Fordham
A-10 · 2025–26 · Raw net rank 146 · Raw net 1.9 · Tempo 64.5 · 29 Division I games · Through 2026-03-12
Scouting Report
| Category | Offense | Defense | D-I Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Efficiency | |||
| Efficiency / 100 poss. | 104.2266 | 102.449 | 108.5 |
| Four Factors | |||
| Effective FG% | 48.6301 | 49.995 | 51.4 |
| TO / 100 poss. | 17.2218 | 17.2137 | 16.7 |
| Offensive rebound % | 34.165 | 26.830 | 30.6 |
| FTA / FGA % | 26.4354 | 30.370 | 35.0 |
| Shooting | |||
| 3P% | 28.9357 | 33.4151 | 33.9 |
| 2P% | 51.9169 | 49.891 | 51.7 |
| FT% | 70.2265 | 68.39 | 72.5 |
| Style | |||
| 3PA / FGA % | 38.3 | 42.4 | 39.5 |
| Assists / FGM % | 52.4 | 60.7 | 52.6 |
| Blocks / opp. 2PA % | 6.8 | 8.5 | 9.5 |
| Point Distribution | |||
| 3-pointers % | 28.6 | 35.2 | 31.4 |
| 2-pointers % | 55.3 | 47.6 | 48.8 |
| Free throws % | 16.0 | 17.2 | 19.8 |
Best · Median · Worst · Mark: further right is a better national rank, of 365 teams.
Rotation Depth
- Effective Rotation Size
- 8.3
- Top Three Share of Minutes
- 48%
- Bench Share of Minutes
- 31%
- Players with Logged Minutes
- 16
Bench: players outside the top five in minutes. Definitions
Schedule and Results
| Date | Opponent | Result | Poss. | Site | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11-04 | NJIT | L 61–72 | 64.7 | Home | 0–1 |
| 11-11 | Wagner | W 63–61 | 58.9 | Home | 1–1 |
| 11-14 | Iona | L 71–76 | 69.7 | Away | 1–2 |
| 11-20 | LIU | W 69–53 | 66.3 | Home | 2–2 |
| 11-29 | UAlbany | W 88–68 | 67.6 | Neutral | 3–2 |
| 11-30 | Colgate | L 62–72 | 64.3 | Neutral | 3–3 |
| 12-06 | Holy Cross | L 69–70 | 64.2 | Home | 3–4 |
| 12-10 | FDU | W 75–54 | 64.2 | Home | 4–4 |
| 12-13 | Manhattan | W 82–53 | 65.1 | Home | 5–4 |
| 12-22 | New Haven | W 65–47 | 63.4 | Home | 6–4 |
| 12-31 | Dayton | L 56–63 | 62.7 | Away | 6–5 |
| 01-04 | Richmond | L 75–83 | 63.0 | Home | 6–6 |
| 01-07 | George Mason | L 58–67 | 62.5 | Home | 6–7 |
| 01-10 | St. Bonaventure | W 81–77 | 66.7 | Away | 7–7 |
| 01-14 | Saint Louis | L 56–78 | 60.9 | Away | 7–8 |
| 01-17 | Duquesne | L 63–74 | 71.0 | Home | 7–9 |
| 01-21 | Davidson | L 63–68 | 65.2 | Away | 7–10 |
| 01-28 | La Salle | W 64–58 | 61.2 | Home | 8–10 |
| 01-31 | George Washington | W 79–65 | 67.9 | Away | 9–10 |
| 02-03 | VCU | L 59–63 | 64.0 | Home | 9–11 |
| 02-07 | St. Bonaventure | L 67–70 | 62.0 | Home | 9–12 |
| 02-10 | Saint Joseph's | W 68–64 | 63.7 | Away | 10–12 |
| 02-14 | Rhode Island | W 70–66 1OT | 69.1 | Away | 11–12 |
| 02-18 | Loyola Chicago | W 62–59 | 67.1 | Home | 12–12 |
| 02-21 | Davidson | W 63–59 | 60.0 | Home | 13–12 |
| 02-28 | VCU | L 63–82 | 68.2 | Away | 13–13 |
| 03-04 | La Salle | L 84–87 | 67.6 | Away | 13–14 |
| 03-07 | Rhode Island | W 61–49 | 64.6 | Home | 14–14 |
| 03-12 | George Washington | L 62–66 | 63.8 | Neutral | 14–15 |
Roster · 16 players
Player logs in 29 of 29 team games
| Column groups | Minutes | Season Totals | Shooting | Last Five Team Games | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Player | G | MPG | Team Min% | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | 2P | 2P% | 3P | 3P% | FT | FT% | eFG% | TS% | FTA/FGA | G | MPG | Min% | Pts/G |
| DeJour Reaves | 29 | 34:36 | 86.1% | 522 | 124 | 105 | 54 | 6 | 69 | 54 | 168–314 | 53.5% | 28–107 | 26.2% | 102–118 | 86.4% | 49.9% | 55.2% | 28.0% | 5 | 34:34 −0:03 | 86.4% | 20.2 +2.2 |
| Rikus Schulte | 29 | 31:15 | 77.8% | 303 | 266 | 43 | 43 | 17 | 53 | 79 | 120–203 | 59.1% | 6–27 | 22.2%† | 45–75 | 60.0% | 56.1% | 57.6% | 32.6% | 5 | 32:50 +1:35 | 82.1% | 10.6 +0.2 |
| Akira Jacobs | 29 | 29:13 | 72.7% | 209 | 139 | 24 | 11 | 2 | 18 | 68 | 27–52 | 51.9% | 44–129 | 34.1% | 23–29 | 79.3% | 51.4% | 53.9% | 16.0% | 5 | 29:28 +0:15 | 73.7% | 7.2 0.0 |
| Christian Henry | 27 | 28:56 | 67.1% | 299 | 87 | 137 | 36 | 2 | 72 | 51 | 72–166 | 43.4% | 30–112 | 26.8% | 65–115 | 56.5% | 42.1% | 45.5% | 41.4% | 5 | 29:33 +0:37 | 73.9% | 6.8 −4.3 |
| Louis Lesmond | 25 | 19:07 | 41.0% | 77 | 51 | 20 | 8 | 3 | 19 | 23 | 18–43 | 41.9% | 12–59 | 20.3% | 5–9 | 55.6%† | 35.3% | 36.3% | 8.8% | 5 | 17:15 −1:52 | 43.1% | 2.8 −0.3 |
| Abass Bodija | 24 | 19:43 | 40.6% | 167 | 116 | 13 | 13 | 11 | 23 | 45 | 52–105 | 49.5% | 6–20 | 30.0%† | 45–58 | 77.6% | 48.8% | 55.5% | 46.4% | 5 | 20:54 +1:11 | 52.3% | 8.6 +1.6 |
| Marcus Greene | 28 | 15:04 | 36.2% | 112 | 23 | 14 | 11 | 3 | 9 | 41 | 17–29 | 58.6% | 25–80 | 31.3% | 3–6 | 50.0%† | 50.0% | 50.2% | 5.5% | 5 | 10:23 −4:41 | 26.0% | 5.2 +1.2 |
| Roor Akhuar | 22 | 19:08 | 36.1% | 125 | 74 | 7 | 14 | 12 | 15 | 51 | 15–25 | 60.0% | 30–83 | 36.1% | 5–11 | 45.5%† | 55.6% | 55.4% | 10.2% | 5 | 21:32 +2:24 | 53.8% | 5.2 −0.5 |
| Jack Whitbourn | 11 | 23:42 | 22.4% | 92 | 92 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 13 | 17 | 37–75 | 49.3%† | 2–10 | 20.0%† | 12–14 | 85.7%† | 47.1%† | 50.5%† | 16.5%† | — | — | — | — |
| Kingston Price | 19 | 6:22 | 10.4% | 25 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 18 | 8–12 | 66.7%† | 3–12 | 25.0%† | 0–0 | — | 52.1%† | 52.1%† | 0.0%† | 3 | 4:04 −2:18 | 6.1% | 0.0 −1.3 |
| Ryan PettisFew gamesUnder 100 minutes | 4 | 9:39 | 3.3% | 5 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 1–2 | 50.0%† | 1–4 | 25.0%† | 0–0 | — | 41.7%† | 41.7%† | 0.0%† | — | — | — | — |
| Zarique NutterFew gamesUnder 100 minutes | 1 | 26:24 | 2.3% | 15 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5–13 | 38.5%† | 0–3 | 0.0%† | 5–8 | 62.5%† | 31.3%† | 38.4%† | 50.0%† | — | — | — | — |
| Jameson O'TooleFew gamesUnder 100 minutes | 6 | 2:00 | 1.0% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0–0 | — | 0–1 | 0.0%† | 2–2 | 100.0%† | 0.0%† | 53.2%† | 200.0%† | 1 | 2:42 +0:42 | 1.4% | 0.0 −0.3 |
| Jace HowardFew gamesUnder 100 minutes | 1 | 7:20 | 0.6% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1–1 | 100.0%† | 0–1 | 0.0%† | 0–0 | — | 50.0%† | 50.0%† | 0.0%† | — | — | — | — |
| Aidan CrottyFew gamesUnder 100 minutes | 3 | 0:44 | 0.2% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0–0 | — | 0–0 | — | 0–0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Max MillerFew gamesUnder 100 minutes | 4 | 0:33 | 0.2% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0–0 | — | 0–0 | — | 0–0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Team, games with logs · season totals | 29 games | 1959 | 1077 | 382 | not published | 63 | 323 | not published | 542–1044 | 51.9% | 187–648 | 28.9% | 314–447 | 70.2% | 48.6% | 51.9% | 26.4% | ||||||
| Sum of players | 1955 | 995 | 382 | 203 | 63 | 298 | 459 | Shooting residuals: see Player Lines Against Team Totals. | |||||||||||||||
| Residual: team minus players | +4 | +82 | 0 | not published | 0 | +25 | not published | ||||||||||||||||
G: logged games. Team Min%: share of team minutes on court (40 per game plus overtime). 2P, 3P and FT show made–attempted. † Few attempts: under 100 FGA, 50 3PA or 25 FTA. Few G: under 10 games. <100 min: under 100 minutes. Last Five Team Games columns show change from the season value and hide on narrow screens.
Speculative Compensation · 2025–26β
Estimated share of the school's revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball. Not observed pay.
- Team Pool
- $885K
- 80% Range $395K to $1.95M
- Tier
- Mid and high major
- low to medium evidence
- Team Pool, Scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $850K to $1.00M
- Scenario medians
- Players with Figures
- 16
- 6 floor only
The widest scenario range, $450K to $2.20M, is wider than the 80% Range above (soft check S5). Methodology
| Player | Poss. Share | Speculative Best Guess | 80% Range | Range Graphic | Median % of Team Pool | Scenarios Z1 to Z4 | Floor Part | Evidence and Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DeJour Reaves | 86.3% | $145K | $51K to $350K | 17.2% | $140K to $165K | $5K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Rikus Schulte | 78.5% | $265K | $100K to $710K | 27.5% | $250K to $300K | $5K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Akira Jacobs | 73.6% | $83K | $17K to $215K | 11.5% | $80K to $94K | $5K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Christian Henry | 66.8% | $100K | $28K to $255K | 12.6% | $97K to $115K | $5K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Abass Bodija | 41.3% | $38K | $6K to $115K | 5.6% | $37K to $43K | $5K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Louis Lesmond | 38.7% | $16K | $3K to $73K | 2.3% | $16K to $19K | $5K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Roor Akhuar | 36.7% | $60K | $20K to $155K | 7.4% | $58K to $69K | $5K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Marcus Greene | 36.1% | $31K | $5K to $96K | 4.5% | $29K to $35K | $5K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Jack Whitbourn | 24.1% | $31K | $7K to $83K | 4.1% | $30K to $35K | $5K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Kingston Price | 10.6% | $13K | $4K to $33K | 1.7% | $12K to $14K | $5K | Limited evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Ryan Pettis | 2.7% | $5K | $2K to $13K | 0.6% | $5K to $6K | $5K | Floor only: below 300 possessions, no value estimateRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Zarique Nutter | 2.5% | $5K | $2K to $13K | 0.6% | $5K to $6K | $5K | Floor only: below 300 possessions, no value estimateRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Jameson O'Toole | 1.1% | $5K | $2K to $13K | 0.6% | $5K to $6K | $5K | Floor only: below 300 possessions, no value estimateRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Jace Howard | 0.6% | $5K | $2K to $13K | 0.6% | $5K to $6K | $5K | Floor only: below 300 possessions, no value estimateRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Aidan Crotty | 0.2% | $5K | $2K to $13K | 0.6% | $5K to $6K | $5K | Floor only: below 300 possessions, no value estimateRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Max Miller | 0.2% | $5K | $2K to $13K | 0.6% | $5K to $6K | $5K | Floor only: below 300 possessions, no value estimateRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Team Pool | — | $885K | $395K to $1.95M | 100% | $850K to $1.00M | — |
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
School Finances · School-Reported (EADA)
Self-reported to the U.S. Department of Education. Expenses cover coaching, travel, aid and operations, not player pay.
| Measure | School-Reported Amount | Note |
|---|---|---|
| Men's basketball revenue | $8,756,051 | Equals expenses (budget identity) |
| Men's basketball expenses | $8,756,051 | |
| Athletics department expenses | $47,556,052 | |
| Athletics department revenue | $47,556,052 |
Team Totalsβ
Season totals, 29 games, 1,879 possessions. Observed box-score sums, unadjusted. Definitions
| Statistic | Team | Opponents |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 1,959 | 1,924 |
| Field goals made | 729 | 684 |
| Field goals attempted | 1,692 | 1,596 |
| 3-pointers made | 187 | 226 |
| 3-pointers attempted | 648 | 676 |
| Free throws made | 314 | 330 |
| Free throws attempted | 447 | 483 |
| Offensive rebounds | 351 | 266 |
| Defensive rebounds | 726 | 678 |
| Total rebounds | 1,077 | 944 |
| Assists | 382 | 415 |
| Blocks | 63 | 89 |
| Turnovers | 323 | 323 |
| Steals | No team figure. Players sum to 203. | |
| Personal fouls | No team figure. Players sum to 459. | |
| Minutes (derived) | 5,825 | not published |
29 of 29 games have player logs. Residual is team total minus sum of players. Team rebounds and team turnovers have no player owner, so a residual is expected. Definitions
| Statistic | Status | Team Total, Logged Games | Sum of Players | Residual | Tolerance | Team Total, Games Without Logs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | Reconciled | 1,959 | 1,955 | +4 | ±9.8 | 0 |
| Field goals made | Reconciled | 729 | 728 | +1 | ±3.6 | 0 |
| Field goals attempted | Reconciled | 1,692 | 1,688 | +4 | ±8.5 | 0 |
| 3-pointers made | Reconciled | 187 | 187 | 0 | ±2.0 | 0 |
| 3-pointers attempted | Reconciled | 648 | 648 | 0 | ±3.2 | 0 |
| Free throws made | Reconciled | 314 | 312 | +2 | ±2.0 | 0 |
| Free throws attempted | Reconciled | 447 | 445 | +2 | ±2.2 | 0 |
| Offensive rebounds | No player split | not published | not published | not published | not published | not published |
| Defensive rebounds | No player split | not published | not published | not published | not published | not published |
| Total rebounds | Reconciled | 1,077 | 995 | +82 | ±86.2 | 0 |
| Assists | Reconciled | 382 | 382 | 0 | ±2.0 | 0 |
| Blocks | Reconciled | 63 | 63 | 0 | ±2.0 | 0 |
| Turnovers | Residual shown | 323 | 298 | +25 | ±9.7 | 0 |
| Steals | No team figure | not published | 203 | not published | not published | not published |
| Personal fouls | No team figure | not published | 459 | not published | not published | not published |
| Minutes (derived) | Reconciled | 5,825 | 5,803 | +22.0 | ±116.5 | 0 |
Model-Implied Player Valueβ
Ranges are the 10th to 90th percentile of whole-game resampling draws. They are not calibrated intervals.
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Line: zero. No graphic: insufficient evidence.
| Player | Poss. Share | Net and Rangeβ | Range Graphic |
|---|---|---|---|
| DeJour Reaves | 86.3% | +1.5range +0.3 to +2.5Sufficient evidence | |
| Rikus Schulte | 78.5% | +3.5range +2.6 to +4.7Sufficient evidence | |
| Akira Jacobs | 73.6% | +0.4range -0.5 to +1.3Sufficient evidence | |
| Christian Henry | 66.8% | +1.1range -0.3 to +2.3Sufficient evidence | |
| Abass Bodija | 41.3% | -0.3range -1.5 to +1.1Sufficient evidence | |
| Louis Lesmond | 38.7% | -1.8range -2.8 to -0.7Sufficient evidence | |
| Roor Akhuar | 36.7% | +1.2range +0.1 to +2.3Sufficient evidence | |
| Marcus Greene | 36.1% | -0.3range -1.5 to +0.8Sufficient evidence | |
| Jack Whitbourn | 24.1% | +0.5range -0.9 to +1.6Sufficient evidence | |
| Kingston Price | 10.6% | -0.4range -1.3 to +0.3Limited evidence | |
| Ryan Pettis | 2.7% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | |
| Zarique Nutter | 2.5% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | |
| Jameson O'Toole | 1.1% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | |
| Jace Howard | 0.6% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | |
| Aidan Crotty | 0.2% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | |
| Max Miller | 0.2% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence |
Team Aggregate of Player Values, 2026β
Summary of the player values below. Split role: descriptive: not used in fit or gates. Model nil-value-v3. Definitions · NIL Methodology
- Average value over five on-court slots, net points per 100 possessions
- +10.3range +9.3 to +11.1Sufficient evidence
200 joint draws. The range is the 10th to 90th percentile. Player ranges cannot be added.
10 valued players hold 98.5% of on-court time. 6 without a value (under 300 possessions) hold 1.5%, counted at replacement level -9.5. Limited-evidence players hold 2.1%.