Robert Morris
Horz · 2025–26 · Raw net rank 97 · Raw net 5.1 · Tempo 66.1 · 31 Division I games · Through 2026-03-09
Scouting Report
| Category | Offense | Defense | D-I Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Efficiency | |||
| Efficiency / 100 poss. | 113.972 | 108.8188 | 108.5 |
| Four Factors | |||
| Effective FG% | 54.938 | 50.0100 | 51.4 |
| TO / 100 poss. | 18.6301 | 15.9225 | 16.7 |
| Offensive rebound % | 37.511 | 28.898 | 30.6 |
| FTA / FGA % | 28.0343 | 40.1303 | 35.0 |
| Shooting | |||
| 3P% | 38.019 | 33.2134 | 33.9 |
| 2P% | 53.5107 | 50.2106 | 51.7 |
| FT% | 69.4290 | 76.4351 | 72.5 |
| Style | |||
| 3PA / FGA % | 40.7 | 36.0 | 39.5 |
| Assists / FGM % | 62.9 | 51.5 | 52.6 |
| Blocks / opp. 2PA % | 6.8 | 10.0 | 9.5 |
| Point Distribution | |||
| 3-pointers % | 35.9 | 27.4 | 31.4 |
| 2-pointers % | 49.1 | 49.1 | 48.8 |
| Free throws % | 15.0 | 23.4 | 19.8 |
Best · Median · Worst · Mark: further right is a better national rank, of 365 teams.
Rotation Depth
- Effective Rotation Size
- 9.0
- Top Three Share of Minutes
- 45%
- Bench Share of Minutes
- 35%
- Players with Logged Minutes
- 14
Bench: players outside the top five in minutes. Definitions
Schedule and Results
| Date | Opponent | Result | Poss. | Site | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11-04 | Iowa | L 69–101 | 68.7 | Away | 0–1 |
| 11-06 | Drake | W 81–79 1OT | 74.5 | Away | 1–1 |
| 11-20 | St. Bonaventure | L 61–75 | 68.6 | Away | 1–2 |
| 11-23 | Monmouth | L 70–71 1OT | 68.8 | Away | 1–3 |
| 11-26 | UIC | W 88–74 | 67.6 | Home | 2–3 |
| 11-28 | Southern Utah | W 61–54 | 64.7 | Home | 3–3 |
| 11-30 | Stetson | W 80–62 | 61.1 | Home | 4–3 |
| 12-04 | Green Bay | W 80–78 | 67.6 | Away | 5–3 |
| 12-06 | Milwaukee | L 72–74 | 71.2 | Away | 5–4 |
| 12-13 | Toledo | W 75–70 | 68.8 | Home | 6–4 |
| 12-17 | Youngstown St. | W 80–77 1OT | 67.2 | Home | 7–4 |
| 12-20 | Saint Francis | W 79–70 | 63.8 | Away | 8–4 |
| 12-29 | Northern Ky. | L 77–79 | 70.7 | Home | 8–5 |
| 01-02 | Detroit Mercy | W 85–77 | 68.3 | Away | 9–5 |
| 01-04 | Oakland | L 73–96 | 68.3 | Away | 9–6 |
| 01-11 | Purdue Fort Wayne | L 74–79 | 64.4 | Home | 9–7 |
| 01-15 | IU Indy | L 93–96 1OT | 78.7 | Away | 9–8 |
| 01-17 | Northern Ky. | W 92–89 1OT | 84.2 | Away | 10–8 |
| 01-22 | Milwaukee | W 88–76 | 70.2 | Home | 11–8 |
| 01-24 | Green Bay | L 67–71 | 61.9 | Home | 11–9 |
| 01-28 | IU Indy | W 74–58 | 59.6 | Home | 12–9 |
| 01-31 | Purdue Fort Wayne | L 71–83 | 69.9 | Away | 12–10 |
| 02-04 | Wright St. | W 72–66 | 68.6 | Home | 13–10 |
| 02-07 | Youngstown St. | W 72–66 | 64.6 | Away | 14–10 |
| 02-12 | Cleveland St. | W 85–68 | 62.8 | Away | 15–10 |
| 02-15 | Oakland | W 93–69 | 66.1 | Home | 16–10 |
| 02-22 | Wright St. | W 81–68 | 67.6 | Away | 17–10 |
| 02-25 | Detroit Mercy | W 73–62 | 63.6 | Home | 18–10 |
| 02-28 | Cleveland St. | W 83–64 | 63.9 | Home | 19–10 |
| 03-04 | Youngstown St. | W 68–53 | 62.4 | Home | 20–10 |
| 03-09 | Detroit Mercy | L 64–70 | 63.0 | Neutral | 20–11 |
Roster · 14 players
Player logs in 31 of 31 team games
| Column groups | Minutes | Season Totals | Shooting | Last Five Team Games | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Player | G | MPG | Team Min% | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | 2P | 2P% | 3P | 3P% | FT | FT% | eFG% | TS% | FTA/FGA | G | MPG | Min% | Pts/G |
| Ryan Prather Jr. | 31 | 34:15 | 83.9% | 500 | 121 | 116 | 27 | 2 | 26 | 46 | 89–173 | 51.4% | 84–220 | 38.2% | 70–83 | 84.3% | 54.7% | 58.2% | 21.1% | 5 | 34:35 +0:20 | 86.4% | 16.2 +0.1 |
| DeSean Goode | 31 | 31:05 | 76.2% | 486 | 266 | 41 | 25 | 16 | 45 | 67 | 148–227 | 65.2% | 36–62 | 58.1% | 82–108 | 75.9% | 69.9% | 72.2% | 37.4% | 5 | 32:32 +1:27 | 81.3% | 14.4 −1.3 |
| Nikolaos Chitikoudis | 30 | 26:19 | 62.4% | 333 | 230 | 55 | 21 | 20 | 41 | 81 | 148–276 | 53.6% | 0–2 | 0.0%† | 37–94 | 39.4% | 53.2% | 52.1% | 33.8% | 5 | 27:09 +0:50 | 67.9% | 13.0 +1.9 |
| Darius Livingston | 25 | 25:59 | 51.4% | 240 | 50 | 72 | 22 | 8 | 67 | 31 | 27–69 | 39.1% | 59–149 | 39.6% | 9–12 | 75.0%† | 53.0% | 53.7% | 5.5% | 5 | 33:11 +7:12 | 83.0% | 11.2 +1.6 |
| Albert Vargas | 26 | 24:32 | 50.4% | 197 | 62 | 102 | 17 | 0 | 51 | 74 | 26–73 | 35.6% | 32–83 | 38.6% | 49–56 | 87.5% | 47.4% | 54.5% | 35.9% | 2 | 11:47 −12:45 | 11.8% | 2.5 −5.1 |
| Kaleb Brown | 30 | 20:03 | 47.6% | 124 | 76 | 72 | 18 | 7 | 39 | 66 | 23–41 | 56.1% | 21–69 | 30.4% | 15–25 | 60.0% | 49.5% | 51.2% | 22.7% | 5 | 17:25 −2:39 | 43.5% | 2.0 −2.1 |
| Ta'Zir Smith | 29 | 19:23 | 44.4% | 193 | 64 | 40 | 22 | 4 | 30 | 57 | 38–79 | 48.1% | 26–78 | 33.3% | 39–51 | 76.5% | 49.0% | 53.8% | 32.5% | 5 | 23:41 +4:18 | 59.2% | 10.4 +3.7 |
| Josh Hill | 20 | 17:02 | 26.9% | 140 | 88 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 32 | 49 | 40–71 | 56.3% | 16–55 | 29.1% | 12–25 | 48.0% | 50.8% | 51.1% | 19.8% | — | — | — | — |
| Cam Wilds | 22 | 12:48 | 22.3% | 77 | 32 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 14 | 45 | 13–31 | 41.9%† | 11–26 | 42.3%† | 18–24 | 75.0%† | 51.8%† | 57.0%† | 42.1%† | — | — | — | — |
| Samuel Obenjo | 21 | 10:19 | 17.1% | 37 | 27 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 14–22 | 63.6%† | 0–0 | — | 9–19 | 47.4%† | 63.6%† | 60.9%† | 86.4%† | 5 | 9:44 −0:34 | 24.3% | 2.0 +0.2 |
| Eddie Cooke III | 12 | 8:51 | 8.4% | 34 | 30 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 10–18 | 55.6%† | 0–3 | 0.0%† | 14–15 | 93.3%† | 47.6%† | 61.6%† | 71.4%† | 4 | 9:25 +0:34 | 18.8% | 3.0 +0.2 |
| Ubong OkonUnder 100 minutes | 15 | 5:44 | 6.8% | 10 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 23 | 4–6 | 66.7%† | 0–0 | — | 2–2 | 100.0%† | 66.7%† | 72.7%† | 33.3%† | 5 | 8:08 +2:23 | 20.3% | 0.8 +0.1 |
| Jeremiah LittlejohnFew gamesUnder 100 minutes | 3 | 3:31 | 0.8% | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3–4 | 75.0%† | 0–3 | 0.0%† | 2–2 | 100.0%† | 42.9%† | 50.8%† | 28.6%† | — | — | — | — |
| Cyril ArvanitisFew gamesUnder 100 minutes | 2 | 1:03 | 0.2% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1–2 | 50.0%† | 0–0 | — | 0–0 | — | 50.0%† | 50.0%† | 0.0%† | 1 | 1:34 +0:31 | 0.8% | 2.0 +1.0 |
| Team, games with logs · season totals | 31 games | 2381 | 1145 | 547 | not published | 76 | 388 | not published | 584–1092 | 53.5% | 285–750 | 38.0% | 358–516 | 69.4% | 54.9% | 57.5% | 28.0% | ||||||
| Sum of players | 2381 | 1060 | 546 | 171 | 76 | 363 | 565 | Shooting residuals: see Player Lines Against Team Totals. | |||||||||||||||
| Residual: team minus players | 0 | +85 | +1 | not published | 0 | +25 | not published | ||||||||||||||||
G: logged games. Team Min%: share of team minutes on court (40 per game plus overtime). 2P, 3P and FT show made–attempted. † Few attempts: under 100 FGA, 50 3PA or 25 FTA. Few G: under 10 games. <100 min: under 100 minutes. Last Five Team Games columns show change from the season value and hide on narrow screens.
Speculative Compensation · 2025–26β
Estimated share of the school's revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball. Not observed pay.
- Team Pool
- $230K
- 80% Range $83K to $620K
- Tier
- Low and other
- low evidence
- Team Pool, Scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $225K to $245K
- Scenario medians
- Players with Figures
- 14
- 3 floor only
| Player | Poss. Share | Speculative Best Guess | 80% Range | Range Graphic | Median % of Team Pool | Scenarios Z1 to Z4 | Floor Part | Evidence and Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Prather Jr. | 83.8% | $48K | $17K to $135K | 20.5% | $46K to $50K | $2K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| DeSean Goode | 76.6% | $66K | $22K to $200K | 27.3% | $63K to $69K | $2K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Nikolaos Chitikoudis | 64.2% | $20K | $4K to $64K | 10.5% | $19K to $21K | $2K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Darius Livingston | 54.3% | $15K | $3K to $49K | 8.1% | $15K to $16K | $2K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Albert Vargas | 49.8% | $20K | $5K to $59K | 9.5% | $19K to $21K | $2K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Kaleb Brown | 47.6% | $8K | $1K to $33K | 4.8% | $8K to $9K | $2K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Ta'Zir Smith | 44.2% | $9K | $2K to $34K | 5.4% | $9K to $10K | $2K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Josh Hill | 27.1% | $4K | $1K to $17K | 2.2% | $4K in all four | $2K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Cam Wilds | 19.9% | $5K | $1K to $17K | 2.8% | $5K in all four | $2K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Samuel Obenjo | 16.8% | $7K | $2K to $20K | 3.3% | $6K to $7K | $2K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Eddie Cooke III | 7.7% | $4K | $1K to $11K | 1.9% | $4K in all four | $2K | Limited evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Ubong Okon | 7.0% | $2K | $1K to $4K | 0.7% | $2K in all four | $2K | Floor only: below 300 possessions, no value estimateRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Jeremiah Littlejohn | 0.9% | $2K | $1K to $4K | 0.7% | $2K in all four | $2K | Floor only: below 300 possessions, no value estimateRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Cyril Arvanitis | 0.1% | $2K | $1K to $4K | 0.7% | $2K in all four | $2K | Floor only: below 300 possessions, no value estimateRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Team Pool | — | $230K | $83K to $620K | 100% | $225K to $245K | — |
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
School Finances · School-Reported (EADA)
Self-reported to the U.S. Department of Education. Expenses cover coaching, travel, aid and operations, not player pay.
| Measure | School-Reported Amount | Note |
|---|---|---|
| Men's basketball revenue | $2,480,793 | Equals expenses (budget identity) |
| Men's basketball expenses | $2,480,793 | |
| Athletics department expenses | $21,223,070 | |
| Athletics department revenue | $21,223,070 |
Team Totalsβ
Season totals, 31 games, 2,091 possessions. Observed box-score sums, unadjusted. Definitions
| Statistic | Team | Opponents |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 2,381 | 2,275 |
| Field goals made | 869 | 767 |
| Field goals attempted | 1,842 | 1,741 |
| 3-pointers made | 285 | 208 |
| 3-pointers attempted | 750 | 627 |
| Free throws made | 358 | 533 |
| Free throws attempted | 516 | 698 |
| Offensive rebounds | 393 | 304 |
| Defensive rebounds | 752 | 655 |
| Total rebounds | 1,145 | 959 |
| Assists | 547 | 395 |
| Blocks | 76 | 109 |
| Turnovers | 388 | 332 |
| Steals | No team figure. Players sum to 171. | |
| Personal fouls | No team figure. Players sum to 565. | |
| Minutes (derived) | 6,325 | not published |
31 of 31 games have player logs. Residual is team total minus sum of players. Team rebounds and team turnovers have no player owner, so a residual is expected. Definitions
| Statistic | Status | Team Total, Logged Games | Sum of Players | Residual | Tolerance | Team Total, Games Without Logs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | Reconciled | 2,381 | 2,381 | 0 | ±11.9 | 0 |
| Field goals made | Reconciled | 869 | 869 | 0 | ±4.3 | 0 |
| Field goals attempted | Reconciled | 1,842 | 1,842 | 0 | ±9.2 | 0 |
| 3-pointers made | Reconciled | 285 | 285 | 0 | ±2.0 | 0 |
| 3-pointers attempted | Reconciled | 750 | 750 | 0 | ±3.8 | 0 |
| Free throws made | Reconciled | 358 | 358 | 0 | ±2.0 | 0 |
| Free throws attempted | Reconciled | 516 | 516 | 0 | ±2.6 | 0 |
| Offensive rebounds | No player split | not published | not published | not published | not published | not published |
| Defensive rebounds | No player split | not published | not published | not published | not published | not published |
| Total rebounds | Reconciled | 1,145 | 1,060 | +85 | ±91.6 | 0 |
| Assists | Reconciled | 547 | 546 | +1 | ±2.7 | 0 |
| Blocks | Reconciled | 76 | 76 | 0 | ±2.0 | 0 |
| Turnovers | Residual shown | 388 | 363 | +25 | ±11.6 | 0 |
| Steals | No team figure | not published | 171 | not published | not published | not published |
| Personal fouls | No team figure | not published | 565 | not published | not published | not published |
| Minutes (derived) | Reconciled | 6,325 | 6,309 | +15.6 | ±126.5 | 0 |
Model-Implied Player Valueβ
Ranges are the 10th to 90th percentile of whole-game resampling draws. They are not calibrated intervals.
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Line: zero. No graphic: insufficient evidence.
| Player | Poss. Share | Net and Rangeβ | Range Graphic |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Prather Jr. | 83.8% | +2.6range +1.4 to +3.7Sufficient evidence | |
| DeSean Goode | 76.6% | +3.9range +2.7 to +5.2Sufficient evidence | |
| Nikolaos Chitikoudis | 64.2% | +0.8range -0.8 to +2.0Sufficient evidence | |
| Darius Livingston | 54.3% | +0.4range -0.6 to +1.6Sufficient evidence | |
| Albert Vargas | 49.8% | +1.3range -0.1 to +2.6Sufficient evidence | |
| Kaleb Brown | 47.6% | -0.8range -1.8 to +0.5Sufficient evidence | |
| Ta'Zir Smith | 44.2% | -0.2range -0.9 to +0.6Sufficient evidence | |
| Josh Hill | 27.1% | -1.6range -3.2 to +0.1Sufficient evidence | |
| Cam Wilds | 19.9% | -0.3range -1.3 to +0.7Sufficient evidence | |
| Samuel Obenjo | 16.8% | +0.7range -0.1 to +1.7Sufficient evidence | |
| Eddie Cooke III | 7.7% | +0.9range +0.3 to +1.3Limited evidence | |
| Ubong Okon | 7.0% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | |
| Jeremiah Littlejohn | 0.9% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | |
| Cyril Arvanitis | 0.1% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence |
Team Aggregate of Player Values, 2026β
Summary of the player values below. Split role: descriptive: not used in fit or gates. Model nil-value-v3. Definitions · NIL Methodology
- Average value over five on-court slots, net points per 100 possessions
- +10.5range +9.6 to +11.3Sufficient evidence
200 joint draws. The range is the 10th to 90th percentile. Player ranges cannot be added.
11 valued players hold 98.4% of on-court time. 3 without a value (under 300 possessions) hold 1.6%, counted at replacement level -9.5. Limited-evidence players hold 1.5%.