Tucker DeVries
Drake · 31 available appearances · 2022–2022 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
933:38 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 31
- Minutes per game
- 30:07
- Points per game
- 13.9
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 4.6 / 1.9
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 13.9 | 4.6 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 2.7 |
| Per 40 minutes | 18.4 | 6.1 | 2.5 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 3.6 |
| Season totals | 430 | 143 | 58 | 31 | 27 | 38 | 83 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 148–355 | 41.7% | 11.5 | 15.2 |
| 2P | 85–170 | 50.0% | 5.5 | 7.3 |
| 3P | 63–185 | 34.1% | 6.0 | 7.9 |
| FT | 71–90 | 78.9% | 2.9 | 3.9 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 50.6% | 54.5% | 52.1% | 25.4% | 1.53 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 33:45 | 30:07 | 20:17–39:56 | |
| Points | 14.4 | 13.9 | 4.0–24.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 43.6% | 50.4% | 25.0%–80.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 · 2022-03-21 | UNC Wilmington | L 75–76 | 29:27 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5-11 | 2-6 | 2-2 | 54.5% |
| 2022 · 2022-03-06 | Loyola-Chicago | L 58–64 | 39:56 | 15 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 4-14 | 3-7 | 4-5 | 39.3% |
| 2022 · 2022-03-05 | Missouri St | W 79–78 | 38:53 | 23 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6-16 | 3-7 | 8-8 | 46.9% |
| 2022 · 2022-03-04 | S Illinois | W 65–52 | 29:17 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6-12 | 0-3 | 1-3 | 50.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-26 | S Illinois | W 62–60 | 31:14 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3-11 | 0-4 | 1-1 | 27.3% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-23 | Valparaiso | W 71–65 | 33:00 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3-7 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 42.9% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-21 | Indiana St | W 74–58 | 31:39 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6-14 | 1-6 | 1-1 | 46.4% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-19 | Loyola-Chicago | W 83–76 | 36:02 | 24 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7-12 | 2-4 | 8-11 | 66.7% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-16 | Evansville | W 73–51 | 21:28 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7-10 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 80.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-12 | Bradley | L 59–68 | 33:44 | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7-13 | 2-5 | 4-4 | 61.5% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-09 | Missouri St | L 62–66 | 29:34 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2-7 | 1-4 | 3-3 | 35.7% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-05 | Northern Iowa | L 69–74 | 33:19 | 15 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 5-11 | 2-6 | 3-4 | 54.5% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-02 | Indiana St | W 85–67 | 25:53 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5-10 | 3-4 | 1-1 | 65.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-30 | Loyola-Chicago | W 77–68 | 29:22 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5-10 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 65.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-22 | Northern Iowa | W 82–74 | 37:51 | 11 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3-13 | 1-10 | 4-6 | 26.9% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-19 | Bradley | L 71–83 | 34:27 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6-15 | 3-9 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-17 | S Illinois | W 60–59 | 25:47 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6-11 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 63.6% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-12 | Illinois St | W 86–75 | 25:17 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5-13 | 3-8 | 3-6 | 50.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-08 | Evansville | W 60–59 | 23:32 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5-8 | 2-3 | 3-4 | 75.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-02 | Missouri St | L 56–61 | 28:00 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2-8 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2022 · 2021-12-22 | Chicago St | W 87–50 | 28:54 | 14 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4-11 | 3-8 | 3-3 | 50.0% |
| 2022 · 2021-12-19 | TN Martin | W 80–54 | 28:40 | 15 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 5-14 | 2-5 | 3-4 | 42.9% |
| 2022 · 2021-12-16 | Jackson St | W 70–65 | 35:00 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4-13 | 1-6 | 1-2 | 34.6% |
| 2022 · 2021-12-11 | Clemson | L 80–90 | 39:18 | 19 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6-15 | 5-12 | 2-2 | 56.7% |
| 2022 · 2021-12-08 | NE Omaha | W 78–70 | 31:42 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8-14 | 5-9 | 3-3 | 75.0% |
| 2022 · 2021-12-05 | St Thomas MN | W 74–64 | 33:44 | 21 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7-13 | 2-5 | 5-6 | 61.5% |
| 2022 · 2021-12-02 | Valparaiso | W 73–66 | 25:03 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3-12 | 3-7 | 2-2 | 37.5% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-28 | North Texas | L 54–57 | 25:00 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2-5 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 40.0% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-25 | Belmont | L 69–74 | 25:28 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4-10 | 4-10 | 0-0 | 60.0% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-20 | Richmond | W 73–70 | 22:50 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4-12 | 2-7 | 1-3 | 41.7% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-14 | South Dakota | W 99–50 | 20:17 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3-10 | 1-6 | 0-1 | 35.0% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.