Seattle U
WCC · 2025–26 · Raw net rank 130 · Raw net 2.7 · Tempo 68.8 · 33 Division I games · Through 2026-03-22
Scouting Report
| Category | Offense | Defense | D-I Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Efficiency | |||
| Efficiency / 100 poss. | 101.5310 | 98.818 | 108.5 |
| Four Factors | |||
| Effective FG% | 49.8248 | 48.449 | 51.4 |
| TO / 100 poss. | 16.8182 | 21.18 | 16.7 |
| Offensive rebound % | 23.7347 | 31.8249 | 30.6 |
| FTA / FGA % | 34.2201 | 33.0131 | 35.0 |
| Shooting | |||
| 3P% | 33.7187 | 32.171 | 33.9 |
| 2P% | 49.3275 | 48.653 | 51.7 |
| FT% | 70.6251 | 74.2273 | 72.5 |
| Style | |||
| 3PA / FGA % | 39.4 | 37.7 | 39.5 |
| Assists / FGM % | 53.8 | 54.1 | 52.6 |
| Blocks / opp. 2PA % | 14.1 | 9.6 | 9.5 |
| Point Distribution | |||
| 3-pointers % | 32.2 | 30.0 | 31.4 |
| 2-pointers % | 48.3 | 49.8 | 48.8 |
| Free throws % | 19.5 | 20.2 | 19.8 |
Best · Median · Worst · Mark: further right is a better national rank, of 365 teams.
Rotation Depth
- Effective Rotation Size
- 8.3
- Top Three Share of Minutes
- 46%
- Bench Share of Minutes
- 30%
- Players with Logged Minutes
- 13
Bench: players outside the top five in minutes. Definitions
Schedule and Results
| Date | Opponent | Result | Poss. | Site | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11-03 | Denver | W 84–73 | 77.0 | Home | 1–0 |
| 11-08 | Cal Poly | L 71–73 | 76.1 | Home | 1–1 |
| 11-12 | Eastern Wash. | W 94–67 | 73.6 | Home | 2–1 |
| 11-15 | Idaho St. | W 83–74 | 62.4 | Home | 3–1 |
| 11-21 | Stanford | W 77–69 | 72.6 | Away | 4–1 |
| 11-28 | Texas St. | W 66–52 | 60.9 | Neutral | 5–1 |
| 11-29 | UC Santa Barbara | L 71–74 | 62.7 | Neutral | 5–2 |
| 12-07 | UTEP | W 75–68 | 66.3 | Home | 6–2 |
| 12-17 | UC Davis | W 79–78 | 73.8 | Away | 7–2 |
| 12-19 | Washington | W 70–66 | 76.4 | Home | 8–2 |
| 12-22 | UTSA | W 71–68 | 74.0 | Away | 9–2 |
| 12-28 | San Francisco | L 59–67 | 70.5 | Home | 9–3 |
| 12-30 | Washington St. | W 69–55 | 68.4 | Home | 10–3 |
| 01-02 | Gonzaga | L 72–80 1OT | 75.8 | Away | 10–4 |
| 01-04 | Saint Mary's (CA) | L 76–93 | 64.7 | Away | 10–5 |
| 01-08 | Oregon St. | L 55–68 | 68.1 | Away | 10–6 |
| 01-15 | San Diego | W 75–64 | 72.3 | Home | 11–6 |
| 01-17 | Gonzaga | L 50–71 | 69.2 | Home | 11–7 |
| 01-21 | LMU (CA) | W 69–59 | 68.8 | Home | 12–7 |
| 01-24 | Pacific | L 54–56 | 62.7 | Away | 12–8 |
| 01-28 | Washington St. | L 58–70 | 68.1 | Away | 12–9 |
| 02-04 | Pepperdine | W 83–81 | 76.5 | Home | 13–9 |
| 02-07 | Portland | L 53–54 | 62.5 | Away | 13–10 |
| 02-11 | Santa Clara | L 72–84 | 68.4 | Away | 13–11 |
| 02-15 | Oregon St. | W 60–50 | 64.1 | Home | 14–11 |
| 02-18 | Saint Mary's (CA) | L 70–72 | 73.1 | Home | 14–12 |
| 02-21 | Portland | W 71–59 | 68.6 | Home | 15–12 |
| 02-25 | Pepperdine | W 87–80 | 70.1 | Away | 16–12 |
| 02-28 | LMU (CA) | W 71–66 | 63.0 | Away | 17–12 |
| 03-06 | San Diego | W 58–56 | 61.1 | Neutral | 18–12 |
| 03-07 | Pacific | L 58–61 | 64.6 | Neutral | 18–13 |
| 03-17 | St. Thomas (MN) | W 67–52 | 70.1 | — | 19–13 |
| 03-22 | Auburn | L 85–91 | 72.7 | — | 19–14 |
Roster · 13 players
Player logs in 33 of 33 team games
| Column groups | Minutes | Per 40 Minutes | Shooting | Last Five Team Games | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Player | G | MPG | Team Min% | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | 2P | 2P% | 3P | 3P% | FT | FT% | eFG% | TS% | FTA/FGA | G | MPG | Min% | Pts/G |
| Jun Seok Yeo | 32 | 31:59 | 77.3% | 15.4 | 5.2 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 2.7 | 2.4 | 88–149 | 59.1% | 50–172 | 29.1% | 67–96 | 69.8% | 50.8% | 54.1% | 29.9% | 4 | 34:35 +2:36 | 69.2% | 12.3 0.0 |
| Will Heimbrodt | 32 | 31:55 | 77.1% | 15.9 | 6.7 | 2.9 | 1.7 | 3.4 | 3.1 | 3.1 | 135–303 | 44.6% | 18–63 | 28.6% | 81–137 | 59.1% | 44.3% | 47.5% | 37.4% | 5 | 32:12 +0:17 | 80.5% | 12.8 +0.1 |
| Maleek Arington | 33 | 30:52 | 76.9% | 6.4 | 4.2 | 5.1 | 3.0 | 0.2 | 1.9 | 3.3 | 22–77 | 28.6% | 17–52 | 32.7% | 67–88 | 76.1% | 36.8% | 48.3% | 68.2% | 5 | 31:49 +0:58 | 79.6% | 5.2 +0.3 |
| Brayden Maldonado | 30 | 31:39 | 71.7% | 19.1 | 4.5 | 3.7 | 1.9 | 0.2 | 2.0 | 2.4 | 67–150 | 44.7% | 77–206 | 37.4% | 88–100 | 88.0% | 51.3% | 56.6% | 28.1% | 5 | 32:48 +1:09 | 82.0% | 17.6 +2.5 |
| Austin Maurer | 33 | 18:10 | 45.3% | 15.8 | 10.3 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 2.1 | 1.7 | 6.3 | 78–134 | 58.2% | 10–37 | 27.0%† | 51–71 | 71.8% | 54.4% | 58.6% | 41.5% | 5 | 16:51 −1:20 | 42.1% | 3.6 −3.6 |
| John Christofilis | 33 | 16:25 | 40.9% | 14.9 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 23–58 | 39.7% | 46–115 | 40.0% | 18–22 | 81.8%† | 53.2% | 55.3% | 12.7% | 5 | 18:25 +2:00 | 46.0% | 7.8 +1.7 |
| Houran Dan | 33 | 15:05 | 37.6% | 14.3 | 6.3 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 2.8 | 5.9 | 71–124 | 57.3% | 0–0 | — | 36–58 | 62.1% | 57.3% | 59.5% | 46.8% | 5 | 14:23 −0:43 | 35.9% | 3.6 −1.8 |
| Jojo Murphy | 33 | 14:49 | 36.9% | 14.1 | 5.9 | 3.2 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 2.0 | 2.4 | 34–75 | 45.3% | 25–77 | 32.5% | 29–37 | 78.4% | 47.0% | 51.1% | 24.3% | 5 | 21:02 +6:13 | 52.6% | 6.8 +1.6 |
| Miles Amos | 29 | 9:56 | 21.8% | 6.5 | 6.2 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 2.8 | 4.6 | 11–24 | 45.8%† | 5–12 | 41.7%† | 10–21 | 47.6%† | 51.4%† | 51.9%† | 58.3%† | 2 | 7:25 −2:31 | 7.4% | 0.5 −1.1 |
| Brock Felder | 26 | 6:28 | 12.7% | 14.3 | 11.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 2.4 | 4.8 | 28–35 | 80.0%† | 0–1 | 0.0%† | 4–9 | 44.4%† | 77.8%† | 75.1%† | 25.0%† | 2 | 3:52 −2:37 | 3.9% | 1.0 −1.3 |
| Ray AdamsFew gamesUnder 100 minutes | 3 | 2:10 | 0.5% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 6.1 | 6.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 18.4 | 0–2 | 0.0%† | 0–0 | — | 0–0 | — | 0.0%† | 0.0%† | 0.0%† | — | — | — | — |
| Stratos PapastavrouFew gamesUnder 100 minutes | 2 | 1:40 | 0.3% | 24.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1–1 | 100.0%† | 0–0 | — | 0–0 | — | 100.0%† | 100.0%† | 0.0%† | — | — | — | — |
| Yuto KawashimaFew gamesUnder 100 minutes | 2 | 1:40 | 0.3% | 24.1 | 12.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1–2 | 50.0%† | 0–1 | 0.0%† | 0–0 | — | 33.3%† | 33.3%† | 0.0%† | — | — | — | — |
| Team, games with logs · per 40 team minutes | 33 games | 69.8 | 31.1 | 13.1 | not published | 4.9 | 11.5 | not published | 559–1134 | 49.3% | 248–736 | 33.7% | 451–639 | 70.6% | 49.8% | 53.8% | 34.2% | ||||||
| Sum of players | 69.8 | 28.7 | 13.1 | 7.8 | 4.9 | 11.2 | 16.6 | Shooting residuals: see Player Lines Against Team Totals. | |||||||||||||||
| Residual: team minus players | 0.0 | +2.4 | 0.0 | not published | +0.0 | +0.3 | not published | ||||||||||||||||
G: logged games. Team Min%: share of team minutes on court (40 per game plus overtime). 2P, 3P and FT show made–attempted. † Few attempts: under 100 FGA, 50 3PA or 25 FTA. Few G: under 10 games. <100 min: under 100 minutes. Last Five Team Games columns show change from the season value and hide on narrow screens.
Speculative Compensation · 2025–26β
Estimated share of the school's revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball. Not observed pay.
- Team Pool
- $585K
- 80% Range $260K to $1.30M
- Tier
- Mid and high major
- low to medium evidence
- Team Pool, Scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $575K to $625K
- Scenario medians
- Players with Figures
- 13
- 3 floor only
| Player | Poss. Share | Speculative Best Guess | 80% Range | Range Graphic | Median % of Team Pool | Scenarios Z1 to Z4 | Floor Part | Evidence and Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun Seok Yeo | 79.7% | $48K | $6K to $135K | 10.3% | $46K to $50K | $4K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Will Heimbrodt | 77.8% | $86K | $33K to $205K | 15.2% | $85K to $92K | $4K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Maleek Arington | 76.4% | $83K | $29K to $200K | 15.0% | $82K to $89K | $4K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Brayden Maldonado | 71.3% | $105K | $41K to $260K | 16.7% | $100K to $110K | $4K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Austin Maurer | 46.4% | $96K | $38K to $265K | 14.8% | $94K to $105K | $4K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| John Christofilis | 39.9% | $41K | $13K to $110K | 7.6% | $41K to $44K | $4K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Houran Dan | 37.3% | $25K | $6K to $69K | 5.2% | $24K to $26K | $4K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Jojo Murphy | 35.0% | $30K | $8K to $80K | 6.1% | $30K to $32K | $4K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Miles Amos | 21.9% | $10K | $3K to $34K | 2.0% | $10K to $11K | $4K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Brock Felder | 13.1% | $11K | $3K to $29K | 2.2% | $11K to $12K | $4K | Limited evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Ray Adams | 0.6% | $4K | $2K to $10K | 0.8% | $4K to $5K | $4K | Floor only: below 300 possessions, no value estimateRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Stratos Papastavrou | 0.3% | $4K | $2K to $10K | 0.8% | $4K to $5K | $4K | Floor only: below 300 possessions, no value estimateRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Yuto Kawashima | 0.3% | $4K | $2K to $10K | 0.8% | $4K to $5K | $4K | Floor only: below 300 possessions, no value estimateRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Team Pool | — | $585K | $260K to $1.30M | 100% | $575K to $625K | — |
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
School Finances · School-Reported (EADA)
Self-reported to the U.S. Department of Education. Expenses cover coaching, travel, aid and operations, not player pay.
| Measure | School-Reported Amount | Note |
|---|---|---|
| Men's basketball revenue | $3,375,756 | Equals expenses (budget identity) |
| Men's basketball expenses | $3,375,756 | |
| Athletics department expenses | $21,659,324 | |
| Athletics department revenue | $21,779,576 |
Team Totalsβ
Season per 40 minutes, 33 games, 2,279 possessions. Observed box-score sums, unadjusted. Per 40 uses 1325 game minutes, 5 per overtime period. Definitions
| Statistic | Team | Opponents |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 69.8 | 68.0 |
| Field goals made | 24.4 | 23.7 |
| Field goals attempted | 56.5 | 56.0 |
| 3-pointers made | 7.5 | 6.8 |
| 3-pointers attempted | 22.2 | 21.1 |
| Free throws made | 13.6 | 13.7 |
| Free throws attempted | 19.3 | 18.5 |
| Offensive rebounds | 8.2 | 10.7 |
| Defensive rebounds | 23.0 | 26.3 |
| Total rebounds | 31.1 | 37.0 |
| Assists | 13.1 | 12.8 |
| Blocks | 4.9 | 3.3 |
| Turnovers | 11.5 | 14.6 |
| Steals | No team figure. Players sum to 258. | |
| Personal fouls | No team figure. Players sum to 550. | |
| Minutes (derived) | 200.0 | not published |
Model-Implied Player Valueβ
Ranges are the 10th to 90th percentile of whole-game resampling draws. They are not calibrated intervals.
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Line: zero. No graphic: insufficient evidence.
| Player | Poss. Share | Net and Rangeβ | Range Graphic |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun Seok Yeo | 79.7% | -0.0range -1.1 to +0.9Sufficient evidence | |
| Will Heimbrodt | 77.8% | +1.3range +0.6 to +2.1Sufficient evidence | |
| Maleek Arington | 76.4% | +1.3range +0.3 to +2.2Sufficient evidence | |
| Brayden Maldonado | 71.3% | +2.1range +1.0 to +3.1Sufficient evidence | |
| Austin Maurer | 46.4% | +3.2range +2.3 to +4.1Sufficient evidence | |
| John Christofilis | 39.9% | +1.1range -0.1 to +2.2Sufficient evidence | |
| Houran Dan | 37.3% | -0.1range -0.9 to +0.8Sufficient evidence | |
| Jojo Murphy | 35.0% | +0.5range -0.5 to +1.5Sufficient evidence | |
| Miles Amos | 21.9% | -1.4range -2.6 to -0.3Sufficient evidence | |
| Brock Felder | 13.1% | -0.2range -1.1 to +0.6Limited evidence | |
| Ray Adams | 0.6% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | |
| Yuto Kawashima | 0.3% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | |
| Stratos Papastavrou | 0.3% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence |
Team Aggregate of Player Values, 2026β
Summary of the player values below. Split role: descriptive: not used in fit or gates. Model nil-value-v3. Definitions · NIL Methodology
- Average value over five on-court slots, net points per 100 possessions
- +10.5range +9.7 to +11.2Sufficient evidence
200 joint draws. The range is the 10th to 90th percentile. Player ranges cannot be added.
10 valued players hold 99.8% of on-court time. 3 without a value (under 300 possessions) hold 0.2%, counted at replacement level -9.5. Limited-evidence players hold 2.6%.