Anquan Hill
Sacred Heart · 2025–26 · 26 available game logs · Speculative compensation · Model-implied values by season · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
849:39 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 26
- Minutes per game
- 32:41
- Points per game
- 17.4
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 5.9 / 1.2
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 17.4 | 5.9 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 1.8 |
| Per 40 minutes | 21.3 | 7.2 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 2.4 | 2.2 |
| Season totals | 452 | 153 | 31 | 14 | 29 | 51 | 47 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 155–342 | 45.3% | 13.2 | 16.1 |
| 2P | 115–220 | 52.3% | 8.5 | 10.4 |
| 3P | 40–122 | 32.8% | 4.7 | 5.7 |
| FT | 102–129 | 79.1% | 5.0 | 6.1 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 51.2% | 56.7% | 35.7% | 37.7% | 0.61 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
Sacred Heart · Low and other · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $38K
- 80% range $7K to $125K
- Median share of team pool
- 14.0%
- team pool $290K, 80% range $105K to $765K
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $30K to $42K
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $2K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 66.2%
- Sufficient evidence
- Range driven by assumption, not data
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. Tier prior from anonymous surveys and sources, scaled so that all non-Power budgets sum to the national total the College Sports Commission reported paid for 2025-26 ($1,770,453,776 over 307 schools) less the Power 4 total, times a men's basketball share; weak anchor.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
Sacred Heart: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Sacred Heart | $38Kspeculative | $7K to $125K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | +0.4 | -0.8 to +1.5 | Sufficient evidence | +0.7 | -0.4 | +4.5range +3.8 to +5.1 | 2,817 | Season detail | |
| 2025 | Sacred Heart | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +2.0 | +1.2 to +3.2 | Sufficient evidence | +1.3 | +0.6 | +3.9range +3.5 to +4.5 | 2,009 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | St Bonaventure | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +0.3 | -0.5 to +1.2 | Sufficient evidence | -0.3 | +0.6 | +1.3range +1.0 to +1.5 | 817 | Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 34:28 | 32:41 | 17:26–40:00 | |
| Points | 16.0 | 17.4 | 5.0–34.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 50.6% | 50.9% | 25.0%–76.7% |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-06 | Merrimack | L 48–70 | 34:34 | 18 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7-11 | 1-2 | 3-3 | 68.2% |
| 2026-03-05 | Iona | W 91–80 | 34:54 | 19 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5-11 | 2-6 | 7-8 | 54.5% |
| 2026-02-27 | Mount St. Mary's | W 77–69 | 35:06 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6-15 | 3-9 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2026-02-22 | Marist | L 63–65 | 34:10 | 16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7-20 | 0-5 | 2-4 | 35.0% |
| 2026-02-20 | Fairfield | L 68–78 | 33:35 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4-11 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 45.5% |
| 2026-02-15 | Rider | W 86–75 | 35:39 | 21 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6-13 | 2-3 | 7-7 | 53.8% |
| 2026-02-13 | Saint Peter's | W 78–71 | 36:42 | 20 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4-12 | 1-3 | 11-15 | 37.5% |
| 2026-02-07 | Manhattan | L 68–80 | 36:14 | 30 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 10-17 | 4-6 | 6-6 | 70.6% |
| 2026-02-05 | Fairfield | L 87–92 | 40:00 | 18 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7-15 | 0-4 | 4-5 | 46.7% |
| 2026-02-01 | Merrimack | L 58–75 | 39:24 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4-12 | 0-2 | 4-5 | 33.3% |
| 2026-01-30 | Quinnipiac | W 98–91 | 38:31 | 26 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9-15 | 5-7 | 3-6 | 76.7% |
| 2026-01-24 | Niagara | W 71–70 | 36:36 | 19 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7-12 | 2-5 | 3-5 | 66.7% |
| 2026-01-22 | Canisius | W 69–66 | 35:00 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4-10 | 0-3 | 4-5 | 40.0% |
| 2026-01-19 | Rider | W 105–85 | 33:53 | 26 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 9-13 | 1-3 | 7-9 | 73.1% |
| 2026-01-14 | Siena | W 86–80 | 28:50 | 22 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5-11 | 4-6 | 8-8 | 63.6% |
| 2026-01-11 | Quinnipiac | L 60–70 | 33:05 | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8-15 | 2-5 | 3-6 | 60.0% |
| 2026-01-09 | Marist | L 72–76 | 30:43 | 19 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 7-12 | 1-3 | 4-4 | 62.5% |
| 2025-12-13 | NJIT | W 65–49 | 28:44 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5-17 | 0-3 | 4-4 | 29.4% |
| 2025-12-07 | Iona | L 69–81 | 26:12 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 4-14 | 1-7 | 1-1 | 32.1% |
| 2025-12-03 | Mount St. Mary's | W 87–80 | 22:36 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2-8 | 0-5 | 1-2 | 25.0% |
| 2025-11-29 | Penn St. | L 59–90 | 25:29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3-9 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 38.9% |
| 2025-11-24 | Central Conn. St. | L 106–108 | 36:54 | 34 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 11-23 | 2-4 | 10-11 | 52.2% |
| 2025-11-21 | Holy Cross | W 79–66 | 34:00 | 16 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 6-12 | 3-7 | 1-4 | 62.5% |
| 2025-11-15 | Queens (NC) | L 64–81 | 30:11 | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 8-17 | 1-8 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2025-11-11 | Villanova | L 60–94 | 31:11 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3-9 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 38.9% |
| 2025-11-07 | Duquesne | L 80–92 | 17:26 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4-8 | 1-4 | 4-4 | 56.3% |