Andrew Urosevic
Lehigh · 2025–26 · 27 available game logs · Speculative compensation · Model-implied values by season · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
487:00 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 27
- Minutes per game
- 18:02
- Points per game
- 6.5
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 1.3 / 0.5
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 6.5 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1.3 |
| Per 40 minutes | 14.4 | 2.9 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 3.0 |
| Season totals | 175 | 35 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 14 | 36 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 64–170 | 37.6% | 6.3 | 14.0 |
| 2P | 24–45 | 53.3%† | 1.7 | 3.7 |
| 3P | 40–125 | 32.0% | 4.6 | 10.3 |
| FT | 7–9 | 77.8%† | 0.3 | 0.7 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 49.4% | 50.3% | 73.5% | 5.3% | 0.93 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
Lehigh · Low and other · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $0 (assumed opted out)
- 80% range $0 to $0 (assumption, not data)
- Tier
- Low and other
- low evidence
This school did not opt in to House-settlement revenue sharing (Sportico, 2025-07-18), so its modelled pool is exactly zero. Other schools may also have opted out; they are treated as opted in. Assumption "opt-out list": one press article names schools that did not opt in; it is unverified and other schools may differ. Speculative, not observed pay.
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. Tier prior from anonymous surveys and sources, scaled so that all non-Power budgets sum to the national total the College Sports Commission reported paid for 2025-26 ($1,770,453,776 over 307 schools) less the Power 4 total, times a men's basketball share; weak anchor.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
Lehigh: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
No modelled Team Pool (opted out). Enter a pool of your own.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Lehigh | $0 (assumed opted out) | 80% range $0 to $0 (assumption, not data) | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | +0.8 | -0.5 to +2.1 | Sufficient evidence | +0.6 | +0.1 | +2.9range +2.5 to +3.3 | 1,502 | Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 16:23 | 18:02 | 0:00–35:50 | |
| Points | 5.0 | 6.5 | 0.0–19.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 48.4% | 46.2% | 0.0%–86.4% |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-18 | Prairie View | L 55–67 | 18:43 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3-9 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 44.4% |
| 2026-03-11 | Boston U. | W 74–60 | 13:24 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2-4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 62.5% |
| 2026-03-08 | Colgate | W 76–69 | 25:58 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2-5 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 60.0% |
| 2026-03-05 | Holy Cross | W 69–66 | 8:20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2026-02-28 | Bucknell | W 89–79 | 15:31 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2-4 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2026-02-25 | American | W 78–73 | 14:21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2-5 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2026-02-22 | Boston U. | W 70–67 | 12:36 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2026-02-18 | Navy | L 49–72 | 19:35 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1-5 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 30.0% |
| 2026-02-14 | Lafayette | W 78–69 | 23:13 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4-8 | 3-7 | 0-1 | 68.8% |
| 2026-02-11 | American | W 90–82 | 35:50 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3-8 | 3-7 | 3-4 | 56.3% |
| 2026-02-07 | Holy Cross | L 67–76 | 16:08 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2-5 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 40.0% |
| 2026-02-04 | Loyola Maryland | L 84–89 | 31:17 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2-12 | 1-8 | 0-0 | 20.8% |
| 2026-01-31 | Colgate | W 77–76 | 34:24 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4-7 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 78.6% |
| 2026-01-28 | Army West Point | L 64–67 | 7:31 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2026-01-24 | Lafayette | W 64–59 | 19:44 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2-6 | 2-4 | 1-1 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-19 | Loyola Maryland | W 88–81 | 14:04 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2-6 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 41.7% |
| 2026-01-17 | Navy | L 79–82 | 30:02 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3-9 | 0-5 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2026-01-14 | Boston U. | W 93–91 | 8:31 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1-5 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 30.0% |
| 2025-12-21 | Monmouth | L 62–76 | 11:25 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2-5 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 60.0% |
| 2025-12-06 | LIU | L 82–87 | 26:01 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5-14 | 3-11 | 1-1 | 46.4% |
| 2025-12-02 | Binghamton | L 71–80 | 15:02 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2-5 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 40.0% |
| 2025-11-29 | Texas St. | W 78–74 | 12:40 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2-4 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2025-11-28 · NCAA | UC Santa Barbara | L 70–72 | 18:06 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0-5 | 0-5 | 2-2 | 0.0% |
| 2025-11-25 | Marist | L 55–78 | 16:59 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3-10 | 1-7 | 0-0 | 35.0% |
| 2025-11-21 | Columbia | L 67–82 | 21:36 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7-11 | 5-9 | 0-0 | 86.4% |
| 2025-11-09 | West Virginia | L 47–69 | 15:59 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6-12 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 66.7% |
| 2025-11-03 | Houston | L 57–75 | 0:00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | — |