Desmond Claude
USC · 31 available appearances · 2025–2025 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
1003:54 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 31
- Minutes per game
- 32:23
- Points per game
- 15.8
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.6 / 4.4
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 15.8 | 3.6 | 4.4 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 3.6 | 2.3 |
| Per 40 minutes | 19.5 | 4.4 | 5.4 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 4.4 | 2.8 |
| Season totals | 490 | 111 | 135 | 17 | 6 | 111 | 70 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 165–344 | 48.0% | 11.1 | 13.7 |
| 2P | 146–276 | 52.9% | 8.9 | 11.0 |
| 3P | 19–68 | 27.9% | 2.2 | 2.7 |
| FT | 141–183 | 77.0% | 5.9 | 7.3 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 50.7% | 57.7% | 19.8% | 53.2% | 1.22 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 34:45 | 32:23 | 21:06–46:23 | |
| Points | 16.0 | 15.8 | 1.0–31.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 50.0% | 50.7% | 0.0%–91.7% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · 2025-04-03 | Villanova | L 59–60 | 39:58 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4-14 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 35.7% |
| 2025 · 2025-04-01 | Tulane | W 89–60 | 36:59 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4-13 | 0-3 | 1-3 | 30.8% |
| 2025 · 2025-03-13 | Purdue | L 71–76 | 21:06 | 18 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 8-16 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-03-12 | Rutgers | W 97–89 | 46:23 | 28 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 8-13 | 0-2 | 12-15 | 61.5% |
| 2025 · 2025-03-08 | UCLA | L 63–90 | 29:21 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 6-9 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 72.2% |
| 2025 · 2025-03-05 | Washington | W 92–61 | 34:57 | 25 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9-19 | 2-6 | 5-5 | 52.6% |
| 2025 · 2025-03-01 | Oregon | L 61–82 | 25:14 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0-9 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 0.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-26 | Ohio St | L 82–87 | 31:32 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 3-6 | 1-2 | 5-6 | 58.3% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-23 | Rutgers | L 85–95 | 27:43 | 30 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 12-21 | 1-4 | 5-7 | 59.5% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-20 | Maryland | L 71–88 | 24:32 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2-6 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 41.7% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-15 | Minnesota | L 66–69 | 31:18 | 12 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 4-10 | 2-4 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-11 | Penn St | W 92–67 | 35:48 | 16 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 5-6 | 1-2 | 5-7 | 91.7% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-01 | Michigan St | W 70–64 | 34:24 | 19 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6-13 | 1-4 | 6-9 | 50.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-27 | UCLA | L 76–82 | 36:15 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4-7 | 2-5 | 2-4 | 71.4% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-22 | Nebraska | W 78–73 | 39:46 | 21 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8-18 | 1-2 | 4-6 | 47.2% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-18 | Wisconsin | L 69–84 | 31:23 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 42.9% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-14 | Iowa | W 99–89 | 40:00 | 25 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 7-16 | 1-2 | 10-12 | 46.9% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-11 | Illinois | W 82–72 | 38:00 | 31 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 12-20 | 0-2 | 7-7 | 60.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-08 | Indiana | L 69–82 | 32:37 | 15 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5-14 | 0-1 | 5-8 | 35.7% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-04 | Michigan | L 74–85 | 31:56 | 19 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 6-13 | 0-1 | 7-8 | 46.2% |
| 2025 · 2024-12-22 | Southern Univ | W 82–51 | 36:57 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4-7 | 0-1 | 5-6 | 57.1% |
| 2025 · 2024-12-18 | CS Northridge | W 90–69 | 36:38 | 21 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5-11 | 2-3 | 9-10 | 54.5% |
| 2025 · 2024-12-15 | Montana St | W 89–63 | 26:46 | 19 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6-8 | 0-1 | 7-8 | 75.0% |
| 2025 · 2024-12-07 | Washington | W 85–61 | 35:15 | 20 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5-6 | 1-1 | 9-11 | 91.7% |
| 2025 · 2024-12-04 | Oregon | L 60–68 | 38:11 | 22 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 9-20 | 0-1 | 4-7 | 45.0% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-28 | St Mary's CA | L 36–71 | 22:00 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2-7 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 28.6% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-24 | Grambling | W 80–69 | 30:09 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4-7 | 0-1 | 6-11 | 57.1% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-20 | San Jose St | W 82–68 | 21:37 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 0.0% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-13 | UT Arlington | W 98–95 | 36:39 | 26 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9-12 | 0-0 | 8-9 | 75.0% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-07 | Idaho St | W 75–69 | 22:01 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 50.0% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-04 | Chattanooga | W 77–51 | 28:29 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3-9 | 0-2 | 3-4 | 33.3% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.