Eastern Wash.
BSky · 2025–26 · Raw net rank 214 · Raw net -2.2 · Tempo 68.9 · 32 Division I games · Through 2026-03-10
Scouting Report
| Category | Offense | Defense | D-I Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Efficiency | |||
| Efficiency / 100 poss. | 111.8105 | 114.0306 | 108.5 |
| Four Factors | |||
| Effective FG% | 53.775 | 54.9327 | 51.4 |
| TO / 100 poss. | 17.7252 | 16.2211 | 16.7 |
| Offensive rebound % | 31.3152 | 30.8195 | 30.6 |
| FTA / FGA % | 36.1149 | 37.3246 | 35.0 |
| Shooting | |||
| 3P% | 35.961 | 35.2260 | 33.9 |
| 2P% | 53.699 | 56.3334 | 51.7 |
| FT% | 74.3119 | 75.9341 | 72.5 |
| Style | |||
| 3PA / FGA % | 34.7 | 39.0 | 39.5 |
| Assists / FGM % | 49.0 | 49.1 | 52.6 |
| Blocks / opp. 2PA % | 9.7 | 7.9 | 9.5 |
| Point Distribution | |||
| 3-pointers % | 27.9 | 29.8 | 31.4 |
| 2-pointers % | 52.2 | 49.7 | 48.8 |
| Free throws % | 20.0 | 20.5 | 19.8 |
Best · Median · Worst · Mark: further right is a better national rank, of 365 teams.
Rotation Depth
- Effective Rotation Size
- 9.0
- Top Three Share of Minutes
- 43%
- Bench Share of Minutes
- 35%
- Players with Logged Minutes
- 13
Bench: players outside the top five in minutes. Definitions
Schedule and Results
| Date | Opponent | Result | Poss. | Site | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11-03 | UCLA | L 74–80 | 70.7 | Away | 0–1 |
| 11-05 | LMU (CA) | L 62–70 | 70.4 | Away | 0–2 |
| 11-08 | Colorado | L 97–102 1OT | 78.3 | Away | 0–3 |
| 11-12 | Seattle U | L 67–94 | 73.6 | Away | 0–4 |
| 11-23 | Central Ark. | L 65–92 | 71.9 | Away | 0–5 |
| 11-25 | North Texas | L 71–79 1OT | 73.1 | Away | 0–6 |
| 12-03 | Denver | L 89–93 | 69.3 | Away | 0–7 |
| 12-06 | Kansas City | W 90–66 | 76.2 | Home | 1–7 |
| 12-12 | California Baptist | L 83–88 | 70.6 | Home | 1–8 |
| 12-17 | Washington St. | L 63–78 | 70.9 | Neutral | 1–9 |
| 12-20 | Utah | L 77–101 | 70.6 | Away | 1–10 |
| 12-22 | BYU | L 81–109 | 75.1 | Away | 1–11 |
| 01-03 | Idaho | L 81–84 | 69.3 | Away | 1–12 |
| 01-08 | Montana St. | L 64–68 | 64.5 | Home | 1–13 |
| 01-10 | Montana | W 66–65 | 63.4 | Home | 2–13 |
| 01-15 | Weber St. | L 80–91 | 75.0 | Away | 2–14 |
| 01-17 | Idaho St. | W 84–66 | 67.6 | Away | 3–14 |
| 01-22 | Portland St. | L 61–65 | 67.5 | Home | 3–15 |
| 01-24 | Sacramento St. | W 75–67 | 64.9 | Home | 4–15 |
| 01-29 | Northern Ariz. | L 86–92 | 64.8 | Away | 4–16 |
| 01-31 | Northern Colo. | L 71–74 | 67.5 | Away | 4–17 |
| 02-05 | Montana | W 82–74 | 70.7 | Away | 5–17 |
| 02-07 | Montana St. | W 72–71 | 64.9 | Away | 6–17 |
| 02-12 | Idaho St. | W 88–75 | 65.8 | Home | 7–17 |
| 02-14 | Weber St. | W 84–66 | 68.7 | Home | 8–17 |
| 02-19 | Sacramento St. | W 102–94 | 72.8 | Away | 9–17 |
| 02-21 | Portland St. | W 67–55 | 66.3 | Away | 10–17 |
| 02-26 | Northern Colo. | W 82–72 | 66.8 | Home | 11–17 |
| 02-28 | Northern Ariz. | W 88–57 | 63.5 | Home | 12–17 |
| 03-02 | Idaho | L 81–85 | 66.9 | Home | 12–18 |
| 03-09 | Weber St. | W 84–79 | 69.3 | Neutral | 13–18 |
| 03-10 | Idaho | L 68–81 | 71.5 | Neutral | 13–19 |
Roster · 13 players
Player logs in 32 of 32 team games
| Column groups | Minutes | Season Totals | Shooting | Last Five Team Games | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Player | G | MPG | Team Min% | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | 2P | 2P% | 3P | 3P% | FT | FT% | eFG% | TS% | FTA/FGA | G | MPG | Min% | Pts/G |
| Isaiah Moses | 32 | 33:35 | 83.3% | 565 | 97 | 133 | 26 | 3 | 95 | 55 | 120–252 | 47.6% | 62–153 | 40.5% | 139–148 | 93.9% | 52.6% | 60.1% | 36.5% | 5 | 32:58 −0:38 | 82.4% | 17.6 −0.1 |
| Alton Hamilton IV | 32 | 28:09 | 69.8% | 434 | 182 | 68 | 25 | 22 | 64 | 81 | 141–230 | 61.3% | 16–44 | 36.4%† | 104–137 | 75.9% | 60.2% | 64.9% | 50.0% | 5 | 32:01 +3:53 | 80.1% | 19.8 +6.2 |
| Kiree Huie | 32 | 25:20 | 62.8% | 409 | 166 | 26 | 15 | 41 | 62 | 74 | 165–303 | 54.5% | 0–1 | 0.0%† | 79–138 | 57.2% | 54.3% | 56.1% | 45.4% | 5 | 24:25 −0:54 | 61.1% | 11.4 −1.4 |
| Straton Rogers | 32 | 21:50 | 54.2% | 173 | 142 | 34 | 24 | 3 | 16 | 93 | 72–116 | 62.1% | 1–5 | 20.0%† | 26–41 | 63.4% | 60.7% | 62.2% | 33.9% | 5 | 18:35 −3:15 | 46.5% | 5.0 −0.4 |
| Jojo Anderson | 32 | 21:38 | 53.7% | 231 | 58 | 74 | 21 | 3 | 39 | 62 | 52–107 | 48.6% | 24–67 | 35.8% | 55–82 | 67.1% | 50.6% | 55.0% | 47.1% | 5 | 23:16 +1:38 | 58.2% | 8.2 +1.0 |
| Johnny Radford | 32 | 18:55 | 46.9% | 213 | 64 | 31 | 17 | 8 | 24 | 42 | 14–48 | 29.2% | 49–128 | 38.3% | 38–46 | 82.6% | 49.7% | 54.3% | 26.1% | 5 | 14:36 −4:19 | 36.5% | 4.8 −1.9 |
| Tyler Powell | 32 | 16:35 | 41.1% | 160 | 63 | 17 | 19 | 5 | 20 | 59 | 24–42 | 57.1% | 32–83 | 38.6% | 16–22 | 72.7%† | 57.6% | 59.4% | 17.6% | 5 | 15:29 −1:05 | 38.7% | 2.2 −2.8 |
| Emmett Marquardt | 30 | 15:49 | 36.8% | 164 | 83 | 23 | 13 | 14 | 26 | 43 | 29–52 | 55.8% | 29–81 | 35.8% | 19–22 | 86.4%† | 54.5% | 57.5% | 16.5% | 5 | 15:28 −0:21 | 38.7% | 5.6 +0.1 |
| Elijah Thomas | 29 | 10:33 | 23.7% | 52 | 40 | 10 | 12 | 6 | 9 | 42 | 9–12 | 75.0%† | 7–38 | 18.4%† | 13–17 | 76.5%† | 39.0%† | 45.2%† | 34.0%† | 5 | 9:50 −0:43 | 24.6% | 2.2 +0.4 |
| Cole Scherer | 28 | 7:39 | 16.6% | 59 | 24 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 10 | 16 | 14–30 | 46.7%† | 9–36 | 25.0%† | 4–5 | 80.0%† | 41.7%† | 43.3%† | 7.6%† | 5 | 9:15 +1:36 | 23.1% | 3.0 +0.9 |
| Shaumba NgoyiUnder 100 minutes | 20 | 3:37 | 5.6% | 10 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 14 | 5–10 | 50.0%† | 0–0 | — | 0–6 | 0.0%† | 50.0%† | 39.6%† | 60.0%† | 3 | 4:08 +0:30 | 6.2% | 0.7 +0.2 |
| Maddox MonsonUnder 100 minutes | 17 | 1:56 | 2.5% | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1–3 | 33.3%† | 2–7 | 28.6%† | 0–0 | — | 40.0%† | 40.0%† | 0.0%† | 3 | 1:19 −0:37 | 2.0% | 0.7 +0.2 |
| Angelo WinkelFew gamesUnder 100 minutes | 4 | 4:45 | 1.5% | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2–3 | 66.7%† | 0–0 | — | 3–4 | 75.0%† | 66.7%† | 73.5%† | 133.3%† | — | — | — | — |
| Team, games with logs · season totals | 32 games | 2485 | 1023 | 431 | not published | 109 | 393 | not published | 648–1208 | 53.6% | 231–643 | 35.9% | 496–668 | 74.3% | 53.7% | 57.9% | 36.1% | ||||||
| Sum of players | 2485 | 943 | 431 | 188 | 109 | 374 | 588 | Shooting residuals: see Player Lines Against Team Totals. | |||||||||||||||
| Residual: team minus players | 0 | +80 | 0 | not published | 0 | +19 | not published | ||||||||||||||||
G: logged games. Team Min%: share of team minutes on court (40 per game plus overtime). 2P, 3P and FT show made–attempted. † Few attempts: under 100 FGA, 50 3PA or 25 FTA. Few G: under 10 games. <100 min: under 100 minutes. Last Five Team Games columns show change from the season value and hide on narrow screens.
Speculative Compensation · 2025–26β
Estimated share of the school's revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball. Not observed pay.
- Team Pool
- $225K
- 80% Range $82K to $600K
- Tier
- Low and other
- low evidence
- Team Pool, Scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $220K to $225K
- Scenario medians
- Players with Figures
- 13
- 3 floor only
| Player | Poss. Share | Speculative Best Guess | 80% Range | Range Graphic | Median % of Team Pool | Scenarios Z1 to Z4 | Floor Part | Evidence and Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Isaiah Moses | 84.1% | $46K | $14K to $135K | 19.3% | $45K to $46K | $2K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Alton Hamilton IV | 70.8% | $45K | $14K to $140K | 18.7% | $44K to $45K | $2K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Kiree Huie | 63.6% | $19K | $2K to $63K | 10.6% | $18K to $19K | $2K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Straton Rogers | 53.7% | $7K | $1K to $31K | 4.3% | $7K in all four | $2K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Jojo Anderson | 52.4% | $9K | $1K to $37K | 5.6% | $9K in all four | $2K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Johnny Radford | 47.0% | $29K | $7K to $100K | 12.2% | $28K to $29K | $2K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Tyler Powell | 42.2% | $14K | $3K to $46K | 7.5% | $14K in all four | $2K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Emmett Marquardt | 35.9% | $11K | $2K to $35K | 6.1% | $11K in all four | $2K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Elijah Thomas | 23.3% | $5K | $1K to $18K | 3.0% | $5K in all four | $2K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Cole Scherer | 17.8% | $7K | $2K to $21K | 3.6% | $7K in all four | $2K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Shaumba Ngoyi | 5.4% | $2K | $1K to $5K | 0.8% | $2K in all four | $2K | Floor only: below 300 possessions, no value estimateRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Maddox Monson | 2.3% | $2K | $1K to $5K | 0.8% | $2K in all four | $2K | Floor only: below 300 possessions, no value estimateRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Angelo Winkel | 1.5% | $2K | $1K to $5K | 0.8% | $2K in all four | $2K | Floor only: below 300 possessions, no value estimateRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Team Pool | — | $225K | $82K to $600K | 100% | $220K to $225K | — |
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
School Finances · School-Reported (EADA)
Self-reported to the U.S. Department of Education. Expenses cover coaching, travel, aid and operations, not player pay.
| Measure | School-Reported Amount | Note |
|---|---|---|
| Men's basketball revenue | $2,233,492 | Equals expenses (budget identity) |
| Men's basketball expenses | $2,233,492 | |
| Athletics department expenses | $21,820,282 | |
| Athletics department revenue | $22,004,169 |
Team Totalsβ
Season totals, 32 games, 2,223 possessions. Observed box-score sums, unadjusted. Definitions
| Statistic | Team | Opponents |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 2,485 | 2,533 |
| Field goals made | 879 | 881 |
| Field goals attempted | 1,851 | 1,834 |
| 3-pointers made | 231 | 252 |
| 3-pointers attempted | 643 | 716 |
| Free throws made | 496 | 519 |
| Free throws attempted | 668 | 684 |
| Offensive rebounds | 323 | 312 |
| Defensive rebounds | 700 | 710 |
| Total rebounds | 1,023 | 1,022 |
| Assists | 431 | 433 |
| Blocks | 109 | 96 |
| Turnovers | 393 | 360 |
| Steals | No team figure. Players sum to 188. | |
| Personal fouls | No team figure. Players sum to 588. | |
| Minutes (derived) | 6,450 | not published |
32 of 32 games have player logs. Residual is team total minus sum of players. Team rebounds and team turnovers have no player owner, so a residual is expected. Definitions
| Statistic | Status | Team Total, Logged Games | Sum of Players | Residual | Tolerance | Team Total, Games Without Logs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | Reconciled | 2,485 | 2,485 | 0 | ±12.4 | 0 |
| Field goals made | Reconciled | 879 | 879 | 0 | ±4.4 | 0 |
| Field goals attempted | Reconciled | 1,851 | 1,851 | 0 | ±9.3 | 0 |
| 3-pointers made | Reconciled | 231 | 231 | 0 | ±2.0 | 0 |
| 3-pointers attempted | Reconciled | 643 | 643 | 0 | ±3.2 | 0 |
| Free throws made | Reconciled | 496 | 496 | 0 | ±2.5 | 0 |
| Free throws attempted | Reconciled | 668 | 668 | 0 | ±3.3 | 0 |
| Offensive rebounds | No player split | not published | not published | not published | not published | not published |
| Defensive rebounds | No player split | not published | not published | not published | not published | not published |
| Total rebounds | Reconciled | 1,023 | 943 | +80 | ±81.8 | 0 |
| Assists | Reconciled | 431 | 431 | 0 | ±2.2 | 0 |
| Blocks | Reconciled | 109 | 109 | 0 | ±2.0 | 0 |
| Turnovers | Residual shown | 393 | 374 | +19 | ±11.8 | 0 |
| Steals | No team figure | not published | 188 | not published | not published | not published |
| Personal fouls | No team figure | not published | 588 | not published | not published | not published |
| Minutes (derived) | Reconciled | 6,450 | 6,432 | +18.4 | ±129.0 | 0 |
Model-Implied Player Valueβ
Ranges are the 10th to 90th percentile of whole-game resampling draws. They are not calibrated intervals.
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Line: zero. No graphic: insufficient evidence.
| Player | Poss. Share | Net and Rangeβ | Range Graphic |
|---|---|---|---|
| Isaiah Moses | 84.1% | +1.5range +0.4 to +2.4Sufficient evidence | |
| Alton Hamilton IV | 70.8% | +1.9range +0.2 to +3.2Sufficient evidence | |
| Kiree Huie | 63.6% | +0.1range -1.2 to +1.2Sufficient evidence | |
| Straton Rogers | 53.7% | -1.7range -2.9 to -0.5Sufficient evidence | |
| Jojo Anderson | 52.4% | -1.2range -2.9 to +0.5Sufficient evidence | |
| Johnny Radford | 47.0% | +1.6range -0.0 to +3.4Sufficient evidence | |
| Tyler Powell | 42.2% | +0.1range -1.1 to +1.4Sufficient evidence | |
| Emmett Marquardt | 35.9% | -0.2range -1.3 to +1.0Sufficient evidence | |
| Elijah Thomas | 23.3% | -1.1range -2.2 to +0.1Sufficient evidence | |
| Cole Scherer | 17.8% | +0.2range -1.0 to +1.3Sufficient evidence | |
| Shaumba Ngoyi | 5.4% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | |
| Maddox Monson | 2.3% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | |
| Angelo Winkel | 1.5% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence |
Team Aggregate of Player Values, 2026β
Summary of the player values below. Split role: descriptive: not used in fit or gates. Model nil-value-v3. Definitions · NIL Methodology
- Average value over five on-court slots, net points per 100 possessions
- +9.6range +8.8 to +10.5Sufficient evidence
200 joint draws. The range is the 10th to 90th percentile. Player ranges cannot be added.
10 valued players hold 98.2% of on-court time. 3 without a value (under 300 possessions) hold 1.8%, counted at replacement level -9.5. Limited-evidence players hold 0.0%.