Tucker DeVries
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
4092:20 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 122
- Minutes per game
- 33:33
- Points per game
- 16.7
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 5.4 / 2.6
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 16.7 | 5.4 | 2.6 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 2.2 |
| Per 40 minutes | 20.0 | 6.4 | 3.2 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 2.7 |
| Season totals | 2043 | 658 | 323 | 146 | 70 | 204 | 273 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 685–1617 | 42.4% | 13.3 | 15.8 |
| 2P | 381–765 | 49.8% | 6.3 | 7.5 |
| 3P | 304–852 | 35.7% | 7.0 | 8.3 |
| FT | 369–450 | 82.0% | 3.7 | 4.4 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 51.8% | 56.3% | 52.7% | 27.8% | 1.58 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 Tucker DeVries | Drake | 31 | 30:07 | 13.9 | 4.6 | 1.9 | 18.4 | 34.1% | 78.9% | 54.5% |
| 2023 Tucker DeVries | Drake | 24 | 33:43 | 18.3 | 5.1 | 1.7 | 21.7 | 36.9% | 84.0% | 56.4% |
| 2024 Tucker DeVries | Drake | 28 | 36:08 | 22.5 | 6.8 | 3.6 | 24.9 | 35.9% | 80.9% | 57.5% |
| 2025 Tucker DeVries | West Virginia | 7Few games | 34:51 | 15.1 | 5.0 | 2.7 | 17.4 | 48.9%† | 80.8% | 62.0%† |
| 2026 Tucker DeVries | Indiana | 32 | 34:11 | 13.7 | 5.3 | 3.3 | 16.0 | 33.3% | 85.9% | 55.0% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
Indiana · Power 4 · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $1.00M
- 80% range $625K to $1.85M
- Median share of team pool
- 27.5%
- team pool $3.60M, 80% range $2.60M to $4.95M
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $1.00M in all four
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $26K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 84.8%
- Sufficient evidence
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. House-settlement $20.5M cap (College Sports Commission, 2026-10-01) times a modelled utilisation of about 97 percent times a men's basketball share of about 18 percent (school statements and an industry study); Power 4 schools are at or near the cap nationally.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
Indiana: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Indiana | $1.00Mspeculative | $625K to $1.85M | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | +5.6 | +3.8 to +7.0 | Sufficient evidence | +2.9 | +2.7 | +7.6range +6.7 to +8.3 | 3,419 | Season detail | |
| 2025 | West Virginia | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +3.1 | +2.3 to +4.1 | Sufficient evidence | +2.0 | +1.0 | +1.3range +1.2 to +1.5 | 848 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | Drake | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +4.2 | +3.3 to +5.1 | Sufficient evidence | +3.2 | +1.0 | +6.5range +5.7 to +7.3 | 3,456 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | Drake | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +2.2 | +1.0 to +3.3 | Sufficient evidence | +1.7 | +0.5 | +4.8range +3.8 to +5.6 | 2,594 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | Drake | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +2.9 | +1.8 to +3.7 | Sufficient evidence | +2.4 | +0.5 | Not computed for this season | 2,882 |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology