FGCU
ASUN · 2025–26 · Raw net rank 211 · Raw net -2.0 · Tempo 69.1 · 32 Division I games · Through 2026-03-07
Scouting Report
| Category | Offense | Defense | D-I Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Efficiency | |||
| Efficiency / 100 poss. | 109.6143 | 111.5262 | 108.5 |
| Four Factors | |||
| Effective FG% | 52.0147 | 53.4281 | 51.4 |
| TO / 100 poss. | 15.9132 | 16.5183 | 16.7 |
| Offensive rebound % | 31.1161 | 28.273 | 30.6 |
| FTA / FGA % | 29.1329 | 38.3269 | 35.0 |
| Shooting | |||
| 3P% | 33.2219 | 35.4274 | 33.9 |
| 2P% | 53.3115 | 53.6261 | 51.7 |
| FT% | 72.1207 | 74.0263 | 72.5 |
| Style | |||
| 3PA / FGA % | 38.4 | 46.2 | 39.5 |
| Assists / FGM % | 52.1 | 53.2 | 52.6 |
| Blocks / opp. 2PA % | 11.1 | 8.7 | 9.5 |
| Point Distribution | |||
| 3-pointers % | 30.6 | 36.3 | 31.4 |
| 2-pointers % | 52.6 | 42.7 | 48.8 |
| Free throws % | 16.8 | 21.0 | 19.8 |
Best · Median · Worst · Mark: further right is a better national rank, of 365 teams.
Rotation Depth
- Effective Rotation Size
- 8.3
- Top Three Share of Minutes
- 46%
- Bench Share of Minutes
- 30%
- Players with Logged Minutes
- 11
Bench: players outside the top five in minutes. Definitions
Schedule and Results
| Date | Opponent | Result | Poss. | Site | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11-07 | Illinois | L 70–113 | 74.9 | Away | 0–1 |
| 11-11 | Ga. Southern | L 94–95 | 72.9 | Home | 0–2 |
| 11-15 | Chattanooga | W 91–73 | 69.2 | Home | 1–2 |
| 11-19 | Samford | W 77–62 | 68.8 | Away | 2–2 |
| 11-24 | Oral Roberts | W 93–88 | 74.0 | Home | 3–2 |
| 11-25 | Rice | W 78–63 1OT | 79.6 | Home | 4–2 |
| 11-26 | Kennesaw St. | L 100–102 1OT | 86.8 | Home | 4–3 |
| 12-03 | FIU | L 83–89 | 75.8 | Away | 4–4 |
| 12-07 | Fla. Atlantic | L 76–81 | 69.4 | Home | 4–5 |
| 12-14 | New Mexico | L 59–75 | 68.2 | Away | 4–6 |
| 12-20 | UCF | L 80–102 | 72.0 | Away | 4–7 |
| 01-01 | Central Ark. | L 83–85 | 64.1 | Away | 4–8 |
| 01-03 | North Ala. | W 72–55 | 68.6 | Away | 5–8 |
| 01-08 | Austin Peay | L 71–82 | 69.0 | Home | 5–9 |
| 01-10 | Lipscomb | L 77–84 | 71.5 | Home | 5–10 |
| 01-15 | Queens (NC) | L 74–85 | 70.9 | Home | 5–11 |
| 01-17 | West Ga. | W 90–72 | 70.6 | Home | 6–11 |
| 01-22 | Austin Peay | L 62–83 | 67.2 | Away | 6–12 |
| 01-23 | Lipscomb | L 71–86 | 63.0 | Away | 6–13 |
| 01-29 | North Ala. | W 72–64 | 66.3 | Home | 7–13 |
| 01-31 | Jacksonville | W 68–49 | 66.0 | Away | 8–13 |
| 02-05 | Eastern Ky. | L 74–76 | 70.0 | Away | 8–14 |
| 02-07 | Bellarmine | L 65–81 | 67.3 | Away | 8–15 |
| 02-11 | North Florida | W 90–81 | 72.8 | Home | 9–15 |
| 02-14 | Stetson | W 78–76 | 68.0 | Home | 10–15 |
| 02-18 | Jacksonville | W 86–84 | 65.8 | Home | 11–15 |
| 02-21 | Central Ark. | W 75–71 1OT | 71.9 | Home | 12–15 |
| 02-26 | North Florida | L 70–76 | 69.2 | Away | 12–16 |
| 02-28 | Stetson | L 63–78 | 67.6 | Away | 12–17 |
| 03-04 | North Ala. | W 69–58 | 62.3 | Neutral | 13–17 |
| 03-06 | Lipscomb | W 77–53 | 63.0 | Neutral | 14–17 |
| 03-07 | Central Ark. | L 63–73 | 70.0 | Neutral | 14–18 |
Roster · 11 players
Player logs in 28 of 32 team games
| Column groups | Minutes | Per 40 Minutes | Shooting | Last Five Team Games | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Player | G | MPG | Team Min% | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | 2P | 2P% | 3P | 3P% | FT | FT% | eFG% | TS% | FTA/FGA | G | MPG | Min% | Pts/G |
| Rahmir Barno | 28 | 32:40 | 70.6% | 14.1 | 3.3 | 6.5 | 1.7 | 0.2 | 2.5 | 2.6 | 104–218 | 47.7% | 16–48 | 33.3%† | 66–107 | 61.7% | 48.1% | 51.4% | 40.2% | 5 | 33:07 +0:28 | 82.8% | 12.2 +0.7 |
| J.R. Konieczny | 26 | 33:35 | 67.4% | 19.6 | 8.5 | 2.6 | 2.1 | 0.5 | 2.4 | 2.6 | 118–230 | 51.3% | 40–122 | 32.8% | 72–100 | 72.0% | 50.6% | 54.0% | 28.4% | 5 | 36:00 +2:25 | 90.0% | 19.2 +2.7 |
| Jordan Ellerbee | 28 | 27:50 | 60.2% | 19.9 | 4.9 | 3.2 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 2.7 | 3.4 | 90–156 | 57.7% | 49–136 | 36.0% | 60–80 | 75.0% | 56.0% | 59.1% | 27.4% | 5 | 26:56 −0:53 | 67.3% | 6.6 −7.2 |
| Michael Duax | 28 | 25:50 | 55.9% | 12.4 | 7.9 | 2.2 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 2.1 | 5.0 | 88–145 | 60.7% | 6–22 | 27.3%† | 31–42 | 73.8% | 58.1% | 60.7% | 25.1% | 5 | 31:50 +5:59 | 79.6% | 10.0 +2.0 |
| Isaiah Malone | 28 | 22:40 | 49.0% | 18.2 | 9.8 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 2.7 | 2.5 | 5.5 | 95–148 | 64.2% | 10–21 | 47.6%† | 68–90 | 75.6% | 65.1% | 69.0% | 53.3% | 5 | 28:25 +5:45 | 71.0% | 12.2 +1.9 |
| Rory Stewart | 24 | 21:51 | 40.5% | 13.1 | 4.8 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 16–34 | 47.1% | 44–133 | 33.1% | 8–12 | 66.7%† | 49.1% | 49.9% | 7.2% | 3 | 20:36 −1:16 | 30.9% | 3.0 −4.2 |
| Darren Williams | 28 | 18:08 | 39.2% | 13.6 | 3.9 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 2.9 | 16–37 | 43.2% | 43–121 | 35.5% | 12–12 | 100.0%† | 50.9% | 53.0% | 7.6% | 5 | 17:42 −0:26 | 44.2% | 4.8 −1.4 |
| Tristen Guillouette | 23 | 12:39 | 22.5% | 8.0 | 8.3 | 1.7 | 2.2 | 2.1 | 1.8 | 5.5 | 21–43 | 48.8%† | 0–0 | — | 16–26 | 61.5% | 48.8%† | 53.3%† | 60.5%† | 1 | 9:16 −3:23 | 4.6% | 4.0 +1.5 |
| Jack Reddick | 26 | 8:39 | 17.4% | 7.5 | 5.7 | 4.8 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 2.3 | 5.0 | 7–12 | 58.3%† | 6–30 | 20.0%† | 10–16 | 62.5%† | 38.1%† | 42.8%† | 38.1%† | 5 | 8:05 −0:34 | 20.2% | 0.4 −1.2 |
| Gabe TannerUnder 100 minutes | 12 | 8:13 | 7.6% | 12.6 | 6.5 | 3.7 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 2.0 | 4.9 | 7–9 | 77.8%† | 5–14 | 35.7%† | 2–4 | 50.0%† | 63.0%† | 62.6%† | 17.4%† | — | — | — | — |
| George Washington IIIFew gamesUnder 100 minutes | 9 | 7:34 | 5.3% | 15.3 | 1.8 | 2.3 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 7.6 | 3–5 | 60.0%† | 6–21 | 28.6%† | 2–2 | 100.0%† | 46.2%† | 48.4%† | 7.7%† | 1 | 5:34 −2:00 | 2.8% | 2.0 −0.9 |
| Team, games with logs · per 40 team minutes | 28 games | 75.9 | 35.1 | 14.6 | not published | 3.4 | 11.2 | not published | 565–1038 | 54.4% | 226–671 | 33.7% | 347–491 | 70.7% | 52.9% | 56.0% | 28.7% | ||||||
| Sum of players | 75.8 | 30.9 | 14.6 | 7.9 | 3.4 | 10.7 | 18.1 | Shooting residuals: see Player Lines Against Team Totals. | |||||||||||||||
| Residual: team minus players | +0.1 | +4.2 | +0.0 | not published | 0.0 | +0.5 | not published | ||||||||||||||||
G: logged games. Team Min%: share of team minutes on court (40 per game plus overtime). 2P, 3P and FT show made–attempted. † Few attempts: under 100 FGA, 50 3PA or 25 FTA. Few G: under 10 games. <100 min: under 100 minutes. Last Five Team Games columns show change from the season value and hide on narrow screens.
Speculative Compensation · 2025–26β
Estimated share of the school's revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball. Not observed pay.
- Team Pool
- $225K
- 80% Range $82K to $605K
- Tier
- Low and other
- low evidence
- Team Pool, Scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $215K to $245K
- Scenario medians
- Players with Figures
- 11
- 2 floor only
| Player | Poss. Share | Speculative Best Guess | 80% Range | Range Graphic | Median % of Team Pool | Scenarios Z1 to Z4 | Floor Part | Evidence and Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rahmir Barno | 79.1% | $38K | $13K to $110K | 16.8% | $37K to $42K | $2K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| J.R. Konieczny | 74.4% | $35K | $11K to $110K | 15.7% | $34K to $39K | $2K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Jordan Ellerbee | 68.9% | $16K | $2K to $57K | 9.5% | $15K to $17K | $2K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Michael Duax | 65.2% | $26K | $5K to $85K | 12.8% | $25K to $28K | $2K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Isaiah Malone | 54.0% | $37K | $11K to $120K | 14.8% | $36K to $40K | $2K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Rory Stewart | 47.7% | $14K | $3K to $47K | 8.1% | $14K to $16K | $2K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Darren Williams | 42.8% | $13K | $3K to $42K | 7.2% | $12K to $14K | $2K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Tristen Guillouette | 28.7% | $14K | $4K to $48K | 6.6% | $14K to $16K | $2K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Jack Reddick | 22.7% | $5K | $1K to $18K | 3.1% | $5K to $6K | $2K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Gabe Tanner | 8.6% | $2K | $1K to $6K | 0.9% | $2K in all four | $2K | Floor only: below 300 possessions, no value estimateRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| George Washington III | 7.9% | $2K | $1K to $6K | 0.9% | $2K in all four | $2K | Floor only: below 300 possessions, no value estimateRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Team Pool | — | $225K | $82K to $605K | 100% | $215K to $245K | — |
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
School Finances · School-Reported (EADA)
Self-reported to the U.S. Department of Education. Expenses cover coaching, travel, aid and operations, not player pay.
| Measure | School-Reported Amount | Note |
|---|---|---|
| Men's basketball revenue | $2,519,072 | Equals expenses (budget identity) |
| Men's basketball expenses | $2,519,072 | |
| Athletics department expenses | $20,174,079 | |
| Athletics department revenue | $20,174,079 |
Team Totalsβ
Season per 40 minutes, 32 games, 2,237 possessions. Observed box-score sums, unadjusted. Per 40 uses 1295 game minutes, 5 per overtime period. Definitions
| Statistic | Team | Opponents |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 75.7 | 77.1 |
| Field goals made | 27.6 | 25.8 |
| Field goals attempted | 60.6 | 57.0 |
| 3-pointers made | 7.7 | 9.3 |
| 3-pointers attempted | 23.3 | 26.3 |
| Free throws made | 12.7 | 16.2 |
| Free throws attempted | 17.6 | 21.8 |
| Offensive rebounds | 11.1 | 9.5 |
| Defensive rebounds | 24.2 | 24.5 |
| Total rebounds | 35.3 | 34.0 |
| Assists | 14.4 | 13.7 |
| Blocks | 3.4 | 3.2 |
| Turnovers | 11.0 | 11.4 |
| Steals | No team figure. Players sum to 223. | |
| Personal fouls | No team figure. Players sum to 514. | |
| Minutes (derived) | 200.0 | not published |
28 of 32 games have player logs. Residual is team total minus sum of players. Team rebounds and team turnovers have no player owner, so a residual is expected. Definitions
| Statistic | Status | Team Total, Logged Games | Sum of Players | Residual | Tolerance | Team Total, Games Without Logs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | Reconciled | 2,155 | 2,152 | +3 | ±10.8 | 296 |
| Field goals made | Reconciled | 791 | 790 | +1 | ±4.0 | 104 |
| Field goals attempted | Reconciled | 1,709 | 1,705 | +4 | ±8.5 | 253 |
| 3-pointers made | Reconciled | 226 | 225 | +1 | ±2.0 | 24 |
| 3-pointers attempted | Reconciled | 671 | 668 | +3 | ±3.4 | 82 |
| Free throws made | Reconciled | 347 | 347 | 0 | ±2.0 | 64 |
| Free throws attempted | Reconciled | 491 | 491 | 0 | ±2.5 | 79 |
| Offensive rebounds | No player split | not published | not published | not published | not published | not published |
| Defensive rebounds | No player split | not published | not published | not published | not published | not published |
| Total rebounds | Residual shown | 997 | 878 | +119 | ±79.8 | 145 |
| Assists | Reconciled | 415 | 414 | +1 | ±2.1 | 51 |
| Blocks | Reconciled | 97 | 97 | 0 | ±2.0 | 13 |
| Turnovers | Residual shown | 318 | 304 | +14 | ±9.5 | 38 |
| Steals | No team figure | not published | 223 | not published | not published | not published |
| Personal fouls | No team figure | not published | 514 | not published | not published | not published |
| Minutes (derived) | Reconciled | 5,675 | 5,639 | +35.7 | ±113.5 | 800 |
Model-Implied Player Valueβ
Ranges are the 10th to 90th percentile of whole-game resampling draws. They are not calibrated intervals.
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Line: zero. No graphic: insufficient evidence.
| Player | Poss. Share | Net and Rangeβ | Range Graphic |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rahmir Barno | 79.1% | +1.0range +0.4 to +1.8Sufficient evidence | |
| J.R. Konieczny | 74.4% | +1.1range -0.1 to +2.3Sufficient evidence | |
| Jordan Ellerbee | 68.9% | -0.5range -1.7 to +0.9Sufficient evidence | |
| Michael Duax | 65.2% | +0.6range -0.9 to +2.1Sufficient evidence | |
| Isaiah Malone | 54.0% | +1.9range +0.7 to +3.3Sufficient evidence | |
| Rory Stewart | 47.7% | +0.0range -0.8 to +1.2Sufficient evidence | |
| Darren Williams | 42.8% | +0.0range -0.8 to +0.8Sufficient evidence | |
| Tristen Guillouette | 28.7% | +1.0range -0.3 to +2.1Sufficient evidence | |
| Jack Reddick | 22.7% | -1.0range -1.9 to +0.1Sufficient evidence | |
| Gabe Tanner | 8.6% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | |
| George Washington III | 7.9% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence |
Team Aggregate of Player Values, 2026β
Summary of the player values below. Split role: descriptive: not used in fit or gates. Model nil-value-v3. Definitions · NIL Methodology
- Average value over five on-court slots, net points per 100 possessions
- +9.7range +8.9 to +10.7Sufficient evidence
200 joint draws. The range is the 10th to 90th percentile. Player ranges cannot be added.
9 valued players hold 96.7% of on-court time. 2 without a value (under 300 possessions) hold 3.3%, counted at replacement level -9.5. Limited-evidence players hold 0.0%.