Louisville
2026 · descriptive season · nil-value-v3 · Team results
Roster valuesβ
| Player | Possession share | Net and range | Wins above replacement and range | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Conwell | 74.3% | +4.1range +2.8 to +5.6Sufficient evidence | +6.6range +5.8 to +7.4Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Isaac McKneely | 71.8% | +5.2range +3.7 to +6.4Sufficient evidence | +6.9range +6.1 to +7.6Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| J'Vonne Hadley | 66.3% | +3.5range +2.4 to +4.4Sufficient evidence | +5.6range +5.0 to +6.1Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Sananda Fru | 55.5% | +4.2range +2.5 to +5.8Sufficient evidence | +4.9range +4.3 to +5.5Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Adrian Wooley | 54.4% | +4.3range +2.7 to +5.6Sufficient evidence | +4.8range +4.2 to +5.3Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Mikel Brown Jr. | 47.5% | +3.0range +1.6 to +4.5Sufficient evidence | +3.8range +3.2 to +4.2Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Khani Rooths | 36.4% | +3.2range +1.9 to +4.6Sufficient evidence | +2.9range +2.5 to +3.3Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Kobe Rodgers | 34.4% | +1.8range +0.4 to +3.0Sufficient evidence | +2.4range +2.1 to +2.8Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Aly Khalifa | 29.4% | +4.3range +3.3 to +5.3Sufficient evidence | +2.5range +2.3 to +2.8Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Vangelis Zougris | 17.1% | +1.3range +0.1 to +2.2Sufficient evidence | +1.1range +1.0 to +1.2Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Kasean Pryor | 11.0% | +0.4range -0.7 to +1.5Limited evidence | +0.7range +0.6 to +0.7Limited evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Cole Sherman | 0.7% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | Loading | Loading |
| Will Hanke | 0.6% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | Loading | Loading |
| Spencer Legg | 0.5% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | Loading | Loading |
Ranges are the 10th to 90th percentile of whole-game resampling draws. They are not calibrated intervals. Compensation is a speculative best guess of a share of the school's own revenue-sharing budget, not observed pay.
Team pool and per-player compensation · 2025–26β
School Finances · School-Reported (EADA)
Self-reported to the U.S. Department of Education. Expenses cover coaching, travel, aid and operations, not player pay.
Coverage and exclusions
33 of 34 games passed lineup acceptance (97%). 100% of accepted on-court possessions are bound to registered players.
- 1 of 34 audited games did not pass lineup acceptance; per-game reasons are counted for the whole season (see methodology), not per team
Program revenueβ
EADA year 2024-25 (alternate pairing to repo season 2026; fiscal-year mapping unconfirmed) · self-reported by the school, no external review · EADA revenue is any money used to pay expenses
| Reported revenue | $22,792,373 | Reported by the school; not NIL pay and not a model output. |
|---|---|---|
| Reported expenses | $14,854,067 | Reported by the school. |
EADA link: matched to the registry school by a unique institution name and state.
No model-implied dollar range is shown (status: suppressed). The published dollar status could not be loaded; see NIL methodology for the reason.
Schedule loadβ
Counts are descriptive and associational, with neutral formatting. Consecutive away games is the only travel proxy; distance, time zones and injuries are not modeled.
Rest days before each game
| Rest days | Games |
|---|---|
| First game (no rest value) | 1 |
| 1 day | 1 |
| 2 days | 5 |
| 3 or more days | 27 |
Rest is capped at three days. Descriptive count.
Load summary
| Mean games in prior 7 days | 1.3 |
|---|---|
| Games with fewer rest days than the opponent | 1 |
| Longest run of consecutive away games | 2 |
Association between rest and margin, all teams
Pooled association passes the declared test (gate S1); not causal and not specific to this team · 0.86 points of margin associated with each extra rest day, range +0.33 to +1.41
This is an association, not a causal lever, pooled across Division I and not specific to this team.
Manifest 13921361a27d · NIL methodology