Tony Osburn
Omaha · 2025–26 · 27 available game logs · Speculative compensation · Model-implied values by season · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
885:24 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 27
- Minutes per game
- 32:48
- Points per game
- 11.3
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.0 / 2.1
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 11.3 | 3.0 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 1.4 |
| Per 40 minutes | 13.7 | 3.6 | 2.6 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 1.8 |
| Season totals | 304 | 80 | 57 | 27 | 2 | 28 | 39 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 101–252 | 40.1% | 9.3 | 11.4 |
| 2P | 39–83 | 47.0%† | 3.1 | 3.7 |
| 3P | 62–169 | 36.7% | 6.3 | 7.6 |
| FT | 40–52 | 76.9% | 1.9 | 2.3 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 52.4% | 55.3% | 67.1% | 20.6% | 2.04 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
NE Omaha · Low and other · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $0 (assumed opted out)
- 80% range $0 to $0 (assumption, not data)
- Tier
- Low and other
- low evidence
This school did not opt in to House-settlement revenue sharing (Sportico, 2025-07-18), so its modelled pool is exactly zero. Other schools may also have opted out; they are treated as opted in. Assumption "opt-out list": one press article names schools that did not opt in; it is unverified and other schools may differ. Speculative, not observed pay.
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. Tier prior from anonymous surveys and sources, scaled so that all non-Power budgets sum to the national total the College Sports Commission reported paid for 2025-26 ($1,770,453,776 over 307 schools) less the Power 4 total, times a men's basketball share; weak anchor.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
NE Omaha: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
No modelled Team Pool (opted out). Enter a pool of your own.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NE Omaha | $0 (assumed opted out) | 80% range $0 to $0 (assumption, not data) | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | -1.1 | -2.0 to +0.1 | Sufficient evidence | +0.3 | -1.4 | +3.7range +3.2 to +4.2 | 2,399 | Season detail | |
| 2025 | NE Omaha | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +2.4 | +1.5 to +3.7 | Sufficient evidence | +1.7 | +0.7 | +4.7range +4.1 to +5.4 | 1,835 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | NE Omaha | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +0.3 | -0.6 to +1.2 | Sufficient evidence | +0.2 | +0.0 | +2.3range +1.9 to +2.8 | 1,655 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | NE Omaha | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -2.9 | -4.4 to -1.2 | Sufficient evidence | -0.3 | -2.6 | +0.9range +0.4 to +1.3 | 1,403 | Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 30:50 | 32:48 | 19:06–40:41 | |
| Points | 5.6 | 11.3 | 0.0–27.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 32.4% | 47.7% | 0.0%–87.5% |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-07 | North Dakota St. | L 50–74 | 25:57 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1-4 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 37.5% |
| 2026-03-06 | South Dakota | W 76–62 | 27:00 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-4 | 0-4 | 1-2 | 0.0% |
| 2026-02-28 | St. Thomas (MN) | L 53–68 | 30:22 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2-7 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 28.6% |
| 2026-02-25 | South Dakota | L 72–89 | 39:01 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4-10 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 55.0% |
| 2026-02-18 | Oral Roberts | W 80–71 | 31:51 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3-11 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 40.9% |
| 2026-02-15 | Denver | W 83–76 | 30:08 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3-6 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 66.7% |
| 2026-02-12 | St. Thomas (MN) | W 98–94 | 37:53 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5-9 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 77.8% |
| 2026-02-07 | North Dakota St. | L 84–92 | 31:13 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5-11 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 63.6% |
| 2026-02-05 | North Dakota | L 73–76 | 27:51 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-7 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 21.4% |
| 2026-01-31 | Denver | W 84–82 | 27:09 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2026-01-28 | South Dakota St. | W 80–71 | 36:56 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5-14 | 3-10 | 2-2 | 46.4% |
| 2026-01-24 | Kansas City | W 77–60 | 35:43 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4-10 | 4-10 | 0-0 | 60.0% |
| 2026-01-21 | South Dakota | L 64–68 | 35:25 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2-8 | 1-5 | 3-5 | 31.3% |
| 2026-01-17 | Oral Roberts | W 73–62 | 35:34 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3-7 | 1-4 | 4-4 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-10 | North Dakota St. | L 76–78 | 37:40 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5-10 | 4-8 | 2-2 | 70.0% |
| 2026-01-08 | North Dakota | W 90–79 | 38:27 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 8-12 | 5-8 | 6-9 | 87.5% |
| 2026-01-03 · NCAA | Kansas City | L 66–73 | 36:06 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4-10 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 60.0% |
| 2026-01-01 | South Dakota St. | L 69–84 | 37:16 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2-7 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 42.9% |
| 2025-12-28 | Oregon | L 57–80 | 38:21 | 18 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7-16 | 4-11 | 0-1 | 56.3% |
| 2025-12-20 | Lamar University | W 85–82 | 40:41 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2-7 | 2-6 | 2-2 | 42.9% |
| 2025-11-26 | FIU | L 61–74 | 19:06 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2-7 | 1-6 | 1-3 | 35.7% |
| 2025-11-25 | James Madison | L 77–88 | 28:07 | 10 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4-9 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 55.6% |
| 2025-11-21 | LSU | L 73–99 | 25:41 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5-13 | 1-7 | 2-3 | 42.3% |
| 2025-11-15 | Southern Utah | W 90–85 | 30:58 | 27 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 9-16 | 2-6 | 7-7 | 62.5% |
| 2025-11-09 | Colorado St. | L 74–97 | 34:33 | 24 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 9-18 | 6-12 | 0-0 | 66.7% |
| 2025-11-06 · NCAA | Abilene Christian | L 71–73 | 33:24 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2-6 | 1-4 | 6-8 | 41.7% |
| 2025-11-03 | Murray St. | L 77–85 | 33:01 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4-10 | 1-3 | 4-4 | 45.0% |