Luke Moore
Central Ark. · 2025–26 · 32 available game logs · Speculative compensation · Model-implied values by season · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
958:42 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 32
- Minutes per game
- 29:58
- Points per game
- 9.6
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 2.8 / 3.5
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 9.6 | 2.8 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 0.9 |
| Per 40 minutes | 12.9 | 3.8 | 4.7 | 2.0 | 0.1 | 2.0 | 1.3 |
| Season totals | 308 | 91 | 112 | 48 | 3 | 47 | 30 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 108–273 | 39.6% | 8.5 | 11.4 |
| 2P | 67–149 | 45.0% | 4.7 | 6.2 |
| 3P | 41–124 | 33.1% | 3.9 | 5.2 |
| FT | 51–88 | 58.0% | 2.8 | 3.7 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47.1% | 49.4% | 45.4% | 32.2% | 2.38 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
Cent Arkansas · Low and other · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $0 (assumed opted out)
- 80% range $0 to $0 (assumption, not data)
- Tier
- Low and other
- low evidence
This school did not opt in to House-settlement revenue sharing (Sportico, 2025-07-18), so its modelled pool is exactly zero. Other schools may also have opted out; they are treated as opted in. Assumption "opt-out list": one press article names schools that did not opt in; it is unverified and other schools may differ. Speculative, not observed pay.
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. Tier prior from anonymous surveys and sources, scaled so that all non-Power budgets sum to the national total the College Sports Commission reported paid for 2025-26 ($1,770,453,776 over 307 schools) less the Power 4 total, times a men's basketball share; weak anchor.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
Cent Arkansas: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
No modelled Team Pool (opted out). Enter a pool of your own.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Cent Arkansas | $0 (assumed opted out) | 80% range $0 to $0 (assumption, not data) | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | +2.6 | +1.4 to +3.9 | Sufficient evidence | +0.8 | +1.8 | +6.0range +5.3 to +6.8 | 2,803 | Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 27:33 | 29:58 | 11:23–38:48 | |
| Points | 5.6 | 9.6 | 0.0–21.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 29.8% | 44.3% | 0.0%–83.3% |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-08 | Queens (NC) | L 93–98 | 32:49 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2026-03-07 | FGCU | W 73–63 | 32:16 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1-5 | 0-4 | 0-3 | 20.0% |
| 2026-03-06 | Bellarmine | W 86–73 | 31:32 | 14 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5-9 | 2-4 | 2-3 | 66.7% |
| 2026-02-28 | Queens (NC) | W 84–79 | 11:23 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2026-02-25 | Austin Peay | W 93–88 | 29:46 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4-8 | 2-3 | 2-2 | 62.5% |
| 2026-02-21 | FGCU | L 71–75 | 32:13 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 20.0% |
| 2026-02-19 | Stetson | W 88–76 | 35:05 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4-11 | 2-5 | 1-4 | 45.5% |
| 2026-02-14 | West Ga. | W 79–62 | 32:32 | 21 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9-20 | 0-2 | 3-3 | 45.0% |
| 2026-02-11 | Bellarmine | W 84–76 | 31:15 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5-11 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 63.6% |
| 2026-02-09 | North Ala. | W 72–65 | 33:56 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3-8 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2026-02-07 | Lipscomb | W 86–78 | 34:27 | 15 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6-13 | 2-6 | 1-4 | 53.8% |
| 2026-02-04 | North Ala. | W 81–60 | 31:39 | 15 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6-14 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 53.6% |
| 2026-01-31 | Eastern Ky. | W 90–81 | 30:59 | 12 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3-6 | 0-1 | 6-9 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-28 | Queens (NC) | W 100–90 | 32:11 | 19 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4-5 | 0-1 | 11-14 | 80.0% |
| 2026-01-22 | West Ga. | W 86–65 | 31:28 | 11 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4-9 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-17 | North Florida | W 98–69 | 22:28 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3-9 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 38.9% |
| 2026-01-15 | Jacksonville | W 62–60 | 36:03 | 19 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6-11 | 3-3 | 4-6 | 68.2% |
| 2026-01-10 | Eastern Ky. | L 75–79 | 38:48 | 17 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6-10 | 3-6 | 2-2 | 75.0% |
| 2026-01-08 | Bellarmine | L 78–84 | 31:07 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0-8 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 0.0% |
| 2026-01-03 | Stetson | W 93–73 | 21:45 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1-6 | 1-5 | 2-4 | 25.0% |
| 2026-01-01 | FGCU | W 85–83 | 31:51 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 25.0% |
| 2025-12-21 | SMU | L 82–99 | 30:12 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3-9 | 2-3 | 1-4 | 44.4% |
| 2025-12-13 | Vanderbilt | L 72–83 | 33:44 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3-11 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 27.3% |
| 2025-12-07 | East Texas A&M | L 68–75 | 35:04 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5-10 | 1-5 | 0-1 | 55.0% |
| 2025-12-03 | Little Rock | W 85–47 | 25:27 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4-7 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 78.6% |
| 2025-11-29 | ETSU | L 57–80 | 28:39 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4-10 | 3-7 | 2-4 | 55.0% |
| 2025-11-25 | Eastern Ill. | W 81–60 | 33:31 | 8 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3-10 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 40.0% |
| 2025-11-23 | Eastern Wash. | W 92–65 | 21:47 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4-6 | 2-3 | 2-2 | 83.3% |
| 2025-11-20 | North Texas | L 56–74 | 30:13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2-6 | 1-3 | 3-8 | 41.7% |
| 2025-11-16 | Samford | L 77–84 | 34:45 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3-8 | 0-3 | 3-7 | 37.5% |
| 2025-11-11 | Arkansas | L 56–93 | 20:11 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3-9 | 0-5 | 1-1 | 33.3% |
| 2025-11-03 | North Carolina | L 54–94 | 19:36 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2-9 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 27.8% |