Anquan Hill
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
1645:07 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 70
- Minutes per game
- 23:30
- Points per game
- 10.8
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 4.5 / 1.0
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 10.8 | 4.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 1.6 |
| Per 40 minutes | 18.4 | 7.7 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 2.7 |
| Season totals | 755 | 315 | 67 | 36 | 51 | 83 | 113 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 266–560 | 47.5% | 8.0 | 13.6 |
| 2P | 189–352 | 53.7% | 5.0 | 8.6 |
| 3P | 77–208 | 37.0% | 3.0 | 5.1 |
| FT | 146–191 | 76.4% | 2.7 | 4.6 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 54.4% | 58.6% | 37.1% | 34.1% | 0.81 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 Anquan Hill | St Bonaventure | 24 | 10:10 | 2.0 | 2.1 | 0.3 | 7.7 | 26.7%† | 87.5%† | 45.6%† |
| 2025 Anquan Hill | Sacred Heart | 20 | 27:34 | 12.8 | 5.5 | 1.4 | 18.6 | 46.5% | 68.5% | 66.1% |
| 2026 Anquan Hill | Sacred Heart | 26 | 32:41 | 17.4 | 5.9 | 1.2 | 21.3 | 32.8% | 79.1% | 56.7% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
Sacred Heart · Low and other · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $38K
- 80% range $7K to $125K
- Median share of team pool
- 14.0%
- team pool $290K, 80% range $105K to $765K
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $30K to $42K
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $2K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 66.2%
- Sufficient evidence
- Range driven by assumption, not data
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. Tier prior from anonymous surveys and sources, scaled so that all non-Power budgets sum to the national total the College Sports Commission reported paid for 2025-26 ($1,770,453,776 over 307 schools) less the Power 4 total, times a men's basketball share; weak anchor.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
Sacred Heart: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Sacred Heart | $38Kspeculative | $7K to $125K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | +0.4 | -0.8 to +1.5 | Sufficient evidence | +0.7 | -0.4 | +4.5range +3.8 to +5.1 | 2,817 | Season detail | |
| 2025 | Sacred Heart | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +2.0 | +1.2 to +3.2 | Sufficient evidence | +1.3 | +0.6 | +3.9range +3.5 to +4.5 | 2,009 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | St Bonaventure | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +0.3 | -0.5 to +1.2 | Sufficient evidence | -0.3 | +0.6 | +1.3range +1.0 to +1.5 | 817 | Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology