Omaha
Sum · 2025–26 · Raw net rank 257 · Raw net -5.5 · Tempo 68.6 · 29 Division I games · Through 2026-03-07
Scouting Report
| Category | Offense | Defense | D-I Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Efficiency | |||
| Efficiency / 100 poss. | 107.2205 | 112.7281 | 108.5 |
| Four Factors | |||
| Effective FG% | 52.2139 | 52.7258 | 51.4 |
| TO / 100 poss. | 16.1145 | 14.1333 | 16.7 |
| Offensive rebound % | 25.5330 | 28.790 | 30.6 |
| FTA / FGA % | 34.5195 | 33.6142 | 35.0 |
| Shooting | |||
| 3P% | 34.0170 | 32.9114 | 33.9 |
| 2P% | 53.0130 | 55.6318 | 51.7 |
| FT% | 73.2167 | 72.4176 | 72.5 |
| Style | |||
| 3PA / FGA % | 40.9 | 45.5 | 39.5 |
| Assists / FGM % | 46.9 | 53.4 | 52.6 |
| Blocks / opp. 2PA % | 9.1 | 10.5 | 9.5 |
| Point Distribution | |||
| 3-pointers % | 32.2 | 34.6 | 31.4 |
| 2-pointers % | 48.3 | 46.6 | 48.8 |
| Free throws % | 19.5 | 18.7 | 19.8 |
Best · Median · Worst · Mark: further right is a better national rank, of 365 teams.
Rotation Depth
- Effective Rotation Size
- 9.3
- Top Three Share of Minutes
- 43%
- Bench Share of Minutes
- 36%
- Players with Logged Minutes
- 12
Bench: players outside the top five in minutes. Definitions
Schedule and Results
Roster · 12 players
Player logs in 29 of 29 team games
| Column groups | Minutes | Per 40 Minutes | Shooting | Last Five Team Games | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Player | G | MPG | Team Min% | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | 2P | 2P% | 3P | 3P% | FT | FT% | eFG% | TS% | FTA/FGA | G | MPG | Min% | Pts/G |
| Tony Osburn | 27 | 32:48 | 76.0% | 13.7 | 3.6 | 2.6 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 39–83 | 47.0% | 62–169 | 36.7% | 40–52 | 76.9% | 52.4% | 55.3% | 20.6% | 5 | 30:50 −1:57 | 77.1% | 5.6 −5.7 |
| Lance Waddles | 29 | 29:04 | 72.4% | 16.0 | 6.4 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 1.9 | 2.8 | 70–134 | 52.2% | 56–165 | 33.9% | 30–45 | 66.7% | 51.5% | 53.0% | 15.1% | 5 | 30:14 +1:10 | 75.6% | 12.2 +0.5 |
| Grant Stubblefield | 26 | 28:28 | 63.5% | 13.0 | 4.3 | 4.6 | 2.4 | 0.4 | 2.2 | 3.5 | 75–130 | 57.7% | 13–39 | 33.3%† | 52–67 | 77.6% | 55.9% | 60.7% | 39.6% | 5 | 29:28 +1:00 | 73.6% | 6.4 −2.9 |
| Ja'Sean Glover | 27 | 24:36 | 57.0% | 18.1 | 5.8 | 3.0 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 3.1 | 3.1 | 69–136 | 50.7% | 22–83 | 26.5% | 97–111 | 87.4% | 46.6% | 56.2% | 50.7% | 5 | 26:33 +1:58 | 66.4% | 17.4 +6.3 |
| Paul Djobet | 20 | 29:51 | 51.2% | 23.4 | 8.8 | 2.6 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 3.2 | 3.4 | 94–168 | 56.0% | 34–82 | 41.5% | 59–82 | 72.0% | 58.0% | 61.0% | 32.8% | 5 | 30:00 +0:09 | 75.0% | 11.2 −6.3 |
| Kamryn Thomas | 25 | 20:33 | 44.1% | 7.6 | 6.8 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 3.1 | 22–52 | 42.3%† | 9–39 | 23.1%† | 27–43 | 62.8% | 39.0%† | 44.6%† | 47.3%† | 5 | 12:08 −8:25 | 30.3% | 1.6 −2.3 |
| Brock Scholl | 29 | 13:58 | 34.8% | 10.7 | 9.2 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 4.5 | 39–90 | 43.3%† | 1–3 | 33.3%† | 27–40 | 67.5% | 43.5%† | 48.8%† | 43.0%† | 5 | 2:54 −11:04 | 7.2% | 0.8 −2.9 |
| Christian Richardson | 23 | 15:11 | 30.0% | 17.2 | 6.4 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 2.6 | 6.6 | 59–79 | 74.7%† | 0–0 | — | 32–55 | 58.2% | 74.7%† | 72.7%† | 69.6%† | 3 | 5:54 −9:17 | 8.8% | 2.3 −4.2 |
| Khamani Cooper | 23 | 13:56 | 27.5% | 12.9 | 2.5 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 2.7 | 4.7 | 20–45 | 44.4%† | 15–42 | 35.7%† | 18–22 | 81.8%† | 48.9%† | 53.3%† | 25.3%† | 4 | 4:42 −9:14 | 9.4% | 1.5 −3.0 |
| Valentino Simon | 26 | 12:11 | 27.2% | 10.5 | 8.6 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 4.4 | 26–50 | 52.0%† | 0–3 | 0.0%† | 31–49 | 63.3% | 49.1%† | 55.7%† | 92.5%† | 5 | 21:50 +9:39 | 54.6% | 5.8 +2.6 |
| Julian Margrave | 17 | 9:06 | 13.3% | 16.8 | 3.6 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 5.4 | 5–10 | 50.0%† | 17–50 | 34.0% | 4–4 | 100.0%† | 50.8%† | 52.6%† | 6.7%† | 4 | 9:21 +0:14 | 18.7% | 3.3 −0.6 |
| Aidan SkradisFew gamesUnder 100 minutes | 9 | 1:50 | 1.4% | 7.3 | 4.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.8 | 0–1 | 0.0%† | 1–1 | 100.0%† | 0–0 | — | 75.0%† | 75.0%† | 0.0%† | 3 | 0:58 −0:52 | 1.5% | 0.0 −0.3 |
| Team, games with logs · per 40 team minutes | 29 games | 73.6 | 33.5 | 12.1 | not published | 3.0 | 11.0 | not published | 518–978 | 53.0% | 230–676 | 34.0% | 417–570 | 73.2% | 52.2% | 56.3% | 34.5% | ||||||
| Sum of players | 73.6 | 29.7 | 12.1 | 5.6 | 3.0 | 10.5 | 17.3 | Shooting residuals: see Player Lines Against Team Totals. | |||||||||||||||
| Residual: team minus players | 0.0 | +3.8 | 0.0 | not published | 0.0 | +0.5 | not published | ||||||||||||||||
G: logged games. Team Min%: share of team minutes on court (40 per game plus overtime). 2P, 3P and FT show made–attempted. † Few attempts: under 100 FGA, 50 3PA or 25 FTA. Few G: under 10 games. <100 min: under 100 minutes. Last Five Team Games columns show change from the season value and hide on narrow screens.
Speculative Compensation · 2025–26β
Estimated share of the school's revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball. Not observed pay.
- Team Pool
- $0 (assumed opted out)
- 80% Range $0 to $0 (assumed)
- Tier
- Low and other
- low evidence
Assumed from one unverified press article that names schools that did not opt in. Methodology
No player figures. The Team Pool is $0.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
No modelled Team Pool (opted out). Enter a pool of your own.
School Finances · School-Reported (EADA)
Self-reported to the U.S. Department of Education. Expenses cover coaching, travel, aid and operations, not player pay.
| Measure | School-Reported Amount | Note |
|---|---|---|
| Men's basketball revenue | $2,458,331 | |
| Men's basketball expenses | $3,573,740 | |
| Athletics department expenses | $29,147,554 | |
| Athletics department revenue | $29,147,554 |
Team Totalsβ
Season per 40 minutes, 29 games, 1,999 possessions. Observed box-score sums, unadjusted. Per 40 uses 1165 game minutes, 5 per overtime period. Definitions
| Statistic | Team | Opponents |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 73.6 | 77.3 |
| Field goals made | 25.7 | 27.0 |
| Field goals attempted | 56.8 | 59.6 |
| 3-pointers made | 7.9 | 8.9 |
| 3-pointers attempted | 23.2 | 27.1 |
| Free throws made | 14.3 | 14.5 |
| Free throws attempted | 19.6 | 20.0 |
| Offensive rebounds | 8.5 | 10.1 |
| Defensive rebounds | 25.0 | 24.8 |
| Total rebounds | 33.5 | 34.9 |
| Assists | 12.1 | 14.4 |
| Blocks | 3.0 | 3.5 |
| Turnovers | 11.0 | 9.6 |
| Steals | No team figure. Players sum to 164. | |
| Personal fouls | No team figure. Players sum to 504. | |
| Minutes (derived) | 200.0 | not published |
29 of 29 games have player logs. Residual is team total minus sum of players. Team rebounds and team turnovers have no player owner, so a residual is expected. Definitions
| Statistic | Status | Team Total, Logged Games | Sum of Players | Residual | Tolerance | Team Total, Games Without Logs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | Reconciled | 2,143 | 2,143 | 0 | ±10.7 | 0 |
| Field goals made | Reconciled | 748 | 748 | 0 | ±3.7 | 0 |
| Field goals attempted | Reconciled | 1,654 | 1,654 | 0 | ±8.3 | 0 |
| 3-pointers made | Reconciled | 230 | 230 | 0 | ±2.0 | 0 |
| 3-pointers attempted | Reconciled | 676 | 676 | 0 | ±3.4 | 0 |
| Free throws made | Reconciled | 417 | 417 | 0 | ±2.1 | 0 |
| Free throws attempted | Reconciled | 570 | 570 | 0 | ±2.9 | 0 |
| Offensive rebounds | No player split | not published | not published | not published | not published | not published |
| Defensive rebounds | No player split | not published | not published | not published | not published | not published |
| Total rebounds | Residual shown | 976 | 864 | +112 | ±78.1 | 0 |
| Assists | Reconciled | 351 | 351 | 0 | ±2.0 | 0 |
| Blocks | Reconciled | 86 | 86 | 0 | ±2.0 | 0 |
| Turnovers | Residual shown | 321 | 307 | +14 | ±9.6 | 0 |
| Steals | No team figure | not published | 164 | not published | not published | not published |
| Personal fouls | No team figure | not published | 504 | not published | not published | not published |
| Minutes (derived) | Reconciled | 5,825 | 5,806 | +19.0 | ±116.5 | 0 |
Model-Implied Player Valueβ
Ranges are the 10th to 90th percentile of whole-game resampling draws. They are not calibrated intervals.
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Line: zero. No graphic: insufficient evidence.
| Player | Poss. Share | Net and Rangeβ | Range Graphic |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tony Osburn | 75.3% | -1.1range -2.0 to +0.1Sufficient evidence | |
| Lance Waddles | 74.8% | -0.4range -1.4 to +0.7Sufficient evidence | |
| Grant Stubblefield | 61.3% | +0.6range -0.3 to +1.6Sufficient evidence | |
| Ja'Sean Glover | 55.1% | -0.9range -1.8 to +0.2Sufficient evidence | |
| Paul Djobet | 52.2% | +2.3range +1.3 to +3.2Sufficient evidence | |
| Kamryn Thomas | 45.9% | -1.1range -2.3 to +0.1Sufficient evidence | |
| Brock Scholl | 36.8% | -0.4range -1.6 to +1.2Sufficient evidence | |
| Christian Richardson | 32.0% | +1.6range +0.7 to +2.4Sufficient evidence | |
| Khamani Cooper | 27.3% | -1.9range -2.9 to -0.9Sufficient evidence | |
| Valentino Simon | 21.9% | +0.5range -0.7 to +1.5Sufficient evidence | |
| Julian Margrave | 15.7% | -0.3range -1.1 to +0.5Limited evidence | |
| Aidan Skradis | 1.7% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence |
Team Aggregate of Player Values, 2026β
Summary of the player values below. Split role: descriptive: not used in fit or gates. Model nil-value-v3. Definitions · NIL Methodology
- Average value over five on-court slots, net points per 100 possessions
- +9.3range +8.4 to +10.1Sufficient evidence
200 joint draws. The range is the 10th to 90th percentile. Player ranges cannot be added.
11 valued players hold 99.7% of on-court time. 1 without a value (under 300 possessions) holds 0.3%, counted at replacement level -9.5. Limited-evidence players hold 3.1%.