Binghamton
AE · 2025–26 · Raw net rank 343 · Raw net -15.5 · Tempo 65.2 · 27 Division I games · Through 2026-02-28
Scouting Report
| Category | Offense | Defense | D-I Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Efficiency | |||
| Efficiency / 100 poss. | 100.3324 | 115.8334 | 108.5 |
| Four Factors | |||
| Effective FG% | 49.7253 | 54.8323 | 51.4 |
| TO / 100 poss. | 18.8313 | 13.2349 | 16.7 |
| Offensive rebound % | 21.1361 | 29.2122 | 30.6 |
| FTA / FGA % | 42.228 | 35.1179 | 35.0 |
| Shooting | |||
| 3P% | 32.4262 | 36.0296 | 33.9 |
| 2P% | 50.2248 | 55.3314 | 51.7 |
| FT% | 75.374 | 69.848 | 72.5 |
| Style | |||
| 3PA / FGA % | 31.0 | 38.5 | 39.5 |
| Assists / FGM % | 48.5 | 48.7 | 52.6 |
| Blocks / opp. 2PA % | 7.8 | 9.1 | 9.5 |
| Point Distribution | |||
| 3-pointers % | 22.9 | 31.0 | 31.4 |
| 2-pointers % | 52.9 | 50.8 | 48.8 |
| Free throws % | 24.2 | 18.3 | 19.8 |
Best · Median · Worst · Mark: further right is a better national rank, of 365 teams.
Rotation Depth
- Effective Rotation Size
- 7.7
- Top Three Share of Minutes
- 49%
- Bench Share of Minutes
- 26%
- Players with Logged Minutes
- 11
Bench: players outside the top five in minutes. Definitions
Schedule and Results
| Date | Opponent | Result | Poss. | Site | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11-03 | Syracuse | L 47–85 | 69.0 | Away | 0–1 |
| 11-08 | Niagara | L 59–67 | 63.8 | Home | 0–2 |
| 11-12 | Georgetown | L 70–83 | 66.9 | Away | 0–3 |
| 11-15 | Longwood | L 82–90 | 74.1 | Away | 0–4 |
| 11-22 | UMES | L 52–63 | 59.5 | Neutral | 0–5 |
| 11-23 | Canisius | L 66–75 | 61.6 | Away | 0–6 |
| 12-02 | Lehigh | W 80–71 1OT | 71.7 | Home | 1–6 |
| 12-06 | Le Moyne | L 63–78 | 66.3 | Home | 1–7 |
| 12-13 | Central Conn. St. | L 67–84 | 65.3 | Home | 1–8 |
| 12-17 | Pittsburgh | L 63–103 | 71.6 | Away | 1–9 |
| 12-20 | Mercyhurst | L 61–82 | 69.7 | Away | 1–10 |
| 12-23 | Army West Point | L 85–95 1OT | 78.3 | Away | 1–11 |
| 01-03 | NJIT | L 65–73 | 62.4 | Home | 1–12 |
| 01-08 | Vermont | L 59–60 | 61.5 | Away | 1–13 |
| 01-10 | UMass Lowell | L 68–73 | 69.1 | Home | 1–14 |
| 01-15 | UAlbany | L 53–69 | 63.2 | Away | 1–15 |
| 01-19 | UMBC | L 60–78 | 63.4 | Home | 1–16 |
| 01-22 | New Hampshire | L 82–88 3OT | 84.2 | Away | 1–17 |
| 01-24 | Maine | L 63–79 | 61.7 | Away | 1–18 |
| 01-29 | Bryant | W 63–60 | 59.0 | Home | 2–18 |
| 02-05 | UMBC | L 62–79 | 66.3 | Away | 2–19 |
| 02-07 | NJIT | L 64–73 | 66.0 | Away | 2–20 |
| 02-12 | Vermont | L 65–73 | 65.6 | Home | 2–21 |
| 02-14 | UAlbany | L 74–77 | 68.5 | Home | 2–22 |
| 02-19 | Bryant | W 79–67 | 60.6 | Away | 3–22 |
| 02-21 | UMass Lowell | L 79–92 | 64.7 | Away | 3–23 |
| 02-28 | Maine | W 74–67 | 65.8 | Home | 4–23 |
Roster · 11 players
Player logs in 27 of 27 team games
| Column groups | Minutes | Season Totals | Shooting | Last Five Team Games | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Player | G | MPG | Team Min% | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | 2P | 2P% | 3P | 3P% | FT | FT% | eFG% | TS% | FTA/FGA | G | MPG | Min% | Pts/G |
| Jeremiah Quigley | 27 | 36:28 | 89.1% | 391 | 131 | 171 | 32 | 0 | 90 | 68 | 128–257 | 49.8% | 8–42 | 19.0%† | 111–142 | 78.2% | 46.8% | 54.1% | 47.5% | 5 | 39:15 +2:47 | 98.1% | 17.0 +2.5 |
| Wes Peterson | 25 | 35:44 | 80.8% | 263 | 104 | 37 | 17 | 10 | 49 | 55 | 66–158 | 41.8% | 27–73 | 37.0% | 50–65 | 76.9% | 46.1% | 50.7% | 28.1% | 5 | 39:52 +4:08 | 99.7% | 12.8 +2.3 |
| Jackson Benigni | 26 | 31:19 | 73.7% | 275 | 72 | 17 | 30 | 1 | 20 | 67 | 21–31 | 67.7% | 57–138 | 41.3% | 62–70 | 88.6% | 63.0% | 68.8% | 41.4% | 5 | 32:36 +1:17 | 81.5% | 14.4 +3.8 |
| Bryson Wilson | 26 | 28:36 | 67.3% | 251 | 112 | 25 | 20 | 14 | 51 | 59 | 69–147 | 46.9% | 11–47 | 23.4%† | 80–103 | 77.7% | 44.1% | 52.4% | 53.1% | 4 | 31:09 +2:33 | 62.3% | 10.5 +0.8 |
| Zyier Beverly | 25 | 25:20 | 57.3% | 276 | 108 | 9 | 13 | 30 | 42 | 67 | 104–177 | 58.8% | 3–7 | 42.9%† | 59–92 | 64.1% | 59.0% | 61.5% | 50.0% | 5 | 25:45 +0:24 | 64.4% | 10.8 −0.2 |
| Ryan Richardson | 19 | 23:40 | 40.7% | 66 | 39 | 22 | 7 | 6 | 24 | 30 | 10–34 | 29.4%† | 14–52 | 26.9% | 4–13 | 30.8%† | 36.0%† | 36.0%† | 15.1%† | — | — | — | — |
| Stephan Snagg | 24 | 18:13 | 39.6% | 78 | 57 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 58 | 32–57 | 56.1%† | 0–0 | — | 14–24 | 58.3%† | 56.1%† | 57.7%† | 42.1%† | 5 | 23:35 +5:22 | 58.9% | 5.2 +2.0 |
| Demetrius Lilley | 10 | 33:17 | 30.1% | 145 | 92 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 27 | 25 | 39–77 | 50.6% | 4–26 | 15.4%† | 55–67 | 82.1% | 43.7% | 54.7% | 65.0% | — | — | — | — |
| Jake Blackburn | 12 | 14:10 | 15.4% | 54 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 24 | 8–12 | 66.7%† | 12–31 | 38.7%† | 2–4 | 50.0%† | 60.5%† | 60.3%† | 9.3%† | 5 | 13:21 −0:50 | 33.4% | 5.6 +1.1 |
| Nevin IbrociUnder 100 minutes | 12 | 1:45 | 1.9% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0–0 | — | 2–7 | 28.6%† | 0–0 | — | 42.9%† | 42.9%† | 0.0%† | 2 | 0:16 −1:30 | 0.3% | 0.0 −0.5 |
| Jayden KelseyFew gamesUnder 100 minutes | 1 | 20:42 | 1.9% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0–0 | — | 0–3 | 0.0%† | 0–0 | — | 0.0%† | 0.0%† | 0.0%† | — | — | — | — |
| Team, games with logs · season totals | 27 games | 1805 | 818 | 298 | not published | 75 | 338 | not published | 477–950 | 50.2% | 138–426 | 32.4% | 437–580 | 75.3% | 49.7% | 55.3% | 42.2% | ||||||
| Sum of players | 1805 | 729 | 299 | 137 | 75 | 318 | 466 | Shooting residuals: see Player Lines Against Team Totals. | |||||||||||||||
| Residual: team minus players | 0 | +89 | −1 | not published | 0 | +20 | not published | ||||||||||||||||
G: logged games. Team Min%: share of team minutes on court (40 per game plus overtime). 2P, 3P and FT show made–attempted. † Few attempts: under 100 FGA, 50 3PA or 25 FTA. Few G: under 10 games. <100 min: under 100 minutes. Last Five Team Games columns show change from the season value and hide on narrow screens.
Speculative Compensation · 2025–26β
Estimated share of the school's revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball. Not observed pay.
- Team Pool
- $220K
- 80% Range $82K to $610K
- Tier
- Low and other
- low evidence
- Team Pool, Scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $210K to $230K
- Scenario medians
- Players with Figures
- 11
- 2 floor only
| Player | Poss. Share | Speculative Best Guess | 80% Range | Range Graphic | Median % of Team Pool | Scenarios Z1 to Z4 | Floor Part | Evidence and Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeremiah Quigley | 90.3% | $26K | $2K to $105K | 17.4% | $24K to $27K | $2K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Wes Peterson | 79.2% | $10K | $1K to $54K | 8.0% | $10K to $11K | $2K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Jackson Benigni | 72.9% | $32K | $2K to $145K | 15.7% | $30K to $34K | $2K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Bryson Wilson | 67.6% | $10K | $1K to $50K | 7.8% | $10K to $11K | $2K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Zyier Beverly | 56.2% | $19K | $2K to $84K | 11.1% | $18K to $20K | $2K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Ryan Richardson | 39.9% | $8K | $1K to $36K | 6.0% | $7K to $8K | $2K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Stephan Snagg | 39.8% | $27K | $4K to $155K | 10.3% | $25K to $28K | $2K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Demetrius Lilley | 34.4% | $12K | $2K to $53K | 7.2% | $12K to $13K | $2K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Jake Blackburn | 15.4% | $5K | $1K to $20K | 3.4% | $5K to $6K | $2K | Limited evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Jayden Kelsey | 2.2% | $2K | $1K to $6K | 0.9% | $2K in all four | $2K | Floor only: below 300 possessions, no value estimateRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Nevin Ibroci | 2.2% | $2K | $1K to $6K | 0.9% | $2K in all four | $2K | Floor only: below 300 possessions, no value estimateRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Team Pool | — | $220K | $82K to $610K | 100% | $210K to $230K | — |
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
School Finances · School-Reported (EADA)
Self-reported to the U.S. Department of Education. Expenses cover coaching, travel, aid and operations, not player pay.
| Measure | School-Reported Amount | Note |
|---|---|---|
| Men's basketball revenue | $2,437,431 | Equals expenses (budget identity) |
| Men's basketball expenses | $2,437,431 | |
| Athletics department expenses | $23,878,345 | |
| Athletics department revenue | $26,999,763 |
Team Totalsβ
Season totals, 27 games, 1,800 possessions. Observed box-score sums, unadjusted. Definitions
| Statistic | Team | Opponents |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 1,805 | 2,084 |
| Field goals made | 615 | 744 |
| Field goals attempted | 1,376 | 1,555 |
| 3-pointers made | 138 | 215 |
| 3-pointers attempted | 426 | 598 |
| Free throws made | 437 | 381 |
| Free throws attempted | 580 | 546 |
| Offensive rebounds | 177 | 265 |
| Defensive rebounds | 641 | 663 |
| Total rebounds | 818 | 928 |
| Assists | 298 | 362 |
| Blocks | 75 | 86 |
| Turnovers | 338 | 238 |
| Steals | No team figure. Players sum to 137. | |
| Personal fouls | No team figure. Players sum to 466. | |
| Minutes (derived) | 5,525 | not published |
27 of 27 games have player logs. Residual is team total minus sum of players. Team rebounds and team turnovers have no player owner, so a residual is expected. Definitions
| Statistic | Status | Team Total, Logged Games | Sum of Players | Residual | Tolerance | Team Total, Games Without Logs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | Reconciled | 1,805 | 1,805 | 0 | ±9.0 | 0 |
| Field goals made | Reconciled | 615 | 615 | 0 | ±3.1 | 0 |
| Field goals attempted | Reconciled | 1,376 | 1,376 | 0 | ±6.9 | 0 |
| 3-pointers made | Reconciled | 138 | 138 | 0 | ±2.0 | 0 |
| 3-pointers attempted | Reconciled | 426 | 426 | 0 | ±2.1 | 0 |
| Free throws made | Reconciled | 437 | 437 | 0 | ±2.2 | 0 |
| Free throws attempted | Reconciled | 580 | 580 | 0 | ±2.9 | 0 |
| Offensive rebounds | No player split | not published | not published | not published | not published | not published |
| Defensive rebounds | No player split | not published | not published | not published | not published | not published |
| Total rebounds | Residual shown | 818 | 729 | +89 | ±65.4 | 0 |
| Assists | Reconciled | 298 | 299 | −1 | ±2.0 | 0 |
| Blocks | Reconciled | 75 | 75 | 0 | ±2.0 | 0 |
| Turnovers | Residual shown | 338 | 318 | +20 | ±10.1 | 0 |
| Steals | No team figure | not published | 137 | not published | not published | not published |
| Personal fouls | No team figure | not published | 466 | not published | not published | not published |
| Minutes (derived) | Reconciled | 5,525 | 5,501 | +24.4 | ±110.5 | 0 |
Model-Implied Player Valueβ
Ranges are the 10th to 90th percentile of whole-game resampling draws. They are not calibrated intervals.
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Line: zero. No graphic: insufficient evidence.
| Player | Poss. Share | Net and Rangeβ | Range Graphic |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeremiah Quigley | 90.3% | -1.7range -2.6 to -0.7Sufficient evidence | |
| Wes Peterson | 79.2% | -3.4range -4.4 to -2.3Sufficient evidence | |
| Jackson Benigni | 72.9% | -1.4range -2.3 to -0.3Sufficient evidence | |
| Bryson Wilson | 67.6% | -3.1range -4.2 to -2.0Sufficient evidence | |
| Zyier Beverly | 56.2% | -1.6range -2.5 to -0.7Sufficient evidence | |
| Ryan Richardson | 39.9% | -2.6range -3.3 to -1.9Sufficient evidence | |
| Stephan Snagg | 39.8% | -0.9range -1.8 to +0.3Sufficient evidence | |
| Demetrius Lilley | 34.4% | -1.7range -2.6 to -0.7Sufficient evidence | |
| Jake Blackburn | 15.4% | -1.9range -3.1 to -1.1Limited evidence | |
| Jayden Kelsey | 2.2% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | |
| Nevin Ibroci | 2.2% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence |
Team Aggregate of Player Values, 2026β
Summary of the player values below. Split role: descriptive: not used in fit or gates. Model nil-value-v3. Definitions · NIL Methodology
- Average value over five on-court slots, net points per 100 possessions
- +7.3range +6.5 to +8.2Sufficient evidence
200 joint draws. The range is the 10th to 90th percentile. Player ranges cannot be added.
9 valued players hold 99.1% of on-court time. 2 without a value (under 300 possessions) hold 0.9%, counted at replacement level -9.5. Limited-evidence players hold 3.1%.