Camren Hunter
Central Ark. · 2025–26 · 32 available game logs · Speculative compensation · Model-implied values by season · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
1013:00 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 32
- Minutes per game
- 31:39
- Points per game
- 21.3
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 4.3 / 2.8
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 21.3 | 4.3 | 2.8 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 1.8 | 1.5 |
| Per 40 minutes | 26.9 | 5.4 | 3.5 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 1.9 |
| Season totals | 682 | 138 | 88 | 43 | 8 | 59 | 49 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 245–485 | 50.5% | 15.2 | 19.2 |
| 2P | 172–292 | 58.9% | 9.1 | 11.5 |
| 3P | 73–193 | 37.8% | 6.0 | 7.6 |
| FT | 119–150 | 79.3% | 4.7 | 5.9 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 58.0% | 61.9% | 39.8% | 30.9% | 1.49 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
Cent Arkansas · Low and other · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $0 (assumed opted out)
- 80% range $0 to $0 (assumption, not data)
- Tier
- Low and other
- low evidence
This school did not opt in to House-settlement revenue sharing (Sportico, 2025-07-18), so its modelled pool is exactly zero. Other schools may also have opted out; they are treated as opted in. Assumption "opt-out list": one press article names schools that did not opt in; it is unverified and other schools may differ. Speculative, not observed pay.
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. Tier prior from anonymous surveys and sources, scaled so that all non-Power budgets sum to the national total the College Sports Commission reported paid for 2025-26 ($1,770,453,776 over 307 schools) less the Power 4 total, times a men's basketball share; weak anchor.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
Cent Arkansas: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
No modelled Team Pool (opted out). Enter a pool of your own.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Cent Arkansas | $0 (assumed opted out) | 80% range $0 to $0 (assumption, not data) | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | +1.7 | +0.6 to +2.8 | Sufficient evidence | +1.8 | -0.1 | +5.8range +5.0 to +6.6 | 2,929 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | Cent Arkansas | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -3.3 | -4.7 to -1.6 | Sufficient evidence | +0.1 | -3.4 | +1.3range +0.6 to +2.0 | 3,021 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | Cent Arkansas | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -1.5 | -2.5 to -0.3 | Sufficient evidence | +0.6 | -2.1 | Not computed for this season | 2,225 |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 33:12 | 31:39 | 22:28–40:05 | |
| Points | 30.6 | 21.3 | 5.0–49.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 63.1% | 58.0% | 22.7%–95.8% |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-08 | Queens (NC) | L 93–98 | 39:06 | 49 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 17-30 | 8-12 | 7-8 | 70.0% |
| 2026-03-07 | FGCU | W 73–63 | 33:30 | 23 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7-19 | 1-6 | 8-8 | 39.5% |
| 2026-03-06 | Bellarmine | W 86–73 | 26:06 | 31 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 12-16 | 4-6 | 3-3 | 87.5% |
| 2026-02-28 | Queens (NC) | W 84–79 | 33:44 | 30 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8-14 | 2-4 | 12-12 | 64.3% |
| 2026-02-25 | Austin Peay | W 93–88 | 33:35 | 20 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6-12 | 1-5 | 7-8 | 54.2% |
| 2026-02-21 | FGCU | L 71–75 | 40:05 | 24 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8-23 | 2-9 | 6-6 | 39.1% |
| 2026-02-19 | Stetson | W 88–76 | 31:13 | 30 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9-16 | 6-12 | 6-6 | 75.0% |
| 2026-02-14 | West Ga. | W 79–62 | 29:20 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4-10 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 45.0% |
| 2026-02-11 | Bellarmine | W 84–76 | 33:02 | 18 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6-14 | 1-6 | 5-6 | 46.4% |
| 2026-02-09 | North Ala. | W 72–65 | 33:21 | 28 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 8-12 | 3-7 | 9-9 | 79.2% |
| 2026-02-07 | Lipscomb | W 86–78 | 33:25 | 32 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 12-20 | 3-7 | 5-6 | 67.5% |
| 2026-02-04 | North Ala. | W 81–60 | 29:38 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3-6 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-31 | Eastern Ky. | W 90–81 | 34:26 | 32 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 13-19 | 3-7 | 3-9 | 76.3% |
| 2026-01-28 | Queens (NC) | W 100–90 | 30:35 | 31 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12-18 | 4-6 | 3-5 | 77.8% |
| 2026-01-22 | West Ga. | W 86–65 | 29:52 | 12 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5-10 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 55.0% |
| 2026-01-17 | North Florida | W 98–69 | 22:28 | 26 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9-12 | 5-7 | 3-5 | 95.8% |
| 2026-01-15 | Jacksonville | W 62–60 | 31:27 | 13 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6-13 | 0-3 | 1-2 | 46.2% |
| 2026-01-10 | Eastern Ky. | L 75–79 | 39:15 | 25 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 10-19 | 3-8 | 2-2 | 60.5% |
| 2026-01-08 | Bellarmine | L 78–84 | 38:51 | 20 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 9-22 | 2-11 | 0-1 | 45.5% |
| 2026-01-03 | Stetson | W 93–73 | 28:55 | 21 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8-14 | 2-5 | 3-3 | 64.3% |
| 2026-01-01 | FGCU | W 85–83 | 35:46 | 17 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6-15 | 1-4 | 4-4 | 43.3% |
| 2025-12-21 | SMU | L 82–99 | 35:07 | 19 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6-12 | 2-3 | 5-7 | 58.3% |
| 2025-12-13 | Vanderbilt | L 72–83 | 32:59 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5-14 | 3-7 | 5-8 | 46.4% |
| 2025-12-07 | East Texas A&M | L 68–75 | 35:06 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 8-16 | 1-5 | 3-6 | 53.1% |
| 2025-12-03 | Little Rock | W 85–47 | 24:39 | 19 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7-12 | 2-7 | 3-5 | 66.7% |
| 2025-11-29 | ETSU | L 57–80 | 24:27 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3-8 | 2-4 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2025-11-25 | Eastern Ill. | W 81–60 | 31:20 | 19 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7-10 | 4-6 | 1-1 | 90.0% |
| 2025-11-23 | Eastern Wash. | W 92–65 | 25:54 | 19 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8-13 | 2-4 | 1-3 | 69.2% |
| 2025-11-20 | North Texas | L 56–74 | 27:16 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3-13 | 2-5 | 4-6 | 30.8% |
| 2025-11-16 | Samford | L 77–84 | 36:23 | 26 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 11-24 | 1-7 | 3-3 | 47.9% |
| 2025-11-11 | Arkansas | L 56–93 | 28:11 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7-18 | 0-7 | 2-2 | 38.9% |
| 2025-11-03 | North Carolina | L 54–94 | 23:58 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2-11 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 22.7% |