NE Omaha
2026 · descriptive season · nil-value-v3 · Team results
Roster valuesβ
| Player | Possession share | Net and range | Wins above replacement and range | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tony Osburn | 75.3% | -1.1range -2.0 to +0.1Sufficient evidence | +3.7range +3.2 to +4.2Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Lance Waddles | 74.8% | -0.4range -1.4 to +0.7Sufficient evidence | +4.0range +3.5 to +4.5Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Grant Stubblefield | 61.3% | +0.6range -0.3 to +1.6Sufficient evidence | +3.7range +3.3 to +4.0Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Ja'Sean Glover | 55.1% | -0.9range -1.8 to +0.2Sufficient evidence | +2.8range +2.5 to +3.2Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Paul Djobet | 52.2% | +2.3range +1.3 to +3.2Sufficient evidence | +3.6range +3.3 to +3.9Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Kamryn Thomas | 45.9% | -1.1range -2.3 to +0.1Sufficient evidence | +2.3range +2.0 to +2.7Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Brock Scholl | 36.8% | -0.4range -1.6 to +1.2Sufficient evidence | +2.0range +1.7 to +2.4Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Christian Richardson | 32.0% | +1.6range +0.7 to +2.4Sufficient evidence | +2.2range +2.0 to +2.4Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Khamani Cooper | 27.3% | -1.9range -2.9 to -0.9Sufficient evidence | +1.3range +1.1 to +1.5Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Valentino Simon | 21.9% | +0.5range -0.7 to +1.5Sufficient evidence | +1.4range +1.2 to +1.5Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Julian Margrave | 15.7% | -0.3range -1.1 to +0.5Limited evidence | +0.9range +0.8 to +1.0Limited evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Aidan Skradis | 1.7% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | Loading | Loading |
Ranges are the 10th to 90th percentile of whole-game resampling draws. They are not calibrated intervals. Compensation is a speculative best guess of a share of the school's own revenue-sharing budget, not observed pay.
Team pool and per-player compensation · 2025–26β
School Finances · School-Reported (EADA)
Self-reported to the U.S. Department of Education. Expenses cover coaching, travel, aid and operations, not player pay.
Coverage and exclusions
23 of 29 games passed lineup acceptance (79%). 100% of accepted on-court possessions are bound to registered players.
- 6 of 29 audited games did not pass lineup acceptance; per-game reasons are counted for the whole season (see methodology), not per team
Program revenueβ
EADA year 2024-25 (alternate pairing to repo season 2026; fiscal-year mapping unconfirmed) · self-reported by the school, no external review · EADA revenue is any money used to pay expenses
| Reported revenue | $2,458,331 | Reported by the school; not NIL pay and not a model output. |
|---|---|---|
| Reported expenses | $3,573,740 | Reported by the school. |
EADA link: matched to the registry school by a unique institution name and state.
No model-implied dollar range is shown (status: suppressed). The published dollar status could not be loaded; see NIL methodology for the reason.
Schedule loadβ
Counts are descriptive and associational, with neutral formatting. Consecutive away games is the only travel proxy; distance, time zones and injuries are not modeled.
Rest days before each game
| Rest days | Games |
|---|---|
| First game (no rest value) | 1 |
| 1 day | 2 |
| 2 days | 3 |
| 3 or more days | 23 |
Rest is capped at three days. Descriptive count.
Load summary
| Mean games in prior 7 days | 1.3 |
|---|---|
| Games with fewer rest days than the opponent | 3 |
| Longest run of consecutive away games | 4 |
Association between rest and margin, all teams
Pooled association passes the declared test (gate S1); not causal and not specific to this team · 0.86 points of margin associated with each extra rest day, range +0.33 to +1.41
This is an association, not a causal lever, pooled across Division I and not specific to this team.
Manifest 13921361a27d · NIL methodology