Oklahoma St.
B12 · 2025–26 · Raw net rank 168 · Raw net 0.9 · Tempo 74.0 · 35 Division I games · Through 2026-03-22
Scouting Report
| Category | Offense | Defense | D-I Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Efficiency | |||
| Efficiency / 100 poss. | 112.1100 | 111.2255 | 108.5 |
| Four Factors | |||
| Effective FG% | 52.0144 | 53.1272 | 51.4 |
| TO / 100 poss. | 15.8122 | 15.6244 | 16.7 |
| Offensive rebound % | 30.8169 | 30.4176 | 30.6 |
| FTA / FGA % | 39.469 | 31.597 | 35.0 |
| Shooting | |||
| 3P% | 33.9177 | 36.0303 | 33.9 |
| 2P% | 52.6146 | 52.4215 | 51.7 |
| FT% | 74.5102 | 70.883 | 72.5 |
| Style | |||
| 3PA / FGA % | 35.5 | 43.0 | 39.5 |
| Assists / FGM % | 50.4 | 56.4 | 52.6 |
| Blocks / opp. 2PA % | 7.2 | 10.5 | 9.5 |
| Point Distribution | |||
| 3-pointers % | 27.1 | 36.2 | 31.4 |
| 2-pointers % | 50.9 | 46.5 | 48.8 |
| Free throws % | 22.0 | 17.3 | 19.8 |
Best · Median · Worst · Mark: further right is a better national rank, of 365 teams.
Rotation Depth
- Effective Rotation Size
- 10.0
- Top Three Share of Minutes
- 38%
- Bench Share of Minutes
- 39%
- Players with Logged Minutes
- 15
Bench: players outside the top five in minutes. Definitions
Schedule and Results
| Date | Opponent | Result | Poss. | Site | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11-04 | Oral Roberts | W 95–71 | 85.3 | Home | 1–0 |
| 11-09 | Texas A&M | W 87–63 | 72.8 | Home | 2–0 |
| 11-12 | Prairie View | W 94–67 | 79.2 | Home | 3–0 |
| 11-16 | A&M-Corpus Christi | W 85–69 | 78.1 | Home | 4–0 |
| 11-19 | South Fla. | W 103–95 | 81.8 | Home | 5–0 |
| 11-22 | Nicholls | W 95–81 | 81.5 | Home | 6–0 |
| 11-27 | Northwestern | W 86–81 | 72.5 | Neutral | 7–0 |
| 12-02 | Sam Houston | W 93–83 | 78.8 | Home | 8–0 |
| 12-06 | Grand Canyon | W 84–78 | 70.2 | Neutral | 9–0 |
| 12-13 | Oklahoma | L 76–85 | 72.0 | Neutral | 9–1 |
| 12-18 | Kansas City | W 91–79 | 77.2 | Home | 10–1 |
| 12-21 | Cal St. Fullerton | W 94–89 | 79.6 | Home | 11–1 |
| 12-29 | Bethune-Cookman | W 103–77 | 79.7 | Home | 12–1 |
| 01-03 | Texas Tech | L 80–102 | 76.3 | Away | 12–2 |
| 01-06 | UCF | W 87–76 | 80.8 | Home | 13–2 |
| 01-10 | Iowa St. | L 71–83 | 72.8 | Away | 13–3 |
| 01-13 | Baylor | L 79–94 | 68.2 | Home | 13–4 |
| 01-17 | Kansas St. | W 84–83 | 70.9 | Home | 14–4 |
| 01-20 | TCU | L 65–68 | 68.2 | Away | 14–5 |
| 01-24 | Iowa St. | L 71–84 | 70.4 | Home | 14–6 |
| 01-31 | Utah | W 81–69 | 67.8 | Away | 15–6 |
| 02-04 | BYU | W 99–92 | 78.1 | Home | 16–6 |
| 02-07 | Arizona | L 47–84 | 74.9 | Away | 16–7 |
| 02-10 | Arizona St. | L 76–85 | 74.7 | Away | 16–8 |
| 02-14 | TCU | L 92–95 1OT | 75.9 | Home | 16–9 |
| 02-18 | Kansas | L 69–81 | 70.3 | Home | 16–10 |
| 02-21 | Colorado | L 69–83 | 72.2 | Away | 16–11 |
| 02-24 | West Virginia | W 91–84 1OT | 72.8 | Home | 17–11 |
| 02-28 | Cincinnati | L 68–91 | 71.8 | Away | 17–12 |
| 03-03 | UCF | W 111–104 1OT | 87.2 | Away | 18–12 |
| 03-07 | Houston | L 75–82 | 66.9 | Home | 18–13 |
| 03-10 | Colorado | W 92–83 | 73.1 | Neutral | 19–13 |
| 03-11 | TCU | L 88–95 | 69.0 | Neutral | 19–14 |
| 03-17 | Davidson | W 84–80 | 73.3 | — | 20–14 |
| 03-22 | Wichita St. | L 70–96 | 73.6 | — | 20–15 |
Roster · 15 players
Player logs in 35 of 35 team games
| Column groups | Minutes | Season Totals | Shooting | Last Five Team Games | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Player | G | MPG | Team Min% | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | 2P | 2P% | 3P | 3P% | FT | FT% | eFG% | TS% | FTA/FGA | G | MPG | Min% | Pts/G |
| Kanye Clary | 34 | 28:02 | 67.4% | 362 | 97 | 157 | 40 | 1 | 68 | 61 | 67–164 | 40.9% | 44–124 | 35.5% | 96–119 | 80.7% | 46.2% | 53.2% | 41.3% | 5 | 34:38 +6:35 | 86.6% | 14.8 +4.2 |
| Anthony Roy | 31 | 28:39 | 62.8% | 524 | 128 | 41 | 17 | 7 | 49 | 49 | 67–133 | 50.4% | 90–231 | 39.0% | 120–140 | 85.7% | 55.5% | 61.6% | 38.5% | 4 | 29:55 +1:16 | 59.8% | 18.5 +1.6 |
| Christian Coleman | 34 | 25:13 | 60.6% | 350 | 190 | 34 | 26 | 30 | 41 | 68 | 122–213 | 57.3% | 16–59 | 27.1% | 58–87 | 66.7% | 53.7% | 56.4% | 32.0% | 5 | 33:28 +8:14 | 83.7% | 15.0 +4.7 |
| Vyctorius Miller | 32 | 25:23 | 57.4% | 345 | 87 | 56 | 35 | 7 | 50 | 81 | 60–131 | 45.8% | 45–120 | 37.5% | 90–105 | 85.7% | 50.8% | 58.0% | 41.8% | 4 | 23:02 −2:21 | 46.1% | 5.3 −5.5 |
| Jaylen Curry | 33 | 23:48 | 55.5% | 332 | 104 | 116 | 41 | 2 | 46 | 54 | 89–194 | 45.9% | 25–79 | 31.6% | 79–98 | 80.6% | 46.3% | 52.5% | 35.9% | 5 | 24:37 +0:49 | 61.5% | 10.2 +0.1 |
| Parsa Fallah | 26 | 26:14 | 48.2% | 381 | 157 | 22 | 30 | 12 | 35 | 58 | 131–209 | 62.7% | 12–30 | 40.0%† | 83–122 | 68.0% | 62.3% | 65.1% | 51.0% | — | — | — | — |
| Isaiah Coleman | 33 | 19:08 | 44.6% | 210 | 125 | 28 | 25 | 6 | 40 | 61 | 84–149 | 56.4% | 2–25 | 8.0%† | 36–63 | 57.1% | 50.0% | 52.1% | 36.2% | 4 | 17:16 −1:53 | 34.5% | 6.3 −0.1 |
| Andrija Vukovic | 27 | 15:15 | 29.1% | 142 | 92 | 16 | 13 | 10 | 18 | 38 | 55–87 | 63.2%† | 1–3 | 33.3%† | 29–42 | 69.0% | 62.8%† | 65.4%† | 46.7%† | 1 | 13:45 −1:30 | 6.9% | 4.0 −1.3 |
| Ryan Crotty | 28 | 9:53 | 19.6% | 69 | 42 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 34 | 3–9 | 33.3%† | 16–54 | 29.6% | 15–20 | 75.0%† | 42.9%† | 48.1%† | 31.7%† | 5 | 7:59 −1:54 | 20.0% | 0.6 −1.9 |
| Benjamin Ahmed | 21 | 12:37 | 18.7% | 102 | 75 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 18 | 39 | 36–65 | 55.4%† | 0–0 | — | 30–53 | 56.6% | 55.4%† | 57.7%† | 81.5%† | 5 | 24:11 +11:34 | 60.5% | 10.2 +5.3 |
| Lefteris Mantzoukas | 12 | 17:36 | 14.9% | 53 | 50 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 21 | 13–23 | 56.5%† | 8–33 | 24.2%† | 3–5 | 60.0%† | 44.6%† | 45.5%† | 8.9%† | — | — | — | — |
| Daniel Guetta | 11 | 9:17 | 7.2% | 22 | 8 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 8–11 | 72.7%† | 1–7 | 14.3%† | 3–5 | 60.0%† | 52.8%† | 54.5%† | 27.8%† | 2 | 12:59 +3:43 | 13.0% | 6.5 +4.5 |
| Mekhi RaglandUnder 100 minutes | 14 | 5:33 | 5.5% | 20 | 23 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 9–24 | 37.5%† | 0–2 | 0.0%† | 2–4 | 50.0%† | 34.6%† | 36.0%† | 15.4%† | 4 | 9:49 +4:15 | 19.6% | 3.0 +1.6 |
| Kirk ColeUnder 100 minutes | 13 | 3:59 | 3.7% | 12 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0–1 | 0.0%† | 4–12 | 33.3%† | 0–0 | — | 46.2%† | 46.2%† | 0.0%† | 2 | 5:19 +1:20 | 5.3% | 3.0 +2.1 |
| Robert JenningsFew gamesUnder 100 minutes | 3 | 12:42 | 2.7% | 11 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 3–7 | 42.9%† | 1–2 | 50.0%† | 2–4 | 50.0%† | 50.0%† | 51.1%† | 44.4%† | — | — | — | — |
| Team, games with logs · season totals | 35 games | 2935 | 1331 | 510 | not published | 93 | 413 | not published | 747–1420 | 52.6% | 265–781 | 33.9% | 646–867 | 74.5% | 52.0% | 56.8% | 39.4% | ||||||
| Sum of players | 2935 | 1194 | 510 | 247 | 93 | 400 | 593 | Shooting residuals: see Player Lines Against Team Totals. | |||||||||||||||
| Residual: team minus players | 0 | +137 | 0 | not published | 0 | +13 | not published | ||||||||||||||||
G: logged games. Team Min%: share of team minutes on court (40 per game plus overtime). 2P, 3P and FT show made–attempted. † Few attempts: under 100 FGA, 50 3PA or 25 FTA. Few G: under 10 games. <100 min: under 100 minutes. Last Five Team Games columns show change from the season value and hide on narrow screens.
Speculative Compensation · 2025–26β
Estimated share of the school's revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball. Not observed pay.
- Team Pool
- $3.55M
- 80% Range $2.55M to $4.95M
- Tier
- Power 4
- medium evidence
- Team Pool, Scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $3.55M in all four
- Scenario medians
- Players with Figures
- 15
- 3 floor only
| Player | Poss. Share | Speculative Best Guess | 80% Range | Range Graphic | Median % of Team Pool | Scenarios Z1 to Z4 | Floor Part | Evidence and Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kanye Clary | 68.7% | $395K | $100K to $680K | 11.8% | $395K in all four | $23K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Anthony Roy | 62.7% | $315K | $40K to $560K | 9.5% | $315K in all four | $23K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Christian Coleman | 59.6% | $405K | $185K to $650K | 11.8% | $405K in all four | $23K | Sufficient evidence | |
| Vyctorius Miller | 56.5% | $280K | $33K to $500K | 8.4% | $280K in all four | $23K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Jaylen Curry | 55.4% | $495K | $275K to $895K | 13.3% | $495K in all four | $23K | Sufficient evidence | |
| Parsa Fallah | 49.4% | $760K | $415K to $1.75M | 20.7% | $760K in all four | $23K | Sufficient evidence | |
| Isaiah Coleman | 44.2% | $150K | $21K to $315K | 4.6% | $150K in all four | $23K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Andrija Vukovic | 28.5% | $210K | $87K to $355K | 6.0% | $210K in all four | $23K | Sufficient evidence | |
| Ryan Crotty | 20.3% | $110K | $30K to $185K | 3.3% | $110K in all four | $23K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Benjamin Ahmed | 19.0% | $78K | $20K to $150K | 2.4% | $78K in all four | $23K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Lefteris Mantzoukas | 15.3% | $66K | $20K to $125K | 2.0% | $66K in all four | $23K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Daniel Guetta | 7.8% | $40K | $17K to $75K | 1.1% | $40K in all four | $23K | Limited evidence | |
| Mekhi Ragland | 5.7% | $23K | $13K to $37K | 0.7% | $23K in all four | $23K | Floor only: below 300 possessions, no value estimate | |
| Kirk Cole | 3.8% | $23K | $13K to $37K | 0.7% | $23K in all four | $23K | Floor only: below 300 possessions, no value estimate | |
| Robert Jennings | 3.1% | $23K | $13K to $37K | 0.7% | $23K in all four | $23K | Floor only: below 300 possessions, no value estimate | |
| Team Pool | — | $3.55M | $2.55M to $4.95M | 100% | $3.55M in all four | — |
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
School Finances · School-Reported (EADA)
Self-reported to the U.S. Department of Education. Expenses cover coaching, travel, aid and operations, not player pay.
| Measure | School-Reported Amount | Note |
|---|---|---|
| Men's basketball revenue | $18,083,335 | |
| Men's basketball expenses | $11,530,565 | |
| Athletics department expenses | $153,679,234 | |
| Athletics department revenue | $153,679,234 |
Team Totalsβ
Season totals, 35 games, 2,618 possessions. Observed box-score sums, unadjusted. Definitions
| Statistic | Team | Opponents |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 2,935 | 2,912 |
| Field goals made | 1,012 | 1,028 |
| Field goals attempted | 2,201 | 2,267 |
| 3-pointers made | 265 | 351 |
| 3-pointers attempted | 781 | 974 |
| Free throws made | 646 | 505 |
| Free throws attempted | 867 | 713 |
| Offensive rebounds | 397 | 407 |
| Defensive rebounds | 934 | 893 |
| Total rebounds | 1,331 | 1,300 |
| Assists | 510 | 580 |
| Blocks | 93 | 149 |
| Turnovers | 413 | 408 |
| Steals | No team figure. Players sum to 247. | |
| Personal fouls | No team figure. Players sum to 593. | |
| Minutes (derived) | 7,075 | not published |
35 of 35 games have player logs. Residual is team total minus sum of players. Team rebounds and team turnovers have no player owner, so a residual is expected. Definitions
| Statistic | Status | Team Total, Logged Games | Sum of Players | Residual | Tolerance | Team Total, Games Without Logs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | Reconciled | 2,935 | 2,935 | 0 | ±14.7 | 0 |
| Field goals made | Reconciled | 1,012 | 1,012 | 0 | ±5.1 | 0 |
| Field goals attempted | Reconciled | 2,201 | 2,201 | 0 | ±11.0 | 0 |
| 3-pointers made | Reconciled | 265 | 265 | 0 | ±2.0 | 0 |
| 3-pointers attempted | Reconciled | 781 | 781 | 0 | ±3.9 | 0 |
| Free throws made | Reconciled | 646 | 646 | 0 | ±3.2 | 0 |
| Free throws attempted | Reconciled | 867 | 867 | 0 | ±4.3 | 0 |
| Offensive rebounds | No player split | not published | not published | not published | not published | not published |
| Defensive rebounds | No player split | not published | not published | not published | not published | not published |
| Total rebounds | Residual shown | 1,331 | 1,194 | +137 | ±106.5 | 0 |
| Assists | Reconciled | 510 | 510 | 0 | ±2.6 | 0 |
| Blocks | Reconciled | 93 | 93 | 0 | ±2.0 | 0 |
| Turnovers | Residual shown | 413 | 400 | +13 | ±12.4 | 0 |
| Steals | No team figure | not published | 247 | not published | not published | not published |
| Personal fouls | No team figure | not published | 593 | not published | not published | not published |
| Minutes (derived) | Reconciled | 7,075 | 7,045 | +30.1 | ±141.5 | 0 |
Model-Implied Player Valueβ
Ranges are the 10th to 90th percentile of whole-game resampling draws. They are not calibrated intervals.
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Line: zero. No graphic: insufficient evidence.
| Player | Poss. Share | Net and Rangeβ | Range Graphic |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kanye Clary | 68.7% | +0.9range -0.3 to +2.2Sufficient evidence | |
| Anthony Roy | 62.7% | +0.4range -1.2 to +1.9Sufficient evidence | |
| Christian Coleman | 59.6% | +1.5range +0.2 to +2.7Sufficient evidence | |
| Vyctorius Miller | 56.5% | +0.4range -1.3 to +2.0Sufficient evidence | |
| Jaylen Curry | 55.4% | +2.5range +0.9 to +3.8Sufficient evidence | |
| Parsa Fallah | 49.4% | +4.7range +3.2 to +6.0Sufficient evidence | |
| Isaiah Coleman | 44.2% | -0.6range -2.1 to +0.7Sufficient evidence | |
| Andrija Vukovic | 28.5% | +1.6range +0.2 to +2.7Sufficient evidence | |
| Ryan Crotty | 20.3% | +0.3range -1.0 to +1.3Sufficient evidence | |
| Benjamin Ahmed | 19.0% | -0.7range -1.8 to +0.6Sufficient evidence | |
| Lefteris Mantzoukas | 15.3% | -0.5range -1.3 to +0.1Sufficient evidence | |
| Daniel Guetta | 7.8% | -1.1range -1.7 to -0.5Limited evidence | |
| Mekhi Ragland | 5.7% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | |
| Kirk Cole | 3.8% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | |
| Robert Jennings | 3.1% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence |
Team Aggregate of Player Values, 2026β
Summary of the player values below. Split role: descriptive: not used in fit or gates. Model nil-value-v3. Definitions · NIL Methodology
- Average value over five on-court slots, net points per 100 possessions
- +10.4range +9.4 to +11.2Sufficient evidence
200 joint draws. The range is the 10th to 90th percentile. Player ranges cannot be added.
12 valued players hold 97.5% of on-court time. 3 without a value (under 300 possessions) hold 2.5%, counted at replacement level -9.5. Limited-evidence players hold 1.6%.