SIUE
OVC · 2025–26 · Raw net rank 131 · Raw net 2.7 · Tempo 65.6 · 29 Division I games · Through 2026-03-04
Scouting Report
| Category | Offense | Defense | D-I Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Efficiency | |||
| Efficiency / 100 poss. | 102.3301 | 99.624 | 108.5 |
| Four Factors | |||
| Effective FG% | 49.5266 | 45.66 | 51.4 |
| TO / 100 poss. | 17.9268 | 17.0148 | 16.7 |
| Offensive rebound % | 30.1196 | 31.6235 | 30.6 |
| FTA / FGA % | 30.6295 | 34.3158 | 35.0 |
| Shooting | |||
| 3P% | 35.0123 | 30.210 | 33.9 |
| 2P% | 47.8315 | 45.811 | 51.7 |
| FT% | 67.1343 | 70.675 | 72.5 |
| Style | |||
| 3PA / FGA % | 36.2 | 38.4 | 39.5 |
| Assists / FGM % | 50.9 | 46.4 | 52.6 |
| Blocks / opp. 2PA % | 11.5 | 8.9 | 9.5 |
| Point Distribution | |||
| 3-pointers % | 31.8 | 30.1 | 31.4 |
| 2-pointers % | 51.0 | 48.9 | 48.8 |
| Free throws % | 17.2 | 21.0 | 19.8 |
Best · Median · Worst · Mark: further right is a better national rank, of 365 teams.
Rotation Depth
- Effective Rotation Size
- 10.2
- Top Three Share of Minutes
- 39%
- Bench Share of Minutes
- 40%
- Players with Logged Minutes
- 14
Bench: players outside the top five in minutes. Definitions
Schedule and Results
Roster · 14 players
Player logs in 29 of 29 team games
| Column groups | Minutes | Season Totals | Shooting | Last Five Team Games | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Player | G | MPG | Team Min% | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | 2P | 2P% | 3P | 3P% | FT | FT% | eFG% | TS% | FTA/FGA | G | MPG | Min% | Pts/G |
| Jack Campion | 29 | 28:52 | 71.5% | 242 | 110 | 158 | 57 | 2 | 72 | 66 | 53–146 | 36.3% | 25–60 | 41.7% | 61–84 | 72.6% | 43.9% | 49.8% | 40.8% | 5 | 32:08 +3:16 | 78.4% | 5.2 −3.1 |
| Arnas Sakenis | 29 | 25:54 | 64.2% | 260 | 148 | 16 | 20 | 70 | 23 | 31 | 104–161 | 64.6% | 0–4 | 0.0%† | 52–89 | 58.4% | 63.0% | 63.7% | 53.9% | 5 | 30:32 +4:38 | 74.5% | 9.6 +0.6 |
| Jo Valrie | 29 | 23:46 | 58.9% | 176 | 120 | 12 | 25 | 3 | 34 | 64 | 34–83 | 41.0% | 27–72 | 37.5% | 27–38 | 71.1% | 48.1% | 51.2% | 24.5% | 5 | 22:04 −1:42 | 53.8% | 5.0 −1.1 |
| Darrion Baker | 29 | 21:02 | 52.1% | 222 | 117 | 19 | 18 | 9 | 36 | 75 | 46–91 | 50.5% | 33–73 | 45.2% | 31–47 | 66.0% | 58.2% | 60.1% | 28.7% | 5 | 25:13 +4:11 | 61.5% | 10.0 +2.3 |
| Tyler King | 27 | 21:52 | 50.5% | 272 | 69 | 26 | 18 | 3 | 22 | 46 | 60–115 | 52.2% | 40–106 | 37.7% | 32–53 | 60.4% | 54.3% | 55.7% | 24.0% | 5 | 32:12 +10:20 | 78.6% | 13.6 +3.5 |
| Jordan Pickett | 28 | 19:24 | 46.4% | 130 | 80 | 31 | 18 | 1 | 26 | 41 | 22–68 | 32.4% | 22–77 | 28.6% | 20–27 | 74.1% | 37.9% | 41.4% | 18.6% | 5 | 15:40 −3:44 | 38.2% | 5.6 +1.0 |
| Kyle Thomas | 26 | 19:15 | 42.8% | 168 | 99 | 10 | 7 | 20 | 23 | 55 | 52–112 | 46.4% | 11–32 | 34.4%† | 31–38 | 81.6% | 47.6% | 52.3% | 26.4% | 5 | 17:29 −1:45 | 42.7% | 7.4 +0.9 |
| Ring Malith | 11 | 32:10 | 30.2% | 195 | 58 | 18 | 11 | 7 | 24 | 22 | 45–84 | 53.6% | 21–58 | 36.2% | 42–57 | 73.7% | 53.9% | 58.4% | 40.1% | — | — | — | — |
| CJ Hall | 26 | 12:24 | 27.6% | 109 | 43 | 40 | 11 | 0 | 22 | 28 | 33–89 | 37.1% | 11–38 | 28.9%† | 10–15 | 66.7%† | 39.0% | 40.8% | 11.8% | 5 | 14:03 +1:39 | 34.3% | 3.4 −0.8 |
| Myles ThompsonFew games | 8 | 28:46 | 19.7% | 86 | 49 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 16 | 18 | 29–56 | 51.8%† | 3–14 | 21.4%† | 19–35 | 54.3% | 47.9%† | 50.4%† | 50.0%† | — | — | — | — |
| Darius Robinson | 19 | 7:52 | 12.8% | 46 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 10 | 7–17 | 41.2%† | 8–36 | 22.2%† | 8–12 | 66.7%† | 35.8%† | 39.5%† | 22.6%† | 3 | 7:15 −0:37 | 10.6% | 0.7 −1.8 |
| Corentin Efono | 16 | 8:41 | 11.9% | 10 | 18 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 13 | 5–10 | 50.0%† | 0–4 | 0.0%† | 0–2 | 0.0%† | 35.7%† | 33.6%† | 14.3%† | 4 | 5:51 −2:50 | 11.4% | 1.0 +0.4 |
| Harrison Alexander | 15 | 7:12 | 9.2% | 45 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 11–15 | 73.3%† | 7–21 | 33.3%† | 2–3 | 66.7%† | 59.7%† | 60.3%† | 8.3%† | 5 | 4:35 −2:37 | 11.2% | 3.0 0.0 |
| Iwo BagancFew gamesUnder 100 minutes | 6 | 1:33 | 0.8% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0–1 | 0.0%† | 0–0 | — | 2–2 | 100.0%† | 0.0%† | 53.2%† | 200.0%† | 3 | 1:35 +0:03 | 2.3% | 0.0 −0.3 |
| Team, games with logs · season totals | 29 games | 1963 | 1035 | 361 | not published | 117 | 344 | not published | 501–1048 | 47.8% | 208–595 | 35.0% | 337–502 | 67.1% | 49.5% | 52.7% | 30.6% | ||||||
| Sum of players | 1963 | 933 | 361 | 199 | 117 | 322 | 479 | Shooting residuals: see Player Lines Against Team Totals. | |||||||||||||||
| Residual: team minus players | 0 | +102 | 0 | not published | 0 | +22 | not published | ||||||||||||||||
G: logged games. Team Min%: share of team minutes on court (40 per game plus overtime). 2P, 3P and FT show made–attempted. † Few attempts: under 100 FGA, 50 3PA or 25 FTA. Few G: under 10 games. <100 min: under 100 minutes. Last Five Team Games columns show change from the season value and hide on narrow screens.
Speculative Compensation · 2025–26β
Estimated share of the school's revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball. Not observed pay.
- Team Pool
- $180K
- 80% Range $63K to $480K
- Tier
- Low and other
- low evidence
- Team Pool, Scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $170K to $205K
- Scenario medians
- Players with Figures
- 14
- 1 floor only
| Player | Poss. Share | Speculative Best Guess | 80% Range | Range Graphic | Median % of Team Pool | Scenarios Z1 to Z4 | Floor Part | Evidence and Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jack Campion | 72.2% | $42K | $14K to $130K | 21.9% | $40K to $48K | $1K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Arnas Sakenis | 64.0% | $36K | $11K to $115K | 18.6% | $35K to $41K | $1K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Jo Valrie | 58.6% | $16K | $4K to $51K | 10.7% | $15K to $18K | $1K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Darrion Baker | 51.5% | $8K | $1K to $32K | 6.4% | $8K to $9K | $1K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Tyler King | 50.2% | $9K | $1K to $34K | 7.1% | $9K to $11K | $1K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Jordan Pickett | 47.6% | $4K | $1K to $21K | 3.2% | $4K to $5K | $1K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Kyle Thomas | 42.7% | $14K | $3K to $44K | 8.7% | $13K to $16K | $1K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Ring Malith | 30.0% | $9K | $2K to $27K | 5.8% | $8K to $10K | $1K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| CJ Hall | 27.3% | $7K | $2K to $24K | 5.0% | $7K to $8K | $1K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Myles Thompson | 21.9% | $5K | $1K to $18K | 3.8% | $5K to $6K | $1K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Darius Robinson | 12.5% | $2K | $1K to $8K | 1.3% | $2K in all four | $1K | Limited evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Corentin Efono | 11.4% | $2K | $1K to $7K | 1.0% | $2K in all four | $1K | Limited evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Harrison Alexander | 9.4% | $2K | $1K to $7K | 1.5% | $2K to $3K | $1K | Limited evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Iwo Baganc | 0.8% | $1K | $0 to $4K | 0.7% | $1K in all four | $1K | Floor only: below 300 possessions, no value estimateRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Team Pool | — | $180K | $63K to $480K | 100% | $170K to $205K | — |
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
School Finances · School-Reported (EADA)
Self-reported to the U.S. Department of Education. Expenses cover coaching, travel, aid and operations, not player pay.
| Measure | School-Reported Amount | Note |
|---|---|---|
| Men's basketball revenue | $1,698,059 | Equals expenses (budget identity) |
| Men's basketball expenses | $1,698,059 | |
| Athletics department expenses | $12,211,970 | |
| Athletics department revenue | $12,211,970 |
Team Totalsβ
Season totals, 29 games, 1,918 possessions. Observed box-score sums, unadjusted. Definitions
| Statistic | Team | Opponents |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 1,963 | 1,911 |
| Field goals made | 709 | 659 |
| Field goals attempted | 1,643 | 1,655 |
| 3-pointers made | 208 | 192 |
| 3-pointers attempted | 595 | 636 |
| Free throws made | 337 | 401 |
| Free throws attempted | 502 | 568 |
| Offensive rebounds | 302 | 339 |
| Defensive rebounds | 733 | 701 |
| Total rebounds | 1,035 | 1,040 |
| Assists | 361 | 306 |
| Blocks | 117 | 93 |
| Turnovers | 344 | 327 |
| Steals | No team figure. Players sum to 199. | |
| Personal fouls | No team figure. Players sum to 479. | |
| Minutes (derived) | 5,850 | not published |
29 of 29 games have player logs. Residual is team total minus sum of players. Team rebounds and team turnovers have no player owner, so a residual is expected. Definitions
| Statistic | Status | Team Total, Logged Games | Sum of Players | Residual | Tolerance | Team Total, Games Without Logs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | Reconciled | 1,963 | 1,963 | 0 | ±9.8 | 0 |
| Field goals made | Reconciled | 709 | 709 | 0 | ±3.5 | 0 |
| Field goals attempted | Reconciled | 1,643 | 1,643 | 0 | ±8.2 | 0 |
| 3-pointers made | Reconciled | 208 | 208 | 0 | ±2.0 | 0 |
| 3-pointers attempted | Reconciled | 595 | 595 | 0 | ±3.0 | 0 |
| Free throws made | Reconciled | 337 | 337 | 0 | ±2.0 | 0 |
| Free throws attempted | Reconciled | 502 | 502 | 0 | ±2.5 | 0 |
| Offensive rebounds | No player split | not published | not published | not published | not published | not published |
| Defensive rebounds | No player split | not published | not published | not published | not published | not published |
| Total rebounds | Residual shown | 1,035 | 933 | +102 | ±82.8 | 0 |
| Assists | Reconciled | 361 | 361 | 0 | ±2.0 | 0 |
| Blocks | Reconciled | 117 | 117 | 0 | ±2.0 | 0 |
| Turnovers | Residual shown | 344 | 322 | +22 | ±10.3 | 0 |
| Steals | No team figure | not published | 199 | not published | not published | not published |
| Personal fouls | No team figure | not published | 479 | not published | not published | not published |
| Minutes (derived) | Reconciled | 5,850 | 5,833 | +16.8 | ±117.0 | 0 |
Model-Implied Player Valueβ
Ranges are the 10th to 90th percentile of whole-game resampling draws. They are not calibrated intervals.
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Line: zero. No graphic: insufficient evidence.
| Player | Poss. Share | Net and Rangeβ | Range Graphic |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jack Campion | 72.2% | +2.5range +1.4 to +3.8Sufficient evidence | |
| Arnas Sakenis | 64.0% | +2.4range +1.2 to +4.0Sufficient evidence | |
| Jo Valrie | 58.6% | +0.6range -0.5 to +2.0Sufficient evidence | |
| Darrion Baker | 51.5% | -0.5range -1.7 to +0.6Sufficient evidence | |
| Tyler King | 50.2% | -0.1range -1.4 to +1.0Sufficient evidence | |
| Jordan Pickett | 47.6% | -2.0range -3.1 to -0.5Sufficient evidence | |
| Kyle Thomas | 42.7% | +0.8range -0.4 to +2.0Sufficient evidence | |
| Ring Malith | 30.0% | +0.5range -0.1 to +1.5Sufficient evidence | |
| CJ Hall | 27.3% | +0.3range -0.9 to +1.6Sufficient evidence | |
| Myles Thompson | 21.9% | -0.1range -0.9 to +1.1Sufficient evidence | |
| Darius Robinson | 12.5% | -1.8range -2.7 to -0.8Limited evidence | |
| Corentin Efono | 11.4% | -2.5range -3.4 to -1.6Limited evidence | |
| Harrison Alexander | 9.4% | -1.1range -1.8 to -0.2Limited evidence | |
| Iwo Baganc | 0.8% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence |
Team Aggregate of Player Values, 2026β
Summary of the player values below. Split role: descriptive: not used in fit or gates. Model nil-value-v3. Definitions · NIL Methodology
- Average value over five on-court slots, net points per 100 possessions
- +10.0range +9.2 to +10.7Sufficient evidence
200 joint draws. The range is the 10th to 90th percentile. Player ranges cannot be added.
13 valued players hold 99.8% of on-court time. 1 without a value (under 300 possessions) holds 0.2%, counted at replacement level -9.5. Limited-evidence players hold 6.6%.