Northern Ariz.
BSky · 2025–26 · Raw net rank 341 · Raw net -14.5 · Tempo 65.5 · 29 Division I games · Through 2026-03-07
Scouting Report
| Category | Offense | Defense | D-I Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Efficiency | |||
| Efficiency / 100 poss. | 104.0271 | 118.5351 | 108.5 |
| Four Factors | |||
| Effective FG% | 51.7161 | 56.9355 | 51.4 |
| TO / 100 poss. | 16.0141 | 16.6180 | 16.7 |
| Offensive rebound % | 23.3348 | 33.4305 | 30.6 |
| FTA / FGA % | 31.8260 | 32.7124 | 35.0 |
| Shooting | |||
| 3P% | 35.678 | 38.7362 | 33.9 |
| 2P% | 50.7225 | 56.1331 | 51.7 |
| FT% | 68.9304 | 72.2165 | 72.5 |
| Style | |||
| 3PA / FGA % | 36.7 | 40.0 | 39.5 |
| Assists / FGM % | 51.0 | 49.9 | 52.6 |
| Blocks / opp. 2PA % | 7.9 | 8.9 | 9.5 |
| Point Distribution | |||
| 3-pointers % | 31.3 | 33.9 | 31.4 |
| 2-pointers % | 51.2 | 49.0 | 48.8 |
| Free throws % | 17.5 | 17.2 | 19.8 |
Best · Median · Worst · Mark: further right is a better national rank, of 365 teams.
Rotation Depth
- Effective Rotation Size
- 10.0
- Top Three Share of Minutes
- 39%
- Bench Share of Minutes
- 41%
- Players with Logged Minutes
- 13
Bench: players outside the top five in minutes. Definitions
Schedule and Results
| Date | Opponent | Result | Poss. | Site | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11-03 | Drake | L 71–77 | 69.1 | Neutral | 0–1 |
| 11-11 | Arizona | L 49–84 | 71.2 | Away | 0–2 |
| 11-24 | Cal Poly | W 93–87 | 79.4 | Home | 1–2 |
| 11-26 | Southeast Mo. St. | W 79–72 | 69.5 | Home | 2–2 |
| 12-03 | South Dakota St. | L 62–75 | 68.5 | Home | 2–3 |
| 12-06 | North Dakota St. | L 68–69 | 70.7 | Away | 2–4 |
| 12-09 | Arizona St. | L 48–73 | 65.1 | Away | 2–5 |
| 12-13 | San Diego | L 69–78 | 66.5 | Away | 2–6 |
| 12-18 | Southern Utah | W 65–57 | 64.9 | Home | 3–6 |
| 12-21 | UIW | L 66–90 | 67.6 | Away | 3–7 |
| 01-01 | Montana | L 64–78 | 65.4 | Away | 3–8 |
| 01-03 | Montana St. | L 68–77 | 62.9 | Away | 3–9 |
| 01-08 | Weber St. | L 65–78 | 62.7 | Home | 3–10 |
| 01-10 | Idaho St. | L 79–81 | 64.2 | Home | 3–11 |
| 01-15 | Sacramento St. | L 69–83 | 66.3 | Away | 3–12 |
| 01-17 | Portland St. | L 52–63 | 61.6 | Away | 3–13 |
| 01-19 | Montana | L 72–98 | 61.6 | Home | 3–14 |
| 01-24 | Northern Colo. | W 81–77 | 62.2 | Home | 4–14 |
| 01-29 | Eastern Wash. | W 92–86 | 64.8 | Home | 5–14 |
| 01-31 | Idaho | L 62–79 | 65.4 | Home | 5–15 |
| 02-05 | Idaho St. | W 79–73 | 59.4 | Away | 6–15 |
| 02-07 | Weber St. | L 53–72 | 58.7 | Away | 6–16 |
| 02-12 | Portland St. | L 68–77 | 63.2 | Home | 6–17 |
| 02-14 | Sacramento St. | W 79–74 | 71.0 | Home | 7–17 |
| 02-21 | Northern Colo. | L 77–78 | 66.6 | Away | 7–18 |
| 02-26 | Idaho | L 58–78 | 60.7 | Away | 7–19 |
| 02-28 | Eastern Wash. | L 57–88 | 63.5 | Away | 7–20 |
| 03-02 | Montana St. | L 65–76 | 61.0 | Home | 7–21 |
| 03-07 | Idaho St. | L 65–73 | 66.2 | Neutral | 7–22 |
Roster · 13 players
Player logs in 29 of 29 team games
| Column groups | Minutes | Season Totals | Shooting | Last Five Team Games | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Player | G | MPG | Team Min% | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | 2P | 2P% | 3P | 3P% | FT | FT% | eFG% | TS% | FTA/FGA | G | MPG | Min% | Pts/G |
| Ryan Abelman | 27 | 32:31 | 75.7% | 294 | 132 | 48 | 31 | 4 | 29 | 53 | 53–121 | 43.8% | 50–137 | 36.5% | 38–43 | 88.4% | 49.6% | 53.1% | 16.7% | 5 | 28:42 −3:49 | 71.7% | 7.2 −3.7 |
| Chris Komin | 28 | 27:14 | 65.7% | 225 | 61 | 65 | 36 | 14 | 22 | 44 | 52–103 | 50.5% | 23–61 | 37.7% | 52–63 | 82.5% | 52.7% | 58.7% | 38.4% | 5 | 36:07 +8:53 | 90.3% | 14.2 +6.2 |
| Traivar Jackson | 29 | 21:40 | 54.2% | 196 | 135 | 23 | 25 | 29 | 33 | 90 | 79–138 | 57.2% | 0–0 | — | 38–58 | 65.5% | 57.2% | 59.9% | 42.0% | 5 | 27:36 +5:56 | 69.0% | 8.4 +1.6 |
| Karl Poom | 29 | 19:37 | 49.1% | 250 | 97 | 31 | 7 | 1 | 45 | 63 | 80–141 | 56.7% | 14–50 | 28.0% | 48–90 | 53.3% | 52.9% | 54.2% | 47.1% | 5 | 14:49 −4:48 | 37.1% | 5.2 −3.4 |
| Brennan Peterson | 29 | 19:27 | 48.6% | 129 | 20 | 60 | 12 | 1 | 24 | 46 | 12–31 | 38.7% | 30–81 | 37.0% | 15–21 | 71.4%† | 50.9% | 53.2% | 18.8% | 5 | 17:40 −1:47 | 44.2% | 2.0 −2.4 |
| Isaiah Shaw | 27 | 18:27 | 43.0% | 208 | 55 | 15 | 11 | 15 | 32 | 49 | 38–82 | 46.3% | 28–63 | 44.4% | 48–61 | 78.7% | 55.2% | 60.5% | 42.1% | 5 | 13:50 −4:37 | 34.6% | 5.0 −2.7 |
| Diego Campisano | 23 | 19:01 | 37.7% | 167 | 58 | 13 | 12 | 3 | 13 | 29 | 18–41 | 43.9% | 35–87 | 40.2% | 26–32 | 81.3% | 55.1% | 58.8% | 25.0% | 5 | 31:00 +11:59 | 77.5% | 11.4 +4.1 |
| Kavon Bradford | 27 | 15:10 | 35.3% | 131 | 43 | 36 | 14 | 3 | 32 | 47 | 40–94 | 42.6% | 4–14 | 28.6%† | 39–60 | 65.0% | 42.6% | 48.7% | 55.6% | 4 | 5:16 −9:54 | 10.5% | 1.0 −3.9 |
| Arne Osojnik | 26 | 15:25 | 34.6% | 145 | 65 | 23 | 18 | 6 | 23 | 45 | 45–97 | 46.4% | 14–53 | 26.4% | 13–16 | 81.3%† | 44.0% | 46.2% | 10.7% | 5 | 7:55 −7:31 | 19.8% | 3.2 −2.4 |
| Oakland Fort | 26 | 11:11 | 25.1% | 69 | 19 | 37 | 8 | 1 | 14 | 17 | 23–42 | 54.8%† | 7–23 | 30.4%† | 2–5 | 40.0%† | 51.5%† | 51.3%† | 7.7%† | 5 | 16:47 +5:36 | 41.9% | 7.0 +4.3 |
| Zack Davidson | 12 | 23:54 | 24.7% | 155 | 56 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 22 | 25 | 63–105 | 60.0% | 1–3 | 33.3%† | 26–52 | 50.0% | 59.7% | 59.2% | 48.1% | — | — | — | — |
| Erez PoranUnder 100 minutes | 10 | 5:32 | 4.8% | 6 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3–4 | 75.0%† | 0–6 | 0.0%† | 0–0 | — | 30.0%† | 30.0%† | 0.0%† | 1 | 3:46 −1:46 | 1.9% | 0.0 −0.6 |
| JT AmundsenFew gamesUnder 100 minutes | 1 | 0:39 | 0.1% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0–0 | — | 0–0 | — | 0–0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Team, games with logs · season totals | 29 games | 1975 | 833 | 363 | not published | 78 | 304 | not published | 506–999 | 50.7% | 206–578 | 35.6% | 345–501 | 68.9% | 51.7% | 54.9% | 31.8% | ||||||
| Sum of players | 1975 | 751 | 363 | 184 | 77 | 291 | 511 | Shooting residuals: see Player Lines Against Team Totals. | |||||||||||||||
| Residual: team minus players | 0 | +82 | 0 | not published | +1 | +13 | not published | ||||||||||||||||
G: logged games. Team Min%: share of team minutes on court (40 per game plus overtime). 2P, 3P and FT show made–attempted. † Few attempts: under 100 FGA, 50 3PA or 25 FTA. Few G: under 10 games. <100 min: under 100 minutes. Last Five Team Games columns show change from the season value and hide on narrow screens.
Speculative Compensation · 2025–26β
Estimated share of the school's revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball. Not observed pay.
- Team Pool
- $225K
- 80% Range $86K to $590K
- Tier
- Low and other
- low evidence
- Team Pool, Scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $190K to $245K
- Scenario medians
- Players with Figures
- 13
- 2 floor only
| Player | Poss. Share | Speculative Best Guess | 80% Range | Range Graphic | Median % of Team Pool | Scenarios Z1 to Z4 | Floor Part | Evidence and Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Abelman | 76.6% | $54K | $12K to $190K | 21.1% | $45K to $58K | $2K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Chris Komin | 65.7% | $8K | $1K to $47K | 6.6% | $7K to $9K | $2K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Traivar Jackson | 54.8% | $23K | $2K to $88K | 11.4% | $19K to $25K | $2K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Brennan Peterson | 49.2% | $31K | $5K to $125K | 12.3% | $25K to $33K | $2K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Karl Poom | 48.2% | $7K | $1K to $35K | 4.4% | $5K to $7K | $2K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Isaiah Shaw | 43.2% | $6K | $1K to $33K | 4.4% | $5K to $7K | $2K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Diego Campisano | 37.9% | $10K | $1K to $39K | 6.6% | $8K to $11K | $2K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Kavon Bradford | 34.5% | $5K | $1K to $24K | 2.9% | $4K to $5K | $2K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Arne Osojnik | 34.5% | $6K | $1K to $27K | 4.0% | $5K to $6K | $2K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Zack Davidson | 25.5% | $11K | $2K to $38K | 5.8% | $10K to $13K | $2K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Oakland Fort | 25.2% | $8K | $1K to $31K | 4.9% | $7K to $9K | $2K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Erez Poran | 4.7% | $2K | $1K to $5K | 0.8% | $1K to $2K | $2K | Floor only: below 300 possessions, no value estimateRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| JT Amundsen | 0.0% | $2K | $1K to $5K | 0.8% | $1K to $2K | $2K | Floor only: below 300 possessions, no value estimateRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Team Pool | — | $225K | $86K to $590K | 100% | $190K to $245K | — |
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
School Finances · School-Reported (EADA)
Self-reported to the U.S. Department of Education. Expenses cover coaching, travel, aid and operations, not player pay.
| Measure | School-Reported Amount | Note |
|---|---|---|
| Men's basketball revenue | $1,602,632 | Equals expenses (budget identity) |
| Men's basketball expenses | $1,602,632 | |
| Athletics department expenses | $27,075,364 | |
| Athletics department revenue | $27,075,364 |
Team Totalsβ
Season totals, 29 games, 1,900 possessions. Observed box-score sums, unadjusted. Definitions
| Statistic | Team | Opponents |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 1,975 | 2,251 |
| Field goals made | 712 | 805 |
| Field goals attempted | 1,577 | 1,638 |
| 3-pointers made | 206 | 254 |
| 3-pointers attempted | 578 | 656 |
| Free throws made | 345 | 387 |
| Free throws attempted | 501 | 536 |
| Offensive rebounds | 220 | 307 |
| Defensive rebounds | 613 | 724 |
| Total rebounds | 833 | 1,031 |
| Assists | 363 | 402 |
| Blocks | 78 | 89 |
| Turnovers | 304 | 315 |
| Steals | No team figure. Players sum to 184. | |
| Personal fouls | No team figure. Players sum to 511. | |
| Minutes (derived) | 5,800 | not published |
29 of 29 games have player logs. Residual is team total minus sum of players. Team rebounds and team turnovers have no player owner, so a residual is expected. Definitions
| Statistic | Status | Team Total, Logged Games | Sum of Players | Residual | Tolerance | Team Total, Games Without Logs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | Reconciled | 1,975 | 1,975 | 0 | ±9.9 | 0 |
| Field goals made | Reconciled | 712 | 712 | 0 | ±3.6 | 0 |
| Field goals attempted | Reconciled | 1,577 | 1,577 | 0 | ±7.9 | 0 |
| 3-pointers made | Reconciled | 206 | 206 | 0 | ±2.0 | 0 |
| 3-pointers attempted | Reconciled | 578 | 578 | 0 | ±2.9 | 0 |
| Free throws made | Reconciled | 345 | 345 | 0 | ±2.0 | 0 |
| Free throws attempted | Reconciled | 501 | 501 | 0 | ±2.5 | 0 |
| Offensive rebounds | No player split | not published | not published | not published | not published | not published |
| Defensive rebounds | No player split | not published | not published | not published | not published | not published |
| Total rebounds | Residual shown | 833 | 751 | +82 | ±66.6 | 0 |
| Assists | Reconciled | 363 | 363 | 0 | ±2.0 | 0 |
| Blocks | Reconciled | 78 | 77 | +1 | ±2.0 | 0 |
| Turnovers | Residual shown | 304 | 291 | +13 | ±9.1 | 0 |
| Steals | No team figure | not published | 184 | not published | not published | not published |
| Personal fouls | No team figure | not published | 511 | not published | not published | not published |
| Minutes (derived) | Reconciled | 5,800 | 5,782 | +18.5 | ±116.0 | 0 |
Model-Implied Player Valueβ
Ranges are the 10th to 90th percentile of whole-game resampling draws. They are not calibrated intervals.
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Line: zero. No graphic: insufficient evidence.
| Player | Poss. Share | Net and Rangeβ | Range Graphic |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Abelman | 76.6% | +0.2range -0.7 to +1.3Sufficient evidence | |
| Chris Komin | 65.7% | -2.1range -3.1 to -1.0Sufficient evidence | |
| Traivar Jackson | 54.8% | -0.7range -2.0 to +0.8Sufficient evidence | |
| Brennan Peterson | 49.2% | -0.0range -1.2 to +1.2Sufficient evidence | |
| Karl Poom | 48.2% | -2.2range -3.7 to -0.9Sufficient evidence | |
| Isaiah Shaw | 43.2% | -2.1range -3.3 to -0.8Sufficient evidence | |
| Diego Campisano | 37.9% | -1.2range -2.2 to -0.1Sufficient evidence | |
| Kavon Bradford | 34.5% | -2.5range -3.6 to -1.3Sufficient evidence | |
| Arne Osojnik | 34.5% | -2.0range -3.0 to -0.8Sufficient evidence | |
| Zack Davidson | 25.5% | -0.5range -1.0 to +0.1Sufficient evidence | |
| Oakland Fort | 25.2% | -1.0range -2.1 to -0.0Sufficient evidence | |
| Erez Poran | 4.7% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | |
| JT Amundsen | 0.0% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence |
Team Aggregate of Player Values, 2026β
Summary of the player values below. Split role: descriptive: not used in fit or gates. Model nil-value-v3. Definitions · NIL Methodology
- Average value over five on-court slots, net points per 100 possessions
- +8.2range +7.3 to +9.0Sufficient evidence
200 joint draws. The range is the 10th to 90th percentile. Player ranges cannot be added.
11 valued players hold 99.1% of on-court time. 2 without a value (under 300 possessions) hold 0.9%, counted at replacement level -9.5. Limited-evidence players hold 0.0%.