Lehigh
Pat · 2025–26 · Raw net rank 235 · Raw net -3.7 · Tempo 66.5 · 33 Division I games · Through 2026-03-18
Scouting Report
| Category | Offense | Defense | D-I Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Efficiency | |||
| Efficiency / 100 poss. | 104.6258 | 108.3175 | 108.5 |
| Four Factors | |||
| Effective FG% | 52.9107 | 50.6133 | 51.4 |
| TO / 100 poss. | 17.7253 | 16.2213 | 16.7 |
| Offensive rebound % | 23.2349 | 31.4226 | 30.6 |
| FTA / FGA % | 31.8258 | 32.5115 | 35.0 |
| Shooting | |||
| 3P% | 36.157 | 32.9109 | 33.9 |
| 2P% | 52.2163 | 51.2152 | 51.7 |
| FT% | 72.6182 | 75.3324 | 72.5 |
| Style | |||
| 3PA / FGA % | 38.3 | 31.8 | 39.5 |
| Assists / FGM % | 54.3 | 44.5 | 52.6 |
| Blocks / opp. 2PA % | 7.6 | 8.3 | 9.5 |
| Point Distribution | |||
| 3-pointers % | 32.1 | 24.9 | 31.4 |
| 2-pointers % | 49.9 | 55.6 | 48.8 |
| Free throws % | 17.9 | 19.5 | 19.8 |
Best · Median · Worst · Mark: further right is a better national rank, of 365 teams.
Rotation Depth
- Effective Rotation Size
- 8.3
- Top Three Share of Minutes
- 50%
- Bench Share of Minutes
- 31%
- Players with Logged Minutes
- 13
Bench: players outside the top five in minutes. Definitions
Schedule and Results
| Date | Opponent | Result | Poss. | Site | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11-03 | Houston | L 57–75 | 68.2 | Away | 0–1 |
| 11-09 | West Virginia | L 47–69 | 64.5 | Away | 0–2 |
| 11-14 | Rutgers | L 72–84 | 70.2 | Away | 0–3 |
| 11-18 | Saint Francis | W 79–62 | 73.3 | Home | 1–3 |
| 11-21 | Columbia | L 67–82 | 68.5 | Home | 1–4 |
| 11-25 | Marist | L 55–78 | 67.8 | Away | 1–5 |
| 11-28 | UC Santa Barbara | L 70–72 | 64.1 | Neutral | 1–6 |
| 11-29 | Texas St. | W 78–74 1OT | 70.3 | Neutral | 2–6 |
| 12-02 | Binghamton | L 71–80 1OT | 71.7 | Away | 2–7 |
| 12-06 | LIU | L 82–87 | 73.2 | Home | 2–8 |
| 12-21 | Monmouth | L 62–76 | 67.3 | Away | 2–9 |
| 12-31 | Army West Point | L 78–85 1OT | 77.3 | Home | 2–10 |
| 01-03 | Bucknell | L 65–72 | 73.3 | Away | 2–11 |
| 01-07 | Holy Cross | W 66–58 | 63.5 | Home | 3–11 |
| 01-10 | Colgate | W 78–77 | 65.2 | Away | 4–11 |
| 01-14 | Boston U. | W 93–91 1OT | 77.1 | Away | 5–11 |
| 01-17 | Navy | L 79–82 2OT | 77.0 | Home | 5–12 |
| 01-19 | Loyola Maryland | W 88–81 | 68.0 | Home | 6–12 |
| 01-24 | Lafayette | W 64–59 | 65.6 | Home | 7–12 |
| 01-28 | Army West Point | L 64–67 | 67.4 | Away | 7–13 |
| 01-31 | Colgate | W 77–76 1OT | 71.3 | Home | 8–13 |
| 02-04 | Loyola Maryland | L 84–89 2OT | 80.3 | Away | 8–14 |
| 02-07 | Holy Cross | L 67–76 | 64.8 | Away | 8–15 |
| 02-11 | American | W 90–82 | 74.2 | Home | 9–15 |
| 02-14 | Lafayette | W 78–69 | 64.6 | Away | 10–15 |
| 02-18 | Navy | L 49–72 | 64.5 | Away | 10–16 |
| 02-22 | Boston U. | W 70–67 | 58.8 | Home | 11–16 |
| 02-25 | American | W 78–73 | 66.4 | Away | 12–16 |
| 02-28 | Bucknell | W 89–79 | 67.9 | Home | 13–16 |
| 03-05 | Holy Cross | W 69–66 | 66.6 | Home | 14–16 |
| 03-08 | Colgate | W 76–69 | 68.5 | Home | 15–16 |
| 03-11 | Boston U. | W 74–60 | 61.2 | Home | 16–16 |
| 03-18 | Prairie View | L 55–67 | 65.2 | — | 16–17 |
Roster · 13 players
Player logs in 33 of 33 team games
| Column groups | Minutes | Per 40 Minutes | Shooting | Last Five Team Games | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Player | G | MPG | Team Min% | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | 2P | 2P% | 3P | 3P% | FT | FT% | eFG% | TS% | FTA/FGA | G | MPG | Min% | Pts/G |
| Nasir Whitlock | 33 | 35:29 | 85.8% | 23.0 | 3.8 | 3.8 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 3.1 | 2.2 | 149–314 | 47.5% | 74–170 | 43.5% | 153–194 | 78.9% | 53.7% | 59.1% | 40.1% | 5 | 36:05 +0:37 | 90.2% | 21.2 +0.8 |
| Joshua Ingram | 33 | 35:19 | 85.4% | 12.1 | 5.7 | 3.8 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 2.4 | 83–143 | 58.0% | 47–119 | 39.5% | 45–62 | 72.6% | 58.6% | 60.8% | 23.7% | 5 | 38:03 +2:44 | 95.1% | 11.2 +0.5 |
| Hank Alvey | 33 | 31:28 | 76.1% | 19.6 | 8.9 | 2.7 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 2.3 | 2.9 | 194–312 | 62.2% | 5–12 | 41.7%† | 106–163 | 65.0% | 62.2% | 64.3% | 50.3% | 5 | 34:34 +3:06 | 86.4% | 20.6 +5.2 |
| Jalen Vazquez | 30 | 22:14 | 48.9% | 7.1 | 4.6 | 3.5 | 2.0 | 0.1 | 2.2 | 2.9 | 31–69 | 44.9% | 11–37 | 29.7%† | 24–33 | 72.7% | 44.8% | 49.4% | 31.1% | 5 | 24:26 +2:12 | 61.1% | 3.8 −0.2 |
| Edouard Benoit | 23 | 28:44 | 48.4% | 14.2 | 8.4 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 2.5 | 3.6 | 47–102 | 46.1% | 30–93 | 32.3% | 50–61 | 82.0% | 47.2% | 52.7% | 31.3% | 5 | 28:55 +0:11 | 72.3% | 8.8 −1.4 |
| Peter Kramer | 33 | 19:20 | 46.7% | 7.7 | 3.6 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 3.6 | 9–21 | 42.9% | 31–81 | 38.3% | 12–18 | 66.7%† | 54.4% | 55.9% | 17.6% | 5 | 15:41 −3:40 | 39.2% | 1.2 −2.5 |
| Andrew Urosevic | 27 | 18:02 | 35.7% | 14.4 | 2.9 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 3.0 | 24–45 | 53.3% | 40–125 | 32.0% | 7–9 | 77.8%† | 49.4% | 50.3% | 5.3% | 5 | 16:23 −1:39 | 41.0% | 5.0 −1.5 |
| Caleb Thomas | 21 | 20:49 | 32.0% | 9.2 | 2.2 | 3.1 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 2.7 | 2.2 | 33–80 | 41.3% | 6–29 | 20.7%† | 17–30 | 56.7% | 38.5% | 41.3% | 27.5% | 2 | 0:14 −20:35 | 0.2% | 0.0 −4.8 |
| Alfredo Addesa | 31 | 8:02 | 18.3% | 9.5 | 7.1 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 3.4 | 6.4 | 14–33 | 42.4%† | 8–30 | 26.7%† | 7–10 | 70.0%† | 41.3%† | 43.8%† | 15.9%† | 5 | 4:55 −3:08 | 12.3% | 0.8 −1.1 |
| Jake Pike | 16 | 9:13 | 10.8% | 4.9 | 8.4 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 4.1 | 5–8 | 62.5%† | 2–6 | 33.3%† | 2–3 | 66.7%† | 57.1%† | 58.7%† | 21.4%† | 1 | 0:02 −9:11 | 0.0% | 0.0 −1.1 |
| Henri AdiassaUnder 100 minutes | 23 | 3:58 | 6.7% | 2.6 | 3.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 2.2 | 13.1 | 2–5 | 40.0%† | 0–0 | — | 2–2 | 100.0%† | 40.0%† | 51.0%† | 40.0%† | 5 | 0:40 −3:18 | 1.7% | 0.0 −0.3 |
| Tommy ConniffUnder 100 minutes | 14 | 3:37 | 3.7% | 1.6 | 5.5 | 3.2 | 2.4 | 0.0 | 2.4 | 6.3 | 1–2 | 50.0%† | 0–0 | — | 0–0 | — | 50.0%† | 50.0%† | 0.0%† | 3 | 0:04 −3:33 | 0.1% | 0.0 −0.1 |
| Brendan ReedUnder 100 minutes | 11 | 0:44 | 0.6% | 0.0 | 10.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0–1 | 0.0%† | 0–2 | 0.0%† | 0–0 | — | 0.0%† | 0.0%† | 0.0%† | 3 | 0:04 −0:40 | 0.1% | 0.0 0.0 |
| Team, games with logs · per 40 team minutes | 33 games | 69.5 | 30.1 | 13.5 | not published | 3.0 | 11.8 | not published | 592–1135 | 52.2% | 254–704 | 36.1% | 425–585 | 72.6% | 52.9% | 56.5% | 31.8% | ||||||
| Sum of players | 69.5 | 27.3 | 13.5 | 6.4 | 3.0 | 11.3 | 15.4 | Shooting residuals: see Player Lines Against Team Totals. | |||||||||||||||
| Residual: team minus players | 0.0 | +2.7 | 0.0 | not published | +0.0 | +0.4 | not published | ||||||||||||||||
G: logged games. Team Min%: share of team minutes on court (40 per game plus overtime). 2P, 3P and FT show made–attempted. † Few attempts: under 100 FGA, 50 3PA or 25 FTA. Few G: under 10 games. <100 min: under 100 minutes. Last Five Team Games columns show change from the season value and hide on narrow screens.
Speculative Compensation · 2025–26β
Estimated share of the school's revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball. Not observed pay.
- Team Pool
- $0 (assumed opted out)
- 80% Range $0 to $0 (assumed)
- Tier
- Low and other
- low evidence
Assumed from one unverified press article that names schools that did not opt in. Methodology
No player figures. The Team Pool is $0.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
No modelled Team Pool (opted out). Enter a pool of your own.
School Finances · School-Reported (EADA)
Self-reported to the U.S. Department of Education. Expenses cover coaching, travel, aid and operations, not player pay.
| Measure | School-Reported Amount | Note |
|---|---|---|
| Men's basketball revenue | $2,252,333 | Equals expenses (budget identity) |
| Men's basketball expenses | $2,252,333 | |
| Athletics department expenses | $45,257,553 | |
| Athletics department revenue | $45,257,553 |
Team Totalsβ
Season per 40 minutes, 33 games, 2,268 possessions. Observed box-score sums, unadjusted. Per 40 uses 1365 game minutes, 5 per overtime period. Definitions
| Statistic | Team | Opponents |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 69.5 | 72.0 |
| Field goals made | 24.8 | 26.0 |
| Field goals attempted | 53.9 | 57.3 |
| 3-pointers made | 7.4 | 6.0 |
| 3-pointers attempted | 20.6 | 18.2 |
| Free throws made | 12.5 | 14.0 |
| Free throws attempted | 17.1 | 18.6 |
| Offensive rebounds | 7.3 | 10.4 |
| Defensive rebounds | 22.7 | 24.2 |
| Total rebounds | 30.1 | 34.7 |
| Assists | 13.5 | 11.6 |
| Blocks | 3.0 | 2.8 |
| Turnovers | 11.8 | 10.8 |
| Steals | No team figure. Players sum to 218. | |
| Personal fouls | No team figure. Players sum to 527. | |
| Minutes (derived) | 200.0 | not published |
33 of 33 games have player logs. Residual is team total minus sum of players. Team rebounds and team turnovers have no player owner, so a residual is expected. Definitions
| Statistic | Status | Team Total, Logged Games | Sum of Players | Residual | Tolerance | Team Total, Games Without Logs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | Reconciled | 2,371 | 2,371 | 0 | ±11.9 | 0 |
| Field goals made | Reconciled | 846 | 846 | 0 | ±4.2 | 0 |
| Field goals attempted | Reconciled | 1,839 | 1,839 | 0 | ±9.2 | 0 |
| 3-pointers made | Reconciled | 254 | 254 | 0 | ±2.0 | 0 |
| 3-pointers attempted | Reconciled | 704 | 704 | 0 | ±3.5 | 0 |
| Free throws made | Reconciled | 425 | 425 | 0 | ±2.1 | 0 |
| Free throws attempted | Reconciled | 585 | 585 | 0 | ±2.9 | 0 |
| Offensive rebounds | No player split | not published | not published | not published | not published | not published |
| Defensive rebounds | No player split | not published | not published | not published | not published | not published |
| Total rebounds | Residual shown | 1,026 | 933 | +93 | ±82.1 | 0 |
| Assists | Reconciled | 459 | 459 | 0 | ±2.3 | 0 |
| Blocks | Reconciled | 102 | 101 | +1 | ±2.0 | 0 |
| Turnovers | Residual shown | 401 | 386 | +15 | ±12.0 | 0 |
| Steals | No team figure | not published | 218 | not published | not published | not published |
| Personal fouls | No team figure | not published | 527 | not published | not published | not published |
| Minutes (derived) | Reconciled | 6,825 | 6,811 | +13.8 | ±136.5 | 0 |
Model-Implied Player Valueβ
Ranges are the 10th to 90th percentile of whole-game resampling draws. They are not calibrated intervals.
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Line: zero. No graphic: insufficient evidence.
| Player | Poss. Share | Net and Rangeβ | Range Graphic |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joshua Ingram | 86.2% | +1.2range +0.6 to +1.9Sufficient evidence | |
| Nasir Whitlock | 85.8% | -1.1range -2.1 to -0.2Sufficient evidence | |
| Hank Alvey | 77.1% | +2.1range +1.1 to +3.1Sufficient evidence | |
| Edouard Benoit | 52.1% | -0.6range -1.6 to +0.2Sufficient evidence | |
| Jalen Vazquez | 49.0% | -1.1range -2.2 to +0.1Sufficient evidence | |
| Peter Kramer | 46.4% | -0.2range -0.9 to +0.8Sufficient evidence | |
| Andrew Urosevic | 37.8% | +0.8range -0.5 to +2.1Sufficient evidence | |
| Caleb Thomas | 28.2% | -3.8range -5.0 to -2.4Sufficient evidence | |
| Alfredo Addesa | 17.4% | -2.8range -3.7 to -1.8Sufficient evidence | |
| Jake Pike | 8.8% | -0.5range -1.4 to +0.4Limited evidence | |
| Henri Adiassa | 6.4% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | |
| Tommy Conniff | 4.2% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | |
| Brendan Reed | 0.6% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence |
Team Aggregate of Player Values, 2026β
Summary of the player values below. Split role: descriptive: not used in fit or gates. Model nil-value-v3. Definitions · NIL Methodology
- Average value over five on-court slots, net points per 100 possessions
- +9.2range +8.3 to +9.9Sufficient evidence
200 joint draws. The range is the 10th to 90th percentile. Player ranges cannot be added.
10 valued players hold 97.8% of on-court time. 3 without a value (under 300 possessions) hold 2.2%, counted at replacement level -9.5. Limited-evidence players hold 1.8%.