Desmond Claude
Xavier · 30 available appearances · 2024–2024 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
1018:22 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 30
- Minutes per game
- 33:57
- Points per game
- 16.9
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 4.0 / 3.4
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 16.9 | 4.0 | 3.4 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 2.0 |
| Per 40 minutes | 20.0 | 4.8 | 4.0 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 2.7 | 2.4 |
| Season totals | 508 | 121 | 101 | 32 | 10 | 68 | 60 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 185–418 | 44.3% | 13.9 | 16.4 |
| 2P | 160–315 | 50.8% | 10.5 | 12.4 |
| 3P | 25–103 | 24.3% | 3.4 | 4.0 |
| FT | 113–143 | 79.0% | 4.8 | 5.6 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47.2% | 52.8% | 24.6% | 34.2% | 1.49 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 37:08 | 33:57 | 22:36–39:48 | |
| Points | 24.8 | 16.9 | 0.0–36.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 55.0% | 46.1% | 0.0%–75.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · 2024-03-19 | Georgia | L 76–78 | 37:42 | 30 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 11-18 | 5-6 | 3-4 | 75.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-13 | Butler | W 76–72 | 39:11 | 26 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 11-20 | 1-3 | 3-4 | 57.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-09 | Marquette | L 80–86 | 36:15 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5-13 | 0-2 | 5-6 | 38.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-06 | Butler | L 66–72 | 34:17 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 5-14 | 1-4 | 6-6 | 39.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-02 | Georgetown | W 98–93 | 38:13 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 13-20 | 0-1 | 10-13 | 65.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-28 | DePaul | W 91–58 | 22:36 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5-10 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-25 | Marquette | L 64–88 | 26:13 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0-8 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-21 | Providence | L 75–79 | 38:32 | 22 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7-20 | 1-5 | 7-8 | 37.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-14 | Seton Hall | L 70–88 | 28:10 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 3-8 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 37.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-10 | Creighton | L 71–78 | 39:48 | 22 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 9-17 | 1-3 | 3-3 | 55.9% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-07 | Villanova | W 56–53 | 37:47 | 11 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5-14 | 1-7 | 0-0 | 39.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-03 | DePaul | W 93–68 | 29:58 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4-11 | 1-5 | 6-7 | 40.9% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-31 | St John's | W 88–77 | 36:55 | 23 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6-13 | 0-2 | 11-12 | 46.2% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-23 | Creighton | L 78–85 | 33:28 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7-23 | 0-5 | 6-6 | 30.4% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-19 | Georgetown | W 92–91 | 37:08 | 19 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7-13 | 1-4 | 4-5 | 57.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-16 | Butler | W 85–71 | 33:00 | 26 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9-19 | 0-4 | 8-8 | 47.4% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-13 | Providence | W 85–65 | 35:06 | 21 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 9-16 | 3-6 | 0-1 | 65.6% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-03 | Villanova | L 65–66 | 33:46 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5-17 | 0-2 | 1-1 | 29.4% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-23 | Seton Hall | W 74–54 | 37:22 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 28.6% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-20 | St John's | L 66–81 | 34:16 | 21 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 4-11 | 1-4 | 12-14 | 40.9% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-16 | Winthrop | W 75–59 | 36:25 | 15 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7-13 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 57.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-09 | Cincinnati | W 84–79 | 31:15 | 11 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5-15 | 0-3 | 1-3 | 33.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-05 | Delaware | L 80–87 | 26:28 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5-12 | 3-6 | 1-2 | 54.2% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-01 | Houston | L 60–66 | 37:35 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 3-13 | 0-5 | 8-12 | 23.1% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-27 | Oakland | L 76–78 | 37:11 | 24 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7-14 | 0-4 | 10-12 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-24 | Bryant | W 100–75 | 26:58 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5-9 | 0-1 | 1-3 | 55.6% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-19 | St Mary's CA | W 66–49 | 29:36 | 11 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5-9 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 55.6% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-13 | Purdue | L 71–83 | 36:21 | 15 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 6-11 | 2-2 | 1-2 | 63.6% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-10 | Jacksonville | W 79–56 | 29:55 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5-13 | 1-7 | 1-1 | 42.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-06 | Robert Morris | W 77–63 | 36:55 | 25 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 10-17 | 2-4 | 3-4 | 64.7% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.