UT Martin
OVC · 2025–26 · Raw net rank 98 · Raw net 4.7 · Tempo 65.9 · 30 Division I games · Through 2026-03-06
Scouting Report
| Category | Offense | Defense | D-I Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Efficiency | |||
| Efficiency / 100 poss. | 102.4299 | 97.711 | 108.5 |
| Four Factors | |||
| Effective FG% | 48.7297 | 46.111 | 51.4 |
| TO / 100 poss. | 21.4358 | 20.023 | 16.7 |
| Offensive rebound % | 37.017 | 32.0259 | 30.6 |
| FTA / FGA % | 37.4117 | 35.8206 | 35.0 |
| Shooting | |||
| 3P% | 30.3337 | 30.29 | 33.9 |
| 2P% | 51.5188 | 46.723 | 51.7 |
| FT% | 67.7330 | 68.715 | 72.5 |
| Style | |||
| 3PA / FGA % | 47.1 | 39.5 | 39.5 |
| Assists / FGM % | 56.2 | 53.4 | 52.6 |
| Blocks / opp. 2PA % | 12.3 | 10.9 | 9.5 |
| Point Distribution | |||
| 3-pointers % | 34.9 | 30.6 | 31.4 |
| 2-pointers % | 44.4 | 48.3 | 48.8 |
| Free throws % | 20.6 | 21.1 | 19.8 |
Best · Median · Worst · Mark: further right is a better national rank, of 365 teams.
Rotation Depth
- Effective Rotation Size
- 9.9
- Top Three Share of Minutes
- 41%
- Bench Share of Minutes
- 37%
- Players with Logged Minutes
- 14
Bench: players outside the top five in minutes. Definitions
Schedule and Results
| Date | Opponent | Result | Poss. | Site | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11-04 | UNLV | W 86–81 | 80.2 | Away | 1–0 |
| 11-12 | Bradley | W 78–67 | 73.3 | Away | 2–0 |
| 11-18 | Florida St. | L 73–87 | 75.4 | Away | 2–1 |
| 11-22 | Prairie View | W 69–68 | 69.5 | Neutral | 3–1 |
| 11-23 | Southern Miss. | L 60–70 | 55.8 | Neutral | 3–2 |
| 12-02 | Charleston So. | W 73–56 | 66.0 | Home | 4–2 |
| 12-07 | Alabama St. | W 74–64 | 66.0 | Home | 5–2 |
| 12-10 | Southern Ill. | L 54–83 | 69.8 | Away | 5–3 |
| 12-18 | Tennessee St. | L 71–78 | 70.7 | Away | 5–4 |
| 12-20 | Tennessee Tech | W 86–62 | 63.4 | Away | 6–4 |
| 01-01 | Western Ill. | W 67–60 | 64.0 | Home | 7–4 |
| 01-03 | Eastern Ill. | W 65–61 | 67.1 | Home | 8–4 |
| 01-08 | Morehead St. | W 76–68 | 61.9 | Away | 9–4 |
| 01-10 | Southern Ind. | W 73–56 | 62.6 | Away | 10–4 |
| 01-15 | SIUE | W 65–59 | 63.5 | Home | 11–4 |
| 01-17 | Lindenwood | W 69–55 | 71.0 | Home | 12–4 |
| 01-20 | Southeast Mo. St. | L 50–66 | 64.3 | Away | 12–5 |
| 01-29 | Eastern Ill. | W 76–68 | 67.6 | Away | 13–5 |
| 01-31 | Western Ill. | W 84–44 | 64.8 | Away | 14–5 |
| 02-03 | Little Rock | W 55–52 | 62.1 | Home | 15–5 |
| 02-05 | Southern Ind. | W 76–54 | 64.3 | Home | 16–5 |
| 02-07 | Morehead St. | L 55–61 | 60.2 | Home | 16–6 |
| 02-12 | Lindenwood | L 74–75 | 69.3 | Away | 16–7 |
| 02-14 | SIUE | W 81–76 | 67.7 | Away | 17–7 |
| 02-17 | Southeast Mo. St. | L 53–56 1OT | 71.5 | Home | 17–8 |
| 02-19 | Little Rock | L 65–67 | 59.6 | Away | 17–9 |
| 02-26 | Tennessee Tech | W 64–49 | 66.0 | Home | 18–9 |
| 02-28 | Tennessee St. | L 42–67 | 66.0 | Home | 18–10 |
| 03-05 | Eastern Ill. | W 66–63 | 61.9 | Neutral | 19–10 |
| 03-06 | Tennessee St. | L 55–68 | 61.1 | Neutral | 19–11 |
Roster · 14 players
Player logs in 30 of 30 team games
| Column groups | Minutes | Per 40 Minutes | Shooting | Last Five Team Games | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Player | G | MPG | Team Min% | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | 2P | 2P% | 3P | 3P% | FT | FT% | eFG% | TS% | FTA/FGA | G | MPG | Min% | Pts/G |
| Andrija Bukumirović | 30 | 30:10 | 75.1% | 18.1 | 10.2 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 2.7 | 108–178 | 60.7% | 44–126 | 34.9% | 62–107 | 57.9% | 57.2% | 58.4% | 35.2% | 5 | 29:03 −1:06 | 72.6% | 12.0 −1.7 |
| Matas Deniusas | 30 | 26:51 | 66.9% | 18.8 | 7.6 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 2.6 | 3.2 | 82–169 | 48.5% | 43–131 | 32.8% | 85–112 | 75.9% | 48.8% | 54.1% | 37.3% | 5 | 24:49 −2:02 | 62.0% | 9.2 −3.4 |
| Filip Petkovski | 28 | 26:27 | 61.5% | 8.4 | 4.7 | 3.9 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 2.9 | 3.4 | 22–39 | 56.4% | 29–95 | 30.5% | 24–43 | 55.8% | 48.9% | 50.7% | 32.1% | 5 | 26:42 +0:15 | 66.7% | 5.8 +0.3 |
| Filip Radaković | 25 | 27:00 | 56.0% | 14.4 | 6.1 | 3.7 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 2.6 | 57–125 | 45.6% | 9–47 | 19.1%† | 102–126 | 81.0% | 41.0% | 53.4% | 73.3% | 5 | 23:38 −3:22 | 59.1% | 7.0 −2.7 |
| Afan Trnka | 26 | 24:19 | 52.5% | 11.2 | 4.9 | 3.8 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 3.1 | 3.5 | 21–55 | 38.2% | 30–96 | 31.3% | 45–66 | 68.2% | 43.7% | 49.2% | 43.7% | 5 | 18:42 −5:37 | 46.7% | 5.4 −1.4 |
| Pedro Santos | 28 | 18:54 | 43.9% | 14.6 | 8.1 | 1.5 | 3.2 | 0.2 | 2.3 | 4.1 | 56–115 | 48.7% | 21–68 | 30.9% | 18–27 | 66.7% | 47.8% | 49.5% | 14.8% | 5 | 19:40 +0:46 | 49.2% | 5.0 −1.9 |
| Vladimir Khryapa | 27 | 14:09 | 31.7% | 6.2 | 6.6 | 2.4 | 2.6 | 1.6 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 15–34 | 44.1%† | 6–28 | 21.4%† | 11–24 | 45.8%† | 38.7%† | 40.7%† | 38.7%† | 5 | 16:55 +2:47 | 42.3% | 2.8 +0.6 |
| Damien King | 26 | 14:15 | 30.7% | 13.0 | 7.1 | 3.0 | 2.7 | 0.4 | 1.7 | 3.7 | 33–59 | 55.9%† | 9–40 | 22.5%† | 27–38 | 71.1% | 47.0%† | 51.8%† | 38.4%† | 4 | 18:21 +4:07 | 36.7% | 2.8 −1.9 |
| Luca Colceag | 25 | 12:53 | 26.7% | 10.2 | 6.1 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 2.2 | 2.1 | 8–15 | 53.3%† | 19–64 | 29.7% | 9–17 | 52.9%† | 46.2%† | 47.4%† | 21.5%† | 3 | 12:30 −0:22 | 18.8% | 4.0 +0.7 |
| AJ Hopkins | 27 | 9:46 | 21.9% | 11.4 | 6.7 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 3.9 | 4–10 | 40.0%† | 18–58 | 31.0% | 13–16 | 81.3%† | 45.6%† | 50.0%† | 23.5%† | 5 | 12:13 +2:27 | 30.6% | 3.8 +1.0 |
| Lamine Niang | 22 | 8:07 | 14.8% | 11.2 | 8.1 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 3.6 | 2.5 | 6.3 | 24–43 | 55.8%† | 0–0 | — | 2–8 | 25.0%† | 55.8%† | 53.7%† | 18.6%† | 2 | 14:11 +6:04 | 14.2% | 7.0 +4.7 |
| Dragos LunguFew games | 5 | 26:43 | 11.1% | 19.8 | 8.1 | 4.5 | 2.1 | 0.3 | 5.7 | 2.4 | 21–31 | 67.7%† | 3–10 | 30.0%† | 15–27 | 55.6% | 62.2%† | 62.4%† | 65.9%† | — | — | — | — |
| Ty PriceUnder 100 minutes | 15 | 3:41 | 4.6% | 19.5 | 2.9 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 3.6 | 8.0 | 1–4 | 25.0%† | 6–18 | 33.3%† | 7–8 | 87.5%† | 45.5%† | 52.9%† | 36.4%† | — | — | — | — |
| Ama SowFew gamesUnder 100 minutes | 4 | 3:53 | 1.3% | 0.0 | 2.6 | 0.0 | 2.6 | 0.0 | 2.6 | 5.2 | 0–0 | — | 0–0 | — | 0–1 | 0.0%† | — | 0.0%† | — | — | — | — | — |
| Team, games with logs · per 40 team minutes | 30 games | 67.6 | 37.8 | 12.8 | not published | 4.1 | 14.1 | not published | 452–877 | 51.5% | 237–781 | 30.3% | 420–620 | 67.7% | 48.7% | 52.7% | 37.4% | ||||||
| Sum of players | 67.6 | 34.8 | 12.8 | 8.3 | 4.1 | 13.3 | 17.1 | Shooting residuals: see Player Lines Against Team Totals. | |||||||||||||||
| Residual: team minus players | 0.0 | +3.0 | 0.0 | not published | 0.0 | +0.8 | not published | ||||||||||||||||
G: logged games. Team Min%: share of team minutes on court (40 per game plus overtime). 2P, 3P and FT show made–attempted. † Few attempts: under 100 FGA, 50 3PA or 25 FTA. Few G: under 10 games. <100 min: under 100 minutes. Last Five Team Games columns show change from the season value and hide on narrow screens.
Speculative Compensation · 2025–26β
Estimated share of the school's revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball. Not observed pay.
- Team Pool
- $190K
- 80% Range $69K to $495K
- Tier
- Low and other
- low evidence
- Team Pool, Scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $190K to $195K
- Scenario medians
- Players with Figures
- 14
- 2 floor only
| Player | Poss. Share | Speculative Best Guess | 80% Range | Range Graphic | Median % of Team Pool | Scenarios Z1 to Z4 | Floor Part | Evidence and Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrija Bukumirović | 75.7% | $43K | $14K to $130K | 21.2% | $43K to $44K | $1K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Matas Deniusas | 69.1% | $36K | $12K to $105K | 17.9% | $36K in all four | $1K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Filip Petkovski | 62.4% | $13K | $2K to $46K | 9.1% | $13K to $14K | $1K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Afan Trnka | 56.3% | $7K | $1K to $32K | 5.3% | $7K in all four | $1K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Filip Radaković | 54.4% | $16K | $3K to $47K | 9.7% | $15K to $16K | $1K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Pedro Santos | 43.1% | $7K | $1K to $28K | 5.4% | $7K in all four | $1K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Vladimir Khryapa | 30.5% | $7K | $1K to $22K | 4.7% | $7K in all four | $1K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Damien King | 29.4% | $16K | $5K to $47K | 7.8% | $16K in all four | $1K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Luca Colceag | 25.2% | $6K | $1K to $20K | 4.1% | $6K in all four | $1K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| AJ Hopkins | 21.0% | $7K | $2K to $21K | 4.2% | $7K in all four | $1K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Dragos Lungu | 13.6% | $6K | $2K to $17K | 3.4% | $6K in all four | $1K | Limited evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Lamine Niang | 13.1% | $3K | $1K to $9K | 1.8% | $3K in all four | $1K | Limited evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Ty Price | 4.8% | $1K | $0 to $4K | 0.7% | $1K in all four | $1K | Floor only: below 300 possessions, no value estimateRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Ama Sow | 1.3% | $1K | $0 to $4K | 0.7% | $1K in all four | $1K | Floor only: below 300 possessions, no value estimateRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Team Pool | — | $190K | $69K to $495K | 100% | $190K to $195K | — |
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
School Finances · School-Reported (EADA)
Self-reported to the U.S. Department of Education. Expenses cover coaching, travel, aid and operations, not player pay.
| Measure | School-Reported Amount | Note |
|---|---|---|
| Men's basketball revenue | $1,540,438 | |
| Men's basketball expenses | $1,539,012 | |
| Athletics department expenses | $15,610,419 | |
| Athletics department revenue | $15,610,419 |
Team Totalsβ
Season per 40 minutes, 30 games, 1,987 possessions. Observed box-score sums, unadjusted. Per 40 uses 1205 game minutes, 5 per overtime period. Definitions
| Statistic | Team | Opponents |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 67.6 | 64.4 |
| Field goals made | 22.9 | 22.1 |
| Field goals attempted | 55.0 | 55.1 |
| 3-pointers made | 7.9 | 6.6 |
| 3-pointers attempted | 25.9 | 21.8 |
| Free throws made | 13.9 | 13.6 |
| Free throws attempted | 20.6 | 19.8 |
| Offensive rebounds | 13.1 | 11.7 |
| Defensive rebounds | 24.7 | 22.3 |
| Total rebounds | 37.8 | 34.0 |
| Assists | 12.8 | 11.8 |
| Blocks | 4.1 | 3.2 |
| Turnovers | 14.1 | 13.2 |
| Steals | No team figure. Players sum to 249. | |
| Personal fouls | No team figure. Players sum to 516. | |
| Minutes (derived) | 200.0 | not published |
30 of 30 games have player logs. Residual is team total minus sum of players. Team rebounds and team turnovers have no player owner, so a residual is expected. Definitions
| Statistic | Status | Team Total, Logged Games | Sum of Players | Residual | Tolerance | Team Total, Games Without Logs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | Reconciled | 2,035 | 2,035 | 0 | ±10.2 | 0 |
| Field goals made | Reconciled | 689 | 689 | 0 | ±3.4 | 0 |
| Field goals attempted | Reconciled | 1,658 | 1,658 | 0 | ±8.3 | 0 |
| 3-pointers made | Reconciled | 237 | 237 | 0 | ±2.0 | 0 |
| 3-pointers attempted | Reconciled | 781 | 781 | 0 | ±3.9 | 0 |
| Free throws made | Reconciled | 420 | 420 | 0 | ±2.1 | 0 |
| Free throws attempted | Reconciled | 620 | 620 | 0 | ±3.1 | 0 |
| Offensive rebounds | No player split | not published | not published | not published | not published | not published |
| Defensive rebounds | No player split | not published | not published | not published | not published | not published |
| Total rebounds | Reconciled | 1,139 | 1,048 | +91 | ±91.1 | 0 |
| Assists | Reconciled | 387 | 387 | 0 | ±2.0 | 0 |
| Blocks | Reconciled | 123 | 123 | 0 | ±2.0 | 0 |
| Turnovers | Residual shown | 425 | 400 | +25 | ±12.8 | 0 |
| Steals | No team figure | not published | 249 | not published | not published | not published |
| Personal fouls | No team figure | not published | 516 | not published | not published | not published |
| Minutes (derived) | Reconciled | 6,025 | 6,009 | +16.3 | ±120.5 | 0 |
Model-Implied Player Valueβ
Ranges are the 10th to 90th percentile of whole-game resampling draws. They are not calibrated intervals.
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Line: zero. No graphic: insufficient evidence.
| Player | Poss. Share | Net and Rangeβ | Range Graphic |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrija Bukumirović | 75.7% | +2.3range +1.3 to +3.2Sufficient evidence | |
| Matas Deniusas | 69.1% | +2.0range +0.8 to +3.3Sufficient evidence | |
| Filip Petkovski | 62.4% | -0.1range -1.5 to +1.4Sufficient evidence | |
| Afan Trnka | 56.3% | -1.1range -2.8 to +0.6Sufficient evidence | |
| Filip Radaković | 54.4% | +0.5range -0.6 to +1.5Sufficient evidence | |
| Pedro Santos | 43.1% | -0.6range -1.8 to +0.5Sufficient evidence | |
| Vladimir Khryapa | 30.5% | -0.2range -1.4 to +0.9Sufficient evidence | |
| Damien King | 29.4% | +2.1range +1.0 to +3.0Sufficient evidence | |
| Luca Colceag | 25.2% | -0.0range -1.4 to +1.2Sufficient evidence | |
| AJ Hopkins | 21.0% | +0.5range -0.6 to +1.6Sufficient evidence | |
| Dragos Lungu | 13.6% | +1.2range +0.5 to +1.9Limited evidence | |
| Lamine Niang | 13.1% | -1.0range -1.8 to -0.2Limited evidence | |
| Ty Price | 4.8% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | |
| Ama Sow | 1.3% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence |
Team Aggregate of Player Values, 2026β
Summary of the player values below. Split role: descriptive: not used in fit or gates. Model nil-value-v3. Definitions · NIL Methodology
- Average value over five on-court slots, net points per 100 possessions
- +10.0range +9.1 to +10.8Sufficient evidence
200 joint draws. The range is the 10th to 90th percentile. Player ranges cannot be added.
12 valued players hold 98.8% of on-court time. 2 without a value (under 300 possessions) hold 1.2%, counted at replacement level -9.5. Limited-evidence players hold 5.3%.