Nana Owusu-Anane
Grand Canyon · 2025–26 · 32 available game logs · Speculative compensation · Model-implied values by season · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
1042:36 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 32
- Minutes per game
- 32:35
- Points per game
- 9.3
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 8.5 / 1.8
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 9.3 | 8.5 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 2.5 |
| Per 40 minutes | 11.4 | 10.4 | 2.2 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 3.1 |
| Season totals | 297 | 272 | 57 | 45 | 24 | 38 | 81 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 105–242 | 43.4% | 7.6 | 9.3 |
| 2P | 63–125 | 50.4% | 3.9 | 4.8 |
| 3P | 42–117 | 35.9% | 3.7 | 4.5 |
| FT | 45–62 | 72.6% | 1.9 | 2.4 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 52.1% | 55.1% | 48.3% | 25.6% | 1.50 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
Grand Canyon · Mid and high major · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $180K
- 80% range $73K to $445K
- Median share of team pool
- 22.1%
- team pool $775K, 80% range $335K to $1.75M
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $165K to $225K
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $6K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 82.4%
- Sufficient evidence
- Range driven by assumption, not data
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. Tier prior from anonymous surveys and sources, scaled so that all non-Power budgets sum to the national total the College Sports Commission reported paid for 2025-26 ($1,770,453,776 over 307 schools) less the Power 4 total, times a men's basketball share; weak anchor.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
Grand Canyon: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Grand Canyon | $180Kspeculative | $73K to $445K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | +3.9 | +2.9 to +4.8 | Sufficient evidence | +1.0 | +3.0 | +6.8range +6.2 to +7.4 | 3,101 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | Brown | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +0.8 | +0.2 to +1.5 | Sufficient evidence | +0.5 | +0.3 | +3.5range +3.0 to +4.0 | 1,022 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | Brown | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +1.0 | -0.1 to +2.1 | Sufficient evidence | -0.8 | +1.7 | +2.9range +2.4 to +3.4 | 1,808 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | Brown | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -0.2 | -1.4 to +0.7 | Sufficient evidence | -1.0 | +0.7 | Not computed for this season | 1,046 |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 33:38 | 32:35 | 18:42–38:54 | |
| Points | 9.2 | 9.3 | 2.0–19.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 55.7% | 52.6% | 0.0%–100.0% |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-12 | Nevada | L 80–84 | 38:10 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5-8 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 68.8% |
| 2026-03-07 | Fresno St. | W 85–60 | 30:34 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4-10 | 2-6 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2026-03-03 | Air Force | W 86–60 | 26:05 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3-6 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2026-02-28 | Utah St. | L 69–74 | 37:23 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2-7 | 2-5 | 0-1 | 42.9% |
| 2026-02-25 | UNLV | W 80–67 | 35:56 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3-6 | 2-4 | 3-4 | 66.7% |
| 2026-02-21 | Wyoming | L 65–70 | 35:16 | 9 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2-6 | 1-5 | 4-4 | 41.7% |
| 2026-02-17 | San Diego St. | W 73–63 | 32:08 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2-4 | 2-3 | 2-2 | 75.0% |
| 2026-02-14 | San Jose St. | W 94–79 | 37:12 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2-4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 62.5% |
| 2026-02-11 | New Mexico | L 64–70 | 38:54 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1-6 | 0-5 | 0-0 | 16.7% |
| 2026-02-07 | UNLV | L 78–80 | 38:46 | 19 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6-9 | 3-4 | 4-5 | 83.3% |
| 2026-02-03 | Air Force | W 81–57 | 20:39 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3-6 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 58.3% |
| 2026-01-30 | Boise St. | W 86–69 | 37:44 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5-7 | 4-5 | 2-2 | 100.0% |
| 2026-01-27 | Nevada | L 60–66 | 38:38 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 3-10 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 35.0% |
| 2026-01-24 | Fresno St. | W 68–57 | 38:06 | 9 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3-7 | 2-5 | 1-2 | 57.1% |
| 2026-01-21 | San Diego St. | W 70–69 | 33:27 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3-8 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 56.3% |
| 2026-01-17 | Utah St. | W 84–74 | 34:29 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3-6 | 1-3 | 4-6 | 58.3% |
| 2026-01-13 | New Mexico | L 64–87 | 31:37 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1-10 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 15.0% |
| 2026-01-10 | San Jose St. | W 76–58 | 26:04 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3-7 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-07 | Boise St. | W 75–58 | 37:58 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3-7 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 57.1% |
| 2026-01-03 | Colorado St. | L 60–70 | 36:53 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5-9 | 2-5 | 1-3 | 66.7% |
| 2025-12-22 | IU Indy | W 91–78 | 32:07 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3-9 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 33.3% |
| 2025-12-20 | Wyoming | W 82–70 | 31:31 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5-8 | 2-3 | 3-4 | 75.0% |
| 2025-12-13 | Coastal Carolina | W 82–61 | 24:44 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4-8 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 62.5% |
| 2025-12-06 | Oklahoma St. | L 78–84 | 18:42 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1-6 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2025-12-02 | Stetson | W 67–45 | 37:54 | 10 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3-8 | 1-2 | 3-5 | 43.8% |
| 2025-11-26 | Iowa | L 46–59 | 27:11 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0-8 | 0-5 | 2-2 | 0.0% |
| 2025-11-26 | Utah | W 68–58 | 32:21 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4-8 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 50.0% |
| 2025-11-21 | Northwestern St. | W 85–72 | 23:10 | 8 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3-6 | 1-3 | 1-4 | 58.3% |
| 2025-11-15 | Saint Louis | L 64–78 | 36:44 | 6 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 3-6 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2025-11-10 | NIU | W 88–59 | 28:45 | 10 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3-7 | 2-3 | 2-2 | 57.1% |
| 2025-11-07 | Youngstown St. | L 81–90 | 35:09 | 19 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7-14 | 0-2 | 5-6 | 50.0% |
| 2025-11-03 | Purdue Fort Wayne | W 90–71 | 28:19 | 17 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7-11 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 68.2% |