North Ala.
ASUN · 2025–26 · Raw net rank 342 · Raw net -15.3 · Tempo 65.6 · 28 Division I games · Through 2026-03-04
Scouting Report
| Category | Offense | Defense | D-I Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Efficiency | |||
| Efficiency / 100 poss. | 102.6297 | 117.9347 | 108.5 |
| Four Factors | |||
| Effective FG% | 48.0312 | 55.2338 | 51.4 |
| TO / 100 poss. | 17.5240 | 14.5320 | 16.7 |
| Offensive rebound % | 31.2159 | 32.2268 | 30.6 |
| FTA / FGA % | 37.6111 | 30.372 | 35.0 |
| Shooting | |||
| 3P% | 30.7327 | 35.7292 | 33.9 |
| 2P% | 49.1281 | 56.5338 | 51.7 |
| FT% | 68.4315 | 75.5332 | 72.5 |
| Style | |||
| 3PA / FGA % | 33.7 | 43.3 | 39.5 |
| Assists / FGM % | 40.4 | 55.5 | 52.6 |
| Blocks / opp. 2PA % | 11.2 | 10.1 | 9.5 |
| Point Distribution | |||
| 3-pointers % | 25.4 | 34.8 | 31.4 |
| 2-pointers % | 53.5 | 48.1 | 48.8 |
| Free throws % | 21.1 | 17.2 | 19.8 |
Best · Median · Worst · Mark: further right is a better national rank, of 365 teams.
Rotation Depth
- Effective Rotation Size
- 7.9
- Top Three Share of Minutes
- 48%
- Bench Share of Minutes
- 25%
- Players with Logged Minutes
- 12
Bench: players outside the top five in minutes. Definitions
Schedule and Results
| Date | Opponent | Result | Poss. | Site | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11-05 | Mississippi St. | L 62–86 | 71.6 | Away | 0–1 |
| 11-11 | Northwestern St. | W 87–83 1OT | 74.7 | Home | 1–1 |
| 11-15 | ETSU | L 74–78 | 68.3 | Home | 1–2 |
| 11-17 | Clemson | L 61–81 | 62.8 | Away | 1–3 |
| 11-22 | Chattanooga | L 57–71 | 60.4 | Away | 1–4 |
| 12-01 | Jacksonville St. | W 73–66 | 66.0 | Away | 2–4 |
| 12-03 | San Francisco | W 65–63 | 64.8 | Away | 3–4 |
| 12-15 | Alabama A&M | L 60–68 | 65.4 | Away | 3–5 |
| 12-19 | LMU (CA) | L 57–91 | 69.0 | Away | 3–6 |
| 01-01 | Stetson | L 67–70 | 65.8 | Home | 3–7 |
| 01-03 | FGCU | L 55–72 | 68.6 | Home | 3–8 |
| 01-08 | Eastern Ky. | L 80–88 | 65.9 | Away | 3–9 |
| 01-10 | Bellarmine | W 82–73 | 60.3 | Away | 4–9 |
| 01-15 | North Florida | L 91–105 | 70.3 | Home | 4–10 |
| 01-17 | Jacksonville | L 68–90 | 67.4 | Home | 4–11 |
| 01-21 | Queens (NC) | L 62–87 | 67.7 | Away | 4–12 |
| 01-29 | FGCU | L 64–72 | 66.3 | Away | 4–13 |
| 01-31 | Stetson | W 68–66 | 63.1 | Away | 5–13 |
| 02-04 | Central Ark. | L 60–81 | 66.4 | Away | 5–14 |
| 02-07 | Austin Peay | L 62–91 | 61.8 | Away | 5–15 |
| 02-09 | Central Ark. | L 65–72 | 67.4 | Home | 5–16 |
| 02-11 | West Ga. | L 73–82 | 64.6 | Home | 5–17 |
| 02-15 | Eastern Ky. | W 84–78 1OT | 74.6 | Home | 6–17 |
| 02-18 | Queens (NC) | L 78–85 | 67.4 | Home | 6–18 |
| 02-21 | Lipscomb | L 51–73 | 62.5 | Away | 6–19 |
| 02-25 | Bellarmine | W 73–68 | 58.8 | Home | 7–19 |
| 02-28 | West Ga. | L 63–75 | 68.5 | Away | 7–20 |
| 03-04 | FGCU | L 58–69 | 62.3 | Neutral | 7–21 |
Roster · 12 players
Player logs in 28 of 28 team games
| Column groups | Minutes | Season Totals | Shooting | Last Five Team Games | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Player | G | MPG | Team Min% | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | 2P | 2P% | 3P | 3P% | FT | FT% | eFG% | TS% | FTA/FGA | G | MPG | Min% | Pts/G |
| Donte Bacchus | 28 | 33:41 | 83.5% | 412 | 160 | 29 | 24 | 13 | 35 | 51 | 133–252 | 52.8% | 14–53 | 26.4% | 104–165 | 63.0% | 50.5% | 54.6% | 54.1% | 5 | 36:11 +2:30 | 90.5% | 11.8 −2.9 |
| Dallas Howell | 28 | 32:15 | 79.9% | 236 | 102 | 26 | 25 | 29 | 30 | 61 | 25–49 | 51.0% | 57–187 | 30.5% | 15–25 | 60.0% | 46.8% | 47.8% | 10.6% | 5 | 33:58 +1:43 | 84.9% | 10.4 +2.0 |
| Kevin de Kovachich | 28 | 31:30 | 78.0% | 324 | 62 | 55 | 42 | 2 | 52 | 55 | 77–171 | 45.0% | 30–94 | 31.9% | 80–101 | 79.2% | 46.0% | 52.4% | 38.1% | 5 | 34:44 +3:14 | 86.8% | 13.6 +2.0 |
| Corneilous Williams | 27 | 32:03 | 76.6% | 317 | 247 | 21 | 13 | 21 | 35 | 67 | 116–217 | 53.5% | 0–0 | — | 85–121 | 70.2% | 53.5% | 58.7% | 55.8% | 5 | 30:43 −1:20 | 76.8% | 12.8 +1.1 |
| Canin Jefferson | 20 | 30:27 | 53.9% | 254 | 38 | 57 | 26 | 2 | 44 | 48 | 56–112 | 50.0% | 27–93 | 29.0% | 61–80 | 76.3% | 47.1% | 52.9% | 39.0% | 1 | 18:40 −11:47 | 9.3% | 4.0 −8.7 |
| Braylon Patton | 25 | 16:57 | 37.5% | 143 | 45 | 36 | 18 | 0 | 59 | 34 | 46–86 | 53.5% | 9–30 | 30.0%† | 24–39 | 61.5% | 51.3% | 53.7% | 33.6% | 5 | 21:37 +4:41 | 54.1% | 7.4 +1.7 |
| Cortez Graham-Howard | 25 | 13:32 | 29.9% | 95 | 42 | 30 | 6 | 9 | 26 | 22 | 23–53 | 43.4%† | 12–35 | 34.3%† | 13–21 | 61.9%† | 46.6%† | 48.8%† | 23.9%† | 5 | 18:15 +4:43 | 45.6% | 5.2 +1.4 |
| Jamal Albritton | 27 | 8:52 | 21.2% | 24 | 51 | 3 | 1 | 20 | 10 | 44 | 10–20 | 50.0%† | 0–0 | — | 4–10 | 40.0%† | 50.0%† | 49.2%† | 50.0%† | 5 | 9:55 +1:03 | 24.8% | 0.4 −0.5 |
| DarKaun King | 15 | 14:36 | 19.4% | 59 | 49 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 13–33 | 39.4%† | 8–18 | 44.4%† | 9–13 | 69.2%† | 49.0%† | 52.0%† | 25.5%† | 2 | 14:59 +0:23 | 15.0% | 3.5 −0.4 |
| Kedar BodieUnder 100 minutes | 10 | 9:17 | 8.2% | 23 | 11 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 5–24 | 20.8%† | 3–9 | 33.3%† | 4–6 | 66.7%† | 28.8%† | 32.3%† | 18.2%† | — | — | — | — |
| Tank WashingtonFew gamesUnder 100 minutes | 7 | 9:18 | 5.8% | 9 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 3–12 | 25.0%† | 1–6 | 16.7%† | 0–3 | 0.0%† | 25.0%† | 23.3%† | 16.7%† | — | — | — | — |
| King WalkerUnder 100 minutes | 11 | 4:20 | 4.2% | 4 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 1–6 | 16.7%† | 0–0 | — | 2–2 | 100.0%† | 16.7%† | 29.1%† | 33.3%† | 4 | 5:36 +1:16 | 11.2% | 1.0 +0.6 |
| Team, games with logs · season totals | 28 games | 1900 | 927 | 270 | not published | 104 | 325 | not published | 508–1035 | 49.1% | 161–525 | 30.7% | 401–586 | 68.4% | 48.0% | 52.3% | 37.6% | ||||||
| Sum of players | 1900 | 824 | 271 | 177 | 103 | 304 | 421 | Shooting residuals: see Player Lines Against Team Totals. | |||||||||||||||
| Residual: team minus players | 0 | +103 | −1 | not published | +1 | +21 | not published | ||||||||||||||||
G: logged games. Team Min%: share of team minutes on court (40 per game plus overtime). 2P, 3P and FT show made–attempted. † Few attempts: under 100 FGA, 50 3PA or 25 FTA. Few G: under 10 games. <100 min: under 100 minutes. Last Five Team Games columns show change from the season value and hide on narrow screens.
Speculative Compensation · 2025–26β
Estimated share of the school's revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball. Not observed pay.
- Team Pool
- $190K
- 80% Range $71K to $515K
- Tier
- Low and other
- low evidence
- Team Pool, Scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $185K to $205K
- Scenario medians
- Players with Figures
- 12
- 3 floor only
| Player | Poss. Share | Speculative Best Guess | 80% Range | Range Graphic | Median % of Team Pool | Scenarios Z1 to Z4 | Floor Part | Evidence and Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Donte Bacchus | 84.2% | $34K | $4K to $120K | 18.4% | $33K to $36K | $2K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Dallas Howell | 80.9% | $10K | $1K to $53K | 10.1% | $10K to $11K | $2K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Corneilous Williams | 80.7% | $49K | $12K to $175K | 21.7% | $47K to $51K | $2K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Kevin de Kovachich | 77.9% | $14K | $1K to $59K | 12.0% | $14K to $15K | $2K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Canin Jefferson | 60.5% | $10K | $1K to $44K | 8.6% | $10K to $11K | $2K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Braylon Patton | 34.3% | $4K | $1K to $20K | 2.8% | $4K in all four | $2K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Cortez Graham-Howard | 28.8% | $7K | $1K to $29K | 5.2% | $7K to $8K | $2K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Jamal Albritton | 18.5% | $4K | $1K to $15K | 2.9% | $4K in all four | $2K | Limited evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| DarKaun King | 16.7% | $12K | $3K to $55K | 5.3% | $11K to $13K | $2K | Limited evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Tank Washington | 7.3% | $2K | $1K to $4K | 0.8% | $1K to $2K | $2K | Floor only: below 300 possessions, no value estimateRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Kedar Bodie | 7.1% | $2K | $1K to $4K | 0.8% | $1K to $2K | $2K | Floor only: below 300 possessions, no value estimateRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| King Walker | 3.2% | $2K | $1K to $4K | 0.8% | $1K to $2K | $2K | Floor only: below 300 possessions, no value estimateRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Team Pool | — | $190K | $71K to $515K | 100% | $185K to $205K | — |
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
School Finances · School-Reported (EADA)
Self-reported to the U.S. Department of Education. Expenses cover coaching, travel, aid and operations, not player pay.
| Measure | School-Reported Amount | Note |
|---|---|---|
| Men's basketball revenue | $1,749,334 | Equals expenses (budget identity) |
| Men's basketball expenses | $1,749,334 | |
| Athletics department expenses | $16,041,806 | |
| Athletics department revenue | $16,041,806 |
Team Totalsβ
Season totals, 28 games, 1,853 possessions. Observed box-score sums, unadjusted. Definitions
| Statistic | Team | Opponents |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 1,900 | 2,184 |
| Field goals made | 669 | 778 |
| Field goals attempted | 1,560 | 1,638 |
| 3-pointers made | 161 | 253 |
| 3-pointers attempted | 525 | 709 |
| Free throws made | 401 | 375 |
| Free throws attempted | 586 | 497 |
| Offensive rebounds | 306 | 295 |
| Defensive rebounds | 621 | 676 |
| Total rebounds | 927 | 971 |
| Assists | 270 | 432 |
| Blocks | 104 | 105 |
| Turnovers | 325 | 269 |
| Steals | No team figure. Players sum to 177. | |
| Personal fouls | No team figure. Players sum to 421. | |
| Minutes (derived) | 5,650 | not published |
28 of 28 games have player logs. Residual is team total minus sum of players. Team rebounds and team turnovers have no player owner, so a residual is expected. Definitions
| Statistic | Status | Team Total, Logged Games | Sum of Players | Residual | Tolerance | Team Total, Games Without Logs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | Reconciled | 1,900 | 1,900 | 0 | ±9.5 | 0 |
| Field goals made | Reconciled | 669 | 669 | 0 | ±3.3 | 0 |
| Field goals attempted | Reconciled | 1,560 | 1,560 | 0 | ±7.8 | 0 |
| 3-pointers made | Reconciled | 161 | 161 | 0 | ±2.0 | 0 |
| 3-pointers attempted | Reconciled | 525 | 525 | 0 | ±2.6 | 0 |
| Free throws made | Reconciled | 401 | 401 | 0 | ±2.0 | 0 |
| Free throws attempted | Reconciled | 586 | 586 | 0 | ±2.9 | 0 |
| Offensive rebounds | No player split | not published | not published | not published | not published | not published |
| Defensive rebounds | No player split | not published | not published | not published | not published | not published |
| Total rebounds | Residual shown | 927 | 824 | +103 | ±74.2 | 0 |
| Assists | Reconciled | 270 | 271 | −1 | ±2.0 | 0 |
| Blocks | Reconciled | 104 | 103 | +1 | ±2.0 | 0 |
| Turnovers | Residual shown | 325 | 304 | +21 | ±9.8 | 0 |
| Steals | No team figure | not published | 177 | not published | not published | not published |
| Personal fouls | No team figure | not published | 421 | not published | not published | not published |
| Minutes (derived) | Reconciled | 5,650 | 5,628 | +22.0 | ±113.0 | 0 |
Model-Implied Player Valueβ
Ranges are the 10th to 90th percentile of whole-game resampling draws. They are not calibrated intervals.
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Line: zero. No graphic: insufficient evidence.
| Player | Poss. Share | Net and Rangeβ | Range Graphic |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donte Bacchus | 84.2% | -0.4range -1.2 to +0.4Sufficient evidence | |
| Dallas Howell | 80.9% | -1.6range -2.3 to -0.8Sufficient evidence | |
| Corneilous Williams | 80.7% | +0.1range -0.9 to +1.3Sufficient evidence | |
| Kevin de Kovachich | 77.9% | -1.3range -2.1 to -0.5Sufficient evidence | |
| Canin Jefferson | 60.5% | -1.4range -2.4 to -0.5Sufficient evidence | |
| Braylon Patton | 34.3% | -2.5range -3.6 to -1.3Sufficient evidence | |
| Cortez Graham-Howard | 28.8% | -1.2range -2.6 to +0.3Sufficient evidence | |
| Jamal Albritton | 18.5% | -1.7range -2.6 to -0.7Limited evidence | |
| DarKaun King | 16.7% | +0.3range -0.5 to +1.2Limited evidence | |
| Tank Washington | 7.3% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | |
| Kedar Bodie | 7.1% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | |
| King Walker | 3.2% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence |
Team Aggregate of Player Values, 2026β
Summary of the player values below. Split role: descriptive: not used in fit or gates. Model nil-value-v3. Definitions · NIL Methodology
- Average value over five on-court slots, net points per 100 possessions
- +8.2range +7.2 to +9.1Sufficient evidence
200 joint draws. The range is the 10th to 90th percentile. Player ranges cannot be added.
9 valued players hold 96.5% of on-court time. 3 without a value (under 300 possessions) hold 3.5%, counted at replacement level -9.5. Limited-evidence players hold 7.0%.