Le Moyne
NEC · 2025–26 · Raw net rank 216 · Raw net -2.3 · Tempo 69.2 · 31 Division I games · Through 2026-03-04
Scouting Report
| Category | Offense | Defense | D-I Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Efficiency | |||
| Efficiency / 100 poss. | 104.5262 | 106.8126 | 108.5 |
| Four Factors | |||
| Effective FG% | 52.7119 | 49.375 | 51.4 |
| TO / 100 poss. | 19.1327 | 15.0288 | 16.7 |
| Offensive rebound % | 25.2337 | 29.1107 | 30.6 |
| FTA / FGA % | 39.568 | 32.7121 | 35.0 |
| Shooting | |||
| 3P% | 34.3152 | 36.0302 | 33.9 |
| 2P% | 53.5108 | 46.114 | 51.7 |
| FT% | 71.8214 | 73.8256 | 72.5 |
| Style | |||
| 3PA / FGA % | 40.8 | 39.7 | 39.5 |
| Assists / FGM % | 56.5 | 54.9 | 52.6 |
| Blocks / opp. 2PA % | 9.1 | 9.5 | 9.5 |
| Point Distribution | |||
| 3-pointers % | 31.4 | 35.0 | 31.4 |
| 2-pointers % | 47.4 | 45.4 | 48.8 |
| Free throws % | 21.2 | 19.6 | 19.8 |
Best · Median · Worst · Mark: further right is a better national rank, of 365 teams.
Rotation Depth
- Effective Rotation Size
- 8.4
- Top Three Share of Minutes
- 45%
- Bench Share of Minutes
- 30%
- Players with Logged Minutes
- 14
Bench: players outside the top five in minutes. Definitions
Schedule and Results
| Date | Opponent | Result | Poss. | Site | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11-06 | Xavier | L 69–74 | 68.7 | Away | 0–1 |
| 11-09 | Bowling Green | L 60–83 | 70.4 | Away | 0–2 |
| 11-13 | Massachusetts | L 80–94 | 76.4 | Away | 0–3 |
| 11-17 | Niagara | W 74–68 | 67.1 | Home | 1–3 |
| 11-22 | Fairfield | L 83–97 | 70.6 | Home | 1–4 |
| 11-28 | Lafayette | W 76–63 | 69.1 | Away | 2–4 |
| 11-29 | Monmouth | W 83–79 | 68.4 | Neutral | 3–4 |
| 11-30 | Ball St. | L 85–96 | 68.9 | Neutral | 3–5 |
| 12-06 | Binghamton | W 78–63 | 66.3 | Away | 4–5 |
| 12-16 | Texas | L 53–95 | 73.9 | Away | 4–6 |
| 12-20 | St. Bonaventure | L 81–92 | 68.0 | Away | 4–7 |
| 12-28 | Boston College | L 64–72 | 73.0 | Away | 4–8 |
| 01-02 | Saint Francis | W 84–58 | 67.1 | Away | 5–8 |
| 01-04 | Mercyhurst | L 60–74 | 63.8 | Away | 5–9 |
| 01-08 | New Haven | W 73–47 | 61.2 | Home | 6–9 |
| 01-10 | Central Conn. St. | L 59–69 | 71.0 | Home | 6–10 |
| 01-17 | Chicago St. | W 72–57 | 68.9 | Away | 7–10 |
| 01-19 | LIU | W 83–77 | 71.2 | Home | 8–10 |
| 01-23 | Wagner | W 69–67 | 60.9 | Home | 9–10 |
| 01-26 | FDU | W 87–74 | 66.5 | Away | 10–10 |
| 01-29 | LIU | L 61–83 | 75.6 | Away | 10–11 |
| 01-31 | Stonehill | L 54–65 | 71.4 | Home | 10–12 |
| 02-05 | Wagner | L 78–79 | 68.5 | Away | 10–13 |
| 02-07 | Saint Francis | W 86–84 | 76.8 | Home | 11–13 |
| 02-12 | Mercyhurst | W 58–57 | 68.9 | Home | 12–13 |
| 02-14 | Chicago St. | W 81–63 | 68.9 | Home | 13–13 |
| 02-19 | Central Conn. St. | L 77–78 | 70.8 | Away | 13–14 |
| 02-21 | Stonehill | L 68–77 | 70.4 | Away | 13–15 |
| 02-26 | FDU | W 76–59 | 64.0 | Home | 14–15 |
| 02-28 | New Haven | L 59–66 | 68.2 | Away | 14–16 |
| 03-04 | Stonehill | L 71–81 | 70.5 | Home | 14–17 |
Roster · 14 players
Player logs in 31 of 31 team games
| Column groups | Minutes | Season Totals | Shooting | Last Five Team Games | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Player | G | MPG | Team Min% | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | 2P | 2P% | 3P | 3P% | FT | FT% | eFG% | TS% | FTA/FGA | G | MPG | Min% | Pts/G |
| Trent Mosquera | 31 | 32:03 | 80.1% | 427 | 182 | 71 | 40 | 22 | 64 | 83 | 66–139 | 47.5% | 77–215 | 35.8% | 64–87 | 73.6% | 51.3% | 54.4% | 24.6% | 5 | 30:17 −1:46 | 75.7% | 11.6 −2.2 |
| Deng Garang | 31 | 30:56 | 77.3% | 329 | 161 | 29 | 35 | 17 | 47 | 82 | 77–142 | 54.2% | 42–124 | 33.9% | 49–69 | 71.0% | 52.6% | 55.5% | 25.9% | 5 | 36:00 +5:05 | 90.0% | 11.6 +1.0 |
| Jakai Sanders | 28 | 30:26 | 68.7% | 303 | 95 | 122 | 24 | 0 | 68 | 44 | 61–146 | 41.8% | 27–74 | 36.5% | 100–134 | 74.6% | 46.1% | 54.3% | 60.9% | 4 | 27:13 −3:13 | 54.4% | 11.0 +0.2 |
| Shilo Jackson | 26 | 30:27 | 63.9% | 418 | 213 | 57 | 14 | 41 | 67 | 87 | 156–248 | 62.9% | 1–2 | 50.0%† | 103–141 | 73.0% | 63.0% | 67.0% | 56.4% | 5 | 31:10 +0:43 | 77.9% | 17.4 +1.3 |
| Tennessee Rainwater | 31 | 24:34 | 61.4% | 302 | 136 | 53 | 23 | 7 | 56 | 83 | 75–126 | 59.5% | 21–42 | 50.0%† | 89–133 | 66.9% | 63.4% | 66.7% | 79.2% | 5 | 31:07 +6:34 | 77.8% | 11.2 +1.5 |
| Jakob Blakley | 31 | 16:17 | 40.7% | 134 | 36 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 34 | 16–35 | 45.7% | 27–84 | 32.1% | 21–24 | 87.5%† | 47.5% | 51.7% | 20.2% | 5 | 16:18 +0:01 | 40.7% | 3.2 −1.1 |
| Samuel Hincapie | 30 | 15:32 | 37.6% | 148 | 63 | 21 | 5 | 2 | 19 | 32 | 43–79 | 54.4% | 14–52 | 26.9% | 20–35 | 57.1% | 48.9% | 50.5% | 26.7% | 4 | 13:41 −1:51 | 27.4% | 2.3 −2.7 |
| Eli Greenberg | 30 | 13:46 | 33.3% | 69 | 36 | 46 | 14 | 2 | 32 | 53 | 11–28 | 39.3%† | 11–40 | 27.5%† | 14–18 | 77.8%† | 40.4%† | 45.4%† | 26.5%† | 5 | 11:50 −1:56 | 29.6% | 1.6 −0.7 |
| Isaac Nyakundi | 24 | 9:31 | 18.4% | 49 | 38 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 12 | 28 | 17–30 | 56.7%† | 3–12 | 25.0%† | 6–11 | 54.5%† | 51.2%† | 52.3%† | 26.2%† | 3 | 1:34 −7:57 | 2.3% | 0.0 −2.0 |
| Trevor Roe | 16 | 6:55 | 8.9% | 41 | 17 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 5–9 | 55.6%† | 9–27 | 33.3%† | 4–4 | 100.0%† | 51.4%† | 54.3%† | 11.1%† | 3 | 14:07 +7:12 | 21.2% | 5.0 +2.4 |
| Josiah LeeUnder 100 minutes | 15 | 3:47 | 4.6% | 11 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0–0 | — | 3–10 | 30.0%† | 2–2 | 100.0%† | 45.0%† | 50.6%† | 20.0%† | 2 | 0:40 −3:06 | 0.7% | 0.0 −0.7 |
| Ametri MossFew gamesUnder 100 minutes | 1 | 36:53 | 3.0% | 10 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4–8 | 50.0%† | 0–3 | 0.0%† | 2–2 | 100.0%† | 36.4%† | 42.1%† | 18.2%† | — | — | — | — |
| Sam DonnellyFew gamesUnder 100 minutes | 4 | 1:05 | 0.3% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0–1 | 0.0%† | 0–0 | — | 1–2 | 50.0%† | 0.0%† | 26.6%† | 200.0%† | 1 | 0:45 −0:19 | 0.4% | 0.0 −0.3 |
| Kaelin ThomasFew gamesUnder 100 minutes | 2 | 1:53 | 0.3% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0–2 | 0.0%† | 0–0 | — | 0–0 | — | 0.0%† | 0.0%† | 0.0%† | — | — | — | — |
| Team, games with logs · season totals | 31 games | 2242 | 1077 | 433 | not published | 102 | 410 | not published | 531–993 | 53.5% | 235–685 | 34.3% | 475–662 | 71.8% | 52.7% | 56.9% | 39.5% | ||||||
| Sum of players | 2242 | 989 | 433 | 170 | 102 | 386 | 542 | Shooting residuals: see Player Lines Against Team Totals. | |||||||||||||||
| Residual: team minus players | 0 | +88 | 0 | not published | 0 | +24 | not published | ||||||||||||||||
G: logged games. Team Min%: share of team minutes on court (40 per game plus overtime). 2P, 3P and FT show made–attempted. † Few attempts: under 100 FGA, 50 3PA or 25 FTA. Few G: under 10 games. <100 min: under 100 minutes. Last Five Team Games columns show change from the season value and hide on narrow screens.
Speculative Compensation · 2025–26β
Estimated share of the school's revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball. Not observed pay.
- Team Pool
- $0 (assumed opted out)
- 80% Range $0 to $0 (assumed)
- Tier
- Low and other
- low evidence
Assumed from one unverified press article that names schools that did not opt in. Methodology
No player figures. The Team Pool is $0.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
No modelled Team Pool (opted out). Enter a pool of your own.
School Finances · School-Reported (EADA)
Self-reported to the U.S. Department of Education. Expenses cover coaching, travel, aid and operations, not player pay.
| Measure | School-Reported Amount | Note |
|---|---|---|
| Men's basketball revenue | $1,798,253 | |
| Men's basketball expenses | $1,428,504 | |
| Athletics department expenses | $12,176,876 | |
| Athletics department revenue | $12,176,876 |
Team Totalsβ
Season totals, 31 games, 2,145 possessions. Observed box-score sums, unadjusted. Definitions
| Statistic | Team | Opponents |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 2,242 | 2,291 |
| Field goals made | 766 | 787 |
| Field goals attempted | 1,678 | 1,868 |
| 3-pointers made | 235 | 267 |
| 3-pointers attempted | 685 | 741 |
| Free throws made | 475 | 450 |
| Free throws attempted | 662 | 610 |
| Offensive rebounds | 254 | 337 |
| Defensive rebounds | 823 | 755 |
| Total rebounds | 1,077 | 1,092 |
| Assists | 433 | 432 |
| Blocks | 102 | 94 |
| Turnovers | 410 | 321 |
| Steals | No team figure. Players sum to 170. | |
| Personal fouls | No team figure. Players sum to 542. | |
| Minutes (derived) | 6,200 | not published |
31 of 31 games have player logs. Residual is team total minus sum of players. Team rebounds and team turnovers have no player owner, so a residual is expected. Definitions
| Statistic | Status | Team Total, Logged Games | Sum of Players | Residual | Tolerance | Team Total, Games Without Logs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | Reconciled | 2,242 | 2,242 | 0 | ±11.2 | 0 |
| Field goals made | Reconciled | 766 | 766 | 0 | ±3.8 | 0 |
| Field goals attempted | Reconciled | 1,678 | 1,678 | 0 | ±8.4 | 0 |
| 3-pointers made | Reconciled | 235 | 235 | 0 | ±2.0 | 0 |
| 3-pointers attempted | Reconciled | 685 | 685 | 0 | ±3.4 | 0 |
| Free throws made | Reconciled | 475 | 475 | 0 | ±2.4 | 0 |
| Free throws attempted | Reconciled | 662 | 662 | 0 | ±3.3 | 0 |
| Offensive rebounds | No player split | not published | not published | not published | not published | not published |
| Defensive rebounds | No player split | not published | not published | not published | not published | not published |
| Total rebounds | Residual shown | 1,077 | 989 | +88 | ±86.2 | 0 |
| Assists | Reconciled | 433 | 433 | 0 | ±2.2 | 0 |
| Blocks | Reconciled | 102 | 102 | 0 | ±2.0 | 0 |
| Turnovers | Residual shown | 410 | 386 | +24 | ±12.3 | 0 |
| Steals | No team figure | not published | 170 | not published | not published | not published |
| Personal fouls | No team figure | not published | 542 | not published | not published | not published |
| Minutes (derived) | Reconciled | 6,200 | 6,182 | +17.9 | ±124.0 | 0 |
Model-Implied Player Valueβ
Ranges are the 10th to 90th percentile of whole-game resampling draws. They are not calibrated intervals.
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Line: zero. No graphic: insufficient evidence.
| Player | Poss. Share | Net and Rangeβ | Range Graphic |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trent Mosquera | 81.7% | +0.6range -0.9 to +2.0Sufficient evidence | |
| Deng Garang | 77.4% | -1.5range -3.1 to -0.1Sufficient evidence | |
| Jakai Sanders | 69.9% | -1.6range -2.6 to -0.4Sufficient evidence | |
| Shilo Jackson | 64.7% | +2.0range +0.8 to +3.1Sufficient evidence | |
| Tennessee Rainwater | 59.5% | +1.8range +0.3 to +2.9Sufficient evidence | |
| Jakob Blakley | 40.8% | -2.5range -3.6 to -0.9Sufficient evidence | |
| Samuel Hincapie | 38.3% | -0.9range -2.0 to +0.8Sufficient evidence | |
| Eli Greenberg | 33.4% | +0.6range -0.4 to +1.8Sufficient evidence | |
| Isaac Nyakundi | 18.8% | -1.0range -1.7 to -0.1Sufficient evidence | |
| Trevor Roe | 7.5% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | |
| Josiah Lee | 4.5% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | |
| Ametri Moss | 3.3% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | |
| Sam Donnelly | 0.4% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | |
| Kaelin Thomas | 0.1% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence |
Team Aggregate of Player Values, 2026β
Summary of the player values below. Split role: descriptive: not used in fit or gates. Model nil-value-v3. Definitions · NIL Methodology
- Average value over five on-court slots, net points per 100 possessions
- +9.0range +8.2 to +9.9Sufficient evidence
200 joint draws. The range is the 10th to 90th percentile. Player ranges cannot be added.
9 valued players hold 96.9% of on-court time. 5 without a value (under 300 possessions) hold 3.1%, counted at replacement level -9.5. Limited-evidence players hold 0.0%.