St. Bonaventure
A-10 · 2025–26 · Raw net rank 160 · Raw net 1.1 · Tempo 67.5 · 33 Division I games · Through 2026-03-13
Scouting Report
| Category | Offense | Defense | D-I Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Efficiency | |||
| Efficiency / 100 poss. | 111.9103 | 110.9237 | 108.5 |
| Four Factors | |||
| Effective FG% | 52.4130 | 53.3278 | 51.4 |
| TO / 100 poss. | 16.8190 | 17.1146 | 16.7 |
| Offensive rebound % | 34.558 | 29.8150 | 30.6 |
| FTA / FGA % | 30.0309 | 33.9147 | 35.0 |
| Shooting | |||
| 3P% | 37.422 | 36.0298 | 33.9 |
| 2P% | 50.8220 | 52.8228 | 51.7 |
| FT% | 74.798 | 75.3323 | 72.5 |
| Style | |||
| 3PA / FGA % | 31.3 | 40.7 | 39.5 |
| Assists / FGM % | 55.2 | 55.9 | 52.6 |
| Blocks / opp. 2PA % | 13.1 | 8.0 | 9.5 |
| Point Distribution | |||
| 3-pointers % | 27.6 | 33.3 | 31.4 |
| 2-pointers % | 54.8 | 47.4 | 48.8 |
| Free throws % | 17.6 | 19.3 | 19.8 |
Best · Median · Worst · Mark: further right is a better national rank, of 365 teams.
Rotation Depth
- Effective Rotation Size
- 7.1
- Top Three Share of Minutes
- 51%
- Bench Share of Minutes
- 21%
- Players with Logged Minutes
- 13
Bench: players outside the top five in minutes. Definitions
Schedule and Results
| Date | Opponent | Result | Poss. | Site | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11-03 | Bradley | W 69–63 | 66.1 | Neutral | 1–0 |
| 11-08 | Canisius | W 89–70 | 63.8 | Home | 2–0 |
| 11-12 | Siena | W 75–66 | 64.3 | Home | 3–0 |
| 11-15 | Youngstown St. | W 84–80 | 70.0 | Home | 4–0 |
| 11-20 | Robert Morris | W 75–61 | 68.6 | Home | 5–0 |
| 11-25 | North Carolina | L 70–85 | 71.3 | Neutral | 5–1 |
| 11-27 | East Carolina | W 67–58 | 70.8 | Neutral | 6–1 |
| 11-30 | Fla. Atlantic | W 70–65 | 65.1 | Away | 7–1 |
| 12-06 | Buffalo | W 77–69 | 66.9 | Away | 8–1 |
| 12-10 | Colgate | W 85–77 | 69.7 | Home | 9–1 |
| 12-13 | Ohio | L 83–88 1OT | 80.5 | Neutral | 9–2 |
| 12-20 | Le Moyne | W 92–81 | 68.0 | Home | 10–2 |
| 12-31 | VCU | L 82–89 | 67.7 | Away | 10–3 |
| 01-07 | Richmond | L 80–89 | 69.7 | Home | 10–4 |
| 01-10 | Fordham | L 77–81 | 66.7 | Home | 10–5 |
| 01-14 | Saint Joseph's | L 64–68 | 66.2 | Away | 10–6 |
| 01-17 | La Salle | L 74–78 | 63.4 | Away | 10–7 |
| 01-20 | Loyola Chicago | W 84–70 | 68.8 | Home | 11–7 |
| 01-23 | Saint Louis | L 62–97 | 70.3 | Home | 11–8 |
| 01-28 | Duquesne | W 87–79 | 68.9 | Away | 12–8 |
| 01-31 | George Mason | L 73–77 | 70.5 | Home | 12–9 |
| 02-03 | Dayton | L 70–72 | 63.9 | Away | 12–10 |
| 02-07 | Fordham | W 70–67 | 62.0 | Away | 13–10 |
| 02-14 | Duquesne | L 73–78 | 69.0 | Home | 13–11 |
| 02-18 | Saint Joseph's | L 65–71 | 69.5 | Home | 13–12 |
| 02-21 | Richmond | L 94–99 | 73.4 | Away | 13–13 |
| 02-26 | Rhode Island | W 94–76 | 69.8 | Home | 14–13 |
| 02-28 | George Mason | L 58–71 | 59.3 | Away | 14–14 |
| 03-04 | George Washington | L 82–91 1OT | 79.1 | Away | 14–15 |
| 03-07 | Davidson | L 63–68 | 64.2 | Home | 14–16 |
| 03-11 | La Salle | W 99–80 | 71.3 | Neutral | 15–16 |
| 03-12 | George Mason | W 63–57 | 60.9 | Neutral | 16–16 |
| 03-13 | Dayton | L 63–68 | 65.8 | Neutral | 16–17 |
Roster · 13 players
Player logs in 33 of 33 team games
| Column groups | Minutes | Per 40 Minutes | Shooting | Last Five Team Games | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Player | G | MPG | Team Min% | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | 2P | 2P% | 3P | 3P% | FT | FT% | eFG% | TS% | FTA/FGA | G | MPG | Min% | Pts/G |
| Darryl Simmons II | 33 | 35:52 | 89.0% | 18.1 | 2.1 | 3.2 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 2.5 | 104–230 | 45.2% | 89–210 | 42.4% | 62–69 | 89.9% | 54.0% | 57.1% | 15.7% | 5 | 35:33 −0:19 | 86.7% | 15.2 −1.1 |
| Frank Mitchell | 33 | 33:55 | 84.2% | 19.5 | 12.0 | 3.2 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 3.2 | 3.1 | 233–411 | 56.7% | 0–3 | 0.0%† | 79–130 | 60.8% | 56.3% | 57.8% | 31.4% | 5 | 36:04 +2:08 | 88.0% | 17.2 +0.7 |
| Dasonte Bowen | 32 | 34:44 | 83.6% | 12.8 | 3.5 | 5.6 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 2.6 | 105–245 | 42.9% | 18–55 | 32.7% | 92–108 | 85.2% | 44.0% | 51.2% | 36.0% | 5 | 38:49 +4:05 | 94.7% | 12.2 +1.1 |
| Cayden Charles | 33 | 33:29 | 83.1% | 15.9 | 7.9 | 2.4 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 3.0 | 108–220 | 49.1% | 29–88 | 33.0% | 135–170 | 79.4% | 49.2% | 57.2% | 55.2% | 5 | 36:56 +3:26 | 90.1% | 14.4 +1.1 |
| Daniel Egbuniwe | 30 | 23:20 | 52.6% | 13.9 | 5.7 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 3.9 | 32–73 | 43.8% | 48–119 | 40.3% | 36–49 | 73.5% | 54.2% | 57.1% | 25.5% | 5 | 22:03 −1:18 | 53.8% | 7.6 −0.5 |
| Joseph Grahovac | 33 | 17:50 | 44.2% | 9.5 | 6.4 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 3.4 | 1.6 | 3.9 | 28–51 | 54.9% | 24–64 | 37.5% | 11–12 | 91.7%† | 55.7% | 57.8% | 10.4% | 5 | 14:50 −2:59 | 36.2% | 1.8 −2.4 |
| Andrew Osasuyi | 32 | 11:34 | 27.8% | 12.5 | 9.5 | 0.8 | 2.1 | 5.5 | 2.2 | 7.2 | 51–79 | 64.6%† | 0–0 | — | 14–30 | 46.7% | 64.6%† | 62.9%† | 38.0%† | 5 | 16:00 +4:26 | 39.0% | 4.4 +0.8 |
| Achille Lonati | 28 | 7:41 | 16.2% | 11.5 | 3.9 | 3.0 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 3.7 | 11–17 | 64.7%† | 11–46 | 23.9%† | 7–11 | 63.6%† | 43.7%† | 45.7%† | 17.5%† | 2 | 7:39 −0:02 | 7.5% | 1.5 −0.7 |
| Amar’e Marshall | 11 | 13:14 | 10.9% | 14.3 | 5.8 | 4.1 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 4.1 | 14–23 | 60.9%† | 6–18 | 33.3%† | 6–10 | 60.0%† | 56.1%† | 57.3%† | 24.4%† | — | — | — | — |
| Ilia ErmakovFew gamesUnder 100 minutes | 8 | 9:38 | 5.8% | 10.9 | 4.7 | 3.6 | 2.6 | 0.0 | 4.2 | 1.6 | 3–7 | 42.9%† | 5–13 | 38.5%† | 0–1 | 0.0%† | 52.5%† | 51.4%† | 5.0%† | — | — | — | — |
| Broek OstromFew gamesUnder 100 minutes | 3 | 2:40 | 0.6% | 15.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 0–0 | — | 1–2 | 50.0%† | 0–2 | 0.0%† | 75.0%† | 52.1%† | 100.0%† | 2 | 2:35 −0:05 | 2.5% | 1.5 +0.5 |
| Xander WedlowFew gamesUnder 100 minutes | 2 | 3:06 | 0.5% | 0.0 | 12.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 12.9 | 6.5 | 0–1 | 0.0%† | 0–0 | — | 0–0 | — | 0.0%† | 0.0%† | 0.0%† | — | — | — | — |
| Jack DeRoseFew gamesUnder 100 minutes | 2 | 1:16 | 0.2% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 15.8 | 0.0 | 0–0 | — | 0–0 | — | 0–0 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 0:24 −0:52 | 0.2% | 0.0 0.0 |
| Team, games with logs · per 40 team minutes | 33 games | 75.6 | 34.8 | 15.3 | not published | 4.4 | 11.4 | not published | 689–1357 | 50.8% | 231–618 | 37.4% | 442–592 | 74.7% | 52.4% | 56.2% | 30.0% | ||||||
| Sum of players | 75.6 | 31.5 | 15.3 | 7.4 | 4.4 | 11.0 | 16.5 | Shooting residuals: see Player Lines Against Team Totals. | |||||||||||||||
| Residual: team minus players | 0.0 | +3.3 | 0.0 | not published | 0.0 | +0.4 | not published | ||||||||||||||||
G: logged games. Team Min%: share of team minutes on court (40 per game plus overtime). 2P, 3P and FT show made–attempted. † Few attempts: under 100 FGA, 50 3PA or 25 FTA. Few G: under 10 games. <100 min: under 100 minutes. Last Five Team Games columns show change from the season value and hide on narrow screens.
Speculative Compensation · 2025–26β
Estimated share of the school's revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball. Not observed pay.
- Team Pool
- $630K
- 80% Range $275K to $1.45M
- Tier
- Mid and high major
- low to medium evidence
- Team Pool, Scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $585K to $845K
- Scenario medians
- Players with Figures
- 13
- 4 floor only
The widest scenario range, $365K to $1.80M, is wider than the 80% Range above (soft check S5). Methodology
| Player | Poss. Share | Speculative Best Guess | 80% Range | Range Graphic | Median % of Team Pool | Scenarios Z1 to Z4 | Floor Part | Evidence and Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Darryl Simmons II | 89.4% | $73K | $17K to $190K | 14.0% | $67K to $97K | $5K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Frank Mitchell | 84.4% | $100K | $32K to $270K | 16.6% | $93K to $135K | $5K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Dasonte Bowen | 84.0% | $100K | $39K to $255K | 16.8% | $94K to $135K | $5K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Cayden Charles | 83.4% | $125K | $50K to $310K | 18.6% | $115K to $165K | $5K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Daniel Egbuniwe | 52.8% | $26K | $4K to $89K | 5.3% | $24K to $35K | $5K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Joseph Grahovac | 44.5% | $58K | $19K to $150K | 9.3% | $53K to $77K | $5K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Andrew Osasuyi | 27.4% | $59K | $22K to $170K | 8.5% | $54K to $78K | $5K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Achille Lonati | 16.1% | $13K | $4K to $37K | 2.5% | $12K to $17K | $5K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Amar’e Marshall | 10.9% | $13K | $5K to $32K | 2.3% | $12K to $17K | $5K | Limited evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Ilia Ermakov | 5.9% | $5K | $2K to $12K | 0.8% | $4K to $6K | $5K | Floor only: below 300 possessions, no value estimateRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Broek Ostrom | 0.6% | $5K | $2K to $12K | 0.8% | $4K to $6K | $5K | Floor only: below 300 possessions, no value estimateRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Xander Wedlow | 0.5% | $5K | $2K to $12K | 0.8% | $4K to $6K | $5K | Floor only: below 300 possessions, no value estimateRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Jack DeRose | 0.2% | $5K | $2K to $12K | 0.8% | $4K to $6K | $5K | Floor only: below 300 possessions, no value estimateRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Team Pool | — | $630K | $275K to $1.45M | 100% | $585K to $845K | — |
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
School Finances · School-Reported (EADA)
Self-reported to the U.S. Department of Education. Expenses cover coaching, travel, aid and operations, not player pay.
| Measure | School-Reported Amount | Note |
|---|---|---|
| Men's basketball revenue | $5,859,386 | Equals expenses (budget identity) |
| Men's basketball expenses | $5,859,386 | |
| Athletics department expenses | $21,541,415 | |
| Athletics department revenue | $21,541,415 |
Team Totalsβ
Season per 40 minutes, 33 games, 2,245 possessions. Observed box-score sums, unadjusted. Per 40 uses 1330 game minutes, 5 per overtime period. Definitions
| Statistic | Team | Opponents |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 75.6 | 74.9 |
| Field goals made | 27.7 | 26.0 |
| Field goals attempted | 59.4 | 56.7 |
| 3-pointers made | 6.9 | 8.3 |
| 3-pointers attempted | 18.6 | 23.1 |
| Free throws made | 13.3 | 14.5 |
| Free throws attempted | 17.8 | 19.2 |
| Offensive rebounds | 11.6 | 9.8 |
| Defensive rebounds | 23.2 | 22.1 |
| Total rebounds | 34.8 | 31.9 |
| Assists | 15.3 | 14.6 |
| Blocks | 4.4 | 3.3 |
| Turnovers | 11.4 | 11.5 |
| Steals | No team figure. Players sum to 247. | |
| Personal fouls | No team figure. Players sum to 547. | |
| Minutes (derived) | 200.0 | not published |
33 of 33 games have player logs. Residual is team total minus sum of players. Team rebounds and team turnovers have no player owner, so a residual is expected. Definitions
| Statistic | Status | Team Total, Logged Games | Sum of Players | Residual | Tolerance | Team Total, Games Without Logs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | Reconciled | 2,513 | 2,513 | 0 | ±12.6 | 0 |
| Field goals made | Reconciled | 920 | 920 | 0 | ±4.6 | 0 |
| Field goals attempted | Reconciled | 1,975 | 1,975 | 0 | ±9.9 | 0 |
| 3-pointers made | Reconciled | 231 | 231 | 0 | ±2.0 | 0 |
| 3-pointers attempted | Reconciled | 618 | 618 | 0 | ±3.1 | 0 |
| Free throws made | Reconciled | 442 | 442 | 0 | ±2.2 | 0 |
| Free throws attempted | Reconciled | 592 | 592 | 0 | ±3.0 | 0 |
| Offensive rebounds | No player split | not published | not published | not published | not published | not published |
| Defensive rebounds | No player split | not published | not published | not published | not published | not published |
| Total rebounds | Residual shown | 1,158 | 1,049 | +109 | ±92.6 | 0 |
| Assists | Reconciled | 508 | 508 | 0 | ±2.5 | 0 |
| Blocks | Reconciled | 146 | 146 | 0 | ±2.0 | 0 |
| Turnovers | Residual shown | 378 | 365 | +13 | ±11.3 | 0 |
| Steals | No team figure | not published | 247 | not published | not published | not published |
| Personal fouls | No team figure | not published | 547 | not published | not published | not published |
| Minutes (derived) | Reconciled | 6,650 | 6,632 | +17.7 | ±133.0 | 0 |
Model-Implied Player Valueβ
Ranges are the 10th to 90th percentile of whole-game resampling draws. They are not calibrated intervals.
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Line: zero. No graphic: insufficient evidence.
| Player | Poss. Share | Net and Rangeβ | Range Graphic |
|---|---|---|---|
| Darryl Simmons II | 89.4% | +0.3range -0.4 to +1.1Sufficient evidence | |
| Frank Mitchell | 84.4% | +1.2range +0.0 to +2.4Sufficient evidence | |
| Dasonte Bowen | 84.0% | +1.2range +0.3 to +2.1Sufficient evidence | |
| Cayden Charles | 83.4% | +1.7range +0.8 to +2.6Sufficient evidence | |
| Daniel Egbuniwe | 52.8% | -0.8range -2.4 to +0.3Sufficient evidence | |
| Joseph Grahovac | 44.5% | +1.3range +0.1 to +2.3Sufficient evidence | |
| Andrew Osasuyi | 27.4% | +2.6range +1.4 to +4.0Sufficient evidence | |
| Achille Lonati | 16.1% | -0.5range -1.5 to +0.5Sufficient evidence | |
| Amar’e Marshall | 10.9% | +0.2range -0.4 to +0.9Limited evidence | |
| Ilia Ermakov | 5.9% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | |
| Broek Ostrom | 0.6% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | |
| Xander Wedlow | 0.5% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | |
| Jack DeRose | 0.2% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence |
Team Aggregate of Player Values, 2026β
Summary of the player values below. Split role: descriptive: not used in fit or gates. Model nil-value-v3. Definitions · NIL Methodology
- Average value over five on-court slots, net points per 100 possessions
- +10.3range +9.3 to +11.0Sufficient evidence
200 joint draws. The range is the 10th to 90th percentile. Player ranges cannot be added.
9 valued players hold 98.6% of on-court time. 4 without a value (under 300 possessions) hold 1.4%, counted at replacement level -9.5. Limited-evidence players hold 2.2%.