High Point
BSth · 2025–26 · Raw net rank 10 · Raw net 19.0 · Tempo 71.2 · 33 Division I games · Through 2026-03-21
Scouting Report
| Category | Offense | Defense | D-I Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Efficiency | |||
| Efficiency / 100 poss. | 120.511 | 101.539 | 108.5 |
| Four Factors | |||
| Effective FG% | 54.551 | 50.5125 | 51.4 |
| TO / 100 poss. | 12.85 | 21.37 | 16.7 |
| Offensive rebound % | 31.8131 | 31.1210 | 30.6 |
| FTA / FGA % | 40.849 | 35.5199 | 35.0 |
| Shooting | |||
| 3P% | 34.2162 | 32.698 | 33.9 |
| 2P% | 57.027 | 51.5169 | 51.7 |
| FT% | 74.3114 | 71.097 | 72.5 |
| Style | |||
| 3PA / FGA % | 43.6 | 40.6 | 39.5 |
| Assists / FGM % | 52.8 | 52.0 | 52.6 |
| Blocks / opp. 2PA % | 10.6 | 10.7 | 9.5 |
| Point Distribution | |||
| 3-pointers % | 32.1 | 31.5 | 31.4 |
| 2-pointers % | 46.2 | 48.5 | 48.8 |
| Free throws % | 21.7 | 20.0 | 19.8 |
Best · Median · Worst · Mark: further right is a better national rank, of 365 teams.
Rotation Depth
- Effective Rotation Size
- 9.7
- Top Three Share of Minutes
- 41%
- Bench Share of Minutes
- 38%
- Players with Logged Minutes
- 15
Bench: players outside the top five in minutes. Definitions
Schedule and Results
| Date | Opponent | Result | Poss. | Site | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11-03 | Furman | W 97–71 | 73.1 | Neutral | 1–0 |
| 11-11 | Jacksonville | W 85–64 | 68.9 | Home | 2–0 |
| 11-14 | UAB | L 74–91 | 78.2 | Away | 2–1 |
| 11-17 | Canisius | W 93–50 | 66.3 | Home | 3–1 |
| 11-20 | UIC | W 90–80 | 73.0 | Neutral | 4–1 |
| 11-22 | UIW | W 91–80 | 65.6 | Neutral | 5–1 |
| 11-29 | Western Caro. | W 93–73 | 74.3 | Home | 6–1 |
| 12-03 | Southern Ill. | L 84–86 | 74.0 | Home | 6–2 |
| 12-05 | NJIT | W 89–72 | 73.8 | Home | 7–2 |
| 12-14 | App State | L 78–86 1OT | 75.6 | Neutral | 7–3 |
| 12-19 | La Salle | W 84–72 | 65.8 | Home | 8–3 |
| 12-22 | Bryant | W 93–47 | 64.2 | Home | 9–3 |
| 12-31 | UNC Asheville | W 87–69 | 66.9 | Away | 10–3 |
| 01-03 | Longwood | W 80–67 | 66.1 | Home | 11–3 |
| 01-07 | Gardner-Webb | W 104–49 | 79.6 | Home | 12–3 |
| 01-10 | Charleston So. | W 84–82 1OT | 81.1 | Away | 13–3 |
| 01-14 | Winthrop | L 75–92 | 70.5 | Away | 13–4 |
| 01-17 | USC Upstate | W 89–69 | 67.8 | Home | 14–4 |
| 01-23 | Radford | W 93–83 | 73.6 | Away | 15–4 |
| 01-29 | Presbyterian | W 84–81 | 68.8 | Home | 16–4 |
| 01-31 | Longwood | W 71–59 | 63.1 | Away | 17–4 |
| 02-04 | Charleston So. | W 80–55 | 70.4 | Home | 18–4 |
| 02-07 | Radford | W 86–77 | 79.4 | Home | 19–4 |
| 02-12 | USC Upstate | W 95–70 | 75.1 | Away | 20–4 |
| 02-14 | Gardner-Webb | W 112–87 | 78.1 | Away | 21–4 |
| 02-19 | UNC Asheville | W 74–48 | 64.4 | Home | 22–4 |
| 02-21 | Winthrop | W 89–87 | 73.9 | Home | 23–4 |
| 02-26 | Presbyterian | W 79–73 | 68.3 | Away | 24–4 |
| 03-06 | Gardner-Webb | W 81–59 | 70.3 | Neutral | 25–4 |
| 03-07 | UNC Asheville | W 75–71 | 67.9 | Neutral | 26–4 |
| 03-08 | Winthrop | W 91–76 | 78.5 | Neutral | 27–4 |
| 03-19 | Wisconsin | W 83–82 | 73.0 | — | 28–4 |
| 03-21 | Arkansas | L 88–94 | 77.4 | — | 28–5 |
Roster · 15 players
Player logs in 33 of 33 team games
| Column groups | Minutes | Per 40 Minutes | Shooting | Last Five Team Games | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Player | G | MPG | Team Min% | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | 2P | 2P% | 3P | 3P% | FT | FT% | eFG% | TS% | FTA/FGA | G | MPG | Min% | Pts/G |
| Terry Anderson | 33 | 27:57 | 69.3% | 23.2 | 9.2 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 2.3 | 3.5 | 162–257 | 63.0% | 18–69 | 26.1% | 158–211 | 74.9% | 58.0% | 64.0% | 64.7% | 5 | 31:27 +3:31 | 78.6% | 17.2 +1.0 |
| Owen Aquino | 33 | 27:30 | 68.2% | 13.6 | 8.7 | 3.7 | 1.8 | 2.5 | 2.6 | 4.0 | 96–174 | 55.2% | 15–34 | 44.1%† | 71–110 | 64.5% | 57.0% | 60.1% | 52.9% | 5 | 27:40 +0:10 | 69.2% | 7.6 −1.7 |
| Rob Martin | 32 | 28:06 | 67.6% | 23.7 | 2.9 | 5.5 | 2.1 | 0.1 | 2.4 | 3.3 | 122–243 | 50.2% | 45–154 | 29.2% | 154–184 | 83.7% | 47.7% | 55.8% | 46.3% | 5 | 33:06 +5:00 | 82.8% | 22.2 +5.5 |
| Conrad Martinez | 33 | 21:55 | 54.4% | 15.7 | 2.4 | 5.6 | 2.5 | 0.1 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 53–94 | 56.4% | 35–111 | 31.5% | 72–86 | 83.7% | 51.5% | 58.3% | 42.0% | 5 | 12:01 −9:54 | 30.0% | 1.2 −7.4 |
| Braden Hausen | 33 | 20:35 | 51.1% | 13.1 | 5.7 | 2.1 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 2.5 | 24–43 | 55.8% | 53–150 | 35.3% | 15–20 | 75.0%† | 53.6% | 55.0% | 10.4% | 5 | 17:48 −2:47 | 44.5% | 5.2 −1.5 |
| Scotty Washington | 33 | 18:48 | 46.7% | 17.0 | 5.8 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 3.4 | 49–88 | 55.7% | 36–93 | 38.7% | 57–76 | 75.0% | 56.9% | 61.3% | 42.0% | 5 | 19:48 +0:59 | 49.5% | 8.2 +0.2 |
| Cam'Ron Fletcher | 24 | 22:06 | 39.9% | 21.8 | 12.8 | 1.6 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2.9 | 82–131 | 62.6% | 28–88 | 31.8% | 41–57 | 71.9% | 56.6% | 59.2% | 26.0% | 5 | 22:03 −0:03 | 55.1% | 12.2 +0.2 |
| Chase Johnston | 31 | 13:19 | 31.0% | 18.3 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 4.3 | 1–5 | 20.0% | 61–128 | 47.7% | 4–4 | 100.0%† | 69.5% | 70.1% | 3.0% | 5 | 20:17 +6:58 | 50.7% | 8.6 +2.5 |
| Vincent Brady II | 23 | 16:05 | 27.8% | 11.1 | 4.3 | 3.4 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 5.1 | 19–36 | 52.8%† | 14–59 | 23.7% | 23–28 | 82.1% | 42.1%† | 48.0%† | 29.5%† | 3 | 7:02 −9:03 | 10.6% | 1.7 −2.8 |
| Youssouf Singare | 29 | 7:37 | 16.6% | 4.2 | 9.4 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 8.1 | 8–15 | 53.3%† | 0–0 | — | 7–13 | 53.8%† | 53.3%† | 55.5%† | 86.7%† | 5 | 9:37 +2:00 | 24.1% | 0.2 −0.6 |
| Caden Miller | 23 | 6:05 | 10.5% | 14.3 | 9.7 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 3.1 | 1.1 | 8.0 | 22–30 | 73.3%† | 0–0 | — | 6–20 | 30.0%† | 73.3%† | 64.4%† | 66.7%† | 2 | 3:24 −2:41 | 3.4% | 0.0 −2.2 |
| Babacar DialloUnder 100 minutes | 14 | 6:39 | 7.0% | 9.0 | 3.4 | 2.2 | 4.7 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 6.0 | 9–12 | 75.0%† | 0–2 | 0.0%† | 3–9 | 33.3%† | 64.3%† | 58.5%† | 64.3%† | — | — | — | — |
| Josh IbukunoluwaUnder 100 minutes | 13 | 5:44 | 5.6% | 16.1 | 9.6 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 5.4 | 11–19 | 57.9%† | 0–0 | — | 8–11 | 72.7%† | 57.9%† | 62.9%† | 57.9%† | — | — | — | — |
| David FonvilleFew gamesUnder 100 minutes | 8 | 2:28 | 1.5% | 0.0 | 4.1 | 2.0 | 6.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.1 | 0–4 | 0.0%† | 0–1 | 0.0%† | 0–0 | — | 0.0%† | 0.0%† | 0.0%† | 1 | 1:01 −1:27 | 0.5% | 0.0 0.0 |
| Birgir IrvingFew gamesUnder 100 minutes | 7 | 1:29 | 0.8% | 3.9 | 0.0 | 3.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.9 | 0.0 | 0–3 | 0.0%† | 0–3 | 0.0%† | 1–5 | 20.0%† | 0.0%† | 6.1%† | 83.3%† | 1 | 1:01 −0:28 | 0.5% | 0.0 −0.1 |
| Team, games with logs · per 40 team minutes | 33 games | 85.7 | 35.5 | 15.3 | not published | 3.6 | 9.1 | not published | 658–1154 | 57.0% | 305–892 | 34.2% | 620–834 | 74.3% | 54.5% | 59.1% | 40.8% | ||||||
| Sum of players | 85.7 | 31.8 | 15.3 | 10.0 | 3.6 | 8.9 | 18.5 | Shooting residuals: see Player Lines Against Team Totals. | |||||||||||||||
| Residual: team minus players | 0.0 | +3.7 | 0.0 | not published | 0.0 | +0.2 | not published | ||||||||||||||||
G: logged games. Team Min%: share of team minutes on court (40 per game plus overtime). 2P, 3P and FT show made–attempted. † Few attempts: under 100 FGA, 50 3PA or 25 FTA. Few G: under 10 games. <100 min: under 100 minutes. Last Five Team Games columns show change from the season value and hide on narrow screens.
Speculative Compensation · 2025–26β
Estimated share of the school's revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball. Not observed pay.
- Team Pool
- $290K
- 80% Range $110K to $750K
- Tier
- Low and other
- low evidence
- Team Pool, Scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $270K to $330K
- Scenario medians
- Players with Figures
- 15
- 3 floor only
The widest scenario range, $125K to $845K, is wider than the 80% Range above (soft check S5). Methodology
| Player | Poss. Share | Speculative Best Guess | 80% Range | Range Graphic | Median % of Team Pool | Scenarios Z1 to Z4 | Floor Part | Evidence and Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Owen Aquino | 70.5% | $33K | $11K to $91K | 12.5% | $31K to $38K | $2K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Rob Martin | 69.6% | $45K | $16K to $125K | 15.2% | $42K to $51K | $2K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Terry Anderson | 69.5% | $52K | $18K to $145K | 16.9% | $48K to $59K | $2K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Conrad Martinez | 52.7% | $28K | $9K to $78K | 10.2% | $26K to $31K | $2K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Braden Hausen | 51.2% | $31K | $11K to $83K | 10.7% | $29K to $36K | $2K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Scotty Washington | 47.5% | $27K | $10K to $71K | 9.5% | $25K to $31K | $2K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Cam'Ron Fletcher | 38.1% | $14K | $4K to $41K | 5.5% | $13K to $16K | $2K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Chase Johnston | 30.9% | $15K | $5K to $42K | 5.7% | $14K to $17K | $2K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Vincent Brady II | 29.1% | $10K | $2K to $29K | 4.0% | $9K to $11K | $2K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Youssouf Singare | 15.7% | $8K | $3K to $22K | 3.0% | $7K to $9K | $2K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Caden Miller | 10.2% | $5K | $2K to $15K | 2.1% | $5K to $6K | $2K | Limited evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Babacar Diallo | 7.4% | $4K | $1K to $10K | 1.4% | $3K to $4K | $2K | Limited evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Josh Ibukunoluwa | 5.3% | $2K | $1K to $5K | 0.7% | $2K in all four | $2K | Floor only: below 300 possessions, no value estimateRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| David Fonville | 1.5% | $2K | $1K to $5K | 0.7% | $2K in all four | $2K | Floor only: below 300 possessions, no value estimateRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Birgir Irving | 0.8% | $2K | $1K to $5K | 0.7% | $2K in all four | $2K | Floor only: below 300 possessions, no value estimateRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Team Pool | — | $290K | $110K to $750K | 100% | $270K to $330K | — |
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
School Finances · School-Reported (EADA)
Self-reported to the U.S. Department of Education. Expenses cover coaching, travel, aid and operations, not player pay.
| Measure | School-Reported Amount | Note |
|---|---|---|
| Men's basketball revenue | $5,483,080 | |
| Men's basketball expenses | $4,676,086 | |
| Athletics department expenses | $31,987,656 | |
| Athletics department revenue | $37,514,611 |
Team Totalsβ
Season per 40 minutes, 33 games, 2,367 possessions. Observed box-score sums, unadjusted. Per 40 uses 1330 game minutes, 5 per overtime period. Definitions
| Statistic | Team | Opponents |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 85.7 | 72.2 |
| Field goals made | 29.0 | 25.1 |
| Field goals attempted | 61.5 | 57.2 |
| 3-pointers made | 9.2 | 7.6 |
| 3-pointers attempted | 26.8 | 23.2 |
| Free throws made | 18.6 | 14.4 |
| Free throws attempted | 25.1 | 20.3 |
| Offensive rebounds | 11.4 | 10.8 |
| Defensive rebounds | 24.0 | 24.5 |
| Total rebounds | 35.5 | 35.3 |
| Assists | 15.3 | 13.1 |
| Blocks | 3.6 | 3.7 |
| Turnovers | 9.1 | 15.1 |
| Steals | No team figure. Players sum to 333. | |
| Personal fouls | No team figure. Players sum to 615. | |
| Minutes (derived) | 200.0 | not published |
33 of 33 games have player logs. Residual is team total minus sum of players. Team rebounds and team turnovers have no player owner, so a residual is expected. Definitions
| Statistic | Status | Team Total, Logged Games | Sum of Players | Residual | Tolerance | Team Total, Games Without Logs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | Reconciled | 2,851 | 2,851 | 0 | ±14.3 | 0 |
| Field goals made | Reconciled | 963 | 963 | 0 | ±4.8 | 0 |
| Field goals attempted | Reconciled | 2,046 | 2,046 | 0 | ±10.2 | 0 |
| 3-pointers made | Reconciled | 305 | 305 | 0 | ±2.0 | 0 |
| 3-pointers attempted | Reconciled | 892 | 892 | 0 | ±4.5 | 0 |
| Free throws made | Reconciled | 620 | 620 | 0 | ±3.1 | 0 |
| Free throws attempted | Reconciled | 834 | 834 | 0 | ±4.2 | 0 |
| Offensive rebounds | No player split | not published | not published | not published | not published | not published |
| Defensive rebounds | No player split | not published | not published | not published | not published | not published |
| Total rebounds | Residual shown | 1,179 | 1,056 | +123 | ±94.3 | 0 |
| Assists | Reconciled | 508 | 508 | 0 | ±2.5 | 0 |
| Blocks | Reconciled | 120 | 120 | 0 | ±2.0 | 0 |
| Turnovers | Reconciled | 304 | 296 | +8 | ±9.1 | 0 |
| Steals | No team figure | not published | 333 | not published | not published | not published |
| Personal fouls | No team figure | not published | 615 | not published | not published | not published |
| Minutes (derived) | Reconciled | 6,650 | 6,623 | +26.9 | ±133.0 | 0 |
Model-Implied Player Valueβ
Ranges are the 10th to 90th percentile of whole-game resampling draws. They are not calibrated intervals.
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Line: zero. No graphic: insufficient evidence.
| Player | Poss. Share | Net and Rangeβ | Range Graphic |
|---|---|---|---|
| Owen Aquino | 70.5% | +2.5range +1.4 to +3.6Sufficient evidence | |
| Rob Martin | 69.6% | +3.7range +2.3 to +5.0Sufficient evidence | |
| Terry Anderson | 69.5% | +4.4range +2.8 to +5.8Sufficient evidence | |
| Conrad Martinez | 52.7% | +2.9range +1.0 to +4.4Sufficient evidence | |
| Braden Hausen | 51.2% | +3.5range +2.0 to +4.8Sufficient evidence | |
| Scotty Washington | 47.5% | +3.2range +2.2 to +4.0Sufficient evidence | |
| Cam'Ron Fletcher | 38.1% | +1.5range +0.3 to +2.5Sufficient evidence | |
| Chase Johnston | 30.9% | +2.5range +1.4 to +3.4Sufficient evidence | |
| Vincent Brady II | 29.1% | +1.0range -0.7 to +2.6Sufficient evidence | |
| Youssouf Singare | 15.7% | +2.0range +1.0 to +3.1Sufficient evidence | |
| Caden Miller | 10.2% | +1.8range +0.9 to +2.8Limited evidence | |
| Babacar Diallo | 7.4% | +0.8range +0.1 to +1.5Limited evidence | |
| Josh Ibukunoluwa | 5.3% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | |
| David Fonville | 1.5% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | |
| Birgir Irving | 0.8% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence |
Team Aggregate of Player Values, 2026β
Summary of the player values below. Split role: descriptive: not used in fit or gates. Model nil-value-v3. Definitions · NIL Methodology
- Average value over five on-court slots, net points per 100 possessions
- +12.2range +11.2 to +13.1Sufficient evidence
200 joint draws. The range is the 10th to 90th percentile. Player ranges cannot be added.
12 valued players hold 98.5% of on-court time. 3 without a value (under 300 possessions) hold 1.5%, counted at replacement level -9.5. Limited-evidence players hold 3.5%.