Lindenwood
OVC · 2025–26 · Raw net rank 196 · Raw net -0.9 · Tempo 73.0 · 30 Division I games · Through 2026-03-05
Scouting Report
| Category | Offense | Defense | D-I Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Efficiency | |||
| Efficiency / 100 poss. | 101.8307 | 102.854 | 108.5 |
| Four Factors | |||
| Effective FG% | 48.0313 | 49.172 | 51.4 |
| TO / 100 poss. | 18.7309 | 18.477 | 16.7 |
| Offensive rebound % | 33.283 | 31.8244 | 30.6 |
| FTA / FGA % | 38.686 | 37.4248 | 35.0 |
| Shooting | |||
| 3P% | 29.4347 | 32.485 | 33.9 |
| 2P% | 49.6269 | 49.474 | 51.7 |
| FT% | 67.4335 | 68.411 | 72.5 |
| Style | |||
| 3PA / FGA % | 30.7 | 32.9 | 39.5 |
| Assists / FGM % | 49.1 | 47.9 | 52.6 |
| Blocks / opp. 2PA % | 10.7 | 9.5 | 9.5 |
| Point Distribution | |||
| 3-pointers % | 22.2 | 25.9 | 31.4 |
| 2-pointers % | 56.5 | 53.5 | 48.8 |
| Free throws % | 21.3 | 20.7 | 19.8 |
Best · Median · Worst · Mark: further right is a better national rank, of 365 teams.
Rotation Depth
- Effective Rotation Size
- 7.4
- Top Three Share of Minutes
- 46%
- Bench Share of Minutes
- 25%
- Players with Logged Minutes
- 13
Bench: players outside the top five in minutes. Definitions
Schedule and Results
| Date | Opponent | Result | Poss. | Site | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11-04 | Texas Tech | L 60–98 | 76.6 | Away | 0–1 |
| 11-10 | Saint Louis | L 66–109 | 81.0 | Away | 0–2 |
| 11-14 | Charleston So. | W 83–77 | 78.2 | Neutral | 1–2 |
| 11-16 | Alabama A&M | L 65–74 | 67.9 | Away | 1–3 |
| 11-20 | Indiana | L 53–73 | 71.2 | Away | 1–4 |
| 11-24 | Kansas City | W 80–67 | 75.6 | Home | 2–4 |
| 12-02 | NIU | W 99–64 | 74.3 | Away | 3–4 |
| 12-06 | Eastern Ill. | W 82–74 | 71.7 | Away | 4–4 |
| 12-18 | Western Ill. | W 92–76 | 75.7 | Home | 5–4 |
| 12-23 | Missouri St. | L 65–70 | 68.8 | Away | 5–5 |
| 01-01 | Morehead St. | W 77–64 | 69.3 | Home | 6–5 |
| 01-03 | Southern Ind. | W 83–80 | 71.7 | Home | 7–5 |
| 01-06 | SIUE | L 62–66 | 69.8 | Away | 7–6 |
| 01-10 | Little Rock | L 74–82 | 68.7 | Home | 7–7 |
| 01-15 | Southeast Mo. St. | W 88–76 | 81.5 | Away | 8–7 |
| 01-17 | UT Martin | L 55–69 | 71.0 | Away | 8–8 |
| 01-22 | Tennessee Tech | W 89–68 | 76.4 | Home | 9–8 |
| 01-24 | Tennessee St. | L 86–96 | 78.1 | Home | 9–9 |
| 01-29 | Southern Ind. | W 73–60 | 77.6 | Away | 10–9 |
| 01-31 | Morehead St. | W 79–78 | 72.5 | Away | 11–9 |
| 02-03 | SIUE | L 72–78 | 73.0 | Home | 11–10 |
| 02-05 | Little Rock | W 79–74 | 67.8 | Away | 12–10 |
| 02-12 | UT Martin | W 75–74 | 69.3 | Home | 13–10 |
| 02-14 | Southeast Mo. St. | L 61–73 | 72.4 | Home | 13–11 |
| 02-19 | Tennessee St. | L 80–89 | 79.3 | Away | 13–12 |
| 02-21 | Tennessee Tech | L 57–72 | 66.2 | Away | 13–13 |
| 02-26 | Eastern Ill. | L 67–71 | 69.2 | Home | 13–14 |
| 02-28 | Western Ill. | W 91–69 | 70.5 | Away | 14–14 |
| 03-04 | Little Rock | W 72–62 | 77.4 | Neutral | 15–14 |
| 03-05 | Southeast Mo. St. | L 66–68 | 67.9 | Neutral | 15–15 |
Roster · 13 players
Player logs in 30 of 30 team games
| Column groups | Minutes | Per 40 Minutes | Shooting | Last Five Team Games | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Player | G | MPG | Team Min% | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | 2P | 2P% | 3P | 3P% | FT | FT% | eFG% | TS% | FTA/FGA | G | MPG | Min% | Pts/G |
| Anias Futrell | 29 | 32:56 | 79.6% | 21.2 | 7.3 | 2.3 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 3.2 | 2.9 | 97–206 | 47.1% | 71–202 | 35.1% | 99–119 | 83.2% | 49.9% | 55.0% | 29.2% | 5 | 31:44 −1:12 | 79.3% | 16.0 −1.4 |
| Dontrez Williams | 28 | 32:33 | 76.0% | 18.6 | 6.3 | 2.6 | 3.3 | 1.0 | 3.3 | 3.2 | 134–272 | 49.3% | 26–91 | 28.6% | 79–142 | 55.6% | 47.7% | 49.9% | 39.1% | 5 | 33:37 +1:04 | 84.0% | 15.0 −0.2 |
| Mekhi Cooper | 30 | 30:14 | 75.6% | 7.8 | 3.6 | 4.6 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 2.9 | 3.4 | 25–89 | 28.1% | 30–101 | 29.7% | 37–48 | 77.1% | 36.8% | 41.9% | 25.3% | 5 | 34:42 +4:28 | 86.8% | 7.0 +1.1 |
| Jadis Jones | 25 | 34:36 | 72.1% | 17.9 | 10.1 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 3.5 | 151–264 | 57.2% | 0–8 | 0.0%† | 85–141 | 60.3% | 55.5% | 57.9% | 51.8% | 5 | 35:22 +0:46 | 88.4% | 12.6 −2.9 |
| Milos Nenadic | 30 | 28:19 | 70.8% | 16.7 | 8.6 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 2.4 | 3.5 | 111–219 | 50.7% | 15–60 | 25.0% | 88–124 | 71.0% | 47.8% | 53.2% | 44.4% | 5 | 28:09 −0:11 | 70.4% | 10.4 −1.4 |
| Clayton Jackson | 30 | 25:00 | 62.5% | 10.8 | 4.3 | 3.3 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 2.8 | 2.6 | 51–109 | 46.8% | 14–67 | 20.9% | 58–73 | 79.5% | 40.9% | 48.5% | 41.5% | 5 | 19:26 −5:34 | 48.6% | 6.0 −0.7 |
| Robert Lewis | 30 | 15:27 | 38.6% | 11.1 | 8.8 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 6.0 | 55–89 | 61.8%† | 2–9 | 22.2%† | 13–32 | 40.6% | 59.2%† | 57.5%† | 32.7%† | 5 | 12:04 −3:23 | 30.2% | 2.6 −1.7 |
| Jeremiah TaltonFew games | 8 | 12:39 | 8.4% | 11.5 | 6.7 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 5.9 | 0–6 | 0.0%† | 7–22 | 31.8%† | 8–9 | 88.9%† | 37.5%† | 45.4%† | 32.1%† | — | — | — | — |
| Kevin AnthonyUnder 100 minutes | 15 | 6:33 | 8.2% | 6.1 | 6.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 5.3 | 5–9 | 55.6%† | 0–0 | — | 5–12 | 41.7%† | 55.6%† | 52.5%† | 133.3%† | 2 | 7:23 +0:50 | 7.4% | 2.5 +1.5 |
| Todd BiegUnder 100 minutes | 12 | 2:58 | 3.0% | 1.1 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 9.0 | 0–0 | — | 0–0 | — | 1–2 | 50.0%† | — | 56.8%† | — | 2 | 1:19 −1:39 | 1.3% | 0.0 −0.1 |
| Tidiane d'AlmeidaFew gamesUnder 100 minutes | 8 | 3:22 | 2.2% | 3.0 | 4.5 | 5.9 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 0–2 | 0.0%† | 0–1 | 0.0%† | 2–2 | 100.0%† | 0.0%† | 25.8%† | 66.7%† | 2 | 1:19 −2:03 | 1.3% | 0.0 −0.3 |
| Jaylon McDanielFew gamesUnder 100 minutes | 2 | 7:59 | 1.3% | 2.5 | 10.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 2.5 | 5.0 | 0–3 | 0.0%† | 0–0 | — | 1–2 | 50.0%† | 0.0%† | 12.9%† | 66.7%† | — | — | — | — |
| William CampbellFew gamesUnder 100 minutes | 2 | 1:24 | 0.2% | 28.6 | 28.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1–1 | 100.0%† | 0–0 | — | 0–0 | — | 100.0%† | 100.0%† | 0.0%† | — | — | — | — |
| Team, games with logs · per 40 team minutes | 30 games | 74.4 | 38.2 | 13.0 | not published | 4.4 | 13.6 | not published | 630–1269 | 49.6% | 165–561 | 29.4% | 476–706 | 67.4% | 48.0% | 52.1% | 38.6% | ||||||
| Sum of players | 74.4 | 34.3 | 13.0 | 8.4 | 4.4 | 13.1 | 17.6 | Shooting residuals: see Player Lines Against Team Totals. | |||||||||||||||
| Residual: team minus players | 0.0 | +3.9 | 0.0 | not published | 0.0 | +0.6 | not published | ||||||||||||||||
G: logged games. Team Min%: share of team minutes on court (40 per game plus overtime). 2P, 3P and FT show made–attempted. † Few attempts: under 100 FGA, 50 3PA or 25 FTA. Few G: under 10 games. <100 min: under 100 minutes. Last Five Team Games columns show change from the season value and hide on narrow screens.
Speculative Compensation · 2025–26β
Estimated share of the school's revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball. Not observed pay.
- Team Pool
- $210K
- 80% Range $76K to $560K
- Tier
- Low and other
- low evidence
- Team Pool, Scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $170K to $220K
- Scenario medians
- Players with Figures
- 13
- 6 floor only
| Player | Poss. Share | Speculative Best Guess | 80% Range | Range Graphic | Median % of Team Pool | Scenarios Z1 to Z4 | Floor Part | Evidence and Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anias Futrell | 80.1% | $34K | $11K to $100K | 17.1% | $28K to $37K | $2K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Jadis Jones | 77.4% | $47K | $16K to $140K | 21.3% | $39K to $50K | $2K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Mekhi Cooper | 77.0% | $6K | $1K to $36K | 3.5% | $5K to $6K | $2K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Dontrez Williams | 74.9% | $23K | $3K to $75K | 13.6% | $19K to $25K | $2K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Milos Nenadic | 71.3% | $45K | $15K to $135K | 20.0% | $36K to $48K | $2K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Clayton Jackson | 60.5% | $16K | $2K to $54K | 9.9% | $13K to $17K | $2K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Robert Lewis | 37.8% | $6K | $1K to $24K | 3.7% | $5K to $6K | $2K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Kevin Anthony | 7.3% | $2K | $1K to $4K | 0.8% | $1K to $2K | $2K | Floor only: below 300 possessions, no value estimateRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Jeremiah Talton | 6.5% | $2K | $1K to $4K | 0.8% | $1K to $2K | $2K | Floor only: below 300 possessions, no value estimateRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Todd Bieg | 3.1% | $2K | $1K to $4K | 0.8% | $1K to $2K | $2K | Floor only: below 300 possessions, no value estimateRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Tidiane d'Almeida | 2.4% | $2K | $1K to $4K | 0.8% | $1K to $2K | $2K | Floor only: below 300 possessions, no value estimateRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Jaylon McDaniel | 1.6% | $2K | $1K to $4K | 0.8% | $1K to $2K | $2K | Floor only: below 300 possessions, no value estimateRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| William Campbell | 0.3% | $2K | $1K to $4K | 0.8% | $1K to $2K | $2K | Floor only: below 300 possessions, no value estimateRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Team Pool | — | $210K | $76K to $560K | 100% | $170K to $220K | — |
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
School Finances · School-Reported (EADA)
Self-reported to the U.S. Department of Education. Expenses cover coaching, travel, aid and operations, not player pay.
| Measure | School-Reported Amount | Note |
|---|---|---|
| Men's basketball revenue | $1,241,973 | Equals expenses (budget identity) |
| Men's basketball expenses | $1,241,973 | |
| Athletics department expenses | $21,376,019 | |
| Athletics department revenue | $21,376,019 |
Team Totalsβ
Season per 40 minutes, 30 games, 2,191 possessions. Observed box-score sums, unadjusted. Per 40 uses 1200 game minutes, 5 per overtime period. Definitions
| Statistic | Team | Opponents |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 74.4 | 75.0 |
| Field goals made | 26.5 | 26.5 |
| Field goals attempted | 61.0 | 60.6 |
| 3-pointers made | 5.5 | 6.5 |
| 3-pointers attempted | 18.7 | 20.0 |
| Free throws made | 15.9 | 15.5 |
| Free throws attempted | 23.5 | 22.7 |
| Offensive rebounds | 12.8 | 11.8 |
| Defensive rebounds | 25.4 | 25.6 |
| Total rebounds | 38.2 | 37.5 |
| Assists | 13.0 | 12.7 |
| Blocks | 4.4 | 4.0 |
| Turnovers | 13.6 | 13.5 |
| Steals | No team figure. Players sum to 251. | |
| Personal fouls | No team figure. Players sum to 527. | |
| Minutes (derived) | 200.0 | not published |
30 of 30 games have player logs. Residual is team total minus sum of players. Team rebounds and team turnovers have no player owner, so a residual is expected. Definitions
| Statistic | Status | Team Total, Logged Games | Sum of Players | Residual | Tolerance | Team Total, Games Without Logs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | Reconciled | 2,231 | 2,231 | 0 | ±11.2 | 0 |
| Field goals made | Reconciled | 795 | 795 | 0 | ±4.0 | 0 |
| Field goals attempted | Reconciled | 1,830 | 1,830 | 0 | ±9.2 | 0 |
| 3-pointers made | Reconciled | 165 | 165 | 0 | ±2.0 | 0 |
| 3-pointers attempted | Reconciled | 561 | 561 | 0 | ±2.8 | 0 |
| Free throws made | Reconciled | 476 | 476 | 0 | ±2.4 | 0 |
| Free throws attempted | Reconciled | 706 | 706 | 0 | ±3.5 | 0 |
| Offensive rebounds | No player split | not published | not published | not published | not published | not published |
| Defensive rebounds | No player split | not published | not published | not published | not published | not published |
| Total rebounds | Residual shown | 1,146 | 1,030 | +116 | ±91.7 | 0 |
| Assists | Reconciled | 390 | 390 | 0 | ±2.0 | 0 |
| Blocks | Reconciled | 131 | 131 | 0 | ±2.0 | 0 |
| Turnovers | Residual shown | 409 | 392 | +17 | ±12.3 | 0 |
| Steals | No team figure | not published | 251 | not published | not published | not published |
| Personal fouls | No team figure | not published | 527 | not published | not published | not published |
| Minutes (derived) | Reconciled | 6,000 | 5,982 | +17.9 | ±120.0 | 0 |
Model-Implied Player Valueβ
Ranges are the 10th to 90th percentile of whole-game resampling draws. They are not calibrated intervals.
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Line: zero. No graphic: insufficient evidence.
| Player | Poss. Share | Net and Rangeβ | Range Graphic |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anias Futrell | 80.1% | +0.8range +0.0 to +1.8Sufficient evidence | |
| Jadis Jones | 77.4% | +1.7range +0.5 to +3.0Sufficient evidence | |
| Mekhi Cooper | 77.0% | -2.5range -3.8 to -1.1Sufficient evidence | |
| Dontrez Williams | 74.9% | +0.1range -1.1 to +1.6Sufficient evidence | |
| Milos Nenadic | 71.3% | +1.7range +0.6 to +3.1Sufficient evidence | |
| Clayton Jackson | 60.5% | -0.2range -1.5 to +1.0Sufficient evidence | |
| Robert Lewis | 37.8% | -1.5range -2.7 to -0.3Sufficient evidence | |
| Kevin Anthony | 7.3% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | |
| Jeremiah Talton | 6.5% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | |
| Todd Bieg | 3.1% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | |
| Tidiane d'Almeida | 2.4% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | |
| Jaylon McDaniel | 1.6% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | |
| William Campbell | 0.3% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence |
Team Aggregate of Player Values, 2026β
Summary of the player values below. Split role: descriptive: not used in fit or gates. Model nil-value-v3. Definitions · NIL Methodology
- Average value over five on-court slots, net points per 100 possessions
- +9.2range +8.4 to +10.3Sufficient evidence
200 joint draws. The range is the 10th to 90th percentile. Player ranges cannot be added.
7 valued players hold 95.8% of on-court time. 6 without a value (under 300 possessions) hold 4.2%, counted at replacement level -9.5. Limited-evidence players hold 0.0%.