Central Ark.
ASUN · 2025–26 · Raw net rank 99 · Raw net 4.7 · Tempo 68.9 · 32 Division I games · Through 2026-03-08
Scouting Report
| Category | Offense | Defense | D-I Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Efficiency | |||
| Efficiency / 100 poss. | 112.984 | 108.2171 | 108.5 |
| Four Factors | |||
| Effective FG% | 54.068 | 54.9329 | 51.4 |
| TO / 100 poss. | 15.494 | 19.047 | 16.7 |
| Offensive rebound % | 28.8240 | 27.449 | 30.6 |
| FTA / FGA % | 31.2278 | 30.162 | 35.0 |
| Shooting | |||
| 3P% | 35.588 | 35.2261 | 33.9 |
| 2P% | 54.763 | 57.3348 | 51.7 |
| FT% | 70.7245 | 73.3237 | 72.5 |
| Style | |||
| 3PA / FGA % | 48.7 | 52.3 | 39.5 |
| Assists / FGM % | 57.9 | 62.4 | 52.6 |
| Blocks / opp. 2PA % | 6.8 | 10.7 | 9.5 |
| Point Distribution | |||
| 3-pointers % | 39.9 | 41.8 | 31.4 |
| 2-pointers % | 43.2 | 41.5 | 48.8 |
| Free throws % | 16.9 | 16.7 | 19.8 |
Best · Median · Worst · Mark: further right is a better national rank, of 365 teams.
Rotation Depth
- Effective Rotation Size
- 8.9
- Top Three Share of Minutes
- 44%
- Bench Share of Minutes
- 35%
- Players with Logged Minutes
- 15
Bench: players outside the top five in minutes. Definitions
Schedule and Results
| Date | Opponent | Result | Poss. | Site | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11-03 | North Carolina | L 54–94 | 75.4 | Away | 0–1 |
| 11-11 | Arkansas | L 56–93 | 74.2 | Away | 0–2 |
| 11-16 | Samford | L 77–84 1OT | 75.2 | Home | 0–3 |
| 11-20 | North Texas | L 56–74 | 68.7 | Away | 0–4 |
| 11-23 | Eastern Wash. | W 92–65 | 71.9 | Home | 1–4 |
| 11-25 | Eastern Ill. | W 81–60 | 63.4 | Home | 2–4 |
| 11-29 | ETSU | L 57–80 | 71.7 | Away | 2–5 |
| 12-03 | Little Rock | W 85–47 | 71.5 | Home | 3–5 |
| 12-07 | East Texas A&M | L 68–75 | 74.5 | Away | 3–6 |
| 12-13 | Vanderbilt | L 72–83 | 75.1 | Away | 3–7 |
| 12-21 | SMU | L 82–99 | 70.4 | Away | 3–8 |
| 01-01 | FGCU | W 85–83 | 64.1 | Home | 4–8 |
| 01-03 | Stetson | W 93–73 | 67.9 | Home | 5–8 |
| 01-08 | Bellarmine | L 78–84 1OT | 74.1 | Away | 5–9 |
| 01-10 | Eastern Ky. | L 75–79 1OT | 70.7 | Away | 5–10 |
| 01-15 | Jacksonville | W 62–60 | 59.0 | Home | 6–10 |
| 01-17 | North Florida | W 98–69 | 70.5 | Home | 7–10 |
| 01-22 | West Ga. | W 86–65 | 67.4 | Away | 8–10 |
| 01-28 | Queens (NC) | W 100–90 | 74.1 | Away | 9–10 |
| 01-31 | Eastern Ky. | W 90–81 | 75.8 | Home | 10–10 |
| 02-04 | North Ala. | W 81–60 | 66.4 | Home | 11–10 |
| 02-07 | Lipscomb | W 86–78 | 72.7 | Away | 12–10 |
| 02-09 | North Ala. | W 72–65 | 67.4 | Away | 13–10 |
| 02-11 | Bellarmine | W 84–76 | 65.6 | Home | 14–10 |
| 02-14 | West Ga. | W 79–62 | 68.9 | Home | 15–10 |
| 02-19 | Stetson | W 88–76 | 66.2 | Away | 16–10 |
| 02-21 | FGCU | L 71–75 1OT | 71.9 | Away | 16–11 |
| 02-25 | Austin Peay | W 93–88 | 67.8 | Away | 17–11 |
| 02-28 | Queens (NC) | W 84–79 | 70.9 | Home | 18–11 |
| 03-06 | Bellarmine | W 86–73 | 63.1 | Neutral | 19–11 |
| 03-07 | FGCU | W 73–63 | 70.0 | Neutral | 20–11 |
| 03-08 | Queens (NC) | L 93–98 1OT | 80.2 | Neutral | 20–12 |
Roster · 15 players
Player logs in 32 of 32 team games
| Column groups | Minutes | Season Totals | Shooting | Last Five Team Games | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Player | G | MPG | Team Min% | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | 2P | 2P% | 3P | 3P% | FT | FT% | eFG% | TS% | FTA/FGA | G | MPG | Min% | Pts/G |
| Camren Hunter | 32 | 31:39 | 77.6% | 682 | 138 | 88 | 43 | 8 | 59 | 49 | 172–292 | 58.9% | 73–193 | 37.8% | 119–150 | 79.3% | 58.0% | 61.9% | 30.9% | 5 | 33:12 +1:33 | 81.0% | 30.6 +9.3 |
| Luke Moore | 32 | 29:58 | 73.5% | 308 | 91 | 112 | 48 | 3 | 47 | 30 | 67–149 | 45.0% | 41–124 | 33.1% | 51–88 | 58.0% | 47.1% | 49.4% | 32.2% | 5 | 27:33 −2:24 | 67.2% | 5.6 −4.0 |
| Ty Robinson | 32 | 28:04 | 68.8% | 454 | 178 | 64 | 60 | 8 | 36 | 79 | 89–150 | 59.3% | 70–188 | 37.2% | 66–86 | 76.7% | 57.4% | 60.4% | 25.4% | 5 | 29:26 +1:22 | 71.8% | 15.2 +1.0 |
| Javion Guy-King | 30 | 23:17 | 53.5% | 299 | 129 | 52 | 34 | 4 | 39 | 80 | 58–111 | 52.3% | 44–128 | 34.4% | 51–74 | 68.9% | 51.9% | 55.1% | 31.0% | 5 | 28:34 +5:17 | 69.7% | 14.8 +4.8 |
| Cole McCormick | 30 | 22:28 | 51.7% | 272 | 103 | 38 | 30 | 7 | 30 | 85 | 62–99 | 62.6% | 30–93 | 32.3% | 58–78 | 74.4% | 55.7% | 60.1% | 40.6% | 3 | 23:48 +1:20 | 34.8% | 8.0 −1.1 |
| Malchiah Marable | 31 | 20:58 | 49.8% | 115 | 137 | 45 | 25 | 24 | 41 | 87 | 43–82 | 52.4%† | 0–1 | 0.0%† | 29–58 | 50.0% | 51.8%† | 53.0%† | 69.9%† | 5 | 21:30 +0:32 | 52.5% | 3.0 −0.7 |
| Truman Byrne | 32 | 16:15 | 39.8% | 120 | 86 | 60 | 4 | 3 | 34 | 47 | 13–23 | 56.5% | 26–77 | 33.8% | 16–18 | 88.9%† | 52.0% | 55.6% | 18.0% | 5 | 15:04 −1:11 | 36.7% | 2.2 −1.5 |
| Harrison Beauchamp | 32 | 15:20 | 37.6% | 138 | 42 | 32 | 7 | 1 | 23 | 27 | 15–31 | 48.4% | 32–74 | 43.2% | 12–14 | 85.7%† | 60.0% | 62.1% | 13.3% | 5 | 19:52 +4:32 | 48.4% | 6.8 +2.5 |
| Tyler Lee | 32 | 8:52 | 21.7% | 73 | 37 | 14 | 11 | 2 | 11 | 18 | 11–25 | 44.0%† | 13–31 | 41.9%† | 12–19 | 63.2%† | 54.5%† | 56.7%† | 33.9%† | 5 | 10:23 +1:31 | 25.3% | 2.0 −0.3 |
| Parker Applegate | 27 | 6:14 | 12.9% | 51 | 31 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 11 | 25 | 13–22 | 59.1%† | 5–22 | 22.7%† | 10–13 | 76.9%† | 46.6%† | 51.3%† | 29.5%† | 3 | 7:41 +1:27 | 11.2% | 1.3 −0.6 |
| Rashad BoldenFew gamesUnder 100 minutes | 2 | 25:47 | 4.0% | 15 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3–11 | 27.3%† | 2–11 | 18.2%† | 3–5 | 60.0%† | 27.3%† | 31.0%† | 22.7%† | — | — | — | — |
| Chris MasonFew gamesUnder 100 minutes | 3 | 8:18 | 1.9% | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2–5 | 40.0%† | 0–3 | 0.0%† | 0–0 | — | 25.0%† | 25.0%† | 0.0%† | — | — | — | — |
| Ethan ThomasFew gamesUnder 100 minutes | 7 | 3:17 | 1.8% | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0–1 | 0.0%† | 0–0 | — | 3–5 | 60.0%† | 0.0%† | 46.9%† | 500.0%† | — | — | — | — |
| Owen DerhmannFew gamesUnder 100 minutes | 9 | 2:32 | 1.8% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0–0 | — | 1–2 | 50.0%† | 0–0 | — | 75.0%† | 75.0%† | 0.0%† | 1 | 0:39 −1:53 | 0.3% | 0.0 −0.3 |
| John ShulmanUnder 100 minutes | 10 | 1:58 | 1.5% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0–0 | — | 0–3 | 0.0%† | 0–0 | — | 0.0%† | 0.0%† | 0.0%† | 1 | 0:39 −1:19 | 0.3% | 0.0 0.0 |
| Team, games with logs · season totals | 32 games | 2537 | 1108 | 512 | not published | 60 | 346 | not published | 548–1001 | 54.7% | 337–950 | 35.5% | 430–608 | 70.7% | 54.0% | 57.2% | 31.2% | ||||||
| Sum of players | 2537 | 990 | 513 | 272 | 60 | 334 | 536 | Shooting residuals: see Player Lines Against Team Totals. | |||||||||||||||
| Residual: team minus players | 0 | +118 | −1 | not published | 0 | +12 | not published | ||||||||||||||||
G: logged games. Team Min%: share of team minutes on court (40 per game plus overtime). 2P, 3P and FT show made–attempted. † Few attempts: under 100 FGA, 50 3PA or 25 FTA. Few G: under 10 games. <100 min: under 100 minutes. Last Five Team Games columns show change from the season value and hide on narrow screens.
Speculative Compensation · 2025–26β
Estimated share of the school's revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball. Not observed pay.
- Team Pool
- $0 (assumed opted out)
- 80% Range $0 to $0 (assumed)
- Tier
- Low and other
- low evidence
Assumed from one unverified press article that names schools that did not opt in. Methodology
No player figures. The Team Pool is $0.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
No modelled Team Pool (opted out). Enter a pool of your own.
School Finances · School-Reported (EADA)
Self-reported to the U.S. Department of Education. Expenses cover coaching, travel, aid and operations, not player pay.
| Measure | School-Reported Amount | Note |
|---|---|---|
| Men's basketball revenue | $1,580,339 | Equals expenses (budget identity) |
| Men's basketball expenses | $1,580,339 | |
| Athletics department expenses | $17,748,955 | |
| Athletics department revenue | $17,748,955 |
Team Totalsβ
Season totals, 32 games, 2,247 possessions. Observed box-score sums, unadjusted. Definitions
| Statistic | Team | Opponents |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 2,537 | 2,431 |
| Field goals made | 885 | 843 |
| Field goals attempted | 1,951 | 1,843 |
| 3-pointers made | 337 | 339 |
| 3-pointers attempted | 950 | 963 |
| Free throws made | 430 | 406 |
| Free throws attempted | 608 | 554 |
| Offensive rebounds | 333 | 293 |
| Defensive rebounds | 775 | 825 |
| Total rebounds | 1,108 | 1,118 |
| Assists | 512 | 526 |
| Blocks | 60 | 107 |
| Turnovers | 346 | 428 |
| Steals | No team figure. Players sum to 272. | |
| Personal fouls | No team figure. Players sum to 536. | |
| Minutes (derived) | 6,525 | not published |
32 of 32 games have player logs. Residual is team total minus sum of players. Team rebounds and team turnovers have no player owner, so a residual is expected. Definitions
| Statistic | Status | Team Total, Logged Games | Sum of Players | Residual | Tolerance | Team Total, Games Without Logs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | Reconciled | 2,537 | 2,537 | 0 | ±12.7 | 0 |
| Field goals made | Reconciled | 885 | 885 | 0 | ±4.4 | 0 |
| Field goals attempted | Reconciled | 1,951 | 1,951 | 0 | ±9.8 | 0 |
| 3-pointers made | Reconciled | 337 | 337 | 0 | ±2.0 | 0 |
| 3-pointers attempted | Reconciled | 950 | 950 | 0 | ±4.8 | 0 |
| Free throws made | Reconciled | 430 | 430 | 0 | ±2.1 | 0 |
| Free throws attempted | Reconciled | 608 | 608 | 0 | ±3.0 | 0 |
| Offensive rebounds | No player split | not published | not published | not published | not published | not published |
| Defensive rebounds | No player split | not published | not published | not published | not published | not published |
| Total rebounds | Residual shown | 1,108 | 990 | +118 | ±88.6 | 0 |
| Assists | Reconciled | 512 | 513 | −1 | ±2.6 | 0 |
| Blocks | Reconciled | 60 | 60 | 0 | ±2.0 | 0 |
| Turnovers | Residual shown | 346 | 334 | +12 | ±10.4 | 0 |
| Steals | No team figure | not published | 272 | not published | not published | not published |
| Personal fouls | No team figure | not published | 536 | not published | not published | not published |
| Minutes (derived) | Reconciled | 6,525 | 6,497 | +28.1 | ±130.5 | 0 |
Model-Implied Player Valueβ
Ranges are the 10th to 90th percentile of whole-game resampling draws. They are not calibrated intervals.
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Line: zero. No graphic: insufficient evidence.
| Player | Poss. Share | Net and Rangeβ | Range Graphic |
|---|---|---|---|
| Camren Hunter | 77.7% | +1.7range +0.6 to +2.8Sufficient evidence | |
| Luke Moore | 74.3% | +2.6range +1.4 to +3.9Sufficient evidence | |
| Ty Robinson | 69.4% | +2.8range +1.6 to +4.3Sufficient evidence | |
| Cole McCormick | 52.0% | +0.3range -0.9 to +1.7Sufficient evidence | |
| Javion Guy-King | 51.5% | +1.6range +0.7 to +2.6Sufficient evidence | |
| Malchiah Marable | 50.1% | +0.4range -0.7 to +1.7Sufficient evidence | |
| Truman Byrne | 39.2% | +1.2range +0.4 to +2.0Sufficient evidence | |
| Harrison Beauchamp | 36.1% | -0.2range -2.0 to +1.4Sufficient evidence | |
| Tyler Lee | 22.5% | +0.5range -0.8 to +1.6Sufficient evidence | |
| Parker Applegate | 13.5% | -0.4range -1.3 to +0.4Limited evidence | |
| Rashad Bolden | 5.2% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | |
| Chris Mason | 2.4% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | |
| Ethan Thomas | 2.2% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | |
| Owen Derhmann | 2.1% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | |
| John Shulman | 1.9% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence |
Team Aggregate of Player Values, 2026β
Summary of the player values below. Split role: descriptive: not used in fit or gates. Model nil-value-v3. Definitions · NIL Methodology
- Average value over five on-court slots, net points per 100 possessions
- +10.6range +9.6 to +11.5Sufficient evidence
200 joint draws. The range is the 10th to 90th percentile. Player ranges cannot be added.
10 valued players hold 97.3% of on-court time. 5 without a value (under 300 possessions) hold 2.7%, counted at replacement level -9.5. Limited-evidence players hold 2.7%.