Dallas Howell
North Ala. · 2025–26 · 28 available game logs · Speculative compensation · Model-implied values by season · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
902:50 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 28
- Minutes per game
- 32:15
- Points per game
- 8.4
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.6 / 0.9
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 8.4 | 3.6 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 2.2 |
| Per 40 minutes | 10.5 | 4.5 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 2.7 |
| Season totals | 236 | 102 | 26 | 25 | 29 | 30 | 61 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 82–236 | 34.7% | 8.4 | 10.5 |
| 2P | 25–49 | 51.0%† | 1.8 | 2.2 |
| 3P | 57–187 | 30.5% | 6.7 | 8.3 |
| FT | 15–25 | 60.0% | 0.9 | 1.1 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 46.8% | 47.8% | 79.2% | 10.6% | 0.87 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
North Alabama · Low and other · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $10K
- 80% range $1K to $53K
- Median share of team pool
- 10.1%
- team pool $190K, 80% range $71K to $515K
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $10K to $11K
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $2K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 80.9%
- Sufficient evidence
- Range driven by assumption, not data
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. Tier prior from anonymous surveys and sources, scaled so that all non-Power budgets sum to the national total the College Sports Commission reported paid for 2025-26 ($1,770,453,776 over 307 schools) less the Power 4 total, times a men's basketball share; weak anchor.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
North Alabama: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | North Alabama | $10Kspeculative | $1K to $53K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | -1.6 | -2.3 to -0.8 | Sufficient evidence | +0.0 | -1.6 | +2.7range +2.4 to +3.0 | 2,342 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | North Alabama | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +0.3 | -0.7 to +1.4 | Sufficient evidence | +1.2 | -0.8 | +2.3range +1.9 to +2.7 | 1,942 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | North Alabama | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +0.0 | -0.9 to +1.1 | Sufficient evidence | +0.1 | -0.1 | +2.2range +1.8 to +2.6 | 1,899 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | North Alabama | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -1.4 | -2.1 to -0.4 | Sufficient evidence | -0.9 | -0.5 | Not computed for this season | 1,226 |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 33:58 | 32:15 | 18:01–43:23 | |
| Points | 10.4 | 8.4 | 0.0–24.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 52.8% | 44.0% | 0.0%–133.3% |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-04 | FGCU | L 58–69 | 35:55 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3-9 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2026-02-28 | West Ga. | L 63–75 | 25:35 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2-5 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 60.0% |
| 2026-02-25 | Bellarmine | W 73–68 | 39:25 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6-12 | 4-10 | 2-2 | 66.7% |
| 2026-02-21 | Lipscomb | L 51–73 | 36:39 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2-9 | 0-7 | 1-1 | 22.2% |
| 2026-02-18 | Queens (NC) | L 78–85 | 32:14 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5-10 | 3-6 | 1-2 | 65.0% |
| 2026-02-15 | Eastern Ky. | W 84–78 | 43:23 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3-10 | 3-10 | 2-2 | 45.0% |
| 2026-02-11 | West Ga. | L 73–82 | 36:06 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2-7 | 0-5 | 0-0 | 28.6% |
| 2026-02-09 | Central Ark. | L 65–72 | 32:06 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4-9 | 0-5 | 0-0 | 44.4% |
| 2026-02-07 | Austin Peay | L 62–91 | 35:43 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2-8 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 37.5% |
| 2026-02-04 | Central Ark. | L 60–81 | 39:24 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3-13 | 2-10 | 0-0 | 30.8% |
| 2026-01-31 | Stetson | W 68–66 | 37:58 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6-14 | 4-11 | 2-3 | 57.1% |
| 2026-01-29 | FGCU | L 64–72 | 34:18 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2-8 | 2-8 | 0-0 | 37.5% |
| 2026-01-21 | Queens (NC) | L 62–87 | 30:48 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1-8 | 1-6 | 1-2 | 18.8% |
| 2026-01-17 | Jacksonville | L 68–90 | 27:21 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5-10 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 55.0% |
| 2026-01-15 | North Florida | L 91–105 | 31:24 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0-6 | 0-4 | 0-1 | 0.0% |
| 2026-01-10 | Bellarmine | W 82–73 | 32:36 | 24 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8-9 | 8-9 | 0-0 | 133.3% |
| 2026-01-08 | Eastern Ky. | L 80–88 | 33:20 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3-9 | 3-7 | 0-2 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-03 · NCAA | FGCU | L 55–72 | 33:18 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0-9 | 0-8 | 2-2 | 0.0% |
| 2026-01-01 | Stetson | L 67–70 | 26:29 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1-5 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 30.0% |
| 2025-12-19 | LMU (CA) | L 57–91 | 27:51 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2-8 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 37.5% |
| 2025-12-15 | Alabama A&M | L 60–68 | 36:56 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6-10 | 4-8 | 0-2 | 80.0% |
| 2025-12-03 | San Francisco | W 65–63 | 29:43 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-7 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 0.0% |
| 2025-12-01 | Jacksonville St. | W 73–66 | 26:58 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1-4 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 37.5% |
| 2025-11-22 | Chattanooga | L 57–71 | 23:56 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2-6 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 41.7% |
| 2025-11-17 | Clemson | L 61–81 | 21:49 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3-8 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2025-11-15 | ETSU | L 74–78 | 34:54 | 19 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6-10 | 5-8 | 2-2 | 85.0% |
| 2025-11-11 | Northwestern St. | W 87–83 | 38:40 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 4-8 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 68.8% |
| 2025-11-05 | Mississippi St. | L 62–86 | 18:01 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0-5 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0.0% |