Kavon Bradford
Northern Ariz. · 2025–26 · 27 available game logs · Speculative compensation · Model-implied values by season · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
409:28 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 27
- Minutes per game
- 15:10
- Points per game
- 4.9
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 1.6 / 1.3
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 4.9 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 1.7 |
| Per 40 minutes | 12.8 | 4.2 | 3.5 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 3.1 | 4.6 |
| Season totals | 131 | 43 | 36 | 14 | 3 | 32 | 47 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 44–108 | 40.7% | 4.0 | 10.6 |
| 2P | 40–94 | 42.6%† | 3.5 | 9.2 |
| 3P | 4–14 | 28.6%† | 0.5 | 1.4 |
| FT | 39–60 | 65.0% | 2.2 | 5.9 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 42.6% | 48.7% | 13.0% | 55.6% | 1.13 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
Northern Arizona · Low and other · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $5K
- 80% range $1K to $24K
- Median share of team pool
- 2.9%
- team pool $225K, 80% range $86K to $590K
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $4K to $5K
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $2K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 34.5%
- Sufficient evidence
- Range driven by assumption, not data
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. Tier prior from anonymous surveys and sources, scaled so that all non-Power budgets sum to the national total the College Sports Commission reported paid for 2025-26 ($1,770,453,776 over 307 schools) less the Power 4 total, times a men's basketball share; weak anchor.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
Northern Arizona: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Northern Arizona | $5Kspeculative | $1K to $24K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | -2.5 | -3.6 to -1.3 | Sufficient evidence | -1.1 | -1.4 | +1.2range +1.0 to +1.5 | 1,265 | Season detail | |
| 2025 | Buffalo | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -0.6 | -1.4 to +0.3 | Sufficient evidence | -1.1 | +0.5 | +0.8range +0.7 to +0.9 | 922 | Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 5:15 | 15:10 | 0:03–38:43 | |
| Points | 0.8 | 4.9 | 0.0–12.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 35.0% | 44.2% | 0.0%–100.0% |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-07 | Idaho St. | L 65–73 | 0:03 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | — |
| 2026-03-02 | Montana St. | L 65–76 | 0:04 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | — |
| 2026-02-28 | Eastern Wash. | L 57–88 | 17:10 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 2-4 | 25.0% |
| 2026-02-26 | Idaho | L 58–78 | 3:45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2026-02-12 | Portland St. | L 68–77 | 5:11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2026-02-07 | Weber St. | L 53–72 | 11:06 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3-6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2026-02-05 | Idaho St. | W 79–73 | 5:58 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 100.0% |
| 2026-01-31 | Idaho | L 62–79 | 17:45 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3-7 | 1-1 | 2-5 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-29 | Eastern Wash. | W 92–86 | 20:01 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3-4 | 1-1 | 5-6 | 87.5% |
| 2026-01-24 | Northern Colo. | W 81–77 | 1:17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 100.0% |
| 2026-01-19 | Montana | L 72–98 | 12:16 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 100.0% |
| 2026-01-17 | Portland St. | L 52–63 | 9:41 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | — |
| 2026-01-15 | Sacramento St. | L 69–83 | 6:09 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | — |
| 2026-01-10 | Idaho St. | L 79–81 | 16:25 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-08 | Weber St. | L 65–78 | 8:09 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2-2 | — |
| 2026-01-03 | Montana St. | L 68–77 | 20:09 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5-13 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 38.5% |
| 2026-01-01 | Montana | L 64–78 | 20:38 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3-8 | 0-2 | 3-4 | 37.5% |
| 2025-12-21 | UIW | L 66–90 | 30:57 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5-6 | 0-0 | 2-6 | 83.3% |
| 2025-12-18 | Southern Utah | W 65–57 | 21:27 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2-6 | 2-2 | 2-3 | 50.0% |
| 2025-12-13 | San Diego | L 69–78 | 16:59 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1-7 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 14.3% |
| 2025-12-09 | Arizona St. | L 48–73 | 23:21 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2025-12-06 | North Dakota St. | L 68–69 | 38:43 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3-10 | 0-1 | 0-2 | 30.0% |
| 2025-12-03 | South Dakota St. | L 62–75 | 32:01 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2-7 | 0-1 | 4-6 | 28.6% |
| 2025-11-26 | Southeast Mo. St. | W 79–72 | 29:37 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4-10 | 0-1 | 4-4 | 40.0% |
| 2025-11-24 | Cal Poly | W 93–87 | 26:26 | 12 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4-6 | 0-1 | 4-6 | 66.7% |
| 2025-11-11 | Arizona | L 49–84 | 12:27 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 20.0% |
| 2025-11-03 | Drake | L 71–77 | 1:43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0.0% |