Winthrop
BSth · 2025–26 · Raw net rank 94 · Raw net 5.2 · Tempo 71.7 · 31 Division I games · Through 2026-03-08
Scouting Report
| Category | Offense | Defense | D-I Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Efficiency | |||
| Efficiency / 100 poss. | 113.282 | 107.9163 | 108.5 |
| Four Factors | |||
| Effective FG% | 49.7249 | 51.4182 | 51.4 |
| TO / 100 poss. | 14.750 | 16.7173 | 16.7 |
| Offensive rebound % | 34.163 | 27.755 | 30.6 |
| FTA / FGA % | 44.010 | 39.0287 | 35.0 |
| Shooting | |||
| 3P% | 33.2217 | 32.9113 | 33.9 |
| 2P% | 49.7267 | 53.0239 | 51.7 |
| FT% | 72.9173 | 73.0219 | 72.5 |
| Style | |||
| 3PA / FGA % | 44.1 | 42.8 | 39.5 |
| Assists / FGM % | 51.6 | 45.0 | 52.6 |
| Blocks / opp. 2PA % | 7.9 | 11.2 | 9.5 |
| Point Distribution | |||
| 3-pointers % | 33.4 | 32.1 | 31.4 |
| 2-pointers % | 42.2 | 46.2 | 48.8 |
| Free throws % | 24.4 | 21.7 | 19.8 |
Best · Median · Worst · Mark: further right is a better national rank, of 365 teams.
Rotation Depth
- Effective Rotation Size
- 9.4
- Top Three Share of Minutes
- 42%
- Bench Share of Minutes
- 38%
- Players with Logged Minutes
- 14
Bench: players outside the top five in minutes. Definitions
Schedule and Results
| Date | Opponent | Result | Poss. | Site | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11-03 | Queens (NC) | W 81–74 | 72.2 | Neutral | 1–0 |
| 11-07 | George Mason | L 90–96 | 76.6 | Away | 1–1 |
| 11-11 | Coastal Carolina | L 66–72 | 71.4 | Away | 1–2 |
| 11-15 | Mercer | W 105–69 | 81.0 | Home | 2–2 |
| 11-18 | Arkansas | L 83–84 | 71.2 | Away | 2–3 |
| 11-23 | Jackson St. | W 80–62 | 64.3 | Away | 3–3 |
| 11-25 | Nebraska | L 73–80 | 69.0 | Away | 3–4 |
| 11-29 | South Carolina St. | W 101–79 | 73.4 | Home | 4–4 |
| 12-02 | LIU | W 94–92 1OT | 76.3 | Away | 5–4 |
| 12-06 | Coastal Carolina | L 84–88 | 69.8 | Home | 5–5 |
| 12-18 | North Dakota | L 88–90 | 69.3 | Away | 5–6 |
| 12-28 | Texas Tech | L 57–87 | 70.6 | Away | 5–7 |
| 12-31 | Longwood | L 70–82 | 67.6 | Away | 5–8 |
| 01-03 | Gardner-Webb | W 88–77 | 67.6 | Home | 6–8 |
| 01-07 | Charleston So. | W 81–77 | 77.3 | Home | 7–8 |
| 01-10 | USC Upstate | W 71–50 | 66.8 | Away | 8–8 |
| 01-14 | High Point | W 92–75 | 70.5 | Home | 9–8 |
| 01-17 | UNC Asheville | W 69–67 | 70.1 | Away | 10–8 |
| 01-21 | Radford | W 76–75 | 68.7 | Home | 11–8 |
| 01-24 | Presbyterian | W 82–72 | 71.3 | Away | 12–8 |
| 01-31 | UNC Asheville | W 84–71 | 64.8 | Home | 13–8 |
| 02-04 | Radford | W 80–78 | 71.5 | Away | 14–8 |
| 02-07 | Longwood | W 79–74 | 77.3 | Home | 15–8 |
| 02-12 | Gardner-Webb | W 103–85 | 76.7 | Away | 16–8 |
| 02-19 | USC Upstate | W 68–64 | 67.2 | Home | 17–8 |
| 02-21 | High Point | L 87–89 | 73.9 | Away | 17–9 |
| 02-26 | Charleston So. | L 84–86 | 80.1 | Away | 17–10 |
| 02-28 | Presbyterian | W 74–70 | 70.3 | Home | 18–10 |
| 03-06 | Charleston So. | W 86–81 | 77.3 | Neutral | 19–10 |
| 03-07 | Presbyterian | W 73–71 | 68.6 | Neutral | 20–10 |
| 03-08 | High Point | L 76–91 | 78.5 | Neutral | 20–11 |
Roster · 14 players
Player logs in 31 of 31 team games
| Column groups | Minutes | Per Game | Shooting | Last Five Team Games | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Player | G | MPG | Team Min% | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | 2P | 2P% | 3P | 3P% | FT | FT% | eFG% | TS% | FTA/FGA | G | MPG | Min% | Pts/G |
| Kareem Rozier | 31 | 30:13 | 75.2% | 13.5 | 2.4 | 3.2 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 54–136 | 39.7% | 85–235 | 36.2% | 55–71 | 77.5% | 48.9% | 52.0% | 19.1% | 5 | 31:42 +1:29 | 79.2% | 11.6 −1.9 |
| Kody Clouet | 31 | 29:56 | 74.5% | 14.2 | 4.9 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 46–83 | 55.4% | 85–209 | 40.7% | 92–109 | 84.4% | 59.4% | 64.6% | 37.3% | 5 | 34:16 +4:20 | 85.7% | 17.0 +2.8 |
| Logan Duncomb | 30 | 24:44 | 59.6% | 18.2 | 8.7 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 2.9 | 179–302 | 59.3% | 0–3 | 0.0%† | 189–251 | 75.3% | 58.7% | 65.8% | 82.3% | 4 | 15:20 −9:24 | 30.7% | 13.3 −5.0 |
| Daylen Berry | 25 | 25:03 | 50.3% | 10.2 | 3.8 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 47–106 | 44.3% | 33–106 | 31.1% | 62–88 | 70.5% | 45.5% | 50.9% | 41.5% | 5 | 31:51 +6:47 | 79.6% | 14.6 +4.4 |
| Isaiah Wilson | 31 | 20:06 | 50.0% | 3.6 | 1.5 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 1.3 | 2.6 | 27–69 | 39.1% | 8–46 | 17.4%† | 33–53 | 62.3% | 33.9% | 40.1% | 46.1% | 5 | 20:41 +0:35 | 51.7% | 3.8 +0.2 |
| Josh Meo | 31 | 17:54 | 44.6% | 5.5 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 30–78 | 38.5% | 22–73 | 30.1% | 46–67 | 68.7% | 41.7% | 47.7% | 44.4% | 5 | 14:28 −3:26 | 36.2% | 4.8 −0.7 |
| Tommy Kamarad | 30 | 18:17 | 44.0% | 6.4 | 3.4 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 2.2 | 49–87 | 56.3% | 19–64 | 29.7% | 37–46 | 80.4% | 51.3% | 56.1% | 30.5% | 5 | 16:29 −1:48 | 41.2% | 3.0 −3.4 |
| Seifeldin Hendawy | 31 | 15:56 | 39.7% | 5.2 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 41–90 | 45.6% | 11–57 | 19.3% | 46–60 | 76.7% | 39.1% | 46.4% | 40.8% | 5 | 12:32 −3:24 | 31.3% | 4.4 −0.8 |
| Edward Nnamoko | 31 | 10:40 | 26.6% | 3.5 | 2.7 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 37–73 | 50.7%† | 0–1 | 0.0%† | 36–58 | 62.1% | 50.0%† | 55.3%† | 78.4%† | 5 | 18:02 +7:21 | 45.1% | 7.4 +3.9 |
| Pharell Boyogueno | 25 | 10:42 | 21.5% | 3.1 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 9–17 | 52.9%† | 17–47 | 36.2%† | 9–20 | 45.0%† | 53.9%† | 53.6%† | 31.3%† | 2 | 2:29 −8:13 | 2.5% | 0.0 −3.1 |
| Tai Hamilton | 18 | 7:02 | 10.2% | 1.6 | 2.1 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 10–21 | 47.6%† | 0–0 | — | 8–18 | 44.4%† | 47.6%† | 48.4%† | 85.7%† | 5 | 6:31 −0:31 | 16.3% | 1.4 −0.2 |
| Braylhan ThomasFew gamesUnder 100 minutes | 4 | 6:21 | 2.0% | 3.0 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 3–8 | 37.5%† | 1–4 | 25.0%† | 3–4 | 75.0%† | 37.5%† | 43.6%† | 33.3%† | — | — | — | — |
| Cam ChristyFew gamesUnder 100 minutes | 5 | 1:06 | 0.4% | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 1–3 | 33.3%† | 0–0 | — | 0–0 | — | 33.3%† | 33.3%† | 0.0%† | 1 | 0:06 −1:00 | 0.1% | 0.0 −0.4 |
| Henry HarrisonFew gamesUnder 100 minutes | 5 | 1:05 | 0.4% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0–0 | — | 0–1 | 0.0%† | 0–0 | — | 0.0%† | 0.0%† | 0.0%† | 1 | 0:06 −0:59 | 0.1% | 0.0 0.0 |
| Team, games with logs · per game | 31 games | 81.5 | 39.8 | 13.5 | not published | 2.7 | 10.6 | not published | 533–1073 | 49.7% | 281–846 | 33.2% | 616–845 | 72.9% | 49.7% | 55.1% | 44.0% | ||||||
| Sum of players | 81.5 | 35.5 | 13.5 | 6.6 | 2.7 | 10.0 | 19.8 | Shooting residuals: see Player Lines Against Team Totals. | |||||||||||||||
| Residual: team minus players | 0.0 | +4.3 | 0.0 | not published | 0.0 | +0.5 | not published | ||||||||||||||||
G: logged games. Team Min%: share of team minutes on court (40 per game plus overtime). 2P, 3P and FT show made–attempted. † Few attempts: under 100 FGA, 50 3PA or 25 FTA. Few G: under 10 games. <100 min: under 100 minutes. Last Five Team Games columns show change from the season value and hide on narrow screens.
Speculative Compensation · 2025–26β
Estimated share of the school's revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball. Not observed pay.
- Team Pool
- $180K
- 80% Range $67K to $500K
- Tier
- Low and other
- low evidence
- Team Pool, Scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $170K to $215K
- Scenario medians
- Players with Figures
- 14
- 3 floor only
The widest scenario range, $78K to $585K, is wider than the 80% Range above (soft check S5). Methodology
| Player | Poss. Share | Speculative Best Guess | 80% Range | Range Graphic | Median % of Team Pool | Scenarios Z1 to Z4 | Floor Part | Evidence and Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kareem Rozier | 75.7% | $36K | $11K to $110K | 18.5% | $34K to $42K | $1K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Kody Clouet | 75.4% | $44K | $14K to $140K | 22.2% | $42K to $52K | $1K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Logan Duncomb | 59.7% | $22K | $7K to $66K | 12.3% | $20K to $26K | $1K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Isaiah Wilson | 50.6% | $11K | $2K to $37K | 7.5% | $10K to $13K | $1K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Daylen Berry | 49.7% | $6K | $1K to $28K | 4.9% | $6K to $7K | $1K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Tommy Kamarad | 44.8% | $13K | $3K to $40K | 8.1% | $12K to $15K | $1K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Josh Meo | 44.0% | $7K | $1K to $27K | 5.0% | $6K to $8K | $1K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Seifeldin Hendawy | 39.3% | $10K | $2K to $33K | 6.6% | $9K to $12K | $1K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Edward Nnamoko | 27.0% | $4K | $1K to $16K | 3.0% | $4K to $5K | $1K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Pharell Boyogueno | 21.0% | $4K | $1K to $14K | 2.8% | $4K to $5K | $1K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Tai Hamilton | 9.9% | $4K | $1K to $11K | 2.2% | $3K to $4K | $1K | Limited evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Braylhan Thomas | 2.1% | $1K | $0 to $4K | 0.7% | $1K in all four | $1K | Floor only: below 300 possessions, no value estimateRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Cam Christy | 0.4% | $1K | $0 to $4K | 0.7% | $1K in all four | $1K | Floor only: below 300 possessions, no value estimateRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Henry Harrison | 0.4% | $1K | $0 to $4K | 0.7% | $1K in all four | $1K | Floor only: below 300 possessions, no value estimateRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Team Pool | — | $180K | $67K to $500K | 100% | $170K to $215K | — |
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
School Finances · School-Reported (EADA)
Self-reported to the U.S. Department of Education. Expenses cover coaching, travel, aid and operations, not player pay.
| Measure | School-Reported Amount | Note |
|---|---|---|
| Men's basketball revenue | $1,944,015 | Equals expenses (budget identity) |
| Men's basketball expenses | $1,944,015 | |
| Athletics department expenses | $12,546,554 | |
| Athletics department revenue | $12,546,554 |
Team Totalsβ
Season per game, 31 games, 2,231 possessions. Observed box-score sums, unadjusted. Definitions
| Statistic | Team | Opponents |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 81.5 | 77.7 |
| Field goals made | 26.3 | 26.3 |
| Field goals attempted | 61.9 | 59.1 |
| 3-pointers made | 9.1 | 8.3 |
| 3-pointers attempted | 27.3 | 25.3 |
| Free throws made | 19.9 | 16.8 |
| Free throws attempted | 27.3 | 23.1 |
| Offensive rebounds | 13.5 | 10.0 |
| Defensive rebounds | 26.2 | 26.1 |
| Total rebounds | 39.8 | 36.2 |
| Assists | 13.5 | 11.8 |
| Blocks | 2.7 | 3.9 |
| Turnovers | 10.6 | 12.0 |
| Steals | No team figure. Players sum to 205. | |
| Personal fouls | No team figure. Players sum to 614. | |
| Minutes (derived) | 200.8 | not published |
31 of 31 games have player logs. Residual is team total minus sum of players. Team rebounds and team turnovers have no player owner, so a residual is expected. Definitions
| Statistic | Status | Team Total, Logged Games | Sum of Players | Residual | Tolerance | Team Total, Games Without Logs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | Reconciled | 2,525 | 2,525 | 0 | ±12.6 | 0 |
| Field goals made | Reconciled | 814 | 814 | 0 | ±4.1 | 0 |
| Field goals attempted | Reconciled | 1,919 | 1,919 | 0 | ±9.6 | 0 |
| 3-pointers made | Reconciled | 281 | 281 | 0 | ±2.0 | 0 |
| 3-pointers attempted | Reconciled | 846 | 846 | 0 | ±4.2 | 0 |
| Free throws made | Reconciled | 616 | 616 | 0 | ±3.1 | 0 |
| Free throws attempted | Reconciled | 845 | 845 | 0 | ±4.2 | 0 |
| Offensive rebounds | No player split | not published | not published | not published | not published | not published |
| Defensive rebounds | No player split | not published | not published | not published | not published | not published |
| Total rebounds | Residual shown | 1,233 | 1,101 | +132 | ±98.6 | 0 |
| Assists | Reconciled | 420 | 420 | 0 | ±2.1 | 0 |
| Blocks | Reconciled | 83 | 83 | 0 | ±2.0 | 0 |
| Turnovers | Residual shown | 328 | 311 | +17 | ±9.8 | 0 |
| Steals | No team figure | not published | 205 | not published | not published | not published |
| Personal fouls | No team figure | not published | 614 | not published | not published | not published |
| Minutes (derived) | Reconciled | 6,225 | 6,213 | +11.7 | ±124.5 | 0 |
Model-Implied Player Valueβ
Ranges are the 10th to 90th percentile of whole-game resampling draws. They are not calibrated intervals.
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Line: zero. No graphic: insufficient evidence.
| Player | Poss. Share | Net and Rangeβ | Range Graphic |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kareem Rozier | 75.7% | +2.7range +1.3 to +4.0Sufficient evidence | |
| Kody Clouet | 75.4% | +3.5range +1.8 to +5.2Sufficient evidence | |
| Logan Duncomb | 59.7% | +1.9range +1.0 to +2.8Sufficient evidence | |
| Isaiah Wilson | 50.6% | +0.5range -0.7 to +1.7Sufficient evidence | |
| Daylen Berry | 49.7% | -0.7range -2.1 to +0.7Sufficient evidence | |
| Tommy Kamarad | 44.8% | +1.1range +0.0 to +2.4Sufficient evidence | |
| Josh Meo | 44.0% | -0.3range -1.7 to +1.0Sufficient evidence | |
| Seifeldin Hendawy | 39.3% | +0.7range -0.7 to +2.1Sufficient evidence | |
| Edward Nnamoko | 27.0% | -0.7range -2.0 to +0.6Sufficient evidence | |
| Pharell Boyogueno | 21.0% | -0.4range -1.8 to +1.1Sufficient evidence | |
| Tai Hamilton | 9.9% | +0.9range +0.1 to +1.7Limited evidence | |
| Braylhan Thomas | 2.1% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | |
| Cam Christy | 0.4% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | |
| Henry Harrison | 0.4% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence |
Team Aggregate of Player Values, 2026β
Summary of the player values below. Split role: descriptive: not used in fit or gates. Model nil-value-v3. Definitions · NIL Methodology
- Average value over five on-court slots, net points per 100 possessions
- +10.7range +9.8 to +11.5Sufficient evidence
200 joint draws. The range is the 10th to 90th percentile. Player ranges cannot be added.
11 valued players hold 99.4% of on-court time. 3 without a value (under 300 possessions) hold 0.6%, counted at replacement level -9.5. Limited-evidence players hold 2.0%.