Rahmir Barno
FGCU · 2025–26 · 28 available game logs · Speculative compensation · Model-implied values by season · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
914:36 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 28
- Minutes per game
- 32:40
- Points per game
- 11.5
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 2.7 / 5.3
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 11.5 | 2.7 | 5.3 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 2.0 | 2.1 |
| Per 40 minutes | 14.1 | 3.3 | 6.5 | 1.7 | 0.2 | 2.5 | 2.6 |
| Season totals | 322 | 75 | 149 | 40 | 4 | 57 | 59 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 120–266 | 45.1% | 9.5 | 11.6 |
| 2P | 104–218 | 47.7% | 7.8 | 9.5 |
| 3P | 16–48 | 33.3%† | 1.7 | 2.1 |
| FT | 66–107 | 61.7% | 3.8 | 4.7 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 48.1% | 51.4% | 18.0% | 40.2% | 2.61 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
FGCU · Low and other · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $38K
- 80% range $13K to $110K
- Median share of team pool
- 16.8%
- team pool $225K, 80% range $82K to $605K
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $37K to $42K
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $2K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 79.1%
- Sufficient evidence
- Range driven by assumption, not data
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. Tier prior from anonymous surveys and sources, scaled so that all non-Power budgets sum to the national total the College Sports Commission reported paid for 2025-26 ($1,770,453,776 over 307 schools) less the Power 4 total, times a men's basketball share; weak anchor.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
FGCU: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | FGCU | $38Kspeculative | $13K to $110K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | +1.0 | +0.4 to +1.8 | Sufficient evidence | +0.9 | +0.1 | +5.8range +5.3 to +6.4 | 2,212 | Season detail | |
| 2025 | FGCU | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +0.0 | -1.0 to +1.1 | Sufficient evidence | -0.1 | +0.1 | +2.3range +2.0 to +2.8 | 1,442 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | FGCU | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -0.8 | -1.8 to +0.2 | Sufficient evidence | -0.6 | -0.2 | +1.6range +1.3 to +2.0 | 1,515 | Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 33:07 | 32:40 | 19:03–40:00 | |
| Points | 12.2 | 11.5 | 2.0–21.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 49.1% | 46.1% | 11.1%–83.3% |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-07 | Central Ark. | L 63–73 | 37:46 | 14 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6-11 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 54.5% |
| 2026-03-06 · NCAA | Lipscomb | W 77–53 | 33:00 | 18 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7-10 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 70.0% |
| 2026-03-04 | North Ala. | W 69–58 | 36:05 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3-9 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 33.3% |
| 2026-02-28 · NCAA | Stetson | L 63–78 | 38:24 | 20 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7-10 | 1-1 | 5-6 | 75.0% |
| 2026-02-26 | North Florida | L 70–76 | 20:22 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1-8 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 12.5% |
| 2026-02-21 | Central Ark. | W 75–71 | 34:58 | 13 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6-14 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 42.9% |
| 2026-02-18 | Jacksonville | W 86–84 | 35:40 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7-9 | 1-1 | 1-4 | 83.3% |
| 2026-02-14 | Stetson | W 78–76 | 27:33 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2026-02-11 · NCAA | North Florida | W 90–81 | 31:54 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 37.5% |
| 2026-02-07 | Bellarmine | L 65–81 | 27:53 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 33.3% |
| 2026-02-05 | Eastern Ky. | L 74–76 | 32:10 | 12 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4-10 | 3-6 | 1-2 | 55.0% |
| 2026-01-31 | Jacksonville | W 68–49 | 29:01 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 4-6 | 33.3% |
| 2026-01-29 | North Ala. | W 72–64 | 31:13 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1-9 | 0-3 | 3-4 | 11.1% |
| 2026-01-23 | Lipscomb | L 71–86 | 25:32 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2-7 | 0-1 | 0-2 | 28.6% |
| 2026-01-10 · NCAA | Lipscomb | L 77–84 | 36:48 | 15 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5-9 | 0-0 | 5-10 | 55.6% |
| 2026-01-08 · NCAA | Austin Peay | L 71–82 | 33:48 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 25.0% |
| 2026-01-03 · NCAA | North Ala. | W 72–55 | 35:18 | 14 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 7-14 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-01 | Central Ark. | L 83–85 | 40:00 | 11 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5-7 | 1-1 | 0-1 | 78.6% |
| 2025-12-20 · NCAA | UCF | L 80–102 | 29:06 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 20.0% |
| 2025-12-14 | New Mexico | L 59–75 | 19:03 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2-5 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 50.0% |
| 2025-12-07 | Fla. Atlantic | L 76–81 | 32:24 | 21 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 8-12 | 3-3 | 2-2 | 79.2% |
| 2025-12-03 | FIU | L 83–89 | 36:09 | 12 | 1 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 4-12 | 1-4 | 3-6 | 37.5% |
| 2025-11-26 | Kennesaw St. | L 100–102 | 36:34 | 14 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5-15 | 0-3 | 4-6 | 33.3% |
| 2025-11-25 | Rice | W 78–63 | 35:38 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2-11 | 0-0 | 6-8 | 18.2% |
| 2025-11-24 | Oral Roberts | W 93–88 | 37:54 | 18 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4-9 | 0-0 | 10-15 | 44.4% |
| 2025-11-19 | Samford | W 77–62 | 32:08 | 16 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6-13 | 2-3 | 2-2 | 53.8% |
| 2025-11-15 · NCAA | Chattanooga | W 91–73 | 34:00 | 20 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7-14 | 1-4 | 5-5 | 53.6% |
| 2025-11-11 | Ga. Southern | L 94–95 | 34:15 | 21 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9-14 | 2-4 | 1-4 | 71.4% |