Tennessee Rainwater
Le Moyne · 2025–26 · 31 available game logs · Speculative compensation · Model-implied values by season · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
761:24 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 31
- Minutes per game
- 24:34
- Points per game
- 9.7
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 4.4 / 1.7
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 9.7 | 4.4 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 2.7 |
| Per 40 minutes | 15.9 | 7.1 | 2.8 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 2.9 | 4.4 |
| Season totals | 302 | 136 | 53 | 23 | 7 | 56 | 83 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 96–168 | 57.1% | 5.4 | 8.8 |
| 2P | 75–126 | 59.5% | 4.1 | 6.6 |
| 3P | 21–42 | 50.0%† | 1.4 | 2.2 |
| FT | 89–133 | 66.9% | 4.3 | 7.0 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 63.4% | 66.7% | 25.0% | 79.2% | 0.95 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
Le Moyne · Low and other · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $0 (assumed opted out)
- 80% range $0 to $0 (assumption, not data)
- Tier
- Low and other
- low evidence
This school did not opt in to House-settlement revenue sharing (Sportico, 2025-07-18), so its modelled pool is exactly zero. Other schools may also have opted out; they are treated as opted in. Assumption "opt-out list": one press article names schools that did not opt in; it is unverified and other schools may differ. Speculative, not observed pay.
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. Tier prior from anonymous surveys and sources, scaled so that all non-Power budgets sum to the national total the College Sports Commission reported paid for 2025-26 ($1,770,453,776 over 307 schools) less the Power 4 total, times a men's basketball share; weak anchor.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
Le Moyne: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
No modelled Team Pool (opted out). Enter a pool of your own.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Le Moyne | $0 (assumed opted out) | 80% range $0 to $0 (assumption, not data) | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | +1.8 | +0.3 to +2.9 | Sufficient evidence | +0.9 | +0.9 | +4.7range +4.0 to +5.3 | 2,296 | Season detail | |
| 2025 | Utah Tech | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -4.0 | -5.4 to -2.5 | Sufficient evidence | +0.2 | -4.1 | +0.6range +0.3 to +1.0 | 1,384 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | Utah Tech | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -2.9 | -4.2 to -1.6 | Sufficient evidence | -1.1 | -1.8 | +0.4range +0.2 to +0.5 | 689 | Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 31:07 | 24:34 | 12:01–35:09 | |
| Points | 11.2 | 9.7 | 0.0–25.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 58.6% | 64.5% | 0.0%–116.7% |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-04 | Stonehill | L 71–81 | 21:10 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5-9 | 3-5 | 2-3 | 72.2% |
| 2026-02-28 | New Haven | L 59–66 | 31:57 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2-6 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 33.3% |
| 2026-02-26 | FDU | W 76–59 | 35:09 | 16 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6-8 | 1-2 | 3-4 | 81.3% |
| 2026-02-21 | Stonehill | L 68–77 | 34:09 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 4-8 | 1-3 | 3-5 | 56.3% |
| 2026-02-19 | Central Conn. St. | L 77–78 | 33:12 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 50.0% |
| 2026-02-14 | Chicago St. | W 81–63 | 28:30 | 11 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4-5 | 1-1 | 2-5 | 90.0% |
| 2026-02-12 | Mercyhurst | W 58–57 | 25:27 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3-5 | 0-1 | 2-3 | 60.0% |
| 2026-02-07 | Saint Francis | W 86–84 | 32:46 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 6-9 | 80.0% |
| 2026-02-05 | Wagner | L 78–79 | 29:51 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5-7 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 85.7% |
| 2026-01-31 | Stonehill | L 54–65 | 23:24 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3-11 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 31.8% |
| 2026-01-29 | LIU | L 61–83 | 32:10 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 6-12 | 1-2 | 3-5 | 54.2% |
| 2026-01-26 | FDU | W 87–74 | 24:41 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 4-6 | 66.7% |
| 2026-01-23 | Wagner | W 69–67 | 29:10 | 25 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6-15 | 0-3 | 13-15 | 40.0% |
| 2026-01-19 | LIU | W 83–77 | 27:54 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 8-10 | 75.0% |
| 2026-01-17 | Chicago St. | W 72–57 | 32:19 | 17 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4-6 | 0-2 | 9-10 | 66.7% |
| 2026-01-10 | Central Conn. St. | L 59–69 | 17:51 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2-5 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 60.0% |
| 2026-01-08 | New Haven | W 73–47 | 22:13 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5-6 | 0-1 | 4-7 | 83.3% |
| 2026-01-04 | Mercyhurst | L 60–74 | 29:00 | 7 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-02 | Saint Francis | W 84–58 | 21:10 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5-6 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 91.7% |
| 2025-12-28 | Boston College | L 64–72 | 22:18 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4-5 | 3-3 | 1-2 | 110.0% |
| 2025-12-20 | St. Bonaventure | L 81–92 | 12:01 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 40.0% |
| 2025-12-16 | Texas | L 53–95 | 13:59 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2025-12-06 | Binghamton | W 78–63 | 28:12 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 80.0% |
| 2025-11-30 | Ball St. | L 85–96 | 14:31 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 66.7% |
| 2025-11-29 | Monmouth | W 83–79 | 22:31 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 3-5 | 50.0% |
| 2025-11-28 | Lafayette | W 76–63 | 23:41 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4-6 | 1-1 | 5-8 | 75.0% |
| 2025-11-22 | Fairfield | L 83–97 | 18:02 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3-3 | 1-1 | 2-6 | 116.7% |
| 2025-11-17 | Niagara | W 74–68 | 16:04 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2025-11-13 | Massachusetts | L 80–94 | 23:06 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 7-11 | 33.3% |
| 2025-11-09 | Bowling Green | L 60–83 | 15:04 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2025-11-06 | Xavier | L 69–74 | 19:52 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 50.0% |