Davante Hackett
Stonehill · 2025–26 · 31 available game logs · Speculative compensation · Model-implied values by season · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
861:30 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 31
- Minutes per game
- 27:47
- Points per game
- 13.9
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 4.1 / 1.4
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 13.9 | 4.1 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 2.3 |
| Per 40 minutes | 20.0 | 5.9 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 3.3 |
| Season totals | 430 | 127 | 43 | 26 | 14 | 43 | 71 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 145–346 | 41.9% | 11.2 | 16.1 |
| 2P | 84–169 | 49.7% | 5.5 | 7.8 |
| 3P | 61–177 | 34.5% | 5.7 | 8.2 |
| FT | 79–108 | 73.1% | 3.5 | 5.0 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 50.7% | 54.6% | 51.2% | 31.2% | 1.00 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
Stonehill · Low and other · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $0 (assumed opted out)
- 80% range $0 to $0 (assumption, not data)
- Tier
- Low and other
- low evidence
This school did not opt in to House-settlement revenue sharing (Sportico, 2025-07-18), so its modelled pool is exactly zero. Other schools may also have opted out; they are treated as opted in. Assumption "opt-out list": one press article names schools that did not opt in; it is unverified and other schools may differ. Speculative, not observed pay.
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. Tier prior from anonymous surveys and sources, scaled so that all non-Power budgets sum to the national total the College Sports Commission reported paid for 2025-26 ($1,770,453,776 over 307 schools) less the Power 4 total, times a men's basketball share; weak anchor.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
Stonehill: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
No modelled Team Pool (opted out). Enter a pool of your own.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Stonehill | $0 (assumed opted out) | 80% range $0 to $0 (assumption, not data) | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | -0.2 | -1.2 to +1.1 | Sufficient evidence | +0.5 | -0.7 | +4.0range +3.5 to +4.5 | 2,290 | Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 34:56 | 27:47 | 13:46–43:15 | |
| Points | 26.4 | 13.9 | 2.0–40.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 51.9% | 49.9% | 14.3%–93.8% |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-07 | Mercyhurst | L 51–56 | 27:54 | 21 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 6-16 | 2-7 | 7-8 | 43.8% |
| 2026-03-04 | Le Moyne | W 81–71 | 33:44 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8-18 | 4-11 | 6-6 | 55.6% |
| 2026-02-28 | Mercyhurst | L 72–75 | 43:15 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4-17 | 3-9 | 4-4 | 32.4% |
| 2026-02-26 | Saint Francis | W 103–77 | 34:06 | 40 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 14-24 | 8-14 | 4-5 | 75.0% |
| 2026-02-21 | Le Moyne | W 77–68 | 35:40 | 30 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 9-18 | 1-7 | 11-15 | 52.8% |
| 2026-02-19 | New Haven | L 51–64 | 23:13 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3-10 | 1-5 | 0-1 | 35.0% |
| 2026-02-14 | Wagner | L 57–68 | 27:57 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3-11 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 40.9% |
| 2026-02-12 | Chicago St. | L 55–68 | 35:44 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4-8 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 68.8% |
| 2026-02-07 | LIU | L 54–61 | 27:30 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3-8 | 2-4 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2026-02-05 | FDU | L 58–74 | 29:29 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3-9 | 1-3 | 4-5 | 38.9% |
| 2026-01-31 | Le Moyne | W 65–54 | 34:42 | 22 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8-18 | 3-8 | 3-4 | 52.8% |
| 2026-01-29 | FDU | W 58–57 | 23:58 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4-12 | 0-4 | 4-7 | 33.3% |
| 2026-01-26 | Central Conn. St. | W 61–59 | 26:46 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 4-6 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-23 | LIU | L 63–66 | 23:53 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3-7 | 0-3 | 2-4 | 42.9% |
| 2026-01-19 | Saint Francis | L 61–63 | 19:57 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2-6 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 41.7% |
| 2026-01-17 | Mercyhurst | W 62–57 | 25:01 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5-11 | 1-4 | 1-3 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-10 | Chicago St. | W 85–82 | 38:51 | 22 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7-17 | 5-13 | 3-4 | 55.9% |
| 2026-01-08 | Central Conn. St. | L 69–76 | 28:02 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7-12 | 2-6 | 3-4 | 66.7% |
| 2026-01-04 | Wagner | W 69–60 | 22:24 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6-8 | 3-5 | 5-7 | 93.8% |
| 2026-01-02 | New Haven | L 55–70 | 13:46 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3-5 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 70.0% |
| 2025-12-22 | Syracuse | L 48–77 | 26:41 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 3-8 | 3-6 | 3-4 | 56.3% |
| 2025-12-17 | New Hampshire | L 58–59 | 22:44 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1-7 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 14.3% |
| 2025-12-02 | Bryant | L 65–77 | 33:44 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7-13 | 2-5 | 0-1 | 61.5% |
| 2025-11-30 · NCAA | Quinnipiac | L 62–76 | 38:06 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6-20 | 1-8 | 0-0 | 32.5% |
| 2025-11-26 | UMass Lowell | L 64–75 | 25:24 | 15 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5-10 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2025-11-21 | Lafayette | W 74–70 | 30:47 | 23 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6-13 | 4-10 | 7-10 | 61.5% |
| 2025-11-17 | Iowa St. | L 57–96 | 20:06 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2-7 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 28.6% |
| 2025-11-15 | Loyola Maryland | L 63–74 | 23:52 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3-6 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 58.3% |
| 2025-11-14 | Fairfield | L 71–73 | 24:31 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4-9 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2025-11-11 | Rhode Island | L 57–80 | 23:03 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2-8 | 0-3 | 1-2 | 25.0% |
| 2025-11-07 | DePaul | L 64–72 | 16:40 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2-6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 33.3% |