:08 −0:11 | 11.7% | 1.0 −0.2 |
| Dylan SaundersUnder 100 minutes | 11 | 2:14 | 2.2% | 14.7 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 3.3 | 0–0 | — | 3–7 | 42.9%† | 0–0 | — | 64.3%† | 64.3%† | 0.0%† | 3 | 3:04 +0:50 | 4.4% | 2.0 +1.2 |
| Myles BlackleyFew gamesUnder 100 minutes | 9 | 1:34 | 1.3% | 5.7 | 0.0 | 5.7 | 2.8 | 2.8 | 0.0 | 2.8 | 0–2 | 0.0%† | 0–4 | 0.0%† | 2–2 | 100.0%† | 0.0%† | 14.5%† | 33.3%† | 3 | 1:29 −0:05 | 2.1% | 0.0 −0.2 |
| Nick SanfordFew gamesUnder 100 minutes | 5 | 1:13 | 0.5% | 0.0 | 6.6 | 0.0 | 6.6 | 0.0 | 13.2 | 0.0 | 0–1 | 0.0%† | 0–0 | — | 0–0 | — | 0.0%† | 0.0%† | 0.0%† | 2 | 1:05 −0:08 | 1.0% | 0.0 0.0 |
| Antoni SiewrukFew gamesUnder 100 minutes | 3 | 1:38 | 0.4% | 0.0 | 16.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 8.2 | 0.0 | 0–0 | — | 0–0 | — | 0–1 | 0.0%† | — | 0.0%† | — | — | — | — | — |
| Team, games with logs · per 40 team minutes | 27 games | 65.0 | 33.0 | 10.2 | not published | 2.0 | 11.2 | not published | 440–922 | 47.7% | 207–682 | 30.4% | 302–462 | 65.4% | 46.8% | 49.9% | 28.8% | ||||||
| Sum of players | 65.0 | 29.9 | 10.2 | 5.9 | 2.0 | 10.6 | 17.4 | Shooting residuals: see Player Lines Against Team Totals. | |||||||||||||||
| Residual: team minus players | 0.0 | +3.0 | 0.0 | not published | 0.0 | +0.6 | not published | ||||||||||||||||
G: logged games. Team Min%: share of team minutes on court (40 per game plus overtime). 2P, 3P and FT show made–attempted. † Few attempts: under 100 FGA, 50 3PA or 25 FTA. Few G: under 10 games. <100 min: under 100 minutes. Last Five Team Games columns show change from the season value and hide on narrow screens.
Speculative Compensation · 2025–26β
Estimated share of the school's revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball. Not observed pay.
- Team Pool
- $295K
- 80% Range $105K to $785K
- Tier
- Low and other
- low evidence
- Team Pool, Scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $235K to $325K
- Scenario medians
- Players with Figures
- 14
- 5 floor only
| Player | Poss. Share | Speculative Best Guess | 80% Range | Range Graphic | Median % of Team Pool | Scenarios Z1 to Z4 | Floor Part | Evidence and Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Davide Poser | 70.9% | $15K | $1K to $72K | 8.7% | $12K to $17K | $2K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Jack Graham | 70.5% | $7K | $1K to $55K | 3.0% | $6K to $8K | $2K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| John Squire | 65.7% | $19K | $1K to $87K | 9.6% | $15K to $21K | $2K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Belal El Shakery | 64.8% | $77K | $20K to $280K | 23.0% | $60K to $84K | $2K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Tyler Bike | 56.8% | $62K | $17K to $230K | 18.6% | $49K to $68K | $2K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| KiJan Robinson | 54.2% | $13K | $1K to $63K | 6.7% | $10K to $14K | $2K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| R.J. Kennedy | 48.2% | $7K | $1K to $46K | 4.1% | $6K to $8K | $2K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Comeh Emuobor | 42.7% | $6K | $1K to $36K | 1.8% | $5K to $7K | $2K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Giannos Xanthopoulos | 15.5% | $7K | $1K to $26K | 3.2% | $6K to $8K | $2K | Limited evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Jon O'Neill | 6.6% | $2K | $1K to $6K | 0.7% | $2K in all four | $2K | Floor only: below 300 possessions, no value estimateRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Dylan Saunders | 2.2% | $2K | $1K to $6K | 0.7% | $2K in all four | $2K | Floor only: below 300 possessions, no value estimateRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Myles Blackley | 1.0% | $2K | $1K to $6K | 0.7% | $2K in all four | $2K | Floor only: below 300 possessions, no value estimateRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Nick Sanford | 0.5% | $2K | $1K to $6K | 0.7% | $2K in all four | $2K | Floor only: below 300 possessions, no value estimateRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Antoni Siewruk | 0.4% | $2K | $1K to $6K | 0.7% | $2K in all four | $2K | Floor only: below 300 possessions, no value estimateRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Team Pool | — | $295K | $105K to $785K | 100% | $235K to $325K | — |
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
School Finances · School-Reported (EADA)
Self-reported to the U.S. Department of Education. Expenses cover coaching, travel, aid and operations, not player pay.
| Measure | School-Reported Amount | Note |
|---|---|---|
| Men's basketball revenue | $2,260,633 | Equals expenses (budget identity) |
| Men's basketball expenses | $2,260,633 | |
| Athletics department expenses | $44,558,664 | |
| Athletics department revenue | $44,558,664 |
Team Totalsβ
Season per 40 minutes, 27 games, 1,866 possessions. Observed box-score sums, unadjusted. Per 40 uses 1110 game minutes, 5 per overtime period. Definitions
| Statistic | Team | Opponents |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 65.0 | 74.7 |
| Field goals made | 23.3 | 26.2 |
| Field goals attempted | 57.8 | 55.7 |
| 3-pointers made | 7.5 | 7.1 |
| 3-pointers attempted | 24.6 | 20.7 |
| Free throws made | 10.9 | 15.3 |
| Free throws attempted | 16.6 | 20.2 |
| Offensive rebounds | 9.5 | 8.8 |
| Defensive rebounds | 23.5 | 27.8 |
| Total rebounds | 33.0 | 36.6 |
| Assists | 10.2 | 12.5 |
| Blocks | 2.0 | 3.7 |
| Turnovers | 11.2 | 10.6 |
| Steals | No team figure. Players sum to 165. | |
| Personal fouls | No team figure. Players sum to 484. | |
| Minutes (derived) | 200.0 | not published |
27 of 27 games have player logs. Residual is team total minus sum of players. Team rebounds and team turnovers have no player owner, so a residual is expected. Definitions
| Statistic | Status | Team Total, Logged Games | Sum of Players | Residual | Tolerance | Team Total, Games Without Logs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | Reconciled | 1,803 | 1,803 | 0 | ±9.0 | 0 |
| Field goals made | Reconciled | 647 | 647 | 0 | ±3.2 | 0 |
| Field goals attempted | Reconciled | 1,604 | 1,604 | 0 | ±8.0 | 0 |
| 3-pointers made | Reconciled | 207 | 207 | 0 | ±2.0 | 0 |
| 3-pointers attempted | Reconciled | 682 | 682 | 0 | ±3.4 | 0 |
| Free throws made | Reconciled | 302 | 302 | 0 | ±2.0 | 0 |
| Free throws attempted | Reconciled | 462 | 462 | 0 | ±2.3 | 0 |
| Offensive rebounds | No player split | not published | not published | not published | not published | not published |
| Defensive rebounds | No player split | not published | not published | not published | not published | not published |
| Total rebounds | Residual shown | 915 | 831 | +84 | ±73.2 | 0 |
| Assists | Reconciled | 284 | 284 | 0 | ±2.0 | 0 |
| Blocks | Reconciled | 55 | 55 | 0 | ±2.0 | 0 |
| Turnovers | Residual shown | 310 | 293 | +17 | ±9.3 | 0 |
| Steals | No team figure | not published | 165 | not published | not published | not published |
| Personal fouls | No team figure | not published | 484 | not published | not published | not published |
| Minutes (derived) | Reconciled | 5,550 | 5,534 | +16.1 | ±111.0 | 0 |
Model-Implied Player Valueβ
Ranges are the 10th to 90th percentile of whole-game resampling draws. They are not calibrated intervals.
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Line: zero. No graphic: insufficient evidence.
| Player | Poss. Share | Net and Rangeβ | Range Graphic |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davide Poser | 70.9% | -1.7range -2.9 to -0.3Sufficient evidence | |
| Jack Graham | 70.5% | -2.7range -3.8 to -1.7Sufficient evidence | |
| John Squire | 65.7% | -1.6range -3.1 to +0.4Sufficient evidence | |
| Belal El Shakery | 64.8% | +1.1range -0.3 to +2.6Sufficient evidence | |
| Tyler Bike | 56.8% | +0.8range -0.1 to +1.9Sufficient evidence | |
| KiJan Robinson | 54.2% | -1.9range -3.2 to -0.2Sufficient evidence | |
| R.J. Kennedy | 48.2% | -2.1range -3.5 to -0.8Sufficient evidence | |
| Comeh Emuobor | 42.7% | -2.7range -3.7 to -1.6Sufficient evidence | |
| Giannos Xanthopoulos | 15.5% | -0.8range -1.7 to +0.0Limited evidence | |
| Jon O'Neill | 6.6% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | |
| Dylan Saunders | 2.2% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | |
| Myles Blackley | 1.0% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | |
| Nick Sanford | 0.5% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | |
| Antoni Siewruk | 0.4% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence |
Team Aggregate of Player Values, 2026β
Summary of the player values below. Split role: descriptive: not used in fit or gates. Model nil-value-v3. Definitions · NIL Methodology
- Average value over five on-court slots, net points per 100 possessions
- +8.0range +7.2 to +9.0Sufficient evidence
200 joint draws. The range is the 10th to 90th percentile. Player ranges cannot be added.
9 valued players hold 97.8% of on-court time. 5 without a value (under 300 possessions) hold 2.2%, counted at replacement level -9.5. Limited-evidence players hold 3.1%.