Cent Arkansas
2026 · descriptive season · nil-value-v3 · Team results
Roster valuesβ
| Player | Possession share | Net and range | Wins above replacement and range | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Camren Hunter | 77.7% | +1.7range +0.6 to +2.8Sufficient evidence | +5.8range +5.0 to +6.6Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Luke Moore | 74.3% | +2.6range +1.4 to +3.9Sufficient evidence | +6.0range +5.3 to +6.8Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Ty Robinson | 69.4% | +2.8range +1.6 to +4.3Sufficient evidence | +5.7range +4.9 to +6.5Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Cole McCormick | 52.0% | +0.3range -0.9 to +1.7Sufficient evidence | +3.3range +2.8 to +3.8Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Javion Guy-King | 51.5% | +1.6range +0.7 to +2.6Sufficient evidence | +3.7range +3.3 to +4.1Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Malchiah Marable | 50.1% | +0.4range -0.7 to +1.7Sufficient evidence | +3.2range +2.7 to +3.7Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Truman Byrne | 39.2% | +1.2range +0.4 to +2.0Sufficient evidence | +2.7range +2.4 to +3.0Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Harrison Beauchamp | 36.1% | -0.2range -2.0 to +1.4Sufficient evidence | +2.1range +1.7 to +2.5Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Tyler Lee | 22.5% | +0.5range -0.8 to +1.6Sufficient evidence | +1.4range +1.2 to +1.6Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Parker Applegate | 13.5% | -0.4range -1.3 to +0.4Limited evidence | +0.8range +0.7 to +0.9Limited evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Rashad Bolden | 5.2% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | Loading | Loading |
| Chris Mason | 2.4% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | Loading | Loading |
| Ethan Thomas | 2.2% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | Loading | Loading |
| Owen Derhmann | 2.1% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | Loading | Loading |
| John Shulman | 1.9% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | Loading | Loading |
Ranges are the 10th to 90th percentile of whole-game resampling draws. They are not calibrated intervals. Compensation is a speculative best guess of a share of the school's own revenue-sharing budget, not observed pay.
Team pool and per-player compensation · 2025–26β
School Finances · School-Reported (EADA)
Self-reported to the U.S. Department of Education. Expenses cover coaching, travel, aid and operations, not player pay.
Coverage and exclusions
27 of 32 games passed lineup acceptance (84%). 100% of accepted on-court possessions are bound to registered players.
- 5 of 32 audited games did not pass lineup acceptance; per-game reasons are counted for the whole season (see methodology), not per team
Program revenueβ
EADA year 2024-25 (alternate pairing to repo season 2026; fiscal-year mapping unconfirmed) · self-reported by the school, no external review · EADA revenue is any money used to pay expensesrevenue equals expenses
| Reported revenue | $1,580,339 | Reported by the school; not NIL pay and not a model output. |
|---|---|---|
| Reported expenses | $1,580,339 | Reported by the school. |
EADA link: matched to the registry school by a unique institution name and state.
No model-implied dollar range is shown (status: suppressed). The published dollar status could not be loaded; see NIL methodology for the reason.
Schedule loadβ
Counts are descriptive and associational, with neutral formatting. Consecutive away games is the only travel proxy; distance, time zones and injuries are not modeled.
Rest days before each game
| Rest days | Games |
|---|---|
| First game (no rest value) | 1 |
| 1 day | 2 |
| 2 days | 7 |
| 3 or more days | 22 |
Rest is capped at three days. Descriptive count.
Load summary
| Mean games in prior 7 days | 1.5 |
|---|---|
| Games with fewer rest days than the opponent | 3 |
| Longest run of consecutive away games | 3 |
Association between rest and margin, all teams
Pooled association passes the declared test (gate S1); not causal and not specific to this team · 0.86 points of margin associated with each extra rest day, range +0.33 to +1.41
This is an association, not a causal lever, pooled across Division I and not specific to this team.
Manifest 13921361a27d · NIL methodology