Stonehill
NEC · 2025–26 · Raw net rank 286 · Raw net -7.9 · Tempo 66.6 · 31 Division I games · Through 2026-03-07
Scouting Report
| Category | Offense | Defense | D-I Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Efficiency | |||
| Efficiency / 100 poss. | 94.9356 | 102.855 | 108.5 |
| Four Factors | |||
| Effective FG% | 46.9339 | 47.836 | 51.4 |
| TO / 100 poss. | 19.4335 | 13.4347 | 16.7 |
| Offensive rebound % | 27.5282 | 27.139 | 30.6 |
| FTA / FGA % | 27.3350 | 30.371 | 35.0 |
| Shooting | |||
| 3P% | 31.7294 | 33.4152 | 33.9 |
| 2P% | 46.5343 | 46.721 | 51.7 |
| FT% | 68.5311 | 68.06 | 72.5 |
| Style | |||
| 3PA / FGA % | 40.5 | 32.4 | 39.5 |
| Assists / FGM % | 51.3 | 44.0 | 52.6 |
| Blocks / opp. 2PA % | 9.9 | 13.8 | 9.5 |
| Point Distribution | |||
| 3-pointers % | 34.2 | 28.0 | 31.4 |
| 2-pointers % | 49.1 | 54.3 | 48.8 |
| Free throws % | 16.6 | 17.7 | 19.8 |
Best · Median · Worst · Mark: further right is a better national rank, of 365 teams.
Rotation Depth
- Effective Rotation Size
- 8.4
- Top Three Share of Minutes
- 45%
- Bench Share of Minutes
- 30%
- Players with Logged Minutes
- 16
Bench: players outside the top five in minutes. Definitions
Schedule and Results
| Date | Opponent | Result | Poss. | Site | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11-07 | DePaul | L 64–72 | 75.9 | Away | 0–1 |
| 11-11 | Rhode Island | L 57–80 | 71.2 | Away | 0–2 |
| 11-14 | Fairfield | L 71–73 1OT | 77.3 | Away | 0–3 |
| 11-15 | Loyola Maryland | L 63–74 | 65.8 | Neutral | 0–4 |
| 11-17 | Iowa St. | L 57–96 | 70.6 | Away | 0–5 |
| 11-21 | Lafayette | W 74–70 | 71.4 | Home | 1–5 |
| 11-26 | UMass Lowell | L 64–75 | 68.6 | Home | 1–6 |
| 11-30 | Quinnipiac | L 62–76 | 69.3 | Away | 1–7 |
| 12-02 | Bryant | L 65–77 | 61.7 | Away | 1–8 |
| 12-17 | New Hampshire | L 58–59 | 68.3 | Away | 1–9 |
| 12-22 | Syracuse | L 48–77 | 61.9 | Away | 1–10 |
| 01-02 | New Haven | L 55–70 | 66.0 | Home | 1–11 |
| 01-04 | Wagner | W 69–60 | 61.1 | Away | 2–11 |
| 01-08 | Central Conn. St. | L 69–76 | 66.3 | Away | 2–12 |
| 01-10 | Chicago St. | W 85–82 1OT | 73.5 | Home | 3–12 |
| 01-17 | Mercyhurst | W 62–57 1OT | 69.8 | Away | 4–12 |
| 01-19 | Saint Francis | L 61–63 | 67.6 | Away | 4–13 |
| 01-23 | LIU | L 63–66 | 64.9 | Home | 4–14 |
| 01-26 | Central Conn. St. | W 61–59 | 65.7 | Home | 5–14 |
| 01-29 | FDU | W 58–57 | 60.1 | Home | 6–14 |
| 01-31 | Le Moyne | W 65–54 | 71.4 | Away | 7–14 |
| 02-05 | FDU | L 58–74 | 63.7 | Away | 7–15 |
| 02-07 | LIU | L 54–61 | 61.2 | Away | 7–16 |
| 02-12 | Chicago St. | L 55–68 | 56.0 | Away | 7–17 |
| 02-14 | Wagner | L 57–68 | 65.9 | Home | 7–18 |
| 02-19 | New Haven | L 51–64 | 65.5 | Away | 7–19 |
| 02-21 | Le Moyne | W 77–68 | 70.4 | Home | 8–19 |
| 02-26 | Saint Francis | W 103–77 | 73.0 | Home | 9–19 |
| 02-28 | Mercyhurst | L 72–75 1OT | 76.6 | Home | 9–20 |
| 03-04 | Le Moyne | W 81–71 | 70.5 | Away | 10–20 |
| 03-07 | Mercyhurst | L 51–56 | 65.6 | Away | 10–21 |
Roster · 16 players
Player logs in 31 of 31 team games
| Column groups | Minutes | Per 40 Minutes | Shooting | Last Five Team Games | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Player | G | MPG | Team Min% | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | 2P | 2P% | 3P | 3P% | FT | FT% | eFG% | TS% | FTA/FGA | G | MPG | Min% | Pts/G |
| Hermann Koffi | 30 | 35:52 | 85.4% | 14.0 | 3.2 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 60–135 | 44.4% | 71–197 | 36.0% | 45–51 | 88.2% | 50.2% | 53.3% | 15.4% | 4 | 34:47 −1:06 | 67.9% | 10.5 −2.1 |
| Davante Hackett | 31 | 27:47 | 68.4% | 20.0 | 5.9 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 3.3 | 84–169 | 49.7% | 61–177 | 34.5% | 79–108 | 73.1% | 50.7% | 54.6% | 31.2% | 5 | 34:56 +7:08 | 85.2% | 26.4 +12.5 |
| Chas Stinson | 30 | 28:38 | 68.2% | 15.8 | 7.5 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 2.9 | 4.0 | 115–238 | 48.3% | 8–34 | 23.5%† | 86–122 | 70.5% | 46.7% | 52.2% | 44.9% | 5 | 31:37 +3:00 | 77.1% | 13.8 +2.5 |
| Rex Sunderland | 31 | 27:26 | 67.5% | 7.0 | 5.2 | 4.7 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 3.6 | 4.1 | 31–86 | 36.0% | 22–81 | 27.2% | 20–33 | 60.6% | 38.3% | 40.8% | 19.8% | 5 | 32:28 +5:02 | 79.2% | 2.6 −2.2 |
| Raymond Espinal-Guzman | 31 | 24:04 | 59.2% | 10.0 | 8.3 | 2.2 | 0.3 | 1.4 | 2.6 | 3.2 | 49–114 | 43.0% | 20–73 | 27.4% | 28–42 | 66.7% | 42.2% | 45.3% | 22.5% | 5 | 8:37 −15:27 | 21.0% | 1.8 −4.2 |
| Ridvan Tutic | 28 | 23:23 | 51.9% | 11.8 | 13.1 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 3.2 | 83–142 | 58.5% | 0–0 | — | 27–50 | 54.0% | 58.5% | 58.8% | 35.2% | 5 | 21:04 −2:18 | 51.4% | 8.6 +1.7 |
| Ethan Meuser | 20 | 20:28 | 32.5% | 11.9 | 10.2 | 2.4 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 2.2 | 4.1 | 26–51 | 51.0% | 17–60 | 28.3% | 19–35 | 54.3% | 46.4% | 48.3% | 31.5% | 5 | 22:45 +2:17 | 55.5% | 8.8 +2.7 |
| Trenton Ruth | 30 | 10:37 | 25.3% | 11.4 | 3.4 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 2.8 | 3.5 | 21–62 | 33.9% | 12–45 | 26.7%† | 13–21 | 61.9%† | 36.4% | 39.1% | 19.6% | 5 | 9:37 −1:00 | 23.5% | 2.2 −0.8 |
| Pearse McGuinn | 23 | 8:53 | 16.2% | 8.6 | 6.1 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 2.9 | 2.5 | 12–31 | 38.7%† | 4–15 | 26.7%† | 8–11 | 72.7%† | 39.1%† | 43.3%† | 23.9%† | 2 | 2:27 −6:26 | 2.4% | 2.0 +0.1 |
| Anthony Holden | 18 | 9:29 | 13.6% | 8.4 | 3.3 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 4–10 | 40.0%† | 9–19 | 47.4%† | 1–2 | 50.0%† | 60.3%† | 60.2%† | 6.9%† | 5 | 13:22 +3:53 | 32.6% | 3.4 +1.4 |
| Will BatchelderFew gamesUnder 100 minutes | 2 | 31:45 | 5.0% | 10.1 | 3.1 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 3.8 | 2.5 | 2–9 | 22.2%† | 3–11 | 27.3%† | 3–3 | 100.0%† | 32.5%† | 37.5%† | 15.0%† | — | — | — | — |
| Cory LovellFew gamesUnder 100 minutes | 9 | 4:44 | 3.4% | 1.9 | 2.8 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.7 | 1–4 | 25.0%† | 0–1 | 0.0%† | 0–0 | — | 20.0%† | 20.0%† | 0.0%† | — | — | — | — |
| Eino MontinFew gamesUnder 100 minutes | 2 | 4:08 | 0.7% | 9.7 | 4.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.8 | 0.0 | 1–1 | 100.0%† | 0–0 | — | 0–2 | 0.0%† | 100.0%† | 53.2%† | 200.0%† | — | — | — | — |
| Charlie DiamantisFew gamesUnder 100 minutes | 3 | 1:53 | 0.4% | 14.2 | 21.3 | 7.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 7.1 | 0.0 | 0–0 | — | 0–2 | 0.0%† | 2–3 | 66.7%† | 0.0%† | 30.1%† | 150.0%† | 1 | 2:04 +0:11 | 1.0% | 0.0 −0.7 |
| Norbu JenpaFew gamesUnder 100 minutes | 4 | 1:23 | 0.4% | 0.0 | 7.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 14.5 | 7.3 | 0–0 | — | 0–1 | 0.0%† | 0–0 | — | 0.0%† | 0.0%† | 0.0%† | 1 | 2:04 +0:42 | 1.0% | 0.0 0.0 |
| Colin ByrneFew gamesUnder 100 minutes | 1 | 2:04 | 0.2% | 0.0 | 38.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 19.4 | 0–0 | — | 0–0 | — | 0–0 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2:04 0:00 | 1.0% | 0.0 0.0 |
| Team, games with logs · per 40 team minutes | 31 games | 63.2 | 36.1 | 11.7 | not published | 3.9 | 12.9 | not published | 489–1052 | 46.5% | 227–716 | 31.7% | 331–483 | 68.5% | 46.9% | 50.2% | 27.3% | ||||||
| Sum of players | 63.2 | 33.2 | 11.7 | 4.6 | 3.9 | 12.0 | 15.8 | Shooting residuals: see Player Lines Against Team Totals. | |||||||||||||||
| Residual: team minus players | 0.0 | +2.9 | 0.0 | not published | 0.0 | +1.0 | not published | ||||||||||||||||
G: logged games. Team Min%: share of team minutes on court (40 per game plus overtime). 2P, 3P and FT show made–attempted. † Few attempts: under 100 FGA, 50 3PA or 25 FTA. Few G: under 10 games. <100 min: under 100 minutes. Last Five Team Games columns show change from the season value and hide on narrow screens.
Speculative Compensation · 2025–26β
Estimated share of the school's revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball. Not observed pay.
- Team Pool
- $0 (assumed opted out)
- 80% Range $0 to $0 (assumed)
- Tier
- Low and other
- low evidence
Assumed from one unverified press article that names schools that did not opt in. Methodology
No player figures. The Team Pool is $0.
1 rostered player has no figure: no recorded possessions or no matched player record.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
No modelled Team Pool (opted out). Enter a pool of your own.
School Finances · School-Reported (EADA)
Self-reported to the U.S. Department of Education. Expenses cover coaching, travel, aid and operations, not player pay.
| Measure | School-Reported Amount | Note |
|---|---|---|
| Men's basketball revenue | $1,912,027 | Equals expenses (budget identity) |
| Men's basketball expenses | $1,912,027 | |
| Athletics department expenses | $20,977,828 | |
| Athletics department revenue | $20,977,828 |
Team Totalsβ
Season per 40 minutes, 31 games, 2,097 possessions. Observed box-score sums, unadjusted. Per 40 uses 1260 game minutes, 5 per overtime period. Definitions
| Statistic | Team | Opponents |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 63.2 | 68.4 |
| Field goals made | 22.7 | 25.0 |
| Field goals attempted | 56.1 | 58.9 |
| 3-pointers made | 7.2 | 6.4 |
| 3-pointers attempted | 22.7 | 19.1 |
| Free throws made | 10.5 | 12.1 |
| Free throws attempted | 15.3 | 17.8 |
| Offensive rebounds | 9.6 | 9.8 |
| Defensive rebounds | 26.4 | 25.4 |
| Total rebounds | 36.1 | 35.2 |
| Assists | 11.7 | 11.0 |
| Blocks | 3.9 | 4.6 |
| Turnovers | 12.9 | 8.9 |
| Steals | No team figure. Players sum to 145. | |
| Personal fouls | No team figure. Players sum to 499. | |
| Minutes (derived) | 200.0 | not published |
31 of 31 games have player logs. Residual is team total minus sum of players. Team rebounds and team turnovers have no player owner, so a residual is expected. Definitions
| Statistic | Status | Team Total, Logged Games | Sum of Players | Residual | Tolerance | Team Total, Games Without Logs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | Reconciled | 1,990 | 1,990 | 0 | ±10.0 | 0 |
| Field goals made | Reconciled | 716 | 716 | 0 | ±3.6 | 0 |
| Field goals attempted | Reconciled | 1,768 | 1,768 | 0 | ±8.8 | 0 |
| 3-pointers made | Reconciled | 227 | 227 | 0 | ±2.0 | 0 |
| 3-pointers attempted | Reconciled | 716 | 716 | 0 | ±3.6 | 0 |
| Free throws made | Reconciled | 331 | 331 | 0 | ±2.0 | 0 |
| Free throws attempted | Reconciled | 483 | 483 | 0 | ±2.4 | 0 |
| Offensive rebounds | No player split | not published | not published | not published | not published | not published |
| Defensive rebounds | No player split | not published | not published | not published | not published | not published |
| Total rebounds | Residual shown | 1,136 | 1,045 | +91 | ±90.9 | 0 |
| Assists | Reconciled | 367 | 367 | 0 | ±2.0 | 0 |
| Blocks | Reconciled | 124 | 124 | 0 | ±2.0 | 0 |
| Turnovers | Residual shown | 407 | 377 | +30 | ±12.2 | 0 |
| Steals | No team figure | not published | 145 | not published | not published | not published |
| Personal fouls | No team figure | not published | 499 | not published | not published | not published |
| Minutes (derived) | Reconciled | 6,300 | 6,278 | +21.9 | ±126.0 | 0 |
Model-Implied Player Valueβ
Ranges are the 10th to 90th percentile of whole-game resampling draws. They are not calibrated intervals.
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Line: zero. No graphic: insufficient evidence.
| Player | Poss. Share | Net and Rangeβ | Range Graphic |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hermann Koffi | 86.1% | -1.6range -2.5 to -0.2Sufficient evidence | |
| Rex Sunderland | 69.2% | -0.6range -1.7 to +1.0Sufficient evidence | |
| Chas Stinson | 67.3% | -0.6range -1.4 to +0.3Sufficient evidence | |
| Davante Hackett | 65.6% | -0.2range -1.2 to +1.1Sufficient evidence | |
| Raymond Espinal-Guzman | 59.3% | -1.5range -2.6 to -0.2Sufficient evidence | |
| Ridvan Tutic | 54.9% | +1.2range -0.2 to +2.5Sufficient evidence | |
| Ethan Meuser | 33.8% | +0.4range -0.4 to +1.2Sufficient evidence | |
| Trenton Ruth | 22.7% | -1.5range -2.8 to -0.4Sufficient evidence | |
| Pearse McGuinn | 16.6% | -2.9range -4.1 to -1.9Limited evidence | |
| Anthony Holden | 12.5% | -1.5range -2.3 to -0.5Limited evidence | |
| Will Batchelder | 6.7% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | |
| Cory Lovell | 3.9% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | |
| Eino Montin | 0.7% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | |
| Charlie Diamantis | 0.4% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | |
| Norbu Jenpa | 0.3% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence |
Team Aggregate of Player Values, 2026β
Summary of the player values below. Split role: descriptive: not used in fit or gates. Model nil-value-v3. Definitions · NIL Methodology
- Average value over five on-court slots, net points per 100 possessions
- +8.6range +7.8 to +9.5Sufficient evidence
200 joint draws. The range is the 10th to 90th percentile. Player ranges cannot be added.
10 valued players hold 97.6% of on-court time. 5 without a value (under 300 possessions) hold 2.4%, counted at replacement level -9.5. Limited-evidence players hold 5.8%.