Oral Roberts
Sum · 2025–26 · Raw net rank 323 · Raw net -11.3 · Tempo 69.2 · 30 Division I games · Through 2026-03-05
Scouting Report
| Category | Offense | Defense | D-I Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Efficiency | |||
| Efficiency / 100 poss. | 103.0287 | 114.4312 | 108.5 |
| Four Factors | |||
| Effective FG% | 49.7256 | 53.6288 | 51.4 |
| TO / 100 poss. | 18.5295 | 14.7312 | 16.7 |
| Offensive rebound % | 28.4248 | 31.8247 | 30.6 |
| FTA / FGA % | 34.8187 | 39.1290 | 35.0 |
| Shooting | |||
| 3P% | 32.0282 | 37.4348 | 33.9 |
| 2P% | 51.1210 | 52.2210 | 51.7 |
| FT% | 74.0137 | 69.019 | 72.5 |
| Style | |||
| 3PA / FGA % | 45.6 | 36.6 | 39.5 |
| Assists / FGM % | 47.1 | 46.0 | 52.6 |
| Blocks / opp. 2PA % | 9.2 | 9.8 | 9.5 |
| Point Distribution | |||
| 3-pointers % | 34.9 | 30.6 | 31.4 |
| 2-pointers % | 44.5 | 49.3 | 48.8 |
| Free throws % | 20.6 | 20.1 | 19.8 |
Best · Median · Worst · Mark: further right is a better national rank, of 365 teams.
Rotation Depth
- Effective Rotation Size
- 9.0
- Top Three Share of Minutes
- 44%
- Bench Share of Minutes
- 37%
- Players with Logged Minutes
- 12
Bench: players outside the top five in minutes. Definitions
Schedule and Results
| Date | Opponent | Result | Poss. | Site | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11-04 | Oklahoma St. | L 71–95 | 85.3 | Away | 0–1 |
| 11-12 | Tulsa | L 87–88 | 72.8 | Home | 0–2 |
| 11-15 | Belmont | L 60–83 | 75.2 | Home | 0–3 |
| 11-20 | Oklahoma | L 71–95 | 70.5 | Away | 0–4 |
| 11-24 | FGCU | L 88–93 | 74.0 | Away | 0–5 |
| 11-25 | Kennesaw St. | W 91–83 | 77.5 | Neutral | 1–5 |
| 11-26 | Rice | L 62–81 | 61.7 | Neutral | 1–6 |
| 12-03 | Weber St. | L 66–92 | 73.8 | Away | 1–7 |
| 12-06 | Montana St. | W 72–68 | 64.3 | Home | 2–7 |
| 12-16 | Missouri St. | L 62–63 | 63.5 | Away | 2–8 |
| 12-18 | TCU | L 53–72 | 59.9 | Away | 2–9 |
| 12-22 | UT Arlington | L 57–69 | 67.2 | Home | 2–10 |
| 01-01 | North Dakota | L 61–72 | 69.1 | Away | 2–11 |
| 01-03 | North Dakota St. | L 77–79 2OT | 74.9 | Away | 2–12 |
| 01-10 | St. Thomas (MN) | L 71–82 | 66.1 | Home | 2–13 |
| 01-14 | Denver | L 87–98 | 69.9 | Away | 2–14 |
| 01-17 | Omaha | L 62–73 | 67.2 | Home | 2–15 |
| 01-22 | North Dakota | L 62–79 | 65.7 | Home | 2–16 |
| 01-24 | North Dakota St. | L 58–86 | 62.3 | Home | 2–17 |
| 01-29 | South Dakota | L 69–77 | 70.8 | Away | 2–18 |
| 01-31 | South Dakota St. | L 72–95 | 73.3 | Away | 2–19 |
| 02-07 | St. Thomas (MN) | L 75–92 | 75.1 | Away | 2–20 |
| 02-12 | Kansas City | W 69–60 | 65.1 | Home | 3–20 |
| 02-14 | South Dakota St. | L 69–87 | 66.2 | Home | 3–21 |
| 02-18 | Omaha | L 71–80 | 66.0 | Away | 3–22 |
| 02-21 | South Dakota | W 67–62 | 72.6 | Home | 4–22 |
| 02-26 | Denver | W 102–80 | 71.5 | Home | 5–22 |
| 02-28 | Kansas City | W 94–70 | 73.6 | Away | 6–22 |
| 03-04 | Kansas City | W 84–62 | 69.7 | Neutral | 7–22 |
| 03-05 | North Dakota St. | L 65–76 | 67.1 | Neutral | 7–23 |
Roster · 12 players
Player logs in 30 of 30 team games
| Column groups | Minutes | Season Totals | Shooting | Last Five Team Games | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Player | G | MPG | Team Min% | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | 2P | 2P% | 3P | 3P% | FT | FT% | eFG% | TS% | FTA/FGA | G | MPG | Min% | Pts/G |
| Connor Dow | 30 | 32:24 | 80.3% | 388 | 123 | 52 | 29 | 18 | 59 | 55 | 54–86 | 62.8% | 76–228 | 33.3% | 52–63 | 82.5% | 53.5% | 56.8% | 20.1% | 5 | 31:18 −1:06 | 78.3% | 16.2 +3.3 |
| Ofri Naveh | 29 | 29:43 | 71.2% | 319 | 172 | 51 | 37 | 13 | 58 | 76 | 94–190 | 49.5% | 16–52 | 30.8% | 83–124 | 66.9% | 48.8% | 53.8% | 51.2% | 5 | 27:37 −2:05 | 69.0% | 6.4 −4.6 |
| Ty Harper | 29 | 29:11 | 69.9% | 531 | 83 | 70 | 28 | 3 | 81 | 71 | 115–237 | 48.5% | 53–167 | 31.7% | 142–167 | 85.0% | 48.1% | 55.6% | 41.3% | 5 | 32:03 +2:52 | 80.1% | 27.0 +8.7 |
| Cal Furnish | 30 | 20:18 | 50.3% | 110 | 72 | 46 | 19 | 1 | 29 | 52 | 21–34 | 61.8%† | 17–52 | 32.7% | 17–25 | 68.0% | 54.1%† | 56.7%† | 29.1%† | 5 | 20:50 +0:32 | 52.1% | 5.2 +1.5 |
| Martins Kilups | 29 | 17:49 | 42.7% | 114 | 63 | 21 | 11 | 1 | 12 | 68 | 20–31 | 64.5%† | 23–61 | 37.7% | 5–14 | 35.7%† | 59.2%† | 58.1%† | 15.2%† | 5 | 21:27 +3:38 | 53.6% | 7.2 +3.3 |
| Luke Gray | 30 | 17:10 | 42.6% | 232 | 100 | 10 | 9 | 27 | 19 | 80 | 51–90 | 56.7% | 30–96 | 31.3% | 40–57 | 70.2% | 51.6% | 55.0% | 30.6% | 5 | 25:01 +7:52 | 62.6% | 13.6 +5.9 |
| Chase Martin | 27 | 18:55 | 42.2% | 71 | 91 | 41 | 14 | 7 | 29 | 49 | 21–47 | 44.7%† | 4–6 | 66.7%† | 17–31 | 54.8% | 50.9%† | 53.3%† | 58.5%† | 4 | 27:57 +9:01 | 55.9% | 1.5 −1.1 |
| Yuto Yamanouchi-Williams | 29 | 17:02 | 40.8% | 199 | 109 | 10 | 9 | 23 | 37 | 62 | 61–123 | 49.6% | 9–39 | 23.1%† | 50–71 | 70.4% | 46.0% | 51.5% | 43.8% | 5 | 10:23 −6:39 | 25.9% | 3.6 −3.3 |
| Jack Turner | 21 | 22:31 | 39.1% | 126 | 45 | 34 | 7 | 0 | 37 | 49 | 25–53 | 47.2% | 20–70 | 28.6% | 16–19 | 84.2%† | 44.7% | 48.0% | 15.4% | — | — | — | — |
| Baron Smith Jr. | 21 | 7:31 | 13.0% | 32 | 34 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 22 | 9–35 | 25.7%† | 0–0 | — | 14–21 | 66.7%† | 25.7%† | 36.2%† | 60.0%† | 5 | 3:06 −4:25 | 7.8% | 0.4 −1.1 |
| Aaron JacobUnder 100 minutes | 14 | 4:30 | 5.2% | 24 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 5–9 | 55.6%† | 2–12 | 16.7%† | 8–8 | 100.0%† | 38.1%† | 48.9%† | 38.1%† | 3 | 8:02 +3:32 | 12.0% | 2.7 +1.0 |
| Lane SparksFew gamesUnder 100 minutes | 1 | 13:20 | 1.1% | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3–3 | 100.0%† | 1–2 | 50.0%† | 0–0 | — | 90.0%† | 90.0%† | 0.0%† | — | — | — | — |
| Team, games with logs · season totals | 30 games | 2155 | 1012 | 344 | not published | 104 | 387 | not published | 479–938 | 51.1% | 251–785 | 32.0% | 444–600 | 74.0% | 49.7% | 54.2% | 34.8% | ||||||
| Sum of players | 2155 | 906 | 344 | 172 | 103 | 373 | 594 | Shooting residuals: see Player Lines Against Team Totals. | |||||||||||||||
| Residual: team minus players | 0 | +106 | 0 | not published | +1 | +14 | not published | ||||||||||||||||
G: logged games. Team Min%: share of team minutes on court (40 per game plus overtime). 2P, 3P and FT show made–attempted. † Few attempts: under 100 FGA, 50 3PA or 25 FTA. Few G: under 10 games. <100 min: under 100 minutes. Last Five Team Games columns show change from the season value and hide on narrow screens.
Speculative Compensation · 2025–26β
Estimated share of the school's revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball. Not observed pay.
- Team Pool
- $205K
- 80% Range $74K to $550K
- Tier
- Low and other
- low evidence
- Team Pool, Scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $185K to $265K
- Scenario medians
- Players with Figures
- 12
- 2 floor only
The widest scenario range, $94K to $700K, is wider than the 80% Range above (soft check S5). Methodology
| Player | Poss. Share | Speculative Best Guess | 80% Range | Range Graphic | Median % of Team Pool | Scenarios Z1 to Z4 | Floor Part | Evidence and Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Connor Dow | 80.1% | $13K | $1K to $59K | 11.7% | $12K to $17K | $2K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Ty Harper | 73.8% | $8K | $1K to $45K | 6.7% | $7K to $10K | $2K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Ofri Naveh | 71.2% | $45K | $11K to $165K | 19.6% | $40K to $58K | $2K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Cal Furnish | 48.5% | $27K | $6K to $100K | 12.2% | $24K to $35K | $2K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Chase Martin | 43.2% | $17K | $3K to $65K | 9.3% | $16K to $22K | $2K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Yuto Yamanouchi-Williams | 42.8% | $10K | $1K to $41K | 7.1% | $9K to $13K | $2K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Luke Gray | 42.0% | $16K | $2K to $62K | 8.9% | $15K to $22K | $2K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Jack Turner | 40.0% | $4K | $1K to $21K | 1.3% | $4K to $5K | $2K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Martins Kilups | 38.8% | $11K | $1K to $40K | 7.1% | $10K to $14K | $2K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Baron Smith Jr. | 12.5% | $4K | $1K to $14K | 2.5% | $4K to $5K | $2K | Limited evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Aaron Jacob | 5.7% | $2K | $1K to $5K | 0.8% | $1K to $2K | $2K | Floor only: below 300 possessions, no value estimateRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Lane Sparks | 1.5% | $2K | $1K to $5K | 0.8% | $1K to $2K | $2K | Floor only: below 300 possessions, no value estimateRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Team Pool | — | $205K | $74K to $550K | 100% | $185K to $265K | — |
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
School Finances · School-Reported (EADA)
Self-reported to the U.S. Department of Education. Expenses cover coaching, travel, aid and operations, not player pay.
| Measure | School-Reported Amount | Note |
|---|---|---|
| Men's basketball revenue | $2,973,435 | Equals expenses (budget identity) |
| Men's basketball expenses | $2,973,435 | |
| Athletics department expenses | $15,622,065 | |
| Athletics department revenue | $19,091,681 |
Team Totalsβ
Season totals, 30 games, 2,092 possessions. Observed box-score sums, unadjusted. Definitions
| Statistic | Team | Opponents |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 2,155 | 2,392 |
| Field goals made | 730 | 834 |
| Field goals attempted | 1,723 | 1,782 |
| 3-pointers made | 251 | 244 |
| 3-pointers attempted | 785 | 652 |
| Free throws made | 444 | 480 |
| Free throws attempted | 600 | 696 |
| Offensive rebounds | 298 | 333 |
| Defensive rebounds | 714 | 751 |
| Total rebounds | 1,012 | 1,084 |
| Assists | 344 | 384 |
| Blocks | 104 | 92 |
| Turnovers | 387 | 307 |
| Steals | No team figure. Players sum to 172. | |
| Personal fouls | No team figure. Players sum to 594. | |
| Minutes (derived) | 6,050 | not published |
30 of 30 games have player logs. Residual is team total minus sum of players. Team rebounds and team turnovers have no player owner, so a residual is expected. Definitions
| Statistic | Status | Team Total, Logged Games | Sum of Players | Residual | Tolerance | Team Total, Games Without Logs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | Reconciled | 2,155 | 2,155 | 0 | ±10.8 | 0 |
| Field goals made | Reconciled | 730 | 730 | 0 | ±3.6 | 0 |
| Field goals attempted | Reconciled | 1,723 | 1,723 | 0 | ±8.6 | 0 |
| 3-pointers made | Reconciled | 251 | 251 | 0 | ±2.0 | 0 |
| 3-pointers attempted | Reconciled | 785 | 785 | 0 | ±3.9 | 0 |
| Free throws made | Reconciled | 444 | 444 | 0 | ±2.2 | 0 |
| Free throws attempted | Reconciled | 600 | 600 | 0 | ±3.0 | 0 |
| Offensive rebounds | No player split | not published | not published | not published | not published | not published |
| Defensive rebounds | No player split | not published | not published | not published | not published | not published |
| Total rebounds | Residual shown | 1,012 | 906 | +106 | ±81.0 | 0 |
| Assists | Reconciled | 344 | 344 | 0 | ±2.0 | 0 |
| Blocks | Reconciled | 104 | 103 | +1 | ±2.0 | 0 |
| Turnovers | Residual shown | 387 | 373 | +14 | ±11.6 | 0 |
| Steals | No team figure | not published | 172 | not published | not published | not published |
| Personal fouls | No team figure | not published | 594 | not published | not published | not published |
| Minutes (derived) | Reconciled | 6,050 | 6,032 | +17.7 | ±121.0 | 0 |
Model-Implied Player Valueβ
Ranges are the 10th to 90th percentile of whole-game resampling draws. They are not calibrated intervals.
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Line: zero. No graphic: insufficient evidence.
| Player | Poss. Share | Net and Rangeβ | Range Graphic |
|---|---|---|---|
| Connor Dow | 80.1% | -1.3range -2.0 to -0.4Sufficient evidence | |
| Ty Harper | 73.8% | -2.1range -3.6 to -0.7Sufficient evidence | |
| Ofri Naveh | 71.2% | +0.6range -0.7 to +2.2Sufficient evidence | |
| Cal Furnish | 48.5% | +0.3range -0.9 to +1.5Sufficient evidence | |
| Chase Martin | 43.2% | -0.2range -0.9 to +0.7Sufficient evidence | |
| Yuto Yamanouchi-Williams | 42.8% | -1.1range -2.3 to +0.1Sufficient evidence | |
| Luke Gray | 42.0% | -0.1range -1.5 to +1.1Sufficient evidence | |
| Jack Turner | 40.0% | -3.1range -4.1 to -2.0Sufficient evidence | |
| Martins Kilups | 38.8% | -0.7range -1.9 to +0.2Sufficient evidence | |
| Baron Smith Jr. | 12.5% | -1.4range -2.2 to -0.4Limited evidence | |
| Aaron Jacob | 5.7% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | |
| Lane Sparks | 1.5% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence |
Team Aggregate of Player Values, 2026β
Summary of the player values below. Split role: descriptive: not used in fit or gates. Model nil-value-v3. Definitions · NIL Methodology
- Average value over five on-court slots, net points per 100 possessions
- +8.5range +7.5 to +9.4Sufficient evidence
200 joint draws. The range is the 10th to 90th percentile. Player ranges cannot be added.
10 valued players hold 98.6% of on-court time. 2 without a value (under 300 possessions) hold 1.4%, counted at replacement level -9.5. Limited-evidence players hold 2.5%.