Austin Peay
ASUN · 2025–26 · Raw net rank 81 · Raw net 6.3 · Tempo 70.1 · 29 Division I games · Through 2026-03-07
Scouting Report
| Category | Offense | Defense | D-I Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Efficiency | |||
| Efficiency / 100 poss. | 112.791 | 106.4114 | 108.5 |
| Four Factors | |||
| Effective FG% | 53.0105 | 52.2227 | 51.4 |
| TO / 100 poss. | 15.493 | 17.9104 | 16.7 |
| Offensive rebound % | 29.7214 | 28.9100 | 30.6 |
| FTA / FGA % | 37.6110 | 32.8128 | 35.0 |
| Shooting | |||
| 3P% | 35.399 | 33.2136 | 33.9 |
| 2P% | 53.0127 | 53.9274 | 51.7 |
| FT% | 73.4159 | 70.985 | 72.5 |
| Style | |||
| 3PA / FGA % | 38.0 | 40.8 | 39.5 |
| Assists / FGM % | 56.0 | 52.5 | 52.6 |
| Blocks / opp. 2PA % | 6.4 | 8.7 | 9.5 |
| Point Distribution | |||
| 3-pointers % | 30.1 | 31.8 | 31.4 |
| 2-pointers % | 49.2 | 50.0 | 48.8 |
| Free throws % | 20.7 | 18.2 | 19.8 |
Best · Median · Worst · Mark: further right is a better national rank, of 365 teams.
Rotation Depth
- Effective Rotation Size
- 8.1
- Top Three Share of Minutes
- 46%
- Bench Share of Minutes
- 26%
- Players with Logged Minutes
- 13
Bench: players outside the top five in minutes. Definitions
Schedule and Results
| Date | Opponent | Result | Poss. | Site | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11-08 | Air Force | W 74–54 | 71.6 | Away | 1–0 |
| 11-11 | Wyoming | L 65–79 | 76.7 | Away | 1–1 |
| 11-15 | UNC Greensboro | W 69–63 | 73.0 | Away | 2–1 |
| 11-18 | Ole Miss | L 65–72 | 68.2 | Away | 2–2 |
| 11-21 | Tulsa | L 75–84 | 68.1 | Away | 2–3 |
| 11-25 | NIU | W 77–59 | 64.8 | Home | 3–3 |
| 12-03 | Kent St. | L 84–96 | 73.4 | Away | 3–4 |
| 12-07 | UTRGV | L 50–63 | 69.1 | Away | 3–5 |
| 12-12 | ETSU | W 76–75 | 69.9 | Home | 4–5 |
| 01-01 | North Florida | W 102–83 | 77.9 | Home | 5–5 |
| 01-03 | Jacksonville | W 71–68 | 69.0 | Home | 6–5 |
| 01-08 | FGCU | W 82–71 | 69.0 | Away | 7–5 |
| 01-10 | Stetson | W 81–69 | 70.2 | Away | 8–5 |
| 01-15 | Eastern Ky. | W 74–72 | 62.7 | Home | 9–5 |
| 01-17 | Lipscomb | L 78–82 | 74.9 | Away | 9–6 |
| 01-22 | FGCU | W 83–62 | 67.2 | Home | 10–6 |
| 01-23 | Stetson | W 73–65 | 67.0 | Home | 11–6 |
| 01-28 | Eastern Ky. | W 90–82 | 73.9 | Away | 12–6 |
| 01-31 | West Ga. | W 81–78 | 74.7 | Away | 13–6 |
| 02-04 | Lipscomb | W 87–76 | 71.9 | Home | 14–6 |
| 02-07 | North Ala. | W 91–62 | 61.8 | Home | 15–6 |
| 02-11 | Queens (NC) | W 95–87 | 73.7 | Away | 16–6 |
| 02-14 | Bellarmine | W 90–70 | 60.5 | Home | 17–6 |
| 02-19 | North Florida | W 77–76 | 78.0 | Away | 18–6 |
| 02-21 | Jacksonville | W 65–61 | 60.4 | Away | 19–6 |
| 02-25 | Central Ark. | L 88–93 | 67.8 | Home | 19–7 |
| 02-28 | Bellarmine | L 97–111 | 82.7 | Away | 19–8 |
| 03-06 | Stetson | W 69–60 | 62.9 | Neutral | 20–8 |
| 03-07 | Queens (NC) | L 83–90 | 72.7 | Neutral | 20–9 |
Roster · 13 players
Player logs in 28 of 29 team games
| Column groups | Minutes | Per 40 Minutes | Shooting | Last Five Team Games | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Player | G | MPG | Team Min% | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | 2P | 2P% | 3P | 3P% | FT | FT% | eFG% | TS% | FTA/FGA | G | MPG | Min% | Pts/G |
| Collin Parker | 28 | 31:54 | 77.0% | 23.0 | 8.2 | 4.2 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 2.1 | 2.6 | 129–255 | 50.6% | 52–126 | 41.3% | 99–121 | 81.8% | 54.3% | 59.1% | 31.8% | 5 | 34:52 +2:59 | 87.2% | 16.0 −2.3 |
| Tate McCubbin | 28 | 30:18 | 73.1% | 12.6 | 6.2 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 3.0 | 29–67 | 43.3% | 56–165 | 33.9% | 41–52 | 78.8% | 48.7% | 52.4% | 22.4% | 5 | 31:32 +1:14 | 78.8% | 7.4 −2.1 |
| Rashaud Marshall | 28 | 30:08 | 72.7% | 21.8 | 9.2 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 4.0 | 169–258 | 65.5% | 0–0 | — | 121–182 | 66.5% | 65.5% | 67.9% | 70.5% | 5 | 34:56 +4:47 | 87.3% | 27.2 +10.8 |
| Zyree Collins | 28 | 30:07 | 72.7% | 18.3 | 4.2 | 5.6 | 2.8 | 0.0 | 3.4 | 4.1 | 101–208 | 48.6% | 28–93 | 30.1% | 99–131 | 75.6% | 47.5% | 53.7% | 43.5% | 5 | 35:01 +4:53 | 87.5% | 10.6 −3.2 |
| Anton Brookshire | 28 | 25:17 | 61.0% | 13.1 | 3.7 | 3.6 | 1.5 | 0.1 | 2.3 | 2.5 | 19–40 | 47.5% | 48–132 | 36.4% | 50–63 | 79.4% | 52.9% | 58.1% | 36.6% | 5 | 31:51 +6:33 | 79.6% | 8.4 +0.1 |
| Ja'Corey Robinson | 27 | 16:46 | 39.0% | 14.9 | 6.2 | 4.2 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 3.2 | 3.0 | 62–122 | 50.8% | 3–9 | 33.3%† | 36–48 | 75.0% | 50.8% | 55.5% | 36.6% | 5 | 13:38 −3:08 | 34.1% | 4.4 −1.9 |
| Matt Enright | 22 | 14:17 | 27.1% | 9.0 | 3.2 | 2.3 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 2.9 | 4–15 | 26.7%† | 19–52 | 36.5% | 6–9 | 66.7%† | 48.5%† | 50.0%† | 13.4%† | 3 | 5:01 −9:16 | 7.5% | 2.0 −1.2 |
| Creighton Morisch | 28 | 8:35 | 20.7% | 5.0 | 8.0 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 5.2 | 12–25 | 48.0%† | 2–7 | 28.6%† | 0–9 | 0.0%† | 46.9%† | 41.7%† | 28.1%† | 5 | 7:10 −1:25 | 17.9% | 1.2 +0.1 |
| Travis Torain | 21 | 7:15 | 13.1% | 8.4 | 10.8 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 4.5 | 14–23 | 60.9%† | 0–0 | — | 4–4 | 100.0%† | 60.9%† | 64.6%† | 17.4%† | 5 | 1:58 −5:16 | 4.9% | 0.0 −1.5 |
| Tyler Wagner | 20 | 6:06 | 10.5% | 10.5 | 7.2 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 4.3 | 1–1 | 100.0%† | 10–30 | 33.3%† | 0–1 | 0.0%† | 51.6%† | 50.9%† | 3.2%† | 2 | 13:32 +7:26 | 13.5% | 10.0 +8.4 |
| Quan LaxFew games | 8 | 14:18 | 9.9% | 4.5 | 4.9 | 2.4 | 2.4 | 0.0 | 2.1 | 5.9 | 5–11 | 45.5%† | 0–7 | 0.0%† | 3–5 | 60.0%† | 27.8%† | 32.2%† | 27.8%† | — | — | — | — |
| Hansel EnmanuelFew gamesUnder 100 minutes | 9 | 5:28 | 4.2% | 4.9 | 7.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 8.1 | 1–6 | 16.7%† | 0–0 | — | 4–6 | 66.7%† | 16.7%† | 34.7%† | 100.0%† | — | — | — | — |
| Terrell GainesFew gamesUnder 100 minutes | 3 | 1:10 | 0.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 22.9 | 11.4 | 0–0 | — | 0–0 | — | 0–0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Team, games with logs · per 40 team minutes | 28 games | 78.9 | 35.0 | 15.1 | not published | 2.2 | 10.9 | not published | 546–1031 | 53.0% | 218–621 | 35.1% | 463–631 | 73.4% | 52.8% | 57.2% | 38.2% | ||||||
| Sum of players | 78.9 | 31.8 | 15.1 | 8.3 | 2.2 | 10.6 | 17.2 | Shooting residuals: see Player Lines Against Team Totals. | |||||||||||||||
| Residual: team minus players | 0.0 | +3.1 | 0.0 | not published | 0.0 | +0.3 | not published | ||||||||||||||||
G: logged games. Team Min%: share of team minutes on court (40 per game plus overtime). 2P, 3P and FT show made–attempted. † Few attempts: under 100 FGA, 50 3PA or 25 FTA. Few G: under 10 games. <100 min: under 100 minutes. Last Five Team Games columns show change from the season value and hide on narrow screens.
Speculative Compensation · 2025–26β
Estimated share of the school's revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball. Not observed pay.
- Team Pool
- $250K
- 80% Range $93K to $680K
- Tier
- Low and other
- low evidence
- Team Pool, Scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $245K to $255K
- Scenario medians
- Players with Figures
- 13
- 2 floor only
| Player | Poss. Share | Speculative Best Guess | 80% Range | Range Graphic | Median % of Team Pool | Scenarios Z1 to Z4 | Floor Part | Evidence and Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Collin Parker | 79.6% | $50K | $17K to $150K | 19.3% | $49K to $52K | $2K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Zyree Collins | 77.8% | $27K | $7K to $84K | 12.8% | $26K to $28K | $2K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Tate McCubbin | 72.8% | $31K | $9K to $89K | 13.3% | $30K to $31K | $2K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Rashaud Marshall | 72.6% | $56K | $19K to $170K | 21.0% | $55K to $58K | $2K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Anton Brookshire | 62.9% | $29K | $9K to $84K | 12.3% | $28K to $30K | $2K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Ja'Corey Robinson | 40.9% | $16K | $4K to $51K | 7.3% | $16K to $17K | $2K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Matt Enright | 29.0% | $7K | $1K to $24K | 3.4% | $6K to $7K | $2K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Creighton Morisch | 24.1% | $4K | $1K to $16K | 1.8% | $4K in all four | $2K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Travis Torain | 12.7% | $5K | $1K to $14K | 2.2% | $5K in all four | $2K | Limited evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Quan Lax | 11.1% | $3K | $1K to $10K | 1.4% | $3K in all four | $2K | Limited evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Tyler Wagner | 10.9% | $3K | $1K to $10K | 1.3% | $3K in all four | $2K | Limited evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Hansel Enmanuel | 5.1% | $2K | $1K to $5K | 0.8% | $2K in all four | $2K | Floor only: below 300 possessions, no value estimateRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Terrell Gaines | 0.3% | $2K | $1K to $5K | 0.8% | $2K in all four | $2K | Floor only: below 300 possessions, no value estimateRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Team Pool | — | $250K | $93K to $680K | 100% | $245K to $255K | — |
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
School Finances · School-Reported (EADA)
Self-reported to the U.S. Department of Education. Expenses cover coaching, travel, aid and operations, not player pay.
| Measure | School-Reported Amount | Note |
|---|---|---|
| Men's basketball revenue | $2,590,785 | Equals expenses (budget identity) |
| Men's basketball expenses | $2,590,785 | |
| Athletics department expenses | $26,749,245 | |
| Athletics department revenue | $26,749,245 |
Team Totalsβ
Season per 40 minutes, 29 games, 2,033 possessions. Observed box-score sums, unadjusted. Per 40 uses 1160 game minutes, 5 per overtime period. Definitions
| Statistic | Team | Opponents |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 79.0 | 74.6 |
| Field goals made | 27.4 | 26.6 |
| Field goals attempted | 59.2 | 58.4 |
| 3-pointers made | 7.9 | 7.9 |
| 3-pointers attempted | 22.5 | 23.8 |
| Free throws made | 16.3 | 13.6 |
| Free throws attempted | 22.3 | 19.2 |
| Offensive rebounds | 10.3 | 10.0 |
| Defensive rebounds | 24.6 | 24.4 |
| Total rebounds | 34.9 | 34.4 |
| Assists | 15.3 | 13.9 |
| Blocks | 2.2 | 3.2 |
| Turnovers | 10.8 | 12.5 |
| Steals | No team figure. Players sum to 231. | |
| Personal fouls | No team figure. Players sum to 482. | |
| Minutes (derived) | 200.0 | not published |
28 of 29 games have player logs. Residual is team total minus sum of players. Team rebounds and team turnovers have no player owner, so a residual is expected. Definitions
| Statistic | Status | Team Total, Logged Games | Sum of Players | Residual | Tolerance | Team Total, Games Without Logs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | Reconciled | 2,209 | 2,209 | 0 | ±11.0 | 83 |
| Field goals made | Reconciled | 764 | 764 | 0 | ±3.8 | 30 |
| Field goals attempted | Reconciled | 1,652 | 1,652 | 0 | ±8.3 | 64 |
| 3-pointers made | Reconciled | 218 | 218 | 0 | ±2.0 | 12 |
| 3-pointers attempted | Reconciled | 621 | 621 | 0 | ±3.1 | 31 |
| Free throws made | Reconciled | 463 | 463 | 0 | ±2.3 | 11 |
| Free throws attempted | Reconciled | 631 | 631 | 0 | ±3.2 | 15 |
| Offensive rebounds | No player split | not published | not published | not published | not published | not published |
| Defensive rebounds | No player split | not published | not published | not published | not published | not published |
| Total rebounds | Residual shown | 979 | 891 | +88 | ±78.3 | 33 |
| Assists | Reconciled | 424 | 424 | 0 | ±2.1 | 21 |
| Blocks | Reconciled | 62 | 62 | 0 | ±2.0 | 2 |
| Turnovers | Reconciled | 305 | 296 | +9 | ±9.2 | 8 |
| Steals | No team figure | not published | 231 | not published | not published | not published |
| Personal fouls | No team figure | not published | 482 | not published | not published | not published |
| Minutes (derived) | Reconciled | 5,600 | 5,585 | +15.3 | ±112.0 | 200 |
Model-Implied Player Valueβ
Ranges are the 10th to 90th percentile of whole-game resampling draws. They are not calibrated intervals.
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Line: zero. No graphic: insufficient evidence.
| Player | Poss. Share | Net and Rangeβ | Range Graphic |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collin Parker | 79.6% | +2.4range +1.4 to +3.6Sufficient evidence | |
| Zyree Collins | 77.8% | +0.8range -0.2 to +1.7Sufficient evidence | |
| Tate McCubbin | 72.8% | +1.3range +0.3 to +2.3Sufficient evidence | |
| Rashaud Marshall | 72.6% | +3.1range +2.3 to +4.0Sufficient evidence | |
| Anton Brookshire | 62.9% | +1.6range +0.8 to +2.3Sufficient evidence | |
| Ja'Corey Robinson | 40.9% | +0.9range -0.5 to +2.1Sufficient evidence | |
| Matt Enright | 29.0% | -0.6range -1.5 to +0.5Sufficient evidence | |
| Creighton Morisch | 24.1% | -1.6range -2.7 to -0.5Sufficient evidence | |
| Travis Torain | 12.7% | +0.1range -0.6 to +0.8Limited evidence | |
| Quan Lax | 11.1% | -1.0range -1.8 to -0.5Limited evidence | |
| Tyler Wagner | 10.9% | -1.4range -2.3 to -0.4Limited evidence | |
| Hansel Enmanuel | 5.1% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | |
| Terrell Gaines | 0.3% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence |
Team Aggregate of Player Values, 2026β
Summary of the player values below. Split role: descriptive: not used in fit or gates. Model nil-value-v3. Definitions · NIL Methodology
- Average value over five on-court slots, net points per 100 possessions
- +10.6range +9.8 to +11.5Sufficient evidence
200 joint draws. The range is the 10th to 90th percentile. Player ranges cannot be added.
11 valued players hold 98.9% of on-court time. 2 without a value (under 300 possessions) hold 1.1%, counted at replacement level -9.5. Limited-evidence players hold 6.9%.