Kiree Huie
Eastern Wash. · 2025–26 · 32 available game logs · Speculative compensation · Model-implied values by season · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
810:28 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 32
- Minutes per game
- 25:20
- Points per game
- 12.8
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 5.2 / 0.8
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 12.8 | 5.2 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 2.3 |
| Per 40 minutes | 20.2 | 8.2 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 3.1 | 3.7 |
| Season totals | 409 | 166 | 26 | 15 | 41 | 62 | 74 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 165–304 | 54.3% | 9.5 | 15.0 |
| 2P | 165–303 | 54.5% | 9.5 | 15.0 |
| 3P | 0–1 | 0.0%† | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| FT | 79–138 | 57.2% | 4.3 | 6.8 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 54.3% | 56.1% | 0.3% | 45.4% | 0.42 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
E Washington · Low and other · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $19K
- 80% range $2K to $63K
- Median share of team pool
- 10.6%
- team pool $225K, 80% range $82K to $600K
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $18K to $19K
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $2K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 63.6%
- Sufficient evidence
- Range driven by assumption, not data
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. Tier prior from anonymous surveys and sources, scaled so that all non-Power budgets sum to the national total the College Sports Commission reported paid for 2025-26 ($1,770,453,776 over 307 schools) less the Power 4 total, times a men's basketball share; weak anchor.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
E Washington: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | E Washington | $19Kspeculative | $2K to $63K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | +0.1 | -1.2 to +1.2 | Sufficient evidence | -0.6 | +0.7 | +4.3range +3.6 to +4.9 | 2,549 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | Idaho St | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -2.2 | -3.3 to -1.1 | Sufficient evidence | -0.7 | -1.5 | +1.9range +1.4 to +2.6 | 2,515 | Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 24:25 | 25:20 | 12:23–34:01 | |
| Points | 11.4 | 12.8 | 1.0–23.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 39.2% | 52.9% | 0.0%–100.0% |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-10 | Idaho | L 68–81 | 28:44 | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 9-17 | 0-0 | 2-6 | 52.9% |
| 2026-03-09 | Weber St. | W 84–79 | 12:23 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 0.0% |
| 2026-03-02 | Idaho | L 81–85 | 26:04 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 3-6 | 28.6% |
| 2026-02-28 | Northern Ariz. | W 88–57 | 20:55 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2026-02-26 | Northern Colo. | W 82–72 | 34:01 | 23 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 9-14 | 0-0 | 5-8 | 64.3% |
| 2026-02-21 | Portland St. | W 67–55 | 22:11 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5-11 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 45.5% |
| 2026-02-19 | Sacramento St. | W 102–94 | 25:52 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 4-6 | 57.1% |
| 2026-02-14 | Weber St. | W 84–66 | 23:20 | 20 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8-10 | 0-0 | 4-6 | 80.0% |
| 2026-02-12 | Idaho St. | W 88–75 | 28:18 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8-10 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 80.0% |
| 2026-02-07 | Montana St. | W 72–71 | 21:26 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5-9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 55.6% |
| 2026-02-05 | Montana | W 82–74 | 30:46 | 15 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 6-9 | 0-0 | 3-8 | 66.7% |
| 2026-01-31 | Northern Colo. | L 71–74 | 26:02 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6-12 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-29 | Northern Ariz. | L 86–92 | 21:10 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5-10 | 0-0 | 3-3 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-24 | Sacramento St. | W 75–67 | 29:05 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6-11 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 54.5% |
| 2026-01-22 | Portland St. | L 61–65 | 27:21 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-17 | Idaho St. | W 84–66 | 30:30 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 71.4% |
| 2026-01-15 | Weber St. | L 80–91 | 30:13 | 21 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 4 | 10-12 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 83.3% |
| 2026-01-10 | Montana | W 66–65 | 29:46 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4-10 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 40.0% |
| 2026-01-08 | Montana St. | L 64–68 | 26:37 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5-12 | 0-0 | 5-5 | 41.7% |
| 2026-01-03 | Idaho | L 81–84 | 24:37 | 16 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 5-12 | 0-0 | 6-8 | 41.7% |
| 2025-12-22 | BYU | L 81–109 | 27:03 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8-11 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 72.7% |
| 2025-12-20 | Utah | L 77–101 | 27:36 | 17 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6-14 | 0-0 | 5-9 | 42.9% |
| 2025-12-17 | Washington St. | L 63–78 | 27:41 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 37.5% |
| 2025-12-12 | California Baptist | L 83–88 | 28:18 | 18 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7-15 | 0-0 | 4-7 | 46.7% |
| 2025-12-06 · NCAA | Kansas City | W 90–66 | 23:48 | 19 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7-12 | 0-0 | 5-7 | 58.3% |
| 2025-12-03 | Denver | L 89–93 | 22:26 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6-6 | 0-0 | 3-7 | 100.0% |
| 2025-11-25 | North Texas | L 71–79 | 25:15 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 50.0% |
| 2025-11-23 | Central Ark. | L 65–92 | 13:16 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0-6 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 0.0% |
| 2025-11-12 | Seattle U | L 67–94 | 19:27 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 33.3% |
| 2025-11-08 | Colorado | L 97–102 | 22:28 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 66.7% |
| 2025-11-05 | LMU (CA) | L 62–70 | 26:01 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6-10 | 0-0 | 2-7 | 60.0% |
| 2025-11-03 | UCLA | L 74–80 | 27:48 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 60.0% |